CALTAF Classic
Foothills Athletic Park, Calgary (CAN)
12–13 JUN 2021
E
Men's 100 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Eric EVANS | 1998 | CAN | 10.95 |
2. | Kudakwashe MURASIRANWA | 1997 | CAN | 10.99 |
3. | Austin EDWARDS | 1996 | CAN | 11.20 |
4. | Mason SARTAIN | 2002 | CAN | 11.26 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ramone ENGLISH | 2000 | CAN | 10.57 |
2. | Karson LEHNER | 1997 | CAN | 10.64 |
3. | Daniel KIDD | 29 NOV 2004 | CAN | 10.82 |
4. | Shen ARNETT | 2002 | CAN | 10.94 |
5. | Kai SPIERENBURG | 1999 | CAN | 11.06 |
6. | Jordan SAMSON | 1998 | CAN | 11.19 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +2.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Stephen ABOSI | 15 APR 1993 | BOT | 10.58 |
2. | Eliot WARD | 1998 | CAN | 11.02 |
3. | Ben MAKI | 1985 | CAN | 11.36 |
4. | Josip BRUSIC | CAN | 11.40 | |
5. | Dawson ANDERSON | USA | 11.42 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: +1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Malachi MURRAY | 18 MAR 2000 | CAN | 10.47 |
2. | Jeremiah LAUZON | 26 JUN 2000 | CAN | 10.79 |
3. | Tom DRYSDALL | CAN | 10.80 | |
4. | Ryan WRIGHT | 11 AUG 2002 | CAN | 11.20 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ryan HEGARTY | 2002 | CAN | 54.74 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mohamed ASIFF | 1997 | CAN | 16.66 |
2. | Liam BANKS | 1996 | CAN | 13.29 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andreas TROSCHKE | 1999 | CAN | 60.92 |
2. | Spencer UNRAU | CAN | 52.08 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cameron KUZIAK | 2003 | CAN | 50.92 |
Women's 100 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -1.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charlotte INNES | 2003 | CAN | 12.78 |
1. | Alese SARTAIN | 2002 | CAN | 12.78 |
3. | Avery PEARSON | 24 MAR 2003 | CAN | 12.86 |
4. | Mae UHUEGBULEM | 2002 | CAN | 13.12 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hannah HEISE | 2002 | CAN | 12.35 |
2. | Gracie ANDERSON | 2002 | CAN | 12.60 |
3. | Brianna ANDREWS | 2000 | CAN | 12.64 |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Athena FOURLAS | 1997 | CAN | 1:04.52 |
2. | Bridget BRENNAN | 1993 | CAN | 1:05.62 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Madison MAYR | 2001 | CAN | 1.70 |
2. | Colleen OGILVIE | 1989 | CAN | 1.60 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Osereme OMOSUN | 1999 | CAN | 13.19 |
2. | Alexis JOHNSON | 2000 | CAN | 11.48 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Osereme OMOSUN | 1999 | CAN | 53.30 |
2. | Jinaye SHOMACHUK | 2003 | CAN | 50.10 |
3. | Caitlyn BAILES | 2000 | CAN | 48.64 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jordan SAMSON | 1998 | CAN | 50.20 |
2. | Caiden SCHULTZ | 2003 | CAN | 50.24 |
3. | Connor RADKE | 2001 | CAN | 50.52 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Avery PEARSON | 24 MAR 2003 | CAN | 55.93 |
2. | Brynn HEBERT | 2002 | CAN | 60.73 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nicole BAUER | 1993 | CAN | 58.83 |
Open Event - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 2, Wind: +2.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jeremiah LAUZON | 26 JUN 2000 | CAN | 10.60 |
2. | Eric EVANS | 1998 | CAN | 10.63 |
3. | Eliot WARD | 1998 | CAN | 10.92 |
4. | Austin EDWARDS | 1996 | CAN | 11.06 |
5. | Jordan SAMSON | 1998 | CAN | 11.09 |
6. | Kai SPIERENBURG | 1999 | CAN | 11.10 |
7. | Ryan WRIGHT | 11 AUG 2002 | CAN | 11.13 |
8. | Mason SARTAIN | 2002 | CAN | 11.19 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm)
Final, Wind: +1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ryan WRIGHT | 11 AUG 2002 | CAN | 14.32 |
2. | Ryan HEGARTY | 2002 | CAN | 14.56 |
3. | Tegan MCKECHNIE | 2002 | CAN | 15.45 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Hammer Throw (6kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sean REIMER | 2003 | CAN | 56.08 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +2.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Santiago CASTELLANOS | CAN | 11.44 | |
2. | Christopher MCLARTY | CAN | 11.46 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Santiago CASTELLANOS | CAN | 11.58 | |
2. | Christopher MCLARTY | CAN | 11.66 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mats SWANSON | 2004 | CAN | 48.78 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)
Final, Wind: +2.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Keon RUDE | 2005 | CAN | 15.36 |
U18 Events - F
Men's Shot Put (5kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jaxon TURNER | 2004 | CAN | 14.42 |
U18 Events - F
Men's Hammer Throw (5kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jake MCEACHERN | 2005 | CAN | 60.66 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amy CANDRLIC | 15 SEP 2004 | CAN | 12.46 |
2. | Emma PARNETTA | 2005 | CAN | 12.84 |
3. | Grace IGBIKI | 2004 | CAN | 12.91 |
4. | Gabby PATERSON | 2007 | CAN | 12.93 |
5. | Jolade AMINU | 2004 | CAN | 12.96 |
6. | Cailey JACOBS | 2004 | CAN | 13.29 |
7. | Cady BLAIR | 2005 | CAN | 13.37 |
8. | Maja HUSAIN | 2005 | CAN | 13.45 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jolade AMINU | 2004 | CAN | 13.03 |
2. | Cailey JACOBS | 2004 | CAN | 13.19 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +4.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gabby PATERSON | 2007 | CAN | 12.60 |
2. | Emma PARNETTA | 2005 | CAN | 12.64 |
3. | Grace IGBIKI | 2004 | CAN | 12.66 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +1.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amy CANDRLIC | 15 SEP 2004 | CAN | 12.40 |
2. | Cady BLAIR | 2005 | CAN | 13.34 |
3. | Maja HUSAIN | 2005 | CAN | 13.47 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jean FUNNELL | 2005 | CAN | 60.63 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
Final, Wind: +2.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jayel DOVICHAK | 2004 | CAN | 15.05 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jayel DOVICHAK | 2004 | CAN | 1:06.70 |
2. | Sorcha SHIU | 08 MAR 2005 | CAN | 1:07.38 |
U18 Events - F
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maja HUSAIN | 2005 | CAN | 5.02 | +0.3 |
U18 Events - F
Women's Hammer Throw (3kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lauren FRIESEN | 2004 | CAN | 50.56 |
2. | Claire ARMSTRONG | 2006 | CAN | 44.95 |
3. | Nicole NILSSON | CAN | 43.88 | |
4. | Heather ARMSTRONG | CAN | 40.57 |