Weltklasse

Letzigrund, Zürich (SUI)

08–09 SEP 2021

DF

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Berihu AREGAWI28 FEB 2001ETH12:58.65
2.Birhanu BALEW27 FEB 1996BRN13:01.27
3.Jacob KROP04 JUN 2001KEN13:01.81
4.Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI29 SEP 1998KEN13:02.43
5.Yomif KEJELCHA01 AUG 1997ETH13:04.29
6.Michael KIBET03 SEP 1999KEN13:15.36
7.Jonas RAESS08 MAR 1994SUI13:43.47
8.Andrew BUTCHART14 OCT 1991GBR14:03.13
Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUSDNF
Jerry MOTSAU12 MAR 1990RSADNF
Bethwell BIRGEN06 AUG 1988KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Thobias MONTLER15 FEB 1996SWE8.17+0.1
2.Steffin MCCARTER19 JAN 1997USA8.14+0.5
3.Ruswahl SAMAAI25 SEP 1991RSA7.99+0.1
4.Simon EHAMMER07 FEB 2000SUI7.94+0.5
5.Benjamin GFÖHLER27 JAN 1994SUI7.90+1.1
6.Radek JUŠKA08 MAR 1993CZE7.87+1.1
7.Filippo RANDAZZO27 APR 1996ITA7.87+0.6

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ryan CROUSER18 DEC 1992USA22.67
2.Joe KOVACS28 JUN 1989USA22.29
3.Armin SINANČEVIĆ14 AUG 1996SRB21.86
4.Tomas WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL21.61
5.Filip MIHALJEVIĆ31 JUL 1994CRO21.59
6.Zane WEIR07 SEP 1995ITA20.85

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Francine NIYONSABA05 MAY 1993BDI14:28.98
2.Hellen OBIRI13 DEC 1989KEN14:29.68
3.Ejgayehu TAYE10 FEB 2000ETH14:30.30
4.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI09 FEB 1993KEN14:31.18
5.Eva CHERONO15 AUG 1996KEN14:36.88
6.Fantu WORKU29 MAR 1999ETH14:43.60
7.Lilian Kasait RENGERUK03 MAY 1997KEN14:50.75
8.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL14 JUN 1990NOR14:59.91
9.Beatrice CHEBET05 MAR 2000KEN15:11.27
10.Elise CRANNY09 MAY 1996USA15:55.17
Kate VAN BUSKIRK09 JUN 1987CANDNF

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mariya LASITSKENE14 JAN 1993ANA2.05
2.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH19 SEP 2001UKR2.03
3.Nicola MCDERMOTT28 DEC 1996AUS2.01
4.Iryna GERASHCHENKO10 MAR 1995UKR1.96
5.Kamila LIĆWINKO22 MAR 1986POL1.93
6.Eleanor PATTERSON22 MAY 1996AUS1.87

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Ivana ŠPANOVIĆ10 MAY 1990SRB6.96+0.2
2.Khaddi SAGNIA20 APR 1994SWE6.83+0.8
3.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKR6.75+0.4
4.Jazmin SAWYERS21 MAY 1994GBR6.74+0.9
5.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER6.56+0.8
6.Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA13 APR 1989BLR6.53+0.2

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maggie EWEN23 SEP 1994USA19.41
2.Auriol DONGMO03 AUG 1990POR18.86
3.Fanny ROOS02 JAN 1995SWE18.75
4.Chase EALEY20 JUL 1994USA18.49
5.Danniel THOMAS-DODD11 NOV 1992JAM18.38
6.Aliona DUBITSKAYA25 JAN 1990BLR18.34