Meeting de Paris

Stade Charléty, Paris (FRA)

18 JUN 2022

GW

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Luxolo ADAMS01 AUG 1996RSA19.82
2.Alexander OGANDO03 MAY 2000DOM20.03
3.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA20.26
4.Andre DE GRASSE10 NOV 1994CAN20.38
5.Amaury GOLITIN28 JAN 1997FRA20.52
6.Eseosa Fostine DESALU19 FEB 1994ITA20.52
7.Yancarlos MARTÍNEZ08 AUG 1992DOM20.61
8.Benjamin AZAMATI14 JAN 1998GHA20.77

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Steven GARDINER12 SEP 1995BAH44.21
2.Lidio Andres FELIZ26 JUN 1997DOM44.92
3.Zakhiti NENE02 APR 1998RSA44.99
4.Trevor STEWART20 MAY 1997USA45.18
5.Liemarvin BONEVACIA05 APR 1989NED45.75
6.Loïc PREVOT10 FEB 1998FRA45.94
7.Kévin BORLÉE22 FEB 1988BEL46.64

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Benjamin ROBERT04 JAN 1998FRA1:43.75
2.Peter BOL22 FEB 1994AUS1:44.00
3.Tony VAN DIEPEN17 APR 1996NED1:44.14
4.Gabriel TUAL09 APR 1998FRA1:44.23
5.Mohamed Ali GOUANED05 JUL 2002ALG1:44.43
6.Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE11 MAY 1992FRA1:44.54
7.Andreas KRAMER13 APR 1997SWE1:44.75
8.Patryk DOBEK13 FEB 1994POL1:45.15
9.Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR1:45.94
10.Amel TUKA09 JAN 1991BIH1:46.88
Patryk SIERADZKI06 OCT 1998POLDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Selemon BAREGA20 JAN 2000ETH12:56.19
2.Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO26 MAR 1997BDI13:05.24
3.Muktar EDRIS14 JAN 1994ETH13:06.54
4.Jimmy GRESSIER04 MAY 1997FRA13:08.75
5.Addisu YIHUNE17 MAR 2003ETH13:14.40
6.George BEAMISH24 OCT 1996NZL13:19.90
7.Mike FOPPEN29 NOV 1996NED13:20.34
8.Abdessamad OUKHELFEN18 DEC 1998ESP13:22.77
9.Hamish CARSON01 NOV 1988NZL13:23.37
10.Rodrigue KWIZERA10 OCT 1999BDI13:26.17
11.Hugo HAY28 MAR 1997FRA13:30.73
12.Isaac KIMELI09 MAR 1994BEL13:35.74
13.Per SVELA19 MAR 1992NOR13:54.60
Ben BUCKINGHAM08 NOV 1991AUSDNF
Yemaneberhan CRIPPA15 OCT 1996ITADNF
Nibret MELAK09 OCT 1999ETHDNF
Hicham AKANKAM04 APR 1998MARDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Devon ALLEN12 DEC 1994USA13.16
2.Rafael PEREIRA08 APR 1997BRA13.25
3.Just KWAOU-MATHEY04 DEC 1999FRA13.27
4.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL13.31
5.Milan TRAJKOVIC17 MAR 1992CYP13.39
6.Andrew POZZI15 MAY 1992GBR13.49
7.Asier MARTÍNEZ22 APR 2000ESP13.69
Aaron MALLETT26 SEP 1994USADQ
Heat 1, Wind: -1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Asier MARTÍNEZ22 APR 2000ESP13.30
2.Sasha ZHOYA25 JUN 2002FRA13.40
3.Aaron MALLETT26 SEP 1994USA13.42
4.Andrew POZZI15 MAY 1992GBR13.54
5.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE22 SEP 1991FRA13.55
6.Jason JOSEPH11 OCT 1998SUI13.59
7.Kenny FLETCHER21 APR 2001FRA14.03
Jeanice LAVIOLETTE25 JAN 2000FRADNF
Heat 2, Wind: -1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Devon ALLEN12 DEC 1994USA13.20
2.Rafael PEREIRA08 APR 1997BRA13.25
3.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL13.44
4.Just KWAOU-MATHEY04 DEC 1999FRA13.44
5.Milan TRAJKOVIC17 MAR 1992CYP13.47
6.Raphael MOHAMED02 FEB 1998FRA13.62
7.Jeremie LARARAUDEUSE31 MAR 2001MRI14.21

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ben BROEDERS21 JUN 1995BEL5.80
2.Renaud LAVILLENIE18 SEP 1986FRA5.80
3.Thibaut COLLET17 JUN 1999FRA5.75
4.Anthony AMMIRATI16 JUL 2003FRA5.65
5.Kurtis MARSCHALL25 APR 1997AUS5.65
6.Valentin LAVILLENIE16 JUL 1991FRA5.65
6.Baptiste THIERY29 JUN 2001FRA5.65
8.Thiago BRAZ16 DEC 1993BRA5.50
8.Harry COPPELL11 JUL 1996GBR5.50
10.Bokai HUANG26 SEP 1996CHN5.35

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Jordan Alejandro DÍAZ FORTUN23 FEB 2001CUB17.66
-1.4
2.Andy DÍAZ HERNÁNDEZ25 DEC 1995CUB17.65
-0.8
3.Pedro PICHARDO30 JUN 1993POR17.49
-1.1
4.Hugues Fabrice ZANGO25 JUN 1993BUR17.25
-0.6
5.Almir DOS SANTOS04 SEP 1993BRA16.81
-0.5
6.Yaming ZHU04 MAY 1994CHN16.76
+0.4
7.Christian TAYLOR18 JUN 1990USA16.54
+0.9
8.Benjamin COMPAORÉ05 AUG 1987FRA16.43
+0.5
9.Melvin RAFFIN09 AUG 1998FRA15.77
-1.1

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE27 DEC 1986JAM10.67
2.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR10.99
3.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV11.01
4.Ewa SWOBODA26 JUL 1997POL11.05
5.Michelle-Lee AHYE10 APR 1992TTO11.07
6.Zoe HOBBS11 SEP 1997NZL11.10
7.Gina BASS03 MAY 1995GAM11.24
8.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI11.34

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shaunae MILLER-UIBO15 APR 1994BAH50.10
2.Natalia KACZMAREK17 JAN 1998POL50.24
3.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA26 JUN 1990POL50.28
4.Fiordaliza COFIL27 OCT 2000DOM50.76
5.Lieke KLAVER20 AUG 1998NED50.80
6.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC03 DEC 1992POL51.05
7.Amandine BROSSIER15 AUG 1995FRA51.78
8.Shana GREBO09 NOV 2000FRA51.98

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tobi AMUSAN23 APR 1997NGR12.41
2.Devynne CHARLTON26 NOV 1995BAH12.63
3.Cindy SEMBER05 AUG 1994GBR12.73
4.Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA31 OCT 2000FRA12.76
5.Liz CLAY09 MAY 1995AUS12.89
6.Ditaji KAMBUNDJI20 MAY 2002SUI12.90
7.Laeticia BAPTÉ08 FEB 1999FRA13.05

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Winfred Mutile YAVI31 DEC 1999BRN8:56.55
2.Sembo ALMAYEW24 JAN 2005ETH9:09.19
3.Mekides ABEBE29 JAN 2001ETH9:11.09
4.Elizabeth BIRD04 OCT 1994GBR9:19.46
5.Chiara SCHERRER24 JAN 1996SUI9:20.28
6.Zerfe WONDEMAGEGN26 OCT 2002ETH9:27.75
7.Rosefline CHEPNGETICH17 JUN 1997KEN9:32.67
8.Kinga KRÓLIK26 SEP 1999POL9:37.29
9.Alice FINOT09 FEB 1991FRA9:37.46
10.Flavie RENOUARD10 SEP 2000FRA9:50.33
Virginia NYAMBURA20 JUL 1993KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH19 SEP 2001UKR2.01
2.Iryna GERASHCHENKO10 MAR 1995UKR1.98
3.Yuliya LEVCHENKO28 NOV 1997UKR1.95
3.Nicola OLYSLAGERS28 DEC 1996AUS1.95
5.Marija VUKOVIĆ21 JAN 1992MNE1.95
6.Kateryna TABASHNYK15 JUN 1994UKR1.95
7.Nafissatou THIAM19 AUG 1994BEL1.92
8.Elena VALLORTIGARA21 SEP 1991ITA1.88
9.Solène GICQUEL01 DEC 1994FRA1.88
Laureen MAXWELL23 MAY 2002FRANM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Valarie ALLMAN23 FEB 1995USA68.68
2.Sandra PERKOVIĆ21 JUN 1990CRO68.19
3.Kristin PUDENZ09 FEB 1993GER64.39
4.Shanice CRAFT15 MAY 1993GER63.14
5.Laulauga TAUSAGA22 MAY 1998USA62.79
6.Claudine VITA19 SEP 1996GER62.60
7.Marike STEINACKER03 APR 1992GER61.87
8.Liliana CÁ05 NOV 1986POR61.73
9.Melina ROBERT-MICHON18 JUL 1979FRA61.10
10.Amanda NGANDU-NTUMBA24 JUN 2000FRA55.10

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Haruka KITAGUCHI16 MAR 1998JPN63.13
2.Līna MŪZE04 DEC 1992LAT62.56
3.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ26 JUL 1994LTU62.09
4.Mackenzie LITTLE22 DEC 1996AUS61.23
5.Kelsey-Lee BARBER20 SEP 1991AUS60.60
6.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ30 JUN 1981CZE60.35
7.Elina TZENGKO02 SEP 2002GRE58.16
8.Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ18 AUG 1990CZE57.58
9.Alizée MINARD06 MAY 1997FRA56.21
10.Eda TUĞSUZ27 MAR 1997TUR52.87

Promotional Events - GW

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Wojciech NOWICKI22 FEB 1989POL81.25
2.Paweł FAJDEK04 JUN 1989POL80.11
3.Quentin BIGOT01 DEC 1992FRA78.12
4.Bence HALÁSZ04 AUG 1997HUN76.32
5.Mykhaylo KOKHAN22 JAN 2001UKR74.93
6.Yann CHAUSSINAND11 MAY 1998FRA74.31
7.Jean Baptiste BRUXELLE09 JUL 2002FRA69.70

Promotional Events - GW

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Malwina KOPRON16 NOV 1994POL71.33
2.Bianca Florentina GHELBER01 JUN 1990ROU71.15
3.Rose LOGA27 JUL 2002FRA69.02
4.Krista TERVO15 NOV 1997FIN68.49
5.Alexandra TAVERNIER13 DEC 1993FRA68.22

National Events - F

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Benjamin AZAMATI14 JAN 1998GHA10.25
2.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA10.32
3.Jimmy VICAUT27 FEB 1992FRA10.34
4.Aymeric PRIAM26 JUN 2000FRA10.35
5.Henricho BRUINTJIES16 JUL 1993RSA10.38
6.Sean SAFO-ANTWI31 OCT 1990GHA10.45
7.Hassan TAFTIAN04 MAY 1993IRI10.52
8.Jeff ERIUS08 MAR 2004FRA10.62

Combined Events - F

Men's 110mH

Combined, Wind: -0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Makenson GLETTY02 APR 1999FRA14.25942
2.Téo BASTIEN03 OCT 2002FRA14.35930
3.Benjamin HOUGARDY08 DEC 1995BEL14.56903
4.Maicel UIBO27 DEC 1992EST14.65892
5.Arthur PREVOST28 MAY 1998FRA15.03846
Kevin MAYER10 FEB 1992FRADNS

Combined Events - F

Men's Long Jump

Combined
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPointsWind
1.Téo BASTIEN03 OCT 2002FRA7.44920
+0.5
2.Kevin MAYER10 FEB 1992FRA7.38905
-0.2
3.Benjamin HOUGARDY08 DEC 1995BEL7.35898
-0.5
4.Arthur PREVOST28 MAY 1998FRA7.32891
+0.6
5.Maicel UIBO27 DEC 1992EST7.23869
-0.1
6.Makenson GLETTY02 APR 1999FRA7.06828
+0.4

Combined Events - F

Men's Shot Put

Combined
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Kevin MAYER10 FEB 1992FRA15.61827
2.Makenson GLETTY02 APR 1999FRA15.39814
3.Maicel UIBO27 DEC 1992EST14.55762
4.Benjamin HOUGARDY08 DEC 1995BEL13.38690
5.Téo BASTIEN03 OCT 2002FRA13.07672
6.Arthur PREVOST28 MAY 1998FRA13.04670