Seiko Countdown388d 4h 28m 36s
World Athletics Championships Oregon22

Berlin 10k Invitational III

Berlin (GER)

07 MAR 2021

E

Men's 5km Road Race

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Thilo BRILL25 FEB 1997GER14:37
2.Peter EJERSBO02 AUG 1995DEN15:02
4.Till CZISNIK2003GER15:57

Men's 10km Road Race

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Samuel Fitwi SIBHATU01 JAN 1996GER28:00
2.Simon BOCH18 APR 1994GER28:01
3.Ilyas Yonis OSMAN14 AUG 1999SOM28:03
4.Philimon KIPTOO16 OCT 1998KEN28:04
5.Richard DOUMA17 APR 1993NED28:08
6.Peter HERZOG01 AUG 1987AUT28:12
7.Nils VOIGT02 MAY 1997GER28:23
8.Bart VAN NUNEN24 SEP 1995NED28:24
9.Sebastian HENDEL01 DEC 1995GER28:35
10.Jonathan DAHLKE14 DEC 1995GER28:37
11.Björn KOREMAN06 MAR 1991NED28:37
12.Bernard WAMBUA24 MAY 1999KEN28:41
13.Yannick MICHIELS29 JUL 1991BEL28:52
14.Luuk MAAS26 AUG 1999NED28:53
15.Timon THEUER05 MAR 1994AUT29:07
16.Fabian CLARKSON13 DEC 1990GER29:15
17.Valentin PFEIL17 JUL 1988AUT29:18
18.Thorben DIETZ27 SEP 1989GER29:23
19.Tim RAMDANE CHERIF14 APR 1994GER29:24
20.René MENZEL11 AUG 1992GER29:49
21.Arne GABIUS22 MAR 1981GER29:57
Alexandre JODIDIO15 MAR 1990SUIDNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tobias BLUM16 JAN 1995GER29:12
2.Konstantin WEDEL22 NOV 1993GER29:15
3.Kevin KEY13 APR 1992GER29:18
4.Frank SCHAUER02 APR 1989GER29:20
5.Primož KOBE23 MAY 1981SLO29:21
6.Daan REINTJES30 JUL 1993NED29:24
7.Manuel DE BACKER14 JUL 1996NED29:31
8.Alexander HIRSCHHÄUSER14 MAY 1992GER29:40
9.Velten SCHNEIDER21 AUG 1999GER29:43
10.David BRECHT24 JAN 1998GER29:44
11.Amos KIPRUTO04 JUN 1986KEN29:46
12.Tobias RIKER19 FEB 1991GER29:47
13.Philipp BAAR16 JUN 1992GER29:53
14.Alexander SCHRÖDER1990GER29:57
15.Fabian LUTZ09 JAN 1992GER30:08
16.Marcus SCHÖFISCH07 JUL 1987GER30:09
17.Lennart MESECKE30 APR 1997GER30:24
18.Julien JEANDREE03 JUL 1994GER30:25
Christian STEINHAMMER21 OCT 1988AUTDNF
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daniel Simiu EBENYO18 SEP 1995KEN27:50
2.Tom THURLEY13 SEP 1993GER30:04
3.Silas BERGMANN24 OCT 1997GER30:28
4.Tim-Niklas SCHWIPPEL26 APR 1995GER30:32
5.Sebastian HAUF18 NOV 1992GER30:35
6.Dustin KARSCH05 DEC 1992GER30:36
7.Jan KNUTZEN19 JUN 1989GER30:39
8.Nicolai RIECHERS23 APR 1993GER31:03
9.Philipp HOFFMANN24 MAY 1986GER31:29
10.Mattia GUGLIELMI16 JAN 1992ITA31:36
11.Raphael ARNOLD11 NOV 1980GER31:46
12.Dan BÜRGER17 SEP 1997GER32:02
13.Christian KRANNICH25 OCT 1984GER32:18
15.Volker GOINEAU17 AUG 1987FRA32:59
Philip CHAMPIGNON14 APR 1988GERDNF
Final 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
2.Yannick VON SOOSTEN01 JAN 1996GER31:18
4.Alexander BLEY24 DEC 1990GER31:58
8.Thomas BRUNS15 AUG 1978GER32:34
16.Lorenz RAU10 DEC 1998GER30:53
Keyhan HATAMI29 APR 1996GERDNF

Women's 10km Road Race

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Miriam DATTKE24 JUN 1998GER31:38
2.Bojana BJELJAC10 APR 1989CRO32:12
3.Laura HOTTENROTT14 MAY 1992GER32:13
4.Jill HOLTERMAN11 SEP 1991NED32:15
5.Domenika MAYER09 OCT 1990GER32:34
6.Rabea SCHÖNEBORN13 MAR 1994GER32:55
7.Blanka DÖRFEL24 APR 2002GER33:00
8.Nina LAUWAERT06 AUG 1988BEL33:20
9.Kristina HENDEL13 MAY 1996CRO34:18
10.Christina GERDES04 JUL 1995GER34:18
11.Victoria BRANDT15 JAN 1989GER34:48
12.Fabienne KÖNIGSTEIN25 NOV 1992GER34:49
13.Luisa BOSCHAN07 JUN 1993GER34:49
14.Saskia WEINANS23 FEB 1994NED35:07
15.Mayada AL SAYAD26 OCT 1992PLE37:17
Svenja OJSTERSEK23 FEB 1994GERDNF
Hanne VERBRUGGEN27 MAY 1993BELDNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Julia KÜMPERS16 OCT 1992GER34:44
2.Carla MORGENROTH28 OCT 1995GER35:21
3.Sophie KRETSCHMER04 APR 2001GER35:22
4.Linn KLEINE10 MAY 2001GER36:00
5.Christin ADLER11 MAR 1992GER36:11
6.Nele WELLBROCK09 OCT 2000GER36:31
7.Carmen SCHULTZE-BERNDT24 JUN 1996GER36:36
8.Anne BARBER09 JUL 1988GER36:54
9.Franziska STEMMER28 FEB 1993GER37:10
10.Lena SOMMER13 SEP 1996GER39:20
Mareike DOTTSCHADIS24 NOV 1990GERDNF