Irish Life Health Elite Athlete Indoor Micro Meet
National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown, Dublin (IRL) (i)
20–21 FEB 2021
E
Men's 200 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leon REID | 26 JUL 1994 | IRL | 20.96 |
2. | Marcus LAWLER | 28 FEB 1995 | IRL | 21.23 |
3. | Mark SMYTH | 02 JUL 1998 | IRL | 21.41 |
Men's 800 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mark ENGLISH | 18 MAR 1993 | IRL | 1:46.10 |
2. | Cian MCPHILLIPS | 07 JUN 2002 | IRL | 1:46.13 |
3. | John FITZSIMONS | 05 MAY 1998 | IRL | 1:47.80 |
4. | Conor DUNCAN | 12 FEB 1995 | IRL | 1:53.15 |
Kevin WOODS | 04 JUL 1996 | IRL | DNF |
Men's 3000 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | John TRAVERS | 16 MAR 1991 | IRL | 7:50.40 |
2. | Darragh MCELHINNEY | 09 NOV 2000 | IRL | 7:50.80 |
3. | Conor BRADLEY | 06 OCT 1987 | IRL | 7:53.70 |
4. | Hiko Tonosa HASO | 09 OCT 1995 | IRL | 7:53.79 |
5. | Micheal POWER | 27 JAN 1999 | IRL | 8:06.88 |
Jonny WHAN | 10 FEB 1997 | IRL | DNF |
Men's 60 Metres Hurdles
Final -1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Matthew BEHAN | 16 DEC 1996 | IRL | 8.00 |
2. | Gerard O'DONNELL | 06 MAY 1988 | IRL | 8.07 |
Extra Race - Heat -1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gerard O'DONNELL | 06 MAY 1988 | IRL | 7.95 |
2. | Matthew BEHAN | 16 DEC 1996 | IRL | 7.99 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David CUSSEN | 16 JUN 1996 | IRL | 2.10 |
2. | Jordan LEE | IRL | 1.86 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | James KELLY | 26 FEB 2000 | IRL | 16.72 |
Women's 200 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sarah MCCARTHY | 26 SEP 1995 | IRL | 24.68 |
2. | Catherine MCMANUS | 09 MAY 1992 | IRL | 24.98 |
Women's 1500 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ellie HARTNETT | 13 JUN 1992 | IRL | 4:35.27 |
2. | Greta STREIMIKYTE | 24 AUG 1995 | LTU | 4:42.61 |
Amy O'DONOGHUE | 27 JAN 1994 | IRL | DNF | |
Michelle FINN | 16 DEC 1989 | IRL | DNF |
Women's 60 Metres Hurdles
Final -1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sarah LAVIN | 28 MAY 1994 | IRL | 8.20 |
2. | Kate O'CONNOR | 12 DEC 2000 | IRL | 8.59 |
Extra Race - Heat -1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sarah LAVIN | 28 MAY 1994 | IRL | 8.22 |
2. | Kate O'CONNOR | 12 DEC 2000 | IRL | 8.57 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sommer LECKY | 14 JUN 2000 | IRL | 1.75 |
2. | Aoife O'SULLIVAN | 18 FEB 2003 | IRL | 1.70 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michaela WALSH | 17 DEC 1998 | IRL | 15.17 |
2. | Casey MULVEY | 06 APR 2003 | IRL | 14.69 |
3. | Kate O'CONNOR | 12 DEC 2000 | IRL | 14.22 |
4. | Ciara SHEEHY | 10 SEP 2002 | IRL | 13.05 |