Weltklasse

Letzigrund, Zürich (SUI)

07–08 SEP 2022

DF

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gianmarco TAMBERI01 JUN 1992ITA2.34
2.JuVaughn HARRISON30 APR 1999USA2.34
3.Django LOVETT06 JUL 1992CAN2.27
4.Andriy PROTSENKO20 MAY 1988UKR2.24
5.Hamish KERR17 AUG 1996NZL2.21
6.Mutaz Essa BARSHIM24 JUN 1991QAT2.18

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joe KOVACS28 JUN 1989USA23.23
2.Ryan CROUSER18 DEC 1992USA22.74
3.Tom WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL21.90
4.Jacko GILL20 DEC 1994NZL21.51
5.Filip MIHALJEVIĆ31 JUL 1994CRO21.43
6.Nick PONZIO04 JAN 1995ITA20.71

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's 5km Road Race

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nicholas KIPKORIR29 SEP 1998KEN13:00
2.Domnic Lokinyomo LOBALU16 AUG 1998SSD13:00
3.Grant FISHER22 APR 1997USA13:01
4.Telahun Haile BEKELE13 MAY 1999ETH13:03
5.Berihu AREGAWI28 FEB 2001ETH13:04
6.Cornelius KEMBOI29 FEB 2000KEN13:10
7.Selemon BAREGA20 JAN 2000ETH13:14
Maximilian THORWIRTH09 JAN 1995GERDNF
Yomif KEJELCHA01 AUG 1997ETHDNF
Jacob KROP04 JUN 2001KENDNF
Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO26 MAR 1997BDIDNF

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nina KENNEDY05 APR 1997AUS4.81
2.Sandi MORRIS08 JUL 1992USA4.76
3.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.61
4.Roberta BRUNI08 MAR 1994ITA4.61
5.Wilma MURTO11 JUN 1998FIN4.61
6.Aikaterini STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRE4.51
7.Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUI4.51

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chase EALEY20 JUL 1994USA20.19
2.Sarah MITTON20 JUN 1996CAN19.56
3.Auriol DONGMO03 AUG 1990POR19.46
4.Jessica SCHILDER19 MAR 1999NED19.06
5.Danniel THOMAS-DODD11 NOV 1992JAM19.04
6.Fanny ROOS02 JAN 1995SWE18.37

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's 5km Road Race

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Beatrice CHEBET05 MAR 2000KEN14:32
2.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI09 FEB 1993KEN14:32
3.Gudaf TSEGAY23 JUN 1997ETH14:33
4.Ejgayehu TAYE10 FEB 2000ETH14:33
5.Sifan HASSAN01 JAN 1993NED14:38
6.Alicia MONSON13 MAY 1998USA14:38
7.Hawi FEYSA01 FEB 1999ETH14:58
8.Amy-Eloise MARKOVC05 AUG 1995GBR15:29
9.Marta GARCÍA01 JAN 1998ESP15:50
10.Rose DAVIES21 DEC 1999AUS16:08
Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS15 OCT 1992HUNDNF