INIT INDOOR MEETING Karlsruhe

Messehalle, Karlsruhe (GER)

28 JAN 2022

A

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 800m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR1:46.78
2.Andreas KRAMER13 APR 1997SWE1:46.83
3.Mostafa SMAILI09 JAN 1997MAR1:47.00
4.Álvaro DE ARRIBA02 JUN 1994ESP1:47.44
5.Christoph KESSLER28 APR 1995GER1:48.29
6.Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARES12 NOV 1997ESP1:48.66
Alexander KESSLER14 JUN 1999GERDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 3000m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Berihu AREGAWI28 FEB 2001ETH7:26.20
2.Adel MECHAAL05 DEC 1990ESP7:36.57
3.Jacob KROP04 JUN 2001KEN7:38.15
4.Mohamed MOHUMED24 MAR 1999GER7:41.35
5.Elzan BIBIĆ08 JAN 1999SRB7:44.62
6.Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN12 FEB 1993NOR7:46.92
7.Justus SOGET22 OCT 1999KEN7:48.26
8.Yassin BOUIH24 NOV 1996ITA7:48.38
9.Robert FARKEN20 SEP 1997GER7:51.42
10.Karl BEBENDORF07 MAY 1996GER7:57.99
Lukas ABELE11 SEP 1997GERDNF
Simon DENISSEL22 MAY 1990FRADNF
Maximilian THORWIRTH09 JAN 1995GERDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's Pole Vault indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTIS10 NOV 1999SWE6.02
2.KC LIGHTFOOT11 NOV 1999USA5.89
3.Valentin LAVILLENIE16 JUL 1991FRA5.71
4.Oleg ZERNIKEL16 APR 1995GER5.71
5.Ethan CORMONT29 SEP 2000FRA5.71
6.Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE29 APR 1999GER5.71
7.Emmanouil KARALIS20 OCT 1999GRE5.71
8.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.61
9.Alioune SENE03 FEB 1996FRA5.51
10.Torben BLECH12 FEB 1995GER5.51

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's Triple Jump indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andreas PANTAZIS04 JUN 2000GRE16.79
2.Nazim BABAYEV08 OCT 1997AZE16.76
3.Max HEß13 JUL 1996GER16.73
4.Simo LIPSANEN13 SEP 1995FIN16.71
5.Melvin RAFFIN09 AUG 1998FRA16.52
6.Tiago PEREIRA19 SEP 1993POR16.49
7.Nikolaos ANDRIKOPOULOS17 APR 1997GRE16.24
Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE06 AUG 1994FRANM

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 400m indoor

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA26 JUN 1990POL51.92
2.Phil HEALY19 NOV 1994IRL51.97
3.Lada VONDROVÁ06 SEP 1999CZE52.53
4.Alica SCHMIDT08 NOV 1998GER53.58
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lieke KLAVER20 AUG 1998NED52.41
2.Corinna SCHWAB05 APR 1999GER52.59
3.Ayomide Temilade FOLORUNSO17 OCT 1996ITA53.12
4.Laura MÜLLER11 DEC 1995GER53.69

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 1500m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Axumawit EMBAYE18 OCT 1994ETH4:02.12
2.Hirut MESHESHA20 JAN 2001ETH4:02.14
3.Freweyni HAILU12 FEB 2001ETH4:02.66
4.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA4:04.25
5.Aurore FLEURY04 DEC 1993FRA4:07.09
6.Marta PÉREZ19 APR 1993ESP4:07.52
7.Katharina TROST28 JUN 1995GER4:07.99
8.Esther GUERRERO07 FEB 1990ESP4:09.06
9.Sara BENFARES27 MAY 2001GER4:24.97
Kristiina MÄKI22 SEP 1991CZEDNF
Hiwot MEHARI27 AUG 2002ETHDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 60mH indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Danielle WILLIAMS14 SEP 1992JAM7.84
2.Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA31 OCT 2000FRA7.84
3.Reetta HURSKE15 MAY 1995FIN7.96
4.Elvira HERMAN09 JAN 1997BLR8.04
5.Laeticia BAPTÉ08 FEB 1999FRA8.09
6.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN8.13
7.Luminosa BOGLIOLO03 JUL 1995ITA8.15
8.Megan TAPPER18 MAR 1994JAM10.92
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA31 OCT 2000FRA7.93
2.Elvira HERMAN09 JAN 1997BLR8.06
3.Megan TAPPER18 MAR 1994JAM8.06
4.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN8.12
5.Luca KOZÁK01 JUN 1996HUN8.13
6.Nooralotta NEZIRI09 NOV 1992FIN8.20
7.Teresa ERRANDONEA15 NOV 1994ESP8.29
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Danielle WILLIAMS14 SEP 1992JAM7.89
2.Reetta HURSKE15 MAY 1995FIN7.98
3.Luminosa BOGLIOLO03 JUL 1995ITA8.10
4.Laeticia BAPTÉ08 FEB 1999FRA8.11
5.Louisa GRAUVOGEL28 SEP 1996GER8.24
6.Cindy ROLEDER21 AUG 1989GER8.26

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's High Jump indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emily BORTHWICK02 SEP 1997GBR1.91
1.Imke ONNEN17 AUG 1994GER1.91
3.Marija VUKOVIĆ21 JAN 1992MNE1.88
4.Yuliya LEVCHENKO28 NOV 1997UKR1.88
5.Mirela DEMIREVA28 SEP 1989BUL1.84
5.Ella JUNNILA06 DEC 1998FIN1.84
7.Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH07 OCT 1990GER1.84

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's 60mH indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE22 SEP 1991FRA7.54
2.Enrique LLOPIS15 OCT 2000ESP7.59
3.Jakub SZYMAŃSKI22 JUL 2002POL7.60
4.Asier MARTÍNEZ22 APR 2000ESP7.61
5.Aurel MANGA24 JUL 1992FRA7.70
6.Koen SMET09 AUG 1992NED7.71
7.David KING13 JUN 1994GBR7.73
8.Andrew POZZI15 MAY 1992GBR7.75
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE22 SEP 1991FRA7.56
2.Asier MARTÍNEZ22 APR 2000ESP7.61
3.Enrique LLOPIS15 OCT 2000ESP7.62
4.Jakub SZYMAŃSKI22 JUL 2002POL7.63
5.David KING13 JUN 1994GBR7.66
6.Michael OBASUYI12 AUG 1999BEL7.74
7.Yannick SPISSINGER19 OCT 1995GER7.88
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andrew POZZI15 MAY 1992GBR7.63
2.Aurel MANGA24 JUL 1992FRA7.73
3.Koen SMET09 AUG 1992NED7.73
4.Rafael PEREIRA08 APR 1997BRA7.76
5.Yaqoub ALYOUHA31 JAN 1993KUW7.77
6.Gabriel CONSTANTINO09 FEB 1995BRA7.77
7.Gregor TRABER02 DEC 1992GER7.78

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's Long Jump indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Thobias MONTLER15 FEB 1996SWE8.02
2.Erwan KONATE18 APR 2003FRA7.98
3.Maximilian ENTHOLZNER18 AUG 1994GER7.92
4.Henrik FLÅTNES26 DEC 2001NOR7.87
5.Eusebio CÁCERES10 SEP 1991ESP7.80
6.Benjamin GFÖHLER27 JAN 1994SUI7.50
7.Augustin BEY06 JUN 1995FRA7.47
8.Oliver KOLETZKO01 AUG 2003GER7.46

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's 60m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maria Isabel PÉREZ01 MAR 1993ESP7.21
2.Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN12 NOV 1999LUX7.29
3.Tristan EVELYN25 JAN 1998BAR7.33
4.Salomé KORA08 JUN 1994SUI7.35
5.Jennifer MONTAG11 FEB 1998GER7.37
6.Tatjana PINTO02 JUL 1992GER7.38
7.Demi VAN DEN WILDENBERG29 FEB 2000NED7.39
8.Sina MAYER10 APR 1995GER7.40
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maria Isabel PÉREZ01 MAR 1993ESP7.22
2.Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN12 NOV 1999LUX7.26
3.Tatjana PINTO02 JUL 1992GER7.35
4.Jennifer MONTAG11 FEB 1998GER7.36
5.Sina MAYER10 APR 1995GER7.40
6.Demi VAN DEN WILDENBERG29 FEB 2000NED7.40
7.Jamile SAMUEL24 APR 1992NED7.43
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Salomé KORA08 JUN 1994SUI7.36
2.Tristan EVELYN25 JAN 1998BAR7.38
3.Laura MÜLLER11 DEC 1995GER7.38
4.Yasmin KWADWO09 NOV 1990GER7.41
5.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER7.48
6.Amelie-Sophie LEDERER22 APR 1994GER7.51

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's 800m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA2:02.81
2.Christina HERING09 OCT 1994GER2:03.73
3.Tanja SPILL16 DEC 1995GER2:04.39
4.Noélie YARIGO26 DEC 1985BEN2:05.54
5.Majtie KOLBERG05 DEC 1999GER2:05.98
6.Lovisa LINDH09 JUL 1991SWE2:09.08
Jackie BAUMANN24 AUG 1995GERDNF

Regional Races - F

Men's 1500m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Erik BARZEN11 JUN 1996GER3:59.13
2.Jakob GIEßE10 OCT 1994GER4:01.50
3.Finn WOLLSCHLÄGER05 APR 2004GER4:02.21
4.Omar JAMMEH05 NOV 1995GAM4:03.04
5.Florian ZITTEL10 MAR 2002GER4:03.36
6.Luis SCHAICH02 JUN 2003GER4:03.51
7.Daniel JECKEL13 NOV 1997GER4:05.04
8.Lennart GROTHE14 JAN 2001GER4:11.94
9.Tim ANSTETT12 JUN 2005GER4:15.09

Regional Races - F

Women's 1500m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bianca BÖHNKE18 APR 2005GER4:31.41
2.Amelie SVENSSON28 AUG 1996SWE4:32.57
3.Nina WALTERT28 FEB 2004GER4:33.09
4.Helena SCHENK08 OCT 2004GER4:34.24
5.Mia JURENKA08 NOV 2002GER4:38.45
6.Pia SZYMANOWSKI10 APR 2003GER4:39.39
7.Kathrin LEHNERT01 MAY 1995GER4:40.42
8.Anna SCHALL12 NOV 2002GER4:42.76
9.Clara MÖLL31 AUG 2001GER4:43.10
10.Antje ALT04 NOV 1999GER4:53.73
11.Luise EISENMANN21 APR 2004GER4:55.16