BAUHAUS-Galan

Olympiastadion, Stockholm (SWE)

30 JUN 2022

GW

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA10.02
2.Reece PRESCOD29 FEB 1996GBR10.15
3.Jimmy VICAUT27 FEB 1992FRA10.19
4.Yupun ABEYKOON31 DEC 1994SRI10.21
5.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA10.24
6.Joris VAN GOOL04 APR 1998NED10.38
7.Rohan BROWNING31 DEC 1997AUS10.38
8.Henrik LARSSON30 SEP 1999SWE10.40

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Slimane MOULA25 FEB 1999ALG1:44.60
2.Benjamin ROBERT04 JAN 1998FRA1:45.11
3.Gabriel TUAL09 APR 1998FRA1:45.29
4.Andreas KRAMER13 APR 1997SWE1:45.42
5.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR15 JUN 1995KEN1:45.85
6.Adrián BEN04 AUG 1998ESP1:45.85
7.Collins KIPRUTO12 APR 1994KEN1:45.86
8.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH30 NOV 1989KEN1:48.05
Khaled BENMAHDI22 OCT 1988ALGDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Domnic Lokinyomo LOBALU16 AUG 1998SSD7:29.48
2.Jacob KIPLIMO14 NOV 2000UGA7:29.55
3.Cornelius KEMBOI29 FEB 2000KEN7:31.26
4.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS7:31.93
5.Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO26 MAR 1997BDI7:34.91
6.Luis GRIJALVA10 APR 1999GUA7:38.67
7.Mike FOPPEN29 NOV 1996NED7:43.37
8.Narve Gilje NORDÅS30 SEP 1998NOR7:44.28
9.Jack RAYNER19 DEC 1995AUS7:47.62
10.Ryuji MIURA11 FEB 2002JPN7:47.98
11.Addisu YIHUNE17 MAR 2003ETH7:48.51
Mounir AKBACHE14 MAR 1986FRADNF
Boaz KIPRUGUT18 MAY 1998KENDNF
Adel MECHAAL05 DEC 1990ESPDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alison DOS SANTOS03 JUN 2000BRA46.80
2.CJ ALLEN14 FEB 1995USA48.28
3.Kyron MCMASTER03 JAN 1997IVB48.58
4.Rasmus MÄGI04 MAY 1992EST48.77
5.Carl BENGTSTRÖM13 JAN 2000SWE48.97
6.Julien WATRIN27 JUN 1992BEL49.01
7.Chris MCALISTER03 DEC 1995GBR49.76
8.Sokwakhana ZAZINI23 JAN 2000RSA49.80

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTIS10 NOV 1999SWE6.16
2.Christopher NILSEN13 JAN 1998USA5.93
3.Thiago BRAZ16 DEC 1993BRA5.93
4.Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSE04 JUN 2001NOR5.83
5.Renaud LAVILLENIE18 SEP 1986FRA5.83
6.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.73
7.Sondre GUTTORMSEN01 JUN 1999NOR5.63
7.Ben BROEDERS21 JUN 1995BEL5.63

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kristjan ČEH17 FEB 1999SLO70.02
2.Mykolas ALEKNA28 SEP 2002LTU69.81
3.Daniel STÅHL27 AUG 1992SWE67.57
4.Andrius GUDŽIUS14 FEB 1991LTU67.37
5.Sam MATTIS19 MAR 1994USA63.69
6.Lawrence OKOYE06 OCT 1991GBR63.34
7.Simon PETTERSSON03 JAN 1994SWE63.21
8.Matthew DENNY02 JUN 1996AUS62.49

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anderson PETERS21 OCT 1997GRN90.31
2.Neeraj CHOPRA24 DEC 1997IND89.94
3.Julian WEBER29 AUG 1994GER89.08
4.Jakub VADLEJCH10 OCT 1990CZE88.59
5.Oliver HELANDER01 JAN 1997FIN85.46
6.Kim AMB31 JUL 1990SWE82.86
7.Vítězslav VESELÝ27 FEB 1983CZE82.57
8.Andrian MARDARE20 JUN 1995MDA81.96

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dina ASHER-SMITH04 DEC 1995GBR22.37
2.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI22.37
3.Ida KARSTOFT29 OCT 1995DEN22.90
4.TyNia GAITHER16 MAR 1993BAH23.06
5.Gina BASS03 MAY 1995GAM23.31
6.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI23.41
7.Julia HENRIKSSON11 JUL 2000SWE23.57
8.Lisa LILJA22 NOV 1996SWE23.78

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mary MORAA15 JUN 2000KEN1:57.68
2.Keely HODGKINSON03 MAR 2002GBR1:58.18
3.Catriona BISSET01 MAR 1994AUS1:58.54
4.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA1:58.85
5.Sage HURTA23 JUN 1998USA1:58.95
6.Prudence SEKGODISO05 JAN 2002RSA1:59.52
7.Brooke FELDMEIER26 JAN 1996USA1:59.73
8.Hedda HYNNE13 MAR 1990NOR2:02.09
9.Lovisa LINDH09 JUL 1991SWE2:03.22
Sarah BILLINGS07 MAR 1998AUSDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN21 AUG 1996PUR12.46
2.Tobi AMUSAN23 APR 1997NGR12.50
3.Nia ALI23 OCT 1988USA12.53
4.Danielle WILLIAMS14 SEP 1992JAM12.59
5.Devynne CHARLTON26 NOV 1995BAH12.65
6.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED12.76
7.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL12.91
8.Tia JONES08 SEP 2000USA12.98

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED52.27
2.Rushell CLAYTON18 OCT 1992JAM53.90
3.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR54.33
4.Ayomide FOLORUNSO17 OCT 1996ITA54.66
5.Viktoriya TKACHUK08 NOV 1994UKR54.72
6.Viivi LEHIKOINEN27 AUG 1999FIN54.80
7.Jessie KNIGHT15 JUN 1994GBR54.89
8.Cassandra TATE11 SEP 1990USA56.68

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daisy JEPKEMEI13 FEB 1996KAZ9:15.77
2.Alice FINOT09 FEB 1991FRA9:19.59
3.Chiara SCHERRER24 JAN 1996SUI9:24.16
4.Nataliya STREBKOVA06 MAR 1995UKR9:24.54
5.Lea MEYER16 SEP 1997GER9:25.61
6.Fancy CHERONO02 AUG 2001KEN9:34.61
7.Elena BURKARD10 FEB 1992GER9:40.67
8.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE03 AUG 1992GER9:44.44
9.Patrycja KAPAŁA26 MAR 1997POL9:45.21
10.Emilia LILLEMO05 JAN 2000SWE9:46.97
Rosefline CHEPNGETICH17 JUN 1997KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eleanor PATTERSON22 MAY 1996AUS1.96
2.Yuliya LEVCHENKO28 NOV 1997UKR1.93
3.Iryna GERASHCHENKO10 MAR 1995UKR1.93
4.Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYA12 MAR 1998KAZ1.93
5.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH19 SEP 2001UKR1.89
6.Elena VALLORTIGARA21 SEP 1991ITA1.89
7.Ella JUNNILA06 DEC 1998FIN1.85
7.Kateryna TABASHNYK15 JUN 1994UKR1.85

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Lorraine UGEN22 AUG 1991GBR6.81
-0.8
2.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKR6.76
-1.1
3.Khaddi SAGNIA20 APR 1994SWE6.74
0.0
4.Agate DE SOUSA05 JUN 2000STP6.73
-0.8
5.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER6.72
-0.4
6.Ivana VULETA10 MAY 1990SRB6.66
-0.7
7.Ese BRUME20 JAN 1996NGR6.57
-0.6
8.Jazmin SAWYERS21 MAY 1994GBR6.39
-0.2
9.Maja ÅSKAG18 DEC 2002SWE6.31
-0.1

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chase EALEY20 JUL 1994USA20.48
2.Sarah MITTON20 JUN 1996CAN19.90
3.Auriol DONGMO03 AUG 1990POR19.30
4.Jessica SCHILDER19 MAR 1999NED19.07
5.Danniel THOMAS-DODD11 NOV 1992JAM18.77
6.Jessica RAMSEY26 JUL 1991USA18.64
7.Fanny ROOS02 JAN 1995SWE18.34
8.Jessica INCHUDE25 MAR 1996POR17.29

Promotional Events - A

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Miltiadis TENTOGLOU18 MAR 1998GRE8.31
+1.7
2.Thobias MONTLER15 FEB 1996SWE7.98
-2.8
3.Filip PRAVDICA28 JUL 1995CRO7.82
+2.4
4.Jules POMMERY22 JAN 2001FRA7.80
+0.3
5.Héctor SANTOS06 JAN 1998ESP7.72
-1.8
6.Gabriel BITAN23 JUL 1998ROU7.67
-0.5
7.Reynold BANIGO13 AUG 1998GBR7.63
-0.7
8.Jean-Pierre BERTRAND05 NOV 1992FRA7.39
-0.2
Filip PRAVDICA28 JUL 1995CRO7.74

Promotional Events - A

Men's 4x100m

Final

Promotional Events - A

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Linden HALL20 JUN 1991AUS4:02.65
2.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA4:03.66
3.Georgia GRIFFITH05 DEC 1996AUS4:04.75
4.Águeda MARQUÉS19 MAR 1999ESP4:07.51
5.Ellie BAKER03 JUN 1998GBR4:08.63
6.Sarah HEALY13 FEB 2001IRL4:08.81
7.Klaudia KAZIMIERSKA03 SEP 2001POL4:09.87
8.Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS15 OCT 1992HUN4:09.88
9.Sarah LAHTI18 FEB 1995SWE4:14.43
10.Elisa BORTOLI28 SEP 1994ITA4:15.91
11.Caterina GRANZ14 MAR 1994GER4:16.28
Jackie BAUMANN24 AUG 1995GERDNF
Ellie SANFORD13 NOV 1997AUSDNF

Promotional Events - A

Women's 4x100m

Final

Promotional Events - F

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Filip SASÍNEK08 JAN 1996CZE3:36.56
2.Matthew STONIER24 SEP 2001GBR3:36.60
3.Ronald MUSAGALA16 DEC 1992UGA3:36.90
4.Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS3:37.05
5.Samuel PIHLSTRÖM08 MAR 2001SWE3:37.23
6.Andrew COSCORAN18 JUN 1996IRL3:37.33
7.Kalle BERGLUND11 MAR 1996SWE3:39.92
8.Jonathan GRAHN30 DEC 2004SWE3:40.29
9.Gustav BERLIN26 DEC 1995SWE3:40.37
10.Alexander NILSSON14 APR 1995SWE3:45.07
11.Abdelfath YASSIN18 JUL 1995SWE3:48.72
Ben BUCKINGHAM08 NOV 1991AUSDNF
Adam CZERWIŃSKI02 OCT 1988POLDNF

Promotional Events - F

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA26 JUN 1990POL50.60
2.Lieke KLAVER20 AUG 1998NED50.96
3.Ama PIPI26 NOV 1995GBR51.80
4.Eveline SAALBERG30 JUL 1998NED52.92
5.Moa HJELMER19 JUN 1990SWE53.44
6.Linnéa FROBE10 JUN 1998SWE54.87
7.Josephine RISBERG THOOR29 AUG 1995SWE55.39
8.Klara HELANDER16 MAY 1995SWE55.45

National Events - F

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ben PATTISON15 DEC 2001GBR1:46.06
2.John FITZSIMONS05 MAY 1998IRL1:46.80
3.Jye PERROTT06 AUG 1998AUS1:47.03
4.Felix FRANCOIS08 NOV 1990SWE1:47.21
5.James PRESTON08 MAY 1997NZL1:48.29
6.Mohammed AL-SULEIMANI29 MAR 2001OMA1:48.45
7.Joakim ANDERSSON19 OCT 1992SWE1:48.74
8.Habtom ASGEDE10 JUL 1995ERI1:50.56
9.Björn SEIFERT19 DEC 1996SWE1:51.74
Gergő KISS24 JUL 1995HUNDNF

National Events - F

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jacob PAUL06 FEB 1995GBR49.80
2.Sebastian URBANIAK09 JUN 2001POL50.41
3.Isak ANDERSSON29 JAN 1996SWE50.80
4.Martin KUČERA10 MAY 1990SVK50.95
5.Anton BERTILSSON27 JAN 1999SWE51.50
6.Tuomas LEHTONEN04 AUG 1998FIN51.72
7.Ludvig HILLENFJÄRD10 MAR 1997SWE52.72
8.Gustav KARLSSON20 MAR 2000SWE54.23

National Events - F

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eveliina MÄÄTTÄNEN01 SEP 1995FIN2:01.14
2.Adrianna CZAPLA04 JUL 1999POL2:01.27
3.McKenna KEEGAN31 AUG 1998USA2:03.47
4.Lova PERMAN24 APR 2003SWE2:05.58
5.Maria FREIJ24 OCT 1998SWE2:07.37
6.Olivia WESLIEN21 AUG 1997SWE2:08.56
7.Anna SILVANDER22 JUN 1993SWE2:09.09
8.Elvira BREDIN23 APR 2003SWE2:09.18
9.Saga PROVCI20 OCT 2004SWE2:10.46

National Events - F

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Liz CLAY09 MAY 1995AUS13.03
2.Zoë SEDNEY15 DEC 2001NED13.08
3.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN13.11
4.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL13.13
5.Viktória FORSTER08 APR 2002SVK13.63
6.Julia WENNERSTEN18 MAR 2001SWE13.85
7.Alva VON GERBER03 JAN 2000SWE14.10
8.Maria SÖDERGREN03 OCT 1998SWE14.16

National Events - F

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zenéy VAN DER WALT22 MAY 2000RSA54.99
2.Taylon BIELDT04 NOV 1998RSA55.30
3.Daniela LEDECKÁ04 NOV 1996SVK56.19
4.Minna SVÄRD01 SEP 1998SWE57.22
5.Izabela SMOLIŃSKA14 JAN 1999POL58.96
6.Hanna KARLSSON31 OCT 2003SWE59.10
7.Ebba SVANTESSON13 JUL 1997SWE59.81
8.Lathifa AFRAH08 JUN 2005SWE1:01.01