Pan American Junior (U23) Games - athletics

Pascual Guerrero Stadium, Cali (COL)

30 NOV–04 DEC 2021

D

Men's 100m

Heat 1, Wind: -1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Franco FLORIO30 MAY 2000ARG10.38
2.Lucas RODRIGUES DA SILVA05 JUL 2001BRA10.40
3.Carlos FLOREZ ANGULO26 MAY 2003COL10.66
4.Cesar ALMIRON06 AUG 2001PAR10.67
5.Noelex HOLDER21 DEC 1999GUY10.68
6.Gerardo LOMELI PONCE11 AUG 2002MEX10.77
6.Lisse JALEN19 JUL 2000SUR10.77
8.Daniel BRYANANT10.89
Heat 2, Wind: -0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Erik CARDOSO03 MAR 2000BRA10.33
2.Neiker ABELLO30 MAR 2000COL10.37
3.Anderson MARQUINEZ06 JAN 2001ECU10.62
4.Carlos BROWN03 NOV 2005BAH10.66
5.Yenns R. FERNÁNDEZ04 JAN 2001CUB10.76
6.Julian VARGAS18 DEC 2000BOL10.76
7.Tomás MONDINO27 MAY 2005ARG10.92

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.David NINAVIA04 FEB 2003BOL14:21.36
2.Fabio JESUS09 MAR 1999BRA14:30.31
3.Jose Luis CHAUPIN30 NOV 2000PER14:31.70
4.Mario LÓPEZ11 OCT 2001MEX14:55.07
5.Miguel LOPES04 AUG 2000BRA14:57.73
6.Matias REYNAGAS09 NOV 2002ARG15:06.03
7.Arnaldo MARTINEZ01 APR 2001PUR15:07.16
Gabriel CURTIS25 NOV 2000BAHDNF
Miguel CRUZ09 FEB 2002PERDNF
Diego Adolfo GARCIA03 AUG 2000MEXDNF

Men's 110mH

Heat 2, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marcos HERRERA30 JUN 1999ECU13.95
2.Martín SAENZ17 JAN 2001CHI14.28
3.Vinicius Fernando DA LUZ23 JUN 2000BRA14.52
4.Julian BERCA16 JUN 2000ARG14.92
5.Paolo CROSE12 NOV 2000PER15.21

Men's 400mH

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yoao ILLAS28 FEB 2002CUB51.89
2.Caio DE ALMEIDA21 MAR 2001BRA52.11
3.César PARRA09 JAN 2002VEN52.16
4.Sergio Armando ESQUIVEL04 MAY 1999MEX52.20
5.Cristóbal MUÑOZ-MANZOR03 MAR 1999CHI53.34
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lázaro T. RODRÍGUEZ17 JUL 1999CUB51.09
2.Matheus LIBERATO06 APR 1999BRA51.73
3.Neider ABELLO28 JUN 2002COL53.07
4.Byron PRECIADO09 MAR 2002ECU54.27
Guillermo CAMPOS05 JUL 2001MEXDNF

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Pedro Henrique RODRIGUES18 JUN 1999BRA74.41
2.Luiz Mauricio DA SILVA17 JAN 2000BRA71.35
3.Tyriq HORSFORD17 JAN 2000TTO71.33
4.Jean Marcos MAIRONGO02 FEB 2001ECU70.41
5.Rafael LAUTARO11 MAR 2002URU68.40
6.Yarovis Ernesto CONTRERAS25 AUG 2000CUB66.02
7.Oneyder GARCÍA10 MAY 2001COL63.01
8.Antonio Gabriel ORTIZ CAÑETE03 SEP 2001PAR61.92
9.Dereck OTERO16 JAN 2000PUR56.56
10.William TORRES29 JAN 2000ECU54.96

Women's 100m

Heat 1, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gabriela MOURÃO03 JUN 1999BRA11.52
2.Lirangi ALONZO TEJADA28 DEC 2005DOM11.57
3.Mariandree CHACÓN06 NOV 2004GUA11.72
4.Guillermina COSSIO16 NOV 2000ARG11.75
5.Nicole Jazmine CHALA11 MAY 2002ECU11.86
6.Ulanda LEWIS09 DEC 2004VIN11.88
Heat 2, Wind: -0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gabriela Anahi SUAREZ02 FEB 2001ECU11.32
2.Natalia LIÑARES03 JAN 2003COL11.63
3.Vida Aurora CAETANO02 APR 2001BRA11.65
4.Zara BROWN08 APR 2002IVB11.87
5.Leticia ARISPE26 JAN 1999BOL12.01
Heat 3, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Amya CLARKE10 SEP 1999SKN11.56
2.Laura MARTÍNEZ IBARGUEN25 AUG 2004COL11.66
3.Orangy JIMÉNEZ15 SEP 2001VEN11.80
4.Wilvely SANTANA03 DEC 2001DOM11.87
5.Anais Valentina HERNÁNDEZ ALEGRÍA05 MAR 2001CHI11.88
6.Laura MOREIRA10 JAN 2000CUB12.12
7.Hilary GLADDEN27 AUG 2000BIZ12.70

Women's 10,000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sofia Isabel MAMANI29 MAY 2002PER34:43.80
2.María d Jesús RUIZ06 JAN 1999MEX35:02.77
3.Maria Lucineida DA SILVA28 NOV 2001BRA35:10.83
4.Luizaga GOMEZ23 JUL 1999BOL35:28.80
5.Virginia HUATORONGO04 MAY 2000PER36:21.36
6.Luisa Daniela BACA11 DEC 2001MEX36:25.03
7.Sofia IVANKO17 JAN 2000ARG38:02.71
8.Anna TENORIO07 NOV 1999ECU38:32.84
9.Fabricia Ester STEDILLE05 MAR 1999BRA38:51.69
10.Ana ROSARIO13 JUL 2002GUA41:03.61
Angie Ximena RESTREPO21 MAR 2000COLDNF
Roslyn Charetyn MONTERROSO06 NOV 2003GUADNF

Women's 400mH

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Valeria CABEZAS CARACAS16 JAN 2001COL57.53
2.Ariliannis COLÁS09 AUG 2001CUB57.89
3.Marlene SANTOS24 OCT 1999BRA59.07
4.Yara Samantha AMADOR ALDABA20 JUN 2001MEX1:01.37
5.Genesis GUTIERREZ06 APR 2001VEN1:01.77
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chayenne DA SILVA05 FEB 2000BRA57.40
2.Darielys SENTELLE24 AUG 2000CUB59.64
3.Maria Alejandra MURILLO30 OCT 2004COL1:00.66
4.Danna BARAJAS17 FEB 1999MEX1:00.89
5.Ariana RIVERA OROZCO03 OCT 2002NCA1:04.44

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Paola FERNANDEZ26 MAY 2000PUR6.33+0.5
2.Natalia LIÑARES03 JAN 2003COL6.27-0.3
3.Thaina GUERINO FERNANDES04 MAR 1999BRA6.25+0.1
4.Lissandra Maysa CAMPOS06 FEB 2002BRA6.21-0.7
5.Chantoba BRIGHT04 APR 2000GUY6.20-0.1
6.Rocio Fernanda MUÑOZ VAN RISSELBERGHE09 JUL 2001CHI6.16+0.5
7.Maria Trinidad HURTADO12 DEC 2000CHI6.03-0.1
8.Yanisley CARRIÓN09 OCT 2001CUB6.01-0.2
9.Nerli Juliana CANTOÑI12 JAN 2004COL5.68-0.1
10.Thaynara ZOCH10 APR 2000BOL5.53-0.2

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Silinda Oneisi MORALES30 AUG 2000CUB59.13
2.Melany del Pilar MATHEUS19 JAN 2001CUB54.31
3.Catalina BRAVO03 APR 1999CHI52.44
4.Yosiris CÓRDOBA10 JUL 1999COL51.57
5.Lacee BARNES19 AUG 1999CAY51.00
6.Merari Morelia HERRERA PINEDA10 FEB 2001ECU50.80
7.Valquiria MEURER18 AUG 1999BRA49.71
8.Veronica LUZANILLA19 MAR 2000MEX47.35
9.Ingrid Iohanna RODRIGUES MARTINS26 JUL 1999BRA46.37
10.Sofia MOJICA28 SEP 2001MEX43.04
11.Kelsie MURREL-ROSS09 JUN 2002GRN35.42
Rosa Angelica SANTANA25 MAY 1999DOMNM

Combined Events - D

Men's 100m

Combined, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Julio ANGULO10 JUL 2000COL10.92878
2.Jonathan DA SILVA13 MAY 2001BRA10.94874
3.Yan C. HERNÁNDEZ20 JUN 2000CUB11.03854
4.Anson MOSES04 MAR 2000TTO11.33789
5.Armando BUSTOS05 FEB 2002VEN11.63725
Combined 2, Wind: +0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Jose Fernando FERREIRA SANTANA27 MAR 1999BRA10.98865
2.Damián MORETTA22 MAY 2000ARG11.01858
3.Miguel Octavio RAMIREZ01 APR 2001MEX11.04852
4.Esteban IBANEZ05 DEC 2000ESA11.07845
5.Ricardo Andrés MIRELES01 FEB 2003VEN12.08635

Combined Events - D

Men's 400m

Combined 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Damián MORETTA22 MAY 2000ARG48.52884
2.Julio ANGULO10 JUL 2000COL48.84869
3.Jose Fernando FERREIRA SANTANA27 MAR 1999BRA51.84732
4.Yan C. HERNÁNDEZ20 JUN 2000CUB52.32711
Combined 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Esteban IBANEZ05 DEC 2000ESA50.06812
2.Jonathan DA SILVA13 MAY 2001BRA51.02768
3.Ricardo Andrés MIRELES01 FEB 2003VEN53.63655
Miguel Octavio RAMIREZ01 APR 2001MEXDQ
Anson MOSES04 MAR 2000TTODQ

Combined Events - D

Men's High Jump

Combined
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Julio ANGULO10 JUL 2000COL1.89705
2.Ricardo Andrés MIRELES01 FEB 2003VEN1.89705
3.Esteban IBANEZ05 DEC 2000ESA1.86679
4.Anson MOSES04 MAR 2000TTO1.86679
5.Jose Fernando FERREIRA SANTANA27 MAR 1999BRA1.86679
6.Yan C. HERNÁNDEZ20 JUN 2000CUB1.86679
7.Damián MORETTA22 MAY 2000ARG1.86679
8.Armando BUSTOS05 FEB 2002VEN1.86679
9.Jonathan DA SILVA13 MAY 2001BRA1.83653
10.Miguel Octavio RAMIREZ01 APR 2001MEX1.80627

Combined Events - D

Men's Long Jump

Combined
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPointsWind
1.Esteban IBANEZ05 DEC 2000ESA7.10838+0.1
2.Yan C. HERNÁNDEZ20 JUN 2000CUB6.99811+0.1
3.Jose Fernando FERREIRA SANTANA27 MAR 1999BRA6.90790+0.2
4.Miguel Octavio RAMIREZ01 APR 2001MEX6.77760-0.3
5.Julio ANGULO10 JUL 2000COL6.76757+0.4
6.Jonathan DA SILVA13 MAY 2001BRA6.72748+0.2
7.Damián MORETTA22 MAY 2000ARG6.60720+0.1
8.Anson MOSES04 MAR 2000TTO6.56711-0.2
9.Ricardo Andrés MIRELES01 FEB 2003VEN6.50697-0.1
10.Armando BUSTOS05 FEB 2002VEN6.27646NWI

Combined Events - D

Men's Shot Put

Combined
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Jose Fernando FERREIRA SANTANA27 MAR 1999BRA13.04670
2.Yan C. HERNÁNDEZ20 JUN 2000CUB12.72650
3.Armando BUSTOS05 FEB 2002VEN12.72650
4.Julio ANGULO10 JUL 2000COL11.79594
5.Jonathan DA SILVA13 MAY 2001BRA11.56580
6.Miguel Octavio RAMIREZ01 APR 2001MEX11.37568
7.Damián MORETTA22 MAY 2000ARG11.07550
8.Anson MOSES04 MAR 2000TTO10.90540
9.Esteban IBANEZ05 DEC 2000ESA10.68527
10.Ricardo Andrés MIRELES01 FEB 2003VEN10.60522