Ecuadorean Championships
Guayaquil (ECU)
17–18 APR 2021
B
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anderson MARQUINEZ | 06 JAN 2001 | ECU | 10.58 |
2. | Steeven SALAS | 03 DEC 2002 | ECU | 10.66 |
3. | Jesus MINA | 21 APR 2001 | ECU | 10.94 |
4. | Adrian NAZARENO | 27 APR 2004 | ECU | 11.02 |
5. | Gerson CHALA | 18 MAY 1986 | ECU | 11.03 |
6. | Johan TEJENA | 07 APR 1999 | ECU | 11.07 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Katriel ANGULO | 23 JAN 2002 | ECU | 10.3h |
1. | Steeven SALAS | 03 DEC 2002 | ECU | 10.3h |
3. | Adrian NAZARENO | 27 APR 2004 | ECU | 10.7h |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anderson MARQUINEZ | 06 JAN 2001 | ECU | 10.4h |
2. | Jesus MINA | 21 APR 2001 | ECU | 10.6h |
3. | Gerson CHALA | 18 MAY 1986 | ECU | 10.7h |
4. | Johan TEJENA | 07 APR 1999 | ECU | 10.9h |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sebastian ACUÑA | 25 FEB 1998 | ECU | 10.6h |
2. | Miguel Angel MALDONADO | 15 MAR 2002 | ECU | 10.7h |
3. | Jerson ESPINOZA | 14 APR 1998 | ECU | 11.2h |
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Johan TEJENA | 07 APR 1999 | ECU | 50.33 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sebastian ACUÑA | 25 FEB 1998 | ECU | 49.15 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alan MINDA | 28 OCT 2002 | ECU | 48.91 |
2. | Elias VALENCIA | 03 MAR 2001 | ECU | 50.30 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andy CEDEÑO | 05 OCT 1998 | ECU | 3:53.85 |
2. | Carlos Israel ARELLANO | 02 SEP 1997 | ECU | 3:55.76 |
3. | Tacuri CHESMAN | 09 JUN 1998 | ECU | 3:56.48 |
4. | Gerson David MONTES DE OCA | 08 JUN 1997 | ECU | 3:56.56 |
5. | Anthony RECALDE | 22 SEP 1998 | ECU | 3:57.63 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jerez PILCO | 16 JUL 1996 | ECU | 3:56.40 |
2. | Franco ORELLANA | 11 JUL 1992 | ECU | 3:57.46 |
3. | Lucas Martín JIMÉNEZ | 12 FEB 2003 | ECU | 3:58.15 |
Men's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Luis CARDENAS | 03 DEC 1992 | ECU | 30:29.19 |
2. | Edison ENRRIQUEZ | 17 MAR 1994 | ECU | 30:40.00 |
3. | Luis Miguel MASABANDA | 13 JAN 1996 | ECU | 30:56.16 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marcos HERRERA | 30 JUN 1999 | ECU | 13.91 |
2. | Kevin SIMISTERRA | 22 OCT 2002 | ECU | 14.96 |
3. | Ian COROZO | 14 JUN 1998 | ECU | 15.40 |
Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jorge Luis ARIAS LLANO | 03 APR 1991 | ECU | 9:30.62 |
2. | Erick ALCIVAR | 10 SEP 1996 | ECU | 9:33.36 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Justin HERRERA | 27 JUN 2002 | ECU | 2.09 |
OC | Gilmar DEVINSON CORREA | 19 SEP 1993 | COL | 2.12 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marco PONCE | 24 MAY 2001 | ECU | 6.97 | -0.3 |
2. | Frixon David CHILA | 18 AUG 2000 | ECU | 6.92 | -1.3 |
3. | Adrian NAZARENO | 27 APR 2004 | ECU | 6.80 | -0.3 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jhordy CONGO | 01 NOV 1996 | ECU | 16.46 |
2. | Steven Xavier CEVALLOS | 15 FEB 2002 | ECU | 15.18 |
3. | Peter ORTIZ | 12 NOV 1996 | ECU | 14.11 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cristian SUAREZ | 15 JAN 1999 | ECU | 56.86 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nicole CAICEDO | 02 SEP 2000 | ECU | 12.11 |
2. | Evelin MERCADO | 27 MAR 2003 | ECU | 12.37 |
3. | Adriana CHILA | 31 OCT 1996 | ECU | 12.92 |
4. | Mina NAZARENO | 07 AUG 2003 | ECU | 13.02 |
5. | Isabel Cristina OYERVIDE | 25 AUG 2001 | ECU | 13.10 |
6. | Sofia PRIETO | 08 APR 2003 | ECU | 13.17 |
OC | Maderley ALCAZAR | 09 SEP 1992 | COL | 12.11 |
OC | Gregoria GOMEZ | 28 SEP 1995 | COL | 12.10 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marizol LANDÁZURI | 13 JUN 1991 | ECU | 55.19 |
2. | Virginia Elizabeth VILLALBA | 10 JUL 1996 | ECU | 55.82 |
3. | Adriana Densse ALAJO LOPEZ | 10 FEB 2005 | ECU | 59.41 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dayanira ORTIZ | 08 MAY 1998 | ECU | 56.80 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrea CALDERON | 05 MAR 1993 | ECU | 4:32.06 |
2. | Wendy CRIOLLO | 08 AUG 2003 | ECU | 4:45.72 |
3. | Erika Mariela PILICITA COLA | 18 FEB 1998 | ECU | 4:48.23 |
4. | Alexandra Pamela AUCANNZHALA | 10 SEP 2002 | ECU | 4:51.23 |
5. | Grace Anabel ACHOTE | 06 MAR 2002 | ECU | 4:51.28 |
Women's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Silvia Patricia ORTIZ MOROCHO | 30 JUN 1992 | ECU | 34:57.54 |
2. | Andrea Paola BONILLA | 05 DEC 1986 | ECU | 35:30.95 |
3. | María PASTUÑA | 06 JUN 1989 | ECU | 35:48.98 |
4. | Katherine TISALEMA PURUNCAJA | 28 JUL 1996 | ECU | 36:15.26 |
5. | Mónica CAJAMARCA | 22 MAR 1984 | ECU | 36:58.17 |
OC | Nicolasa CONDORI | 06 DEC 1988 | PER | 36:05.17 |
OC | Sofia Isabel MAMANI | 29 MAY 2002 | PER | 35:56.39 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nicole CAICEDO | 02 SEP 2000 | ECU | 14.18 |
OC | Gregoria GOMEZ | 28 SEP 1995 | COL | 14.09 |
Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Erika Mariela PILICITA COLA | 18 FEB 1998 | ECU | 11:15.55 |
2. | Lisbeth VICUÑA | 15 APR 1999 | ECU | 11:15.82 |
3. | Grace Anabel ACHOTE | 06 MAR 2002 | ECU | 11:46.24 |
4. | María Eugenia ONCE | 23 MAR 2003 | ECU | 11:55.38 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adriana CHILA | 31 OCT 1996 | ECU | 13.52 | -0.2 |
2. | Evelyn Aurora ZURITA | 13 JUL 1998 | ECU | 13.32 | +0.9 |
3. | Liuba Maria ZALDÍVAR | 05 APR 1993 | ECU | 13.21 | -0.3 |
4. | Kiara LASTRA | 18 SEP 1999 | ECU | 12.00 | +0.3 |
5. | Juliana CANGA | 22 OCT 2002 | ECU | 11.79 | +0.7 |
6. | Jimena QUINTERO | 08 APR 1998 | ECU | 11.55 | +1.4 |
OC | Ana Lucia JOSE TIMA | 10 OCT 1989 | DOM | 14.20 | +0.1 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Merari Morelia HERRERA PINEDA | 10 FEB 2001 | ECU | 45.52 |
2. | Nereida SANTA CRUZ | 28 FEB 2003 | ECU | 39.57 |
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Juleisy ANGULO | 02 JAN 2001 | ECU | 49.99 |
2. | Linda Lisseth GONZALEZ MARTINEZ | 22 MAR 1997 | ECU | 45.58 |
3. | Judis RIVERA | 24 JUN 1999 | ECU | 41.35 |
Women's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Pichincha Liuva Maria SALDIVAR, Maria VILLALVA, Dayanira ORTIZ, Evelin MERCADO | ECU | 47.20 |
Combined Events - B
Women's 200 Metres
Combined - Group, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joyce MICOLTA | 14 OCT 1998 | ECU | 26.75 | 733 |
2. | Yamelly COROZO | 10 FEB 2001 | ECU | 27.09 | 704 |
3. | Ashley AGILA | 11 FEB 2003 | ECU | 27.59 | 664 |
Combined Events - B
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Combined - Group, Wind: NWI
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joyce MICOLTA | 14 OCT 1998 | ECU | 14.95 | 848 |
2. | Javiera CASTRO | 04 SEP 2004 | ECU | 15.56 | 769 |
3. | Ashley AGILA | 11 FEB 2003 | ECU | 15.86 | 732 |
4. | Yamelly COROZO | 10 FEB 2001 | ECU | 16.10 | 702 |
Combined Events - B
Women's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joyce MICOLTA | 14 OCT 1998 | ECU | 1.70 | 855 |
2. | Yamelly COROZO | 10 FEB 2001 | ECU | 1.51 | 632 |
3. | Javiera CASTRO | 04 SEP 2004 | ECU | 1.42 | 534 |
4. | Ashley AGILA | 11 FEB 2003 | ECU | 1.30 | 409 |
Combined Events - B
Women's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joyce MICOLTA | 14 OCT 1998 | ECU | 10.90 | 589 |
2. | Yamelly COROZO | 10 FEB 2001 | ECU | 9.65 | 507 |
3. | Javiera CASTRO | 04 SEP 2004 | ECU | 9.17 | 475 |