ORLEN Copernicus Cup

Arena, Toruń (POL)

22 FEB 2022

A

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 60m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elijah HALL22 AUG 1994USA6.53
2.Michael RODGERS24 APR 1985USA6.55
3.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV6.57
3.Adrian BRZEZIŃSKI24 AUG 1998POL6.57
5.Przemysław SŁOWIKOWSKI20 NOV 1993POL6.61
6.Joris VAN GOOL04 APR 1998NED6.64
7.Travis COLLINS28 MAY 1996GUY6.64
8.Dominik KOPEĆ05 MAR 1995POL6.65
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael RODGERS24 APR 1985USA6.64
2.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV6.65
3.Dominik KOPEĆ05 MAR 1995POL6.72
4.Joris VAN GOOL04 APR 1998NED6.75
5.Patryk KRUPA21 APR 2002POL6.76
6.Owaab BARROW20 AUG 2001QAT6.78
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elijah HALL22 AUG 1994USA6.62
2.Adrian BRZEZIŃSKI24 AUG 1998POL6.66
3.Przemysław SŁOWIKOWSKI20 NOV 1993POL6.70
4.Travis COLLINS28 MAY 1996GUY6.72
5.Remigiusz OLSZEWSKI20 SEP 1992POL6.78
6.Oliwer WDOWIK03 JAN 2002POL6.83

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 800m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR1:45.42
2.Andreas KRAMER13 APR 1997SWE1:45.71
3.Collins KIPRUTO12 APR 1994KEN1:45.94
4.Marcin LEWANDOWSKI13 JUN 1987POL1:46.01
5.Adam KSZCZOT02 SEP 1989POL1:46.29
6.Mark ENGLISH18 MAR 1993IRL1:46.89
6.Kacper LEWALSKI07 MAY 2003POL1:46.89
8.Amel TUKA09 JAN 1991BIH1:47.68
Patryk SIERADZKI06 OCT 1998POLDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 3000m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lamecha GIRMA26 NOV 2000ETH7:31.09
2.Selemon BAREGA20 JAN 2000ETH7:31.39
3.Jacob KROP04 JUN 2001KEN7:31.90
4.Getnet WALE16 JUL 2000ETH7:32.50
5.Elzan BIBIĆ08 JAN 1999SRB7:39.96
6.Hamish CARSON01 NOV 1988NZL7:47.54
7.Adihana KASAYE13 SEP 2003ETH7:49.13
8.Michał ROZMYS13 MAR 1995POL7:49.83
9.Haftu TEKLU26 MAY 1995ETH7:52.10
10.Jerry MOTSAU12 MAR 1990RSA7:53.84
11.Mike FOPPEN29 NOV 1996NED7:55.16
Girma DIRIBA17 JUL 2000ETHDNF
Adam CZERWIŃSKI02 OCT 1988POLDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's Pole Vault indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.81
2.Ben BROEDERS21 JUN 1995BEL5.71
3.Thiago BRAZ16 DEC 1993BRA5.71
4.Menno VLOON11 MAY 1994NED5.71
5.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.61
6.Rutger KOPPELAAR01 MAY 1993NED5.61
7.Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI06 JUN 1989POL5.61
8.Bokai HUANG26 SEP 1996CHN5.41
9.Matvei VOLKOV13 MAR 2004BLR5.41
9.Harry COPPELL11 JUL 1996GBR5.41
Robert SOBERA19 JAN 1991POLNM

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's Shot Put indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Filip MIHALJEVIĆ31 JUL 1994CRO21.84
2.Konrad BUKOWIECKI17 MAR 1997POL21.83
3.Nick PONZIO04 JAN 1995ITA21.53
4.Zane WEIR07 SEP 1995ITA21.50
5.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA20.42
6.Michał HARATYK10 APR 1992POL19.98
7.Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI21 AUG 1991POL19.84

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 400m indoor

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ama PIPI26 NOV 1995GBR52.02
2.Iga BAUMGART-WITAN11 APR 1989POL52.54
3.Roneisha MCGREGOR09 OCT 1997JAM53.06
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED50.64
2.Natalia KACZMAREK17 JAN 1998POL51.15
3.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC03 DEC 1992POL51.40
4.Lieke KLAVER20 AUG 1998NED51.93

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 1500m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gudaf TSEGAY23 JUN 1997ETH3:54.77
2.Lemlem HAILU25 MAY 2001ETH4:02.25
3.Freweyni HAILU12 FEB 2001ETH4:02.50
4.Habitam ALEMU09 JUL 1997ETH4:02.52
5.Hirut MESHESHA20 JAN 2001ETH4:03.22
6.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA4:03.54
7.Sara KUIVISTO17 AUG 1991FIN4:06.14
8.Linden HALL20 JUN 1991AUS4:07.56
9.Martyna GALANT26 JAN 1995POL4:11.86
10.Eliza MEGGER29 AUG 1999POL4:12.03
11.Weronika LIZAKOWSKA02 NOV 1998POL4:12.10
12.Kristiina MÄKI22 SEP 1991CZE4:12.66
13.Kinga KRÓLIK26 SEP 1999POL4:13.76
14.Klaudia KAZIMIERSKA03 SEP 2001POL4:14.00
15.Beata TOPKA20 JAN 1999POL4:18.59
Axumawit EMBAYE18 OCT 1994ETHDNF
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 60mH indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Devynne CHARLTON26 NOV 1995BAH7.90
2.Reetta HURSKE15 MAY 1995FIN7.96
3.Luca KOZÁK01 JUN 1996HUN7.97
4.Nooralotta NEZIRI09 NOV 1992FIN8.00
5.Zoë SEDNEY15 DEC 2001NED8.01
6.Laeticia BAPTÉ08 FEB 1999FRA8.04
7.Klaudia WOJTUNIK15 MAY 1999POL8.08
8.Elvira HERMAN09 JAN 1997BLR8.20
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Laeticia BAPTÉ08 FEB 1999FRA8.02
2.Luca KOZÁK01 JUN 1996HUN8.06
3.Zoë SEDNEY15 DEC 2001NED8.08
4.Reetta HURSKE15 MAY 1995FIN8.10
5.Klaudia WOJTUNIK15 MAY 1999POL8.16
6.Marika MAJEWSKA05 MAY 2002POL8.22
7.Weronika NAGIĘĆ27 JUN 2002POL8.23
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Devynne CHARLTON26 NOV 1995BAH8.08
2.Nooralotta NEZIRI09 NOV 1992FIN8.09
3.Elvira HERMAN09 JAN 1997BLR8.16
4.Klaudia SICIARZ15 MAR 1998POL8.19
5.Nataliia YURCHUK28 MAY 1996UKR8.24
6.Monika KIEPURA19 AUG 2000POL8.29
7.Zuzanna HULISZ15 JUL 1999POL8.47

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's Long Jump indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Khaddi SAGNIA20 APR 1994SWE6.70
2.Milica GARDAŠEVIĆ28 SEP 1998SRB6.66
3.Jazmin SAWYERS21 MAY 1994GBR6.46
4.Anna MATUSZEWICZ05 APR 2003POL6.44
5.Magdalena ŻEBROWSKA29 MAY 1996POL6.39
6.Larissa IAPICHINO18 JUL 2002ITA6.38
7.Roksana JĘDRASZAK28 MAY 2002POL6.11

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's 60mH indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL7.48
2.Jakub SZYMAŃSKI22 JUL 2002POL7.63
3.Wilhem BELOCIAN22 JUN 1995FRA7.65
4.Orlando ORTEGA29 JUL 1991ESP7.71
5.Krzysztof KILJAN30 DEC 1999POL7.84
6.Jakub BUJAK08 DEC 2000POL7.95
7.Thomas WILCOCK29 MAY 2002GBR8.05
Yaqoub ALYOUHA31 JAN 1993KUWDNS
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Wilhem BELOCIAN22 JUN 1995FRA7.60
2.Jakub SZYMAŃSKI22 JUL 2002POL7.64
3.Yaqoub ALYOUHA31 JAN 1993KUW7.66
4.Krzysztof KILJAN30 DEC 1999POL7.83
5.Ethan AKANNI05 MAR 1999GBR7.98
6.Natan FRĄCKIEWICZ02 AUG 2001POL8.10
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL7.56
2.Orlando ORTEGA29 JUL 1991ESP7.80
3.Jakub BUJAK08 DEC 2000POL7.92
4.Thomas WILCOCK29 MAY 2002GBR7.94
5.Artur NOGA02 MAY 1988POL7.95
Michael OBASUYI12 AUG 1999BELDQ

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's 60m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ewa SWOBODA26 JUL 1997POL7.03
2.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH28 JUN 1992JAM7.04
3.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL7.14
4.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR7.17
5.Gina BASS03 MAY 1995GAM7.26
6.Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN12 NOV 1999LUX7.31
7.Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA28 APR 1988POL7.34
8.Magdalena STEFANOWICZ21 SEP 2000POL7.39
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ewa SWOBODA26 JUL 1997POL7.06
2.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR7.20
3.Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN12 NOV 1999LUX7.30
4.Nikola HOROWSKA03 JAN 2001POL7.44
5.Alicja STRUZIK09 JUN 2001POL7.50
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH28 JUN 1992JAM7.14
2.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL7.22
3.Gina BASS03 MAY 1995GAM7.34
4.Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA28 APR 1988POL7.35
5.Magdalena STEFANOWICZ21 SEP 2000POL7.38
6.Adriana GĄSIOR20 OCT 2001POL7.44

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's 800m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Catriona BISSET01 MAR 1994AUS2:00.16
2.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA2:00.19
3.Tigist GIRMA07 NOV 2002ETH2:00.19
4.Angelika CICHOCKA15 MAR 1988POL2:00.53
5.Worknesh MESELE11 JUN 2001ETH2:05.34
Julia KORZUCH27 DEC 1995POLDNF