BIGish Jumps & Throws Fest
Bedford Athletic Stadium, Bedford (GBR)
31 MAY 2021
E
Men's High Jump
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tom GALE | 18 DEC 1998 | GBR | 2.27 |
2. | Chris BAKER | 02 FEB 1991 | GBR | 2.22 |
3. | Joel CLARKE-KHAN | 30 SEP 1999 | GBR | 2.19 |
4. | David SMITH | 14 JUL 1991 | GBR | 2.19 |
5. | Adam BROOKS | 13 APR 1999 | GBR | 2.16 |
6. | Rory DWYER | 11 OCT 1997 | GBR | 2.13 |
7. | Sam BRERETON | 22 SEP 2002 | GBR | 2.09 |
8. | Kelechi AGUOCHA | 10 FEB 2001 | GBR | 2.09 |
9. | Jack ENNIS | 07 JUN 2002 | GBR | 2.04 |
10. | Adam JONES | 08 OCT 1998 | GBR | 2.04 |
11. | Nicolas DE LUCA | 07 APR 1993 | ITA | 1.99 |
12. | Luke OKOSIEME | 21 AUG 2001 | GBR | 1.99 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lionel OWONA | 23 SEP 2002 | GBR | 2.09 |
2. | Kimani JACK | 31 JAN 2004 | GBR | 2.01 |
3. | Charlie KNOTT | 15 JUN 2003 | GBR | 2.01 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jakub WALECKI | 20 AUG 2005 | POL | 2.02 |
3. | Noor-Eldin MAHMOUD | 05 OCT 2004 | FIN | 1.96 |
4. | Curtis WOOD | 29 JUN 1997 | GBR | 1.91 |
Men's Long Jump
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | James LELLIOTT | 11 FEB 1993 | GBR | 7.77 | +1.9 |
2. | Alex FARQUHARSON | 09 JUN 1997 | GBR | 7.70 | +1.9 |
3. | Jack ROACH | 08 JAN 1995 | GBR | 7.49 | +1.5 |
4. | Alessandro SCHENINI | 28 APR 2000 | GBR | 7.35 | +0.2 |
5. | Trevor ALEXANDERSON | 30 DEC 1989 | GBR | 6.91 | 0.0 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brad DAVIES-PUGHE | 16 FEB 2003 | GBR | 7.49 | +0.4 |
2. | Archie YEO | 08 MAR 2003 | GBR | 7.36 | +2.7 |
3. | Harry CROSBY | 24 NOV 2003 | GBR | 7.20 | +0.7 |
4. | Ogo ANOCHIRIONYE | 14 NOV 1992 | GBR | 7.17 | +4.0 |
5. | Rob WORMAN | GBR | 7.01 | +0.9 | |
6. | Callum ORANGE | GBR | 6.76 | +0.5 | |
7. | Jake BURKEY | 25 FEB 2000 | GBR | 6.65 | +1.4 |
Archie YEO | 08 MAR 2003 | GBR | 6.98 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael PUPLAMPU | 11 JAN 1990 | GBR | 16.27 | +1.6 |
2. | Efe UWAIFO | 15 MAY 1995 | GBR | 16.20 | 0.0 |
3. | Julian REID | 23 SEP 1988 | GBR | 15.67 | +1.3 |
4. | Chuko CRIBB | 30 MAR 1994 | GBR | 15.28 | +1.3 |
5. | Paulius SVARAUSKAS | 06 JUN 1994 | LTU | 15.25 | +0.9 |
6. | Montel NEVERS | 22 MAY 1996 | GBR | 15.12 | +0.1 |
7. | Josh WOODS | 05 AUG 2002 | GBR | 14.81 | +1.6 |
8. | Sean OKOME | 26 MAR 1995 | GBR | 14.46 | +2.0 |
9. | Aaron ASHMEAD-SHOYE | 12 DEC 2003 | GBR | 14.19 | +1.2 |
Jason DANKYI | GBR | NM |
Men's Shot Put
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Youcef ZATAT | 13 APR 1994 | GBR | 17.92 |
2. | George HYDE | 30 MAR 2001 | GBR | 16.65 |
3. | Daniel CORK | 15 JUL 1997 | GBR | 16.58 |
4. | James DODS | 2001 | GBR | 15.35 |
5. | Joey WATSON | 23 SEP 1995 | GBR | 14.96 |
Men's Discus Throw
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nicholas PERCY | 05 DEC 1994 | GBR | 60.69 |
2. | Gregory THOMPSON | 05 MAY 1994 | GBR | 59.04 |
3. | Chris SCOTT | 21 MAR 1988 | GBR | 54.66 |
4. | Chukwuemeka OSAMMOR | 15 JUN 2001 | GBR | 52.57 |
5. | Joe MARTIN | 1999 | GBR | 49.70 |
6. | Adam PHILLIPS | 13 OCT 2001 | GBR | 46.30 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mark PLOWMAN | 26 MAR 1985 | GBR | 52.11 |
2. | Joshua DOUGLAS | 24 DEC 2001 | GBR | 47.43 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chris SHORTHOUSE | 23 JUN 1988 | GBR | 66.85 |
2. | Thomas HEAD | 15 JAN 1996 | GBR | 64.05 |
3. | Oliver GRAHAM | 16 MAY 2001 | GBR | 62.69 |
4. | Joe BLOOMFIELD | 03 NOV 1990 | GBR | 61.38 |
5. | James HAMBLIN | 01 JUL 1996 | GBR | 57.38 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamin PEARSON | 23 MAY 1994 | GBR | 66.04 |
2. | Greg MILLAR | 19 DEC 1992 | GBR | 65.98 |
3. | Thomas HOLMES | 16 OCT 2002 | GBR | 64.05 |
4. | Max LAW | 13 MAY 2002 | GBR | 63.31 |
5. | Benjamin EAST | 19 NOV 2003 | GBR | 61.00 |
6. | Jonah MCCAFFERTY | 28 JAN 2003 | GBR | 58.63 |
7. | Tom DOLLERY | 20 AUG 2002 | GBR | 57.43 |
Women's High Jump
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Morgan LAKE | 12 MAY 1997 | GBR | 1.93 |
2. | Levern SPENCER | 23 JUN 1984 | LCA | 1.90 |
3. | Nikki MANSON | 15 OCT 1994 | GBR | 1.90 |
4. | Laura ZIALOR | 04 AUG 1998 | GBR | 1.84 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Philippa ROGAN | 04 FEB 1994 | IRL | 1.78 |
2. | Carmen NEAT | 23 OCT 2001 | GBR | 1.78 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Halle FERGUSON | 06 DEC 2004 | GBR | 1.74 |
1. | Camellia HAYES | 06 APR 1995 | GBR | 1.74 |
3. | Kacey WALTERS | 02 AUG 2005 | GBR | 1.71 |
3. | Bernice COULSON | 25 APR 1998 | GBR | 1.71 |
5. | Julia MACHIN-BENNETT | 26 MAR 1970 | GBR | 1.68 |
5. | Bethany WOODHEAD | 01 JUL 2001 | GBR | 1.68 |
5. | Hannah MOAT | 02 JUL 2002 | GBR | 1.68 |
8. | Gracie WALL | 22 NOV 2005 | GBR | 1.65 |
9. | Jessica GORDON | GBR | 1.61 |
Final 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leonie BRUNNING | 25 NOV 2002 | GBR | 1.69 |
2. | Evelyne FONTEYNE | 02 AUG 2004 | GBR | 1.67 |
3. | Rebecca WALKER | GBR | 1.67 | |
4. | Erin LOBLEY | 12 OCT 2004 | GBR | 1.63 |
8. | Amelia MACDONALD | 03 MAY 2001 | GBR | 1.60 |
Women's Long Jump
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jahisha THOMAS | 22 NOV 1994 | GBR | 6.57 | +0.7 |
2. | Alice HOPKINS | 30 DEC 1998 | GBR | 6.38 | 0.0 |
3. | Charlotte JONES | 06 SEP 1999 | GBR | 6.19 | +0.8 |
4. | Molly PALMER | 27 AUG 2003 | GBR | 6.15 | 0.0 |
5. | Sarah MCCARTHY | 26 SEP 1995 | IRL | 5.99 | +1.2 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amy LAUREN ROLFE | 12 DEC 2001 | GBR | 5.74 | 0.0 |
2. | Mary ELCOCK | 03 AUG 1995 | GBR | 5.66 | 0.0 |
3. | Ruby JERGES | 18 MAR 2004 | GBR | 5.64 | +1.4 |
4. | Lucy ROBINSON | 15 NOV 2003 | GBR | 5.61 | -0.1 |
5. | Sofija KORF | 05 AUG 1994 | LTU | 5.55 | +1.3 |
6. | Amy HUGHES | GBR | 5.54 | +0.7 | |
7. | Mary ADENIJI | 13 FEB 1999 | GBR | 5.53 | 0.0 |
8. | Stephanie JONES | 2004 | GBR | 5.49 | +1.4 |
9. | Kiikii BROWN | 20 JAN 2004 | GBR | 5.47 | +1.3 |
10. | Shayon FRYER-FRANCIS | 04 JUL 2003 | GBR | 5.41 | 0.0 |
11. | Hayley PERRIN | 28 MAY 1996 | GBR | 5.33 | +2.0 |
13. | Adanna EKOKU | GBR | 5.19 | 0.0 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lia STEPHENSON | 04 MAR 1996 | GBR | 12.87 | +1.7 |
2. | Chloe VERNON-HAMILTON | 11 OCT 1992 | GBR | 12.57 | 0.0 |
3. | Melissa BOOTH | 20 APR 2004 | GBR | 11.89 | +2.2 |
Melissa BOOTH | 20 APR 2004 | GBR | 11.88 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Montana JACKSON | 02 DEC 1993 | GBR | 12.09 | +1.2 |
2. | Olivia REAH | GBR | 11.96 | NWI | |
3. | Adelaide OMITOWOJU | 22 OCT 1999 | GBR | 11.71 | 0.0 |
4. | Georgina SCOOT | 15 JAN 2004 | GBR | 11.63 | 0.0 |
5. | Amy WARREN | 23 APR 2002 | USA | 11.09 | 0.0 |
Women's Shot Put
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amelia STRICKLER | 24 JAN 1994 | GBR | 17.00 |
2. | Eden FRANCIS | 19 OCT 1988 | GBR | 15.72 |
3. | Serena VINCENT | 05 DEC 2001 | GBR | 15.26 |
4. | Sabrina FORTUNE | 27 MAY 1997 | GBR | 13.77 |
5. | Shauna THOMPSON | 08 APR 1992 | GBR | 13.22 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Omolola KUPONIYI | 05 MAR 2004 | GBR | 13.26 |
2. | Elizabeth MOORHOUSE | 02 JAN 2003 | GBR | 12.18 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amy HOLDER | 04 AUG 1996 | GBR | 52.80 |
2. | Eden FRANCIS | 19 OCT 1988 | GBR | 51.50 |
3. | Taia TUNSTALL | 09 JAN 2002 | GBR | 49.38 |
4. | Kathryn WOODCOCK | 29 APR 1997 | GBR | 45.52 |
5. | Heather CUBBAGE | 20 JAN 2001 | GBR | 43.75 |
6. | Jenny PYATT | 13 OCT 1998 | GBR | 43.05 |
7. | Lily CARLAW | 26 NOV 2004 | GBR | 40.91 |
8. | Hannah MACAULAY | 09 SEP 2001 | GBR | 40.88 |
9. | Olivia AUSTIN | GBR | 38.90 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kayleigh PRESSWELL | 14 MAR 1995 | GBR | 63.15 |
2. | Charlotte PAYNE | 20 MAR 2002 | GBR | 62.69 |
3. | Philippa DAVENALL | 26 SEP 1998 | GBR | 62.14 |
4. | Katie HEAD | 09 DEC 1999 | GBR | 61.13 |
5. | Cathrine BEATTY | 12 JUL 1993 | CYP | 60.15 |
6. | Lucy MARSHALL | 28 NOV 1981 | GBR | 56.14 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kirsty COSTELLO | 22 SEP 2002 | GBR | 57.28 |
2. | Zoe PRICE | 14 APR 2002 | GBR | 53.51 |
3. | Katie LAMBERT | 06 NOV 1998 | GBR | 53.49 |
4. | Maria SCHOFIELD | 08 SEP 2000 | GBR | 52.05 |
5. | Lara MOFFAT | 22 SEP 2003 | GBR | 50.75 |
6. | Emma BEARDMORE | 06 DEC 1987 | GBR | 49.51 |
7. | Lois FILEMAN | 2001 | GBR | 47.01 |
8. | Jessica Charlie BENNETT | 06 FEB 2003 | GBR | 46.82 |
Women's Javelin Throw
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elizabeth KORCZAK | 12 APR 2003 | GBR | 49.12 |
2. | Emma HAMPLETT | 27 JUL 1998 | GBR | 48.90 |
3. | Bekah WALTON | 20 SEP 1999 | GBR | 48.06 |
4. | Lauren FARLEY | 16 SEP 2001 | GBR | 46.49 |
5. | Rosie SEMENYTSH | 28 MAY 1987 | GBR | 42.36 |
6. | Kerry MURCH | 20 MAR 1995 | GBR | 39.33 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emily DIBBLE | 17 SEP 1999 | GBR | 41.55 |
2. | Laurensa BRITANE | 18 MAY 1987 | GBR | 40.17 |
3. | Millie QUAINTANCE | GBR | 37.42 |
U20 Events - E
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4. | Ignatius ABEBRESE | 21 JUL 2004 | GBR | 14.15 | +2.0 |
U20 Events - E
Men's Shot Put (6kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kane AUBREY | 04 NOV 2002 | GBR | 17.02 |
2. | Zac DAVIES | 01 JAN 2003 | GBR | 16.24 |
3. | Chris DYRMISHI | 01 JAN 2002 | GBR | 15.79 |
U20 Events - E
Men's Discus Throw (1.750kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Edward FILEMAN | 19 APR 2003 | GBR | 48.77 |
2. | Rhys ALLEN | 30 AUG 2004 | GBR | 48.37 |
U20 Events - E
Men's Hammer Throw (6kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kenneth IKEJI | 28 OCT 2002 | GBR | 63.69 |
U18 Events - E
Men's Shot Put (5kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Donovan CAPES | GBR | 14.89 |
U18 Events - E
Men's Discus Throw (1.500kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gabriel LAMB | 01 OCT 2004 | GBR | 47.53 |
2. | Caden UZOIGWE | 05 JUL 2005 | GBR | 45.37 |
U18 Events - E
Men's Hammer Throw (5kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Owen MERRETT | 16 JUL 2004 | GBR | 70.16 |
U18 Events - E
Men's Javelin Throw (700g)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Callum TAYLOR | 29 JUN 2004 | GBR | 60.83 |
U18 Events - E
Women's Shot Put (3kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Erin LOBLEY | 12 OCT 2004 | GBR | 13.66 |
U18 Events - E
Women's Hammer Throw (3kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gracie JENVEY | GBR | 47.60 |