Herculis EBS

Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON)

10 AUG 2022

GW

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Noah LYLES18 JUL 1997USA19.46
2.Erriyon KNIGHTON29 JAN 2004USA19.84
3.Michael NORMAN03 DEC 1997USA19.95
4.Alexander OGANDO03 MAY 2000DOM20.02
5.Aaron BROWN27 MAY 1992CAN20.23
6.Josephus LYLES22 JUL 1998USA20.26
7.Joseph FAHNBULLEH11 SEP 2001LBR20.46
8.Méba Mickaël ZEZE19 MAY 1994FRA20.78

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 1000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jake WIGHTMAN11 JUL 1994GBR2:13.88
2.Marco AROP20 SEP 1998CAN2:14.35
3.Clayton MURPHY26 FEB 1995USA2:15.73
4.Wyclife Kinyamal KISASY02 JUL 1997KEN2:15.78
5.Bryce HOPPEL05 SEP 1997USA2:15.99
6.Joshua THOMPSON09 MAY 1993USA2:16.38
7.Luke MCCANN12 MAR 1998IRL2:16.40
8.Hobbs KESSLER15 MAR 2003USA2:16.46
9.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH30 NOV 1989KEN2:17.00
10.Tony VAN DIEPEN17 APR 1996NED2:17.06
11.Benjamin ROBERT04 JAN 1998FRA2:17.11
12.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR15 JUN 1995KEN2:18.19
Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO26 MAR 1997BDI7:25.93
2.Berihu AREGAWI28 FEB 2001ETH7:26.81
3.Grant FISHER22 APR 1997USA7:28.48
4.Nicholas KIPKORIR29 SEP 1998KEN7:31.19
5.Domnic Lokinyomo LOBALU16 AUG 1998SSD7:31.54
6.Jacob KROP04 JUN 2001KEN7:33.30
7.Telahun Haile BEKELE13 MAY 1999ETH7:38.24
8.William KINCAID21 SEP 1992USA7:38.81
9.Joe KLECKER16 NOV 1996USA7:39.58
10.Hugo HAY28 MAR 1997FRA7:41.78
11.Paul CHELIMO27 OCT 1990USA7:42.68
12.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS7:43.31
13.Cornelius KEMBOI29 FEB 2000KEN7:44.73
14.Daniel Simiu EBENYO18 SEP 1995KEN7:44.81
15.Bethwell BIRGEN06 AUG 1988KEN7:56.82
Mounir AKBACHE14 MAR 1986FRADNF
Samuel TANNER24 AUG 2000NZLDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Grant HOLLOWAY19 NOV 1997USA12.99
2.Trey CUNNINGHAM26 AUG 1998USA13.03
3.Hansle PARCHMENT17 JUN 1990JAM13.08
4.Daniel ROBERTS13 NOV 1997USA13.20
5.Sasha ZHOYA25 JUN 2002FRA13.21
6.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE22 SEP 1991FRA13.26
7.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL13.46
8.Just KWAOU-MATHEY04 DEC 1999FRA13.78

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mutaz Essa BARSHIM24 JUN 1991QAT2.30
2.Sanghyeok WOO23 APR 1996KOR2.30
3.Hamish KERR17 AUG 1996NZL2.25
4.JuVaughn HARRISON30 APR 1999USA2.25
5.Django LOVETT06 JUL 1992CAN2.20
5.Shelby MCEWEN06 APR 1996USA2.20
5.Andriy PROTSENKO20 MAY 1988UKR2.20
8.Gianmarco TAMBERI01 JUN 1992ITA2.20
9.Yonathan KAPITOLNIK25 NOV 2002ISR2.20
Donald THOMAS01 JUL 1984BAHNM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Maykel MASSÓ08 MAY 1999CUB8.35
-0.4
2.Miltiadis TENTOGLOU18 MAR 1998GRE8.31
-0.5
3.Marquis DENDY17 NOV 1992USA8.31
-0.6
4.Tajay GAYLE02 AUG 1996JAM8.06
+0.4
5.Thobias MONTLER15 FEB 1996SWE7.96
+0.1
6.. SREESHANKAR27 MAR 1999IND7.94
-0.8
7.Mattia FURLANI07 FEB 2005ITA7.90
-0.3
8.Erwan KONATE18 APR 2003FRA7.87
+0.5
9.Jules POMMERY22 JAN 2001FRA7.83
-0.3
10.Steffin MCCARTER19 JAN 1997USA7.82
-0.7

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE27 DEC 1986JAM10.62
2.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM10.71
3.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV10.72
4.Aleia HOBBS24 FEB 1996USA10.81
5.Twanisha TERRY24 JAN 1999USA10.90
6.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR10.91
7.Tamara CLARK09 JAN 1999USA10.96

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shaunae MILLER-UIBO15 APR 1994BAH49.28
2.Candice MCLEOD15 NOV 1996JAM49.87
3.Sada WILLIAMS01 DEC 1997BAR50.10
4.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON25 NOV 1988JAM50.52
5.Fiordaliza COFIL27 OCT 2000DOM50.55
6.Junelle BROMFIELD08 FEB 1998JAM50.93
7.Kaylin WHITNEY09 MAR 1998USA51.02
8.Sokhna LACOSTE25 AUG 2000FRA53.21

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Faith KIPYEGON10 JAN 1994KEN3:50.37
2.Heather MACLEAN31 AUG 1995USA3:58.89
3.Elise CRANNY09 MAY 1996USA3:59.06
4.Hirut MESHESHA20 JAN 2001ETH4:00.51
5.Cory Ann MCGEE29 MAY 1992USA4:00.70
6.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA4:00.81
7.Georgia GRIFFITH05 DEC 1996AUS4:00.96
8.Jessica HULL22 OCT 1996AUS4:01.73
9.Sinclaire JOHNSON14 APR 1998USA4:02.87
10.Gaia SABBATINI10 JUN 1999ITA4:04.96
11.Marta PÉREZ19 APR 1993ESP4:05.60
12.Aurore FLEURY04 DEC 1993FRA4:10.01
Axumawit EMBAYE18 OCT 1994ETHDNF
Adelle TRACEY27 MAY 1993JAMDNF
Allie WILSON31 MAR 1996USADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rushell CLAYTON18 OCT 1992JAM53.33
2.Janieve RUSSELL14 NOV 1993JAM53.52
3.Gianna WOODRUFF18 NOV 1993PAN54.13
4.Viktoriya TKACHUK08 NOV 1994UKR54.27
5.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR54.53
6.Line KLOSTER27 FEB 1990NOR54.62
7.Ayomide FOLORUNSO17 OCT 1996ITA55.01
8.Camille SERI01 MAY 1999FRA56.36

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Werkuha GETACHEW07 DEC 1995ETH9:06.19
2.Zerfe WONDEMAGEGN26 OCT 2002ETH9:06.63
3.Elizabeth BIRD04 OCT 1994GBR9:07.87
4.Emma COBURN19 OCT 1990USA9:07.93
5.Jackline CHEPKOECH03 OCT 2003KEN9:09.72
6.Courtney WAYMENT04 AUG 1998USA9:09.91
7.Marwa BOUZAYANI26 MAR 1997TUN9:22.22
8.Amy CASHIN28 JUL 1994AUS9:24.19
9.Courtney FRERICHS18 JAN 1993USA9:32.56
10.Daisy JEPKEMEI13 FEB 1996KAZ9:37.83
11.Adva COHEN24 MAR 1996ISR9:42.71
12.Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO25 AUG 1992ESP9:43.36
13.Tatiane Raquel DA SILVA10 JUN 1990BRA9:52.93
Virginia NYAMBURA20 JUL 1993KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nina KENNEDY05 APR 1997AUS4.66
2.Sandi MORRIS08 JUL 1992USA4.66
3.Aikaterini STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRE4.66
4.Roberta BRUNI08 MAR 1994ITA4.51
5.Ninon CHAPELLE15 APR 1995FRA4.36
5.Lene Onsrud RETZIUS04 JAN 1996NOR4.36
7.Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUI4.36
7.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.36
Marie-Julie BONNIN17 DEC 2001FRANM
Margot CHEVRIER21 DEC 1999FRANM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Yulimar ROJAS21 OCT 1995VEN15.01
-1.0
2.Shanieka RICKETTS02 FEB 1992JAM14.91
+0.5
3.Tori FRANKLIN07 OCT 1992USA14.86
+0.5
4.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKR14.59
-0.4
5.Keturah ORJI05 MAR 1996USA14.56
+0.3
6.Thea LAFOND05 APR 1994DMA14.45
+0.3
7.Leyanis PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZ10 JAN 2002CUB14.37
+0.1
8.Patrícia MAMONA21 NOV 1988POR14.23
-0.4

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kelsey-Lee BARBER20 SEP 1991AUS64.50
2.Haruka KITAGUCHI16 MAR 1998JPN62.37
3.Mackenzie LITTLE22 DEC 1996AUS61.76
4.Kara WINGER10 APR 1986USA60.95
5.Līna MŪZE04 DEC 1992LAT60.54
6.Yulenmis AGUILAR03 AUG 1996CUB60.40
7.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ26 JUL 1994LTU59.47
8.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ30 JUN 1981CZE57.58
9.Elizabeth GLEADLE05 DEC 1988CAN57.08

Promotional Events - GW

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Natoya GOULE30 MAR 1991JAM1:56.98
2.Sage HURTA23 JUN 1998USA1:57.85
3.Olivia BAKER12 JUN 1996USA1:58.05
4.Jemma REEKIE06 MAR 1998GBR1:58.68
5.Abbey CALDWELL03 JUL 2001AUS1:59.31
6.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA2:00.02
7.Linden HALL20 JUN 1991AUS2:00.45
8.Agnès RAHAROLAHY07 NOV 1992FRA2:02.25
Kendra CHAMBERS11 SEP 1990USADNF