Golden Gala Pietro Mennea

Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA)

09 JUN 2022

GW

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fred KERLEY07 MAY 1995USA9.92
2.Kyree KING09 JUL 1994USA10.14
3.Cravont CHARLESTON02 JAN 1998USA10.17
4.Nigel ELLIS08 AUG 1997JAM10.17
5.Emile ERASMUS03 APR 1992RSA10.22
6.Chituru ALI06 APR 1999ITA10.25
7.Michael RODGERS24 APR 1985USA10.29
8.Isiah YOUNG05 JAN 1990USA10.35
9.Lucas ANSAH-PEPRAH16 JAN 2000GER10.39

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kirani JAMES01 SEP 1992GRN44.54
2.Vernon NORWOOD10 APR 1992USA44.81
3.Michael CHERRY23 MAR 1995USA45.24
4.Lidio Andres FELIZ26 JUN 1997DOM45.46
5.Christopher TAYLOR01 OCT 1999JAM45.47
6.Liemarvin BONEVACIA05 APR 1989NED45.79
7.Edoardo SCOTTI09 MAY 2000ITA45.89
8.Isaac MAKWALA24 SEP 1985BOT45.90
9.Ricky PETRUCCIANI30 JUN 2000SUI46.16

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI29 SEP 1998KEN12:46.33
2.Jacob KROP04 JUN 2001KEN12:46.79
3.Yomif KEJELCHA01 AUG 1997ETH12:52.10
4.Selemon BAREGA20 JAN 2000ETH12:54.87
5.Mohammed AHMED05 JAN 1991CAN12:55.84
6.Telahun Haile BEKELE13 MAY 1999ETH12:57.18
7.Muktar EDRIS14 JAN 1994ETH12:58.63
8.Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO26 MAR 1997BDI12:59.39
9.Levy KIBET15 OCT 2003KEN13:01.32
10.Milkesa MENGESHA16 APR 2000ETH13:02.42
11.Yemaneberhan CRIPPA15 OCT 1996ITA13:04.95
12.Jonas RAESS08 MAR 1994SUI13:35.29
13.Pietro RIVA01 MAY 1997ITA13:51.94
14.Ossama MESLEK08 JAN 1997ITA13:54.57
Jack RAYNER19 DEC 1995AUSDNF
Paul ROBINSON24 MAY 1991IRLDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lamecha GIRMA26 NOV 2000ETH7:59.23
2.Abraham KIBIWOT06 APR 1996KEN8:06.73
3.Getnet WALE16 JUL 2000ETH8:06.74
4.Conseslus KIPRUTO08 DEC 1994KEN8:08.76
5.Amos SEREM28 AUG 2002KEN8:09.93
6.Ahmed ABDELWAHED26 MAY 1996ITA8:10.29
7.Osama ZOGHLAMI19 JUN 1994ITA8:11.00
8.Hillary BOR22 NOV 1989USA8:12.19
9.Leonard Kipkemoi BETT03 NOV 2000KEN8:12.34
10.Daniel ARCE22 APR 1992ESP8:14.31
11.Mohamed Amin JHINAOUI02 APR 1997TUN8:16.38
12.Ala ZOGHLAMI19 JUN 1994ITA8:24.04
13.Yemane HAILESELASSIE21 FEB 1998ERI8:26.17
14.Abrham SIME07 NOV 2001ETH8:28.62
15.Louis GILAVERT01 JAN 1998FRA8:34.12
Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG15 JUN 1993KENDNF
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES19 SEP 1993KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.JuVaughn HARRISON30 APR 1999USA2.27
2.Norbert KOBIELSKI28 JAN 1997POL2.27
3.Gianmarco TAMBERI01 JUN 1992ITA2.24
4.Brandon STARC24 NOV 1993AUS2.24
4.Andriy PROTSENKO20 MAY 1988UKR2.24
6.Marco FASSINOTTI29 APR 1989ITA2.20
7.Yonathan KAPITOLNIK25 NOV 2002ISR2.20
8.Django LOVETT06 JUL 1992CAN2.15
9.Loïc GASCH13 AUG 1994SUI2.15

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joe KOVACS28 JUN 1989USA21.85
2.Filip MIHALJEVIĆ31 JUL 1994CRO21.18
3.Konrad BUKOWIECKI17 MAR 1997POL21.18
4.Darlan ROMANI09 APR 1991BRA21.15
5.Armin SINANČEVIĆ14 AUG 1996SRB20.96
6.Nick PONZIO04 JAN 1995ITA20.59
7.Michał HARATYK10 APR 1992POL20.23
8.David STORL27 JUL 1990GER20.10
9.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA19.95

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kristjan ČEH17 FEB 1999SLO70.72
2.Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER20 FEB 1992AUT68.30
3.Daniel STÅHL27 AUG 1992SWE65.87
4.Andrius GUDŽIUS14 FEB 1991LTU65.82
5.Lawrence OKOYE06 OCT 1991GBR64.72
6.Sam MATTIS19 MAR 1994USA63.93
7.Simon PETTERSSON03 JAN 1994SWE63.73
8.Matthew DENNY02 JUN 1996AUS63.53
9.Giovanni FALOCI13 OCT 1985ITA55.80

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM21.91
2.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH28 JUN 1992JAM22.25
3.Dina ASHER-SMITH04 DEC 1995GBR22.27
4.Shaunae MILLER-UIBO15 APR 1994BAH22.48
5.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV22.77
6.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI22.80
7.Allyson FELIX18 NOV 1985USA22.97
8.Dalia KADDARI23 MAR 2001ITA23.29
9.Beth DOBBIN07 JUN 1994GBR23.36

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Athing MU08 JUN 2002USA1:57.01
2.Renelle LAMOTE26 DEC 1993FRA1:58.48
3.Elena BELLÒ18 JAN 1997ITA1:58.97
4.Mary MORAA15 JUN 2000KEN1:59.26
5.Freweyni HAILU12 FEB 2001ETH1:59.39
6.Natoya GOULE30 MAR 1991JAM1:59.54
7.Catriona BISSET01 MAR 1994AUS1:59.73
8.Lindsey BUTTERWORTH27 SEP 1992CAN1:59.93
9.Jemma REEKIE06 MAR 1998GBR2:00.28
10.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA2:01.15
11.Rose Mary ALMANZA13 JUL 1992CUB2:02.40
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hirut MESHESHA20 JAN 2001ETH4:03.79
2.Axumawit EMBAYE18 OCT 1994ETH4:04.53
3.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR4:04.93
4.Ciara MAGEEAN12 MAR 1992IRL4:05.44
5.Cory Ann MCGEE29 MAY 1992USA4:05.69
6.Gaia SABBATINI10 JUN 1999ITA4:05.82
7.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL14 JUN 1990NOR4:05.83
8.Federica DEL BUONO12 DEC 1994ITA4:06.16
9.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA4:06.17
10.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN14 MAR 1995USA4:06.94
11.Hanna KLEIN06 APR 1993GER4:07.21
12.Habitam ALEMU09 JUL 1997ETH4:07.43
13.Ludovica CAVALLI20 DEC 2000ITA4:08.39
14.Marta PÉREZ19 APR 1993ESP4:08.72
Ellie SANFORD13 NOV 1997AUSDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN21 AUG 1996PUR12.37
2.Britany ANDERSON03 JAN 2001JAM12.50
3.Nia ALI23 OCT 1988USA12.71
4.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL12.74
5.Danielle WILLIAMS14 SEP 1992JAM12.90
6.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED12.98
7.Megan TAPPER18 MAR 1994JAM13.08
8.Luminosa BOGLIOLO03 JUL 1995ITA13.10
9.Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO05 JUN 1998ITA13.10

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED53.02
2.Janieve RUSSELL14 NOV 1993JAM54.18
3.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR54.50
4.Lina NIELSEN13 MAR 1996GBR54.73
5.Rushell CLAYTON18 OCT 1992JAM54.80
6.Ayomide Temilade FOLORUNSO17 OCT 1996ITA54.84
7.Viktoriya TKACHUK08 NOV 1994UKR55.37
8.Linda OLIVIERI14 JUL 1998ITA56.25
9.Yasmin GIGER06 NOV 1999SUI56.52

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sandi MORRIS08 JUL 1992USA4.81
2.Holly BRADSHAW02 NOV 1991GBR4.60
2.Roberta BRUNI08 MAR 1994ITA4.60
4.Katie NAGEOTTE13 JUN 1991USA4.60
4.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.60
6.Katerina STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRE4.50
7.Robeilys PEINADO26 NOV 1997VEN4.40
8.Elisa MOLINAROLO29 JAN 1994ITA4.40
Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUINM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKR6.85+1.6
2.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER6.79-0.3
3.Quanesha BURKS15 MAR 1995USA6.77-0.5
4.Milica GARDAŠEVIĆ28 SEP 1998SRB6.710.0
5.Christabel NETTEY02 JUN 1991CAN6.69+0.1
6.Khaddi SAGNIA20 APR 1994SWE6.66-0.3
7.Jazmin SAWYERS21 MAY 1994GBR6.61-0.2
8.Larissa IAPICHINO18 JUL 2002ITA6.55-0.2
9.Chantel MALONE02 DEC 1991IVB6.29-0.6

Promotional Events - GW

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kenneth BEDNAREK14 OCT 1998USA20.01
2.Luxolo ADAMS01 AUG 1996RSA20.33
3.Filippo TORTU15 JUN 1998ITA20.40
4.Eseosa Fostine DESALU19 FEB 1994ITA20.59
5.Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE02 APR 1994GBR20.59
6.Owen ANSAH28 NOV 2000GER20.72
7.Joshua HARTMANN09 JUN 1999GER20.78
8.Lorenzo PATTA23 MAY 2000ITA20.91
9.Taymir BURNET01 OCT 1992NED21.26

Promotional Events - A

Men's 3000m Race Walk

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Francesco FORTUNATO13 DEC 1994ITA10:57.77
2.Gianluca PICCHIOTTINO22 AUG 1996ITA10:59.91
3.Massimo STANO27 FEB 1992ITA11:06.15
4.Diego GARCÍA CARRERA19 JAN 1996ESP11:08.01
5.Davide FINOCCHIETTI16 OCT 2001ITA11:12.84
6.Michele ANTONELLI23 MAY 1994ITA11:14.49
7.Andrea AGRUSTI30 AUG 1995ITA11:29.19
8.Riccardo ORSONI20 JAN 2000ITA11:40.57
9.Diego GIAMPAOLO29 FEB 2004ITA11:45.20
10.Jonathan HILBERT21 APR 1995GER11:56.51

National Events - F

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gaetano BARONE10 FEB 1981ITA11.10

National Events - F

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Serena CARAVELLI1979ITA12.74
2.Rosa IOVINE1979ITA12.88
3.Tanya PIERGALLINI1983ITA13.12