Meeting International de la Province de Liège

Stade Naimette-Xhovémont, Liège (BEL)

30 JUN 2021

C

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael BENTLEY17 JAN 1999JAM10.48
2.Tyreke WILSON10 JAN 2000JAM10.55
3.Solomon BOCKARIE18 MAY 1987NED10.59
4.Kobe VLEMINCKX31 MAY 1998BEL10.68
5.Edward CLARKE09 SEP 1995JAM10.76
6.Aleksa KIJANOVIĆ31 MAR 1997SRB10.88
7.Camille SNYDERS10 FEB 1997BEL10.96

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ukona KHUZWAYO01 MAY 1997RSA21.76
2.Antoine SNYDERS10 FEB 1997BEL21.90
3.Lamine GUISSE15 SEP 2003BEL21.92
4.Christian IGUACEL02 MAY 1996BEL22.01
5.Aubrey ALLEN19 JUL 1994JAM22.05
6.Michael O'HARA29 SEP 1996JAM22.62

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Collins KIPRUTO12 APR 1994KEN1:46.09
2.Maarten PLAUM01 MAR 1996NED1:48.49
3.Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA19 MAR 1989QAT1:49.18
4.Henco UYS04 JUN 1992RSA1:49.46
5.Tshepo TSHITE05 JAN 1997RSA1:50.74
Khaled BENMAHDI22 OCT 1988ALGDNF

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tiaan KLEYNHANS13 JUL 1996RSA13.94
2.Georg FLEISCHHAUER21 OCT 1988GER13.96
3.Louis François MENDY02 MAR 1999SEN13.96
4.François GRAILET29 MAR 1994LUX13.97
5.Nolan VANCAUWEMBERGHE02 AUG 2000BEL14.31

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Malik METIVIER09 OCT 1998CAN50.15
2.Malik JAMES-KING28 JUN 1999JAM51.88
3.Dries VAN NIEUWENHOVE09 APR 1998BEL52.42
4.Mimoun ABDOUL WAHAB01 APR 2004BEL52.94
5.Dimitris LEVANTINOS08 SEP 1997GRE53.00
6.Wout BEX25 FEB 2002BEL54.57
7.Dries PEETERS18 JAN 1999BEL54.68

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rutger KOPPELAAR01 MAY 1993NED5.75
2.Ben BROEDERS21 JUN 1995BEL5.55
3.Menno VLOON11 MAY 1994NED5.45
4.Philip KASS23 NOV 1998GER5.30
5.Thomas VAN NUFFELEN09 APR 1998BEL4.90

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zoe HOBBS11 SEP 1997NZL11.57
2.Rani ROSIUS25 APR 2000BEL11.62
3.Olivia FOTOPOULOU20 DEC 1996CYP11.67
4.Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN12 NOV 1999LUX11.70
5.Manon DEPUYDT02 APR 1997BEL11.87
6.Shirley NEKHUBUI31 JUL 2000RSA12.01
7.Nora THIRY16 MAR 2000BEL12.37

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sokhna LACOSTE25 AUG 2000FRA53.61
2.Maureen ELLSWORTH12 OCT 1991NED53.92
3.Marit DOPHEIDE28 DEC 1990NED53.93
4.Lena NAUMANN07 MAY 1994GER54.67
5.Shirley NEKHUBUI31 JUL 2000RSA54.80
6.Souliath SAKA20 DEC 1991BEN55.49

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mary MORAA15 JUN 2000KEN2:02.32
2.Noélie YARIGO26 DEC 1985BEN2:02.91
3.Naomi KORIR01 SEP 1998KEN2:03.41
4.Elise VANDERELST27 JAN 1998BEL2:03.96
5.Edinah JEBITOK10 NOV 2001KEN2:05.15
6.Anna FERENCZ24 AUG 1997HUN2:05.42
7.Vanessa SCAUNET09 JUL 1996BEL2:05.50
8.Prudence SEKGODISO05 JAN 2002RSA2:05.57
Charlotte MOUCHET05 JUN 1996FRADNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anne ZAGRÉ13 MAR 1990BEL13.13
2.Anamaria NESTERIUC29 NOV 1993ROU13.27
3.Natalia CHRISTOFI10 FEB 1997CYP13.57
4.Noor VIDTS30 MAY 1996BEL13.62
5.Nafissatou THIAM19 AUG 1994BEL13.64

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zurian HECHAVARRÍA10 AUG 1995CUB56.72
2.Yanique HAYE-SMITH22 MAR 1990TKS57.96
3.Mariya MYKOLENKO04 APR 1994UKR58.42
4.Ilana HANSSENS27 JAN 2002BEL59.52
5.Lea TSHIKAYA12 JAN 1991FRA1:00.29
6.Elpida TOKA25 JUN 1993GRE1:01.66
7.Jalika BADJI12 AUG 1996BEL1:03.74
8.Hayat LAMBARKI18 MAY 1988MAR1:14.11

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Filippa FOTOPOULOU20 DEC 1996CYP6.24+0.4
2.Anna LUNYOVA01 OCT 1991UKR6.15-0.4
3.Mariya PRIVALOVA25 DEC 2001ANA5.94+0.4
4.Anne-Dominique BARAMOTO09 AUG 2002BEL5.80+0.6
5.Stefanie BROSENS22 MAY 1997BEL5.79+0.5
6.Ilona MASSON31 AUG 2001BEL5.73+0.1
7.Bo BRASSEUR14 MAY 1998BEL5.68+0.5

Men's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abel KIPSANG22 NOV 1996KEN7:50.02
2.Ali ABDILMANA17 FEB 2002ETH7:50.06
3.Gemechu DIDA12 SEP 1999ETH7:50.63
4.Per SVELA19 MAR 1992NOR7:54.08
5.Sam BLAKE11 JUL 1995AUS8:16.97
6.Ilyas Yonis OSMAN14 AUG 1999SOM8:20.41
7.Necho TAYACHEW20 NOV 1996ISR8:28.98
Peter KIPROTICH20 DEC 1998KENDNF
Benjamín ENZEMA25 MAR 1989GEQDNF

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mikhail AKIMENKO06 DEC 1995ANA2.23
2.Thomas CARMOY16 FEB 2000BEL2.20
3.Vasilios KONSTANTINOU13 SEP 1992CYP2.10
4.Nikita KURBANOV13 APR 1999ANA2.10
5.Andrei CHURYLA19 MAY 1993BLR2.10
6.Jef VERMEIREN20 DEC 2000BEL2.05

Women's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abersh MINSEWO22 FEB 2001ETH15:05.25
2.Irene CHEPTAI04 FEB 1992KEN15:05.76
3.Jackline Chepwogen ROTICH03 JUL 2000KEN15:28.32
4.Caster SEMENYA07 JAN 1991RSA15:50.12
5.Roisin FLANAGAN02 MAY 1997IRL15:51.42
6.Renata PLIŚ05 FEB 1985POL16:07.53
7.Svenja PINGPANK30 OCT 1996GER16:08.77
8.Thalia CHARALAMBOUS26 AUG 1989CYP16:25.29
Betlhem DESALEGN13 NOV 1991UAEDNF
Fantaye BELAYNEH2000ETHDNF
Sofie VAN ACCOM07 JUN 1989BELDNF