Irena Szewinska Memorial / Bydgoszcz Cup

Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak Stadium, Bydgoszcz (POL)

30 JUN 2021

A

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Paweł FAJDEK04 JUN 1989POL82.77
2.Wojciech NOWICKI22 FEB 1989POL80.00
3.Mykhaylo KOKHAN22 JAN 2001UKR79.96
4.Valeriy PRONKIN15 JUN 1994ANA75.99
5.Diego DEL REAL06 MAR 1994MEX74.60
6.Serghei MARGHIEV06 NOV 1992MDA73.78
7.Marcin WROTYŃSKI11 MAR 1996POL70.09

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anita WŁODARCZYK08 AUG 1985POL77.93
2.Malwina KOPRON16 NOV 1994POL75.41
3.Alexandra TAVERNIER13 DEC 1993FRA73.87
4.Hanna SKYDAN14 MAY 1992AZE73.25
5.Lauren BRUCE23 MAR 1997NZL72.25
6.Joanna FIODOROW04 MAR 1989POL71.77
7.Katarzyna FURMANEK19 FEB 1996POL70.83
8.Iryna KLYMETS04 OCT 1994UKR69.94

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -1.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gift LEOTLELA12 MAY 1998RSA10.24
2.Jerome BLAKE18 AUG 1995CAN10.28
3.Michael RODGERS24 APR 1985USA10.33
4.Dominik KOPEĆ05 MAR 1995POL10.67
5.Adrian BRZEZIŃSKI24 AUG 1998POL10.76
6.Karol KWIATKOWSKI20 AUG 1996POL10.90
7.Bartosz TARADAJ22 DEC 2001POL11.07
8.Dominik BOCHENEK14 MAY 1987POL12.31

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cornelius TUWEI24 MAY 1993KEN1:45.76
2.Jamie WEBB01 JUN 1994GBR1:46.04
3.Takieddine HEDEILLI06 JUN 1996ALG1:47.51
4.John FITZSIMONS05 MAY 1998IRL1:47.83
5.Adam KSZCZOT02 SEP 1989POL1:47.97
6.Lukáš HODBOĎ02 MAR 1996CZE1:48.07
7.Melkeneh AZIZE01 JAN 2005ETH1:48.62
8.Jan FRIŠ19 DEC 1995CZE1:48.83
Patryk SIERADZKI06 OCT 1998POLDNF

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: -1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Orlando ORTEGA29 JUL 1991ESP13.33
2.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL13.60
3.Shane BRATHWAITE08 FEB 1990BAR13.69
4.Gregor TRABER02 DEC 1992GER13.75
5.Cameron FILLERY02 NOV 1998GBR13.76
6.Liam VAN DER SCHAAF08 OCT 1998NED13.78
7.James WEAVER25 JUL 1997GBR13.94
Heat -1, Wind: -2.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Orlando ORTEGA29 JUL 1991ESP13.53
2.Gregor TRABER02 DEC 1992GER13.77
3.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL13.86
4.James WEAVER25 JUL 1997GBR13.98
5.Liam VAN DER SCHAAF08 OCT 1998NED13.98
6.Shane BRATHWAITE08 FEB 1990BAR13.98
7.Cameron FILLERY02 NOV 1998GBR14.07

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abrham SIME07 NOV 2001ETH8:21.41
2.Albert CHEMUTAI25 NOV 1999UGA8:23.65
3.Wilberforce Chemiat KONES19 SEP 1993KEN8:29.48
4.Nicholas Kiptonui BETT20 DEC 1996KEN8:35.40
5.Barnabas KIPYEGO12 JUN 1995KEN8:47.55
6.El Mehdi ABOUJANAH06 JUN 1987ESP9:04.99
7.Mateusz KACZMAREK19 MAR 1996POL9:21.51

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christopher NILSEN13 JAN 1998USA5.92
2.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.87
3.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.82
4.Thiago BRAZ16 DEC 1993BRA5.82
5.Dominik ALBERTO28 APR 1992SUI5.65
6.Augusto DUTRA16 JUL 1990BRA5.50
6.Robert SOBERA19 JAN 1991POL5.50
8.Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI06 JUN 1989POL5.50
9.Valco VAN WYK26 JUL 2000RSA5.50
10.Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS26 NOV 1986GRE5.35
Andrew IRWIN23 JAN 1993USANM

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tomas WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL21.46
2.Armin SINANČEVIĆ14 AUG 1996SRB21.16
3.Chukwuebuka ENEKWECHI28 JAN 1993NGR21.11
4.Josh AWOTUNDE12 JUN 1995USA21.07
5.Kyle BLIGNAUT09 NOV 1999RSA20.91
6.Michał HARATYK10 APR 1992POL20.42
7.Marcus THOMSEN07 JAN 1998NOR19.80
8.Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI21 AUG 1991POL19.23

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -1.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michelle-Lee AHYE10 APR 1992TTO11.33
2.Kiara PARKER28 OCT 1996USA11.56
3.Mathilde U. KRAMER15 MAR 1993DEN11.76
4.Kamila CIBA29 MAR 1995POL11.91
5.Katarzyna SOKÓLSKA23 AUG 1993POL11.93
6.Julia POLAK09 MAY 2001POL12.02
7.Zuzanna BORZEWSKA26 NOV 2001POL12.23
8.Zuzanna KOGUT04 MAR 2002POL12.40
9.Katarzyna FERENZ28 SEP 2001POL12.47

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christine MBOMA22 MAY 2003NAM48.54
2.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC03 DEC 1992POL51.91
3.Cátia AZEVEDO09 MAR 1994POR52.03
4.Małgorzata HOŁUB-KOWALIK30 OCT 1992POL52.07
5.Aleksandra GAWORSKA07 NOV 1995POL53.52
6.Anna PAŁYS02 MAR 1995POL54.16
7.Mariola KARAŚ04 DEC 1996POL54.37

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Worknesh MESELE11 JUN 2001ETH1:59.39
2.Diribe WELTEJI13 MAY 2002ETH1:59.46
3.Eglay Nafuna NALYANYA28 MAY 1996KEN2:00.50
4.Anna WIELGOSZ09 NOV 1993POL2:02.05
5.Aleksandra GULYAYEVA30 APR 1994ANA2:03.08
6.Jenna BROMELL15 JUN 1997IRL2:03.73
7.Marharyta KACHANAVA01 FEB 1999BLR2:04.05
8.Roksana PIECHOWSKA15 JUL 2005POL2:14.35
9.Katarzyna GŁÓWCZEWSKA23 NOV 2001POL2:14.81
Agata KOŁAKOWSKA02 AUG 1997POLDNF

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tigist KETEMA15 SEP 1998ETH4:03.90
2.Rababe ARAFI12 JAN 1991MAR4:05.97
3.Mercy CHERONO07 MAY 1991KEN4:08.26
4.Martyna GALANT26 JAN 1995POL4:12.97
5.Sara BENFARES27 MAY 2001GER4:15.29
6.Weronika LIZAKOWSKA02 NOV 1998POL4:19.91
7.Mariola BARANOWSKA16 NOV 1993POL4:25.13
Orysya DEMYANYUK23 JUN 1992UKRDNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -1.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elvira HERMAN09 JAN 1997BLR13.15
2.Klaudia SICIARZ15 MAR 1998POL13.28
3.Markéta ŠTOLOVÁ01 OCT 2000CZE13.66
4.Monika KIEPURA19 AUG 2000POL13.66
5.Kseniya LABYGINA20 FEB 2000ANA13.68
6.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN13.70
7.Alicia BARRETT25 MAR 1998GBR13.76
8.Zuzanna HULISZ15 JUL 1999POL13.89
9.Nataliya YURCHUK28 MAY 1996UKR13.90
Heat 1, Wind: -2.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN13.62
2.Markéta ŠTOLOVÁ01 OCT 2000CZE13.71
3.Kseniya LABYGINA20 FEB 2000ANA13.79
4.Nataliya YURCHUK28 MAY 1996UKR13.99
5.Anna GOLCZEWSKA26 OCT 1997POL14.33
Heat 2, Wind: -1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Klaudia SICIARZ15 MAR 1998POL13.24
2.Monika KIEPURA19 AUG 2000POL13.65
3.Zuzanna HULISZ15 JUL 1999POL13.82
4.Alicia BARRETT25 MAR 1998GBR13.90
5.Aleksandra KIRYLUK02 NOV 2001POL14.07