Gala dei Castelli

Stadio Comunale, Bellinzona (SUI)

14 SEP 2021

B

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andre DE GRASSE10 NOV 1994CAN10.06
2.Fred KERLEY07 MAY 1995USA10.11
3.Justin GATLIN10 FEB 1982USA10.13
4.Nigel ELLIS08 AUG 1997JAM10.22
5.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA10.25
6.Reece PRESCOD29 FEB 1996GBR10.26
7.Michael RODGERS24 APR 1985USA10.27
8.William REAIS04 MAY 1999SUI10.46

Men's 400m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jochem DOBBER08 JUL 1997NED45.28
2.Vernon NORWOOD10 APR 1992USA45.31
3.Christopher TAYLOR01 OCT 1999JAM45.70
4.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON28 JUL 1999GBR46.33
5.Ricky PETRUCCIANI30 JUN 2000SUI46.38
6.Davide RE16 MAR 1993ITA46.58
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Isayah BOERS19 JUN 1999NED45.92
2.Terrence AGARD16 APR 1990NED46.01
3.Vladimir ACETI16 OCT 1998ITA46.16
4.Nout WARDENBURG18 FEB 1997NED46.37
5.Felix SVENSSON09 AUG 1997SUI46.71
6.Nathan GYGER04 JAN 1992SUI47.44

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Charles GRETHEN02 JUN 1992LUX3:35.48
2.Filip SASÍNEK08 JAN 1996CZE3:35.82
3.Pietro ARESE08 OCT 1999ITA3:37.23
4.Simon DENISSEL22 MAY 1990FRA3:37.45
5.Luke MCCANN12 MAR 1998IRL3:37.68
6.Hamish CARSON01 NOV 1988NZL3:37.76
7.David NIKOLLI20 JUN 1994ALB3:37.86
8.Luca NOTI22 NOV 1995SUI3:38.83
9.Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS3:39.03
10.Bethwell BIRGEN06 AUG 1988KEN3:40.02
11.Simas BERTAŠIUS31 OCT 1993LTU3:40.36
12.Julien STALHANDSKE28 APR 2000SUI3:40.77
13.Guillaume LAURENT17 JUN 1990SUI3:48.43
Adam CZERWIŃSKI02 OCT 1988POLDNF
Jonas RAESS08 MAR 1994SUIDNF
Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USADNF

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: +1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jason JOSEPH11 OCT 1998SUI13.34
2.Rafael PEREIRA08 APR 1997BRA13.42
3.Michael DICKSON25 JAN 1997USA13.52
4.Koen SMET09 AUG 1992NED13.70
5.Vitali PARAKHONKA18 AUG 1993BLR13.76
6.Liam VAN DER SCHAAF08 OCT 1998NED13.80
7.Paolo DAL MOLIN31 JUL 1987ITA14.28
8.Damion THOMAS29 JUN 1999JAM25.32

Men's 400mH

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alison DOS SANTOS03 JUN 2000BRA48.15
2.Rasmus MÄGI04 MAY 1992EST48.53
3.Emil AGYEKUM22 MAY 1999GER49.15
4.Constantin PREIS16 MAY 1998GER49.50
5.Jaheel HYDE02 FEB 1997JAM49.73
6.Aldrich BAILEY JR06 FEB 1994USA50.11
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Carl BENGTSTRÖM13 JAN 2000SWE48.53
2.Dany BRAND23 FEB 1996SUI48.96
3.Ramsey ANGELA06 NOV 1999NED49.35
4.Julien BONVIN10 JAN 1999SUI50.47
5.Mattia TAJANA23 AUG 1996SUI50.96
6.Nahom YIRGA27 SEP 2001SUI52.20

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Filippo RANDAZZO27 APR 1996ITA7.81+0.2
2.Benjamin GFÖHLER27 JAN 1994SUI7.75+0.2
3.Emiliano LASA25 JAN 1990URU7.74+1.4
4.Radek JUŠKA08 MAR 1993CZE7.74+0.3
5.Antonino TRIO04 JUN 1993ITA7.45+0.3
6.Yasser Mohamed TRIKI24 MAR 1997ALG7.41+0.4
7.Christopher ULLMANN21 AUG 1993SUI7.16+0.6

Women's 100m

Final 1, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE27 DEC 1986JAM10.78
2.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI10.99
3.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI11.11
4.Natasha MORRISON17 NOV 1992JAM11.17
5.Michelle-Lee AHYE10 APR 1992TTO11.19
6.Alexandra BURGHARDT28 APR 1994GER11.30
7.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA26 JUN 1990POL11.30
8.Léonie POINTET17 FEB 2001SUI11.49
Final 2, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED11.26
2.Lieke KLAVER20 AUG 1998NED11.48
3.Beth DOBBIN07 JUN 1994GBR11.59
4.Alessia PAVESE15 JUL 1998ITA11.63
5.Nathacha KOUNI18 FEB 2001SUI11.65
6.Cindy SEMBER05 AUG 1994GBR11.74
7.Gaya BERTELLO27 MAY 2003ITA11.83
8.Isabel MAYER21 FEB 1993GER12.24

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI22.36
2.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA26 JUN 1990POL22.92
3.Lieke KLAVER20 AUG 1998NED23.16
4.Beth DOBBIN07 JUN 1994GBR23.47
5.Candice MCLEOD15 NOV 1996JAM24.18

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Natoya GOULE30 MAR 1991JAM1:58.20
2.Chanelle PRICE22 AUG 1990USA1:59.75
3.Lovisa LINDH09 JUL 1991SWE1:59.94
4.Christina HERING09 OCT 1994GER1:59.95
5.Hedda HYNNE13 MAR 1990NOR1:59.98
5.Lore HOFFMANN25 JUL 1996SUI1:59.98
7.Sara KUIVISTO17 AUG 1991FIN2:00.03
8.Valentina ROSAMILIA27 JAN 2003SUI2:01.91
9.Déborah RODRÍGUEZ02 DEC 1992URU2:01.97
10.Elena BELLÒ18 JAN 1997ITA2:02.51
11.Delia SCLABAS08 NOV 2000SUI2:05.36
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED12.57
2.Cindy SEMBER05 AUG 1994GBR12.73
3.Ditaji KAMBUNDJI20 MAY 2002SUI12.95
4.Taliyah BROOKS08 FEB 1995USA13.29
5.Giada CARMASSI14 MAY 1994ITA13.43
6.Liz CLAY09 MAY 1995AUS13.47
7.Klaudia WOJTUNIK15 MAY 1999POL13.48
TeJyrica ROBINSON27 AUG 1998USADNF

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED54.01
2.Lea SPRUNGER05 MAR 1990SUI54.53
3.Viktoriya TKACHUK08 NOV 1994UKR54.75
4.Cara Nnenya HAILEY23 FEB 1994USA55.26
5.Leah NUGENT23 NOV 1992JAM56.28
6.Yasmin GIGER06 NOV 1999SUI57.47

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.70
2.Maryna KYLYPKO10 NOV 1995UKR4.50
3.Iryna ZHUK26 JAN 1993BLR4.50
4.Katerina STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRE4.50
5.Margot CHEVRIER21 DEC 1999FRA4.35
5.Pascale STÖCKLIN05 FEB 1997SUI4.35
7.Lene Onsrud RETZIUS04 JAN 1996NOR4.35
8.Lea BACHMANN25 JUN 1996SUI4.20
9.Michaela MEIJER30 JUL 1993SWE4.05

U20 Events - F

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nathan OBERTI13 JUL 2003SUI10.87
2.Giovanni PIROLLI2004SUI10.94
3.Nicola FUMAGALLI05 DEC 2002SUI11.02
5.Leo PEDRIOLI2003SUI11.14
6.Matteo ROMANO17 NOV 2002SUI11.21
8.Gioele BÄHLER2003SUI11.51

U18 Events - F

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Desirèe REGAZZONI27 JAN 2004SUI12.24
2.Matilda ROSA2005SUI12.73
3.Katia CASTELLI08 AUG 2004SUI12.85

U16 Events - F

Women's 600m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tiziana ROSAMILIA2008SUI1:36.47

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eveline SAALBERG30 JUL 1998NED52.87
2.Silke LEMMENS30 NOV 1999SUI53.20
3.Laura DE WITTE07 AUG 1995NED53.27
4.Maureen ELLSWORTH12 OCT 1991NED53.65
5.Andrea BOUMA06 NOV 1999NED53.82
6.Beatrice ZELI16 JUN 2001ITA55.48