Palio Città della Quercia

Stadio Quercia, Rovereto (ITA)

31 AUG 2021

B

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marvin BRACY15 DEC 1993USA9.98
2.Jerome BLAKE18 AUG 1995CAN10.15
3.Julian FORTE07 JAN 1993JAM10.19
4.Rohan BROWNING31 DEC 1997AUS10.25
5.Cejhae GREENE06 OCT 1995ANT10.37
6.Michael RODGERS24 APR 1985USA10.43
7.Nigel ELLIS08 AUG 1997JAM10.48
8.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV10.54

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael CHERRY23 MAR 1995USA44.55
2.Isaac MAKWALA24 SEP 1985BOT45.02
3.Deon LENDORE28 OCT 1992TTO45.19
4.Manuel SANDERS03 APR 1998GER45.94
5.Rasmus MÄGI04 MAY 1992EST46.00
6.Edoardo SCOTTI09 MAY 2000ITA46.14
7.Vladimir ACETI16 OCT 1998ITA46.40
8.Rusheen MCDONALD17 AUG 1992JAM46.50

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Catalin TECUCEANU09 SEP 1999ROU1:45.19
2.Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR1:45.58
3.Jake WIGHTMAN11 JUL 1994GBR1:46.00
4.Cornelius TUWEI24 MAY 1993KEN1:46.25
5.Eliott CRESTAN22 FEB 1999BEL1:46.31
6.Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USA1:46.83
7.Wesley VÁZQUEZ27 MAR 1994PUR1:47.57
8.Collins KIPRUTO12 APR 1994KEN1:48.81
9.Oliver DUSTIN29 NOV 2000GBR1:50.28
10.Simone BARONTINI05 JAN 1999ITA1:53.44
Aurele VANDEPUTTE14 MAY 1995BELDNF
Daniel ROWDEN09 SEP 1997GBRDNF

Men's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elzan BIBIĆ08 JAN 1999SRB7:39.45
2.Abdelaati IGUIDER25 MAR 1987MAR7:41.75
3.George BEAMISH24 OCT 1996NZL7:42.39
4.Yemaneberhan CRIPPA15 OCT 1996ITA7:42.81
5.Egide NTAKARUTIMANABDI7:43.94
6.Suldan HASSAN01 APR 1998SWE7:44.53
7.Dinkalem AYELE19 DEC 2000ETH7:45.33
8.Pietro RIVA01 MAY 1997ITA7:45.64
9.Yassin BOUIH24 NOV 1996ITA7:52.62
10.Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS7:55.36
11.Luca NOTI22 NOV 1995SUI7:56.93
12.Giovanni GATTO10 OCT 1999ITA8:00.64
David NIKOLLI20 JUN 1994ALBDNF
Mohamed ZERRAD23 DEC 1993ITADNF
Mohamed TINDOUFT12 MAR 1993MARDNF

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ronald LEVY30 OCT 1992JAM13.37
2.Michael DICKSON25 JAN 1997USA13.50
3.Valdó SZŰCS29 JUN 1995HUN13.65
4.David KING13 JUN 1994GBR13.74
5.Hassane FOFANA28 APR 1992ITA13.95
6.Antonio ALKANA12 APR 1990RSA14.12
7.Giuseppe Mattia FILPI16 JUN 2001ITA14.29
8.Bálint SZELES09 NOV 1998HUN14.34

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shelby MCEWEN06 APR 1996USA2.28
2.Gianmarco TAMBERI01 JUN 1992ITA2.25
3.Bohdan BONDARENKO30 AUG 1989UKR2.22
4.Andrei CHURYLA19 MAY 1993BLR2.22
5.Dzmitry NABOKAU20 JAN 1996BLR2.19
6.Oleh DOROSHCHUK04 JUL 2001UKR2.19
7.Ryo SATO21 JUL 1994JPN2.15
7.Darryl SULLIVAN JR.28 DEC 1997USA2.15
9.Thomas CARMOY16 FEB 2000BEL2.15
10.Edgar RIVERA13 FEB 1991MEX2.15
11.Donald THOMAS01 JUL 1984BAH2.15
12.Silvano CHESANI17 JUL 1988ITA2.10

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Steffin MCCARTER19 JAN 1997USA7.90-1.1
2.Alex FARQUHARSON09 JUN 1997GBR7.79-0.1
3.Benjamin GFÖHLER27 JAN 1994SUI7.73+0.2
4.Radek JUŠKA08 MAR 1993CZE7.66+0.3
5.Ruswahl SAMAAI25 SEP 1991RSA7.66-0.1
6.Emiliano LASA25 JAN 1990URU7.53-0.5
7.Marko ČEKO03 AUG 2000CRO7.50+0.6
8.Mohamed Reda CHAHBOUN12 AUG 1997ITA7.45-0.1
9.Artyom PRIMAK14 JAN 1993ANA7.43-0.1
10.Antonino TRIO04 JUN 1993ITA7.40-0.3
11.Carlo SANTACÀ02 AUG 2002ITA6.99-0.3

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zane WEIR07 SEP 1995ITA21.32
2.Jacko GILL20 DEC 1994NZL21.20
3.Josh AWOTUNDE12 JUN 1995USA20.59
4.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA20.06
5.O'Dayne RICHARDS14 DEC 1988JAM19.69
6.Riccardo FERRARA22 JAN 2001ITA18.70
7.Sebastiano BIANCHETTI20 JAN 1996ITA18.64

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michelle-Lee AHYE10 APR 1992TTO11.20
2.Candace HILL11 FEB 1999USA11.21
3.Kayla WHITE24 SEP 1996USA11.24
4.Alexandra BURGHARDT28 APR 1994GER11.25
5.Natasha MORRISON17 NOV 1992JAM11.26
6.Dezerea BRYANT27 APR 1993USA11.35
7.Gloria HOOPER03 MAR 1992ITA11.55
8.Anthonique STRACHAN22 AUG 1993BAH11.57

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Polina MILLER09 JUN 2000ANA51.21
2.Junelle BROMFIELD08 FEB 1998JAM51.49
3.Kaylin WHITNEY09 MAR 1998USA51.78
4.Corinna SCHWAB05 APR 1999GER51.90
5.Cara Nnenya HAILEY23 FEB 1994USA52.25
6.Susanne WALLI05 MAY 1996AUT52.67
7.Petra NARDELLI10 APR 1996ITA53.73
8.Rebecca BORGA11 JUN 1998ITA55.25

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mary MORAA15 JUN 2000KEN2:00.40
2.Déborah RODRÍGUEZ02 DEC 1992URU2:00.50
3.Chanelle PRICE22 AUG 1990USA2:00.89
4.Catriona BISSET01 MAR 1994AUS2:01.03
5.Hedda HYNNE13 MAR 1990NOR2:01.05
6.Katharina TROST28 JUN 1995GER2:01.31
7.Elena BELLÒ18 JAN 1997ITA2:01.44
8.Linden HALL20 JUN 1991AUS2:01.45
9.Eloisa COIRO01 DEC 2000ITA2:02.02
10.Noélie YARIGO26 DEC 1985BEN2:04.73
Serena TROIANI22 FEB 1996ITADNF

Women's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Svetlana APLACHKINA28 NOV 1992ANA8:39.95
2.Elena BURKARD10 FEB 1992GER8:40.46
3.Mercy CHERONO07 MAY 1991KEN8:40.76
4.Danielle JONES21 AUG 1996USA8:41.01
5.Klara LUKAN08 SEP 2000SLO8:51.41
6.Sarah HEALY13 FEB 2001IRL8:52.63
7.Lili Anna TÓTH17 SEP 1998HUN8:53.62
8.Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ10 APR 1992CZE8:53.72
9.Nataliya STREBKOVA06 MAR 1995UKR8:54.73
10.Elisa BORTOLI28 SEP 1994ITA8:55.35
11.Roisin FLANAGAN02 MAY 1997IRL8:57.79
12.Eilish FLANAGAN02 MAY 1997IRL8:58.46
13.Lea MEYER16 SEP 1997GER9:02.25
14.Lucy MAWIA1998KEN9:07.61
Eva CHERONO15 AUG 1996KENDNF
Andrea SECCAFIEN27 AUG 1990CANDNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Klaudia SICIARZ15 MAR 1998POL12.95
2.Cindy SEMBER05 AUG 1994GBR12.96
3.Taliyah BROOKS08 FEB 1995USA13.01
4.Payton CHADWICK29 NOV 1995USA13.02
5.Liz CLAY09 MAY 1995AUS13.07
6.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL13.15
7.TeJyrica ROBINSON27 AUG 1998USA13.42
8.Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO05 JUN 1998ITA13.62

Women's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Thea LAFOND05 APR 1994DMA14.33-0.1
2.Hanna MINENKO25 SEP 1989ISR14.25+0.1
3.Liadagmis POVEA06 FEB 1996CUB14.01-0.7
4.Neja FILIPIČ22 APR 1995SLO13.89+0.6
5.Ottavia CESTONARO12 JAN 1995ITA13.28+0.5
6.Francesca LANCIANO03 APR 1994ITA13.11+0.4
7.Greta BRUGNOLO23 OCT 2003ITA12.96-0.1
8.Veronica ZANON16 JAN 2001ITA12.74+0.2

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christin HUSSONG17 MAR 1994GER66.06
2.Līna MŪZE04 DEC 1992LAT63.42
3.Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ18 AUG 1990CZE60.87
4.Kelsey-Lee BARBER20 SEP 1991AUS60.72
5.Maggie MALONE30 DEC 1993USA60.25
6.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ30 JUN 1981CZE59.59
7.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ26 JUL 1994LTU58.86
8.Tatsiana KHALADOVICH21 JUN 1991BLR58.84
9.Carolina VISCA31 MAY 2000ITA53.52
10.Emanuela CASADEI22 JUN 2000ITA50.55
11.Victoria HUDSON28 MAY 1996AUT50.17

U23 Events - F

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Simone VALDUGA21 JUL 2004ITA3:50.39
2.Luca GIACOMINELLI13 DEC 1999ITA3:51.37
3.Massimiliano BERTI14 OCT 2002ITA3:56.40
4.Pornon TOURE13 JUN 1999ITA3:57.25
5.Marco BONAN28 JAN 2000ITA3:58.24
6.Luca SANTORUM2004ITA3:58.55
7.Francesco ROPELATO2005ITA3:58.90
8.Davide BAROZZI2004ITA3:59.21
9.Marco ANESI23 NOV 1999ITA4:01.10
10.Daniel ROCCA15 MAY 2002ITA4:04.30
11.Mattia DE BARBA2002ITA4:04.49
12.Filippo ZANON2004ITA4:06.49
Pietro PELLEGRINI2001ITADNF
Filippo POLESANA2000ITADNF
Mauro DALLAPICCOLA2004ITADNF