Spitzen Leichtathletik

Stadion Allmend, Luzern (SUI)

30 AUG 2022

B

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marvin BRACY15 DEC 1993USA10.17
2.Ferdinand OMANYALA02 JAN 1996KEN10.18
3.Ackeem BLAKE21 JAN 2002JAM10.22
4.Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN06 MAR 1999JPN10.27
5.Brandon CARNES06 MAR 1995USA10.36
6.Reynier MENA21 NOV 1996CUB10.36
7.Kyree KING09 JUL 1994USA10.46
8.Ryan ZEZE29 JAN 1998FRA10.72
Final 2, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Erriyon KNIGHTON29 JAN 2004USA10.26
2.Aaron BROWN27 MAY 1992CAN10.29
3.Nigel ELLIS08 AUG 1997JAM10.50
4.Hiroki YANAGITA25 JUL 2003JPN10.52
5.Markus FUCHS14 NOV 1995AUT10.60
6.Timothé MUMENTHALER12 DEC 2002SUI10.65
7.Serhiy SMELYK19 APR 1987UKR10.80

Men's 200m

Final 1, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kyree KING09 JUL 1994USA20.40
2.Andrew HUDSON14 DEC 1996JAM20.47
3.Charles DOBSON20 OCT 1999GBR20.52
4.Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE02 APR 1994GBR20.59
5.Yancarlos MARTÍNEZ08 AUG 1992DOM20.72
Final 2, Wind: -2.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joe FERGUSON03 MAY 2000GBR20.90
2.Sinesipho DAMBILE02 MAR 2002RSA20.97
3.Vernon NORWOOD10 APR 1992USA21.03
4.Serhiy SMELYK19 APR 1987UKR21.59
Ryan ZEZE29 JAN 1998FRADQ

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bryce DEADMON26 MAR 1997USA45.11
2.Wayde VAN NIEKERK15 JUL 1992RSA45.19
3.Zakhiti NENE02 APR 1998RSA45.81
4.Christopher TAYLOR01 OCT 1999JAM45.82
5.Khallifah ROSSER13 JUL 1995USA46.17
6.Fuga SATO01 JUN 1996JPN46.38
7.Isaac MAKWALA24 SEP 1985BOT46.47
8.Lionel SPITZ12 JAN 2001SUI46.57

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yared NUGUSE01 JUN 1999USA3:36.34
2.George MILLS12 MAY 1999GBR3:37.53
3.Michał ROZMYS13 MAR 1995POL3:37.96
4.Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT31 DEC 1990CAN3:38.09
5.Charles GRETHEN02 JUN 1992LUX3:38.44
6.Cole HOCKER06 JUN 2001USA3:38.45
7.Andrew COSCORAN18 JUN 1996IRL3:38.85
8.Niels LAROS17 APR 2005NED3:39.46
9.Tom ELMER01 APR 1997SUI3:39.96
10.Luca NOTI22 NOV 1995SUI3:41.19
11.Charlie HUNTER20 JUL 1996AUS3:45.06
12.Jochem VERMEULEN02 AUG 1998BEL3:45.93
Aurele VANDEPUTTE14 MAY 1995BELDNF
Boaz KIPRUGUT18 MAY 1998KENDNF

Men's 110mH

Final 1, Wind: -2.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rasheed BROADBELL13 AUG 2000JAM13.36
2.Eric EDWARDS03 JAN 2000USA13.53
3.Jamal BRITT28 DEC 1998USA13.54
4.Hansle PARCHMENT17 JUN 1990JAM13.54
5.Freddie CRITTENDEN03 AUG 1994USA13.56
6.Daniel ROBERTS13 NOV 1997USA13.67
7.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE22 SEP 1991FRA13.98
8.Jason JOSEPH11 OCT 1998SUI14.08
Final 2, Wind: -2.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Robert DUNNING23 JUN 1997USA13.55
2.Shunsuke IZUMIYA26 JAN 2000JPN13.61
3.Damion THOMAS29 JUN 1999JAM13.71
4.Roger IRIBARNE02 JAN 1996CUB13.71
5.Rafael PEREIRA08 APR 1997BRA13.74
6.Michael DICKSON25 JAN 1997USA14.10
7.Eduardo RODRIGUES08 OCT 1995BRA14.18

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Simon EHAMMER07 FEB 2000SUI8.00
-0.3
2.Tajay GAYLE02 AUG 1996JAM7.98
-0.8
3.Miltiadis TENTOGLOU18 MAR 1998GRE7.94
-0.5
4.Jeswin Aldrin JOHNSON24 DEC 2001IND7.82
-0.7
5.Henry FRAYNE14 APR 1990AUS7.77
-1.0
6.Emiliano LASA25 JAN 1990URU7.70
0.0
7.LaQuan NAIRN31 JUL 1996BAH7.62
-0.2
8.Finley GAIO15 APR 1999SUI7.26
-1.1
9.Jules POMMERY22 JAN 2001FRA7.20
-2.2
10.Darcy ROPER31 MAR 1998AUS7.16
-2.0

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Keshorn WALCOTT02 APR 1993TTO84.82
2.Patriks GAILUMS10 MAY 1998LAT83.30
3.Curtis THOMPSON08 FEB 1996USA82.87
4.Waldo SMIT1999RSA77.87
5.Manu QUIJERA13 JAN 1998ESP77.43
6.Martin KONEČNÝ20 DEC 1997CZE73.38
7.Leandro RAMOS21 SEP 2000POR71.55
Gatis ČAKŠS13 JUN 1995LATNM

Women's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -2.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sha'Carri RICHARDSON25 MAR 2000USA11.29
2.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH28 JUN 1992JAM11.30
3.Celera BARNES02 DEC 1998USA11.40
4.Jenna PRANDINI20 NOV 1992USA11.48
5.Murielle AHOURÉ-DEMPS23 AUG 1987CIV11.50
6.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI11.54
7.Shania COLLINS14 NOV 1996USA11.59
Final 2, Wind: -1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Natasha MORRISON17 NOV 1992JAM11.42
2.Bassant HEMIDA28 SEP 1996EGY11.44
3.Gina BASS03 MAY 1995GAM11.50
4.Imani LANSIQUOT17 DEC 1997GBR11.58
5.Salomé KORA08 JUN 1994SUI11.82
6.Shashalee FORBES10 MAY 1996JAM11.87

Women's 200m

Final 1, Wind: -2.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anthonique STRACHAN22 AUG 1993BAH22.68
2.Aminatou SEYNI24 OCT 1996NIG22.71
3.Jenna PRANDINI20 NOV 1992USA22.82
4.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI22.89
5.Bassant HEMIDA28 SEP 1996EGY23.05
6.Brittany BROWN18 APR 1995USA23.05
7.Tamara CLARK09 JAN 1999USA23.35
Final 2, Wind: +1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Line KLOSTER27 FEB 1990NOR23.38
2.Imani LANSIQUOT17 DEC 1997GBR23.57
3.Julia NIEDERBERGER17 JAN 2000SUI23.65
4.Elisabeth SLETTUM31 AUG 1986NOR23.78
5.Shashalee FORBES10 MAY 1996JAM23.91
6.Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY11 DEC 1996GER24.04

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sage HURTA23 JUN 1998USA4:04.94
2.Netsanet DESTA26 OCT 2000ETH4:05.45
3.Linden HALL20 JUN 1991AUS4:05.60
4.Whittni MORGAN22 OCT 1997USA4:06.67
5.Katie SNOWDEN09 MAR 1994GBR4:06.72
6.Adelle TRACEY27 MAY 1993JAM4:07.73
7.Federica DEL BUONO12 DEC 1994ITA4:07.92
8.Sintayehu VISSA29 JUL 1996ITA4:08.86
9.Abbey CALDWELL03 JUL 2001AUS4:09.34
10.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT30 AUG 1993GBR4:10.19
11.Josette NORRIS15 DEC 1995USA4:11.64
12.Yolanda NGARAMBE14 SEP 1991SWE4:13.53
13.Chiara SCHERRER24 JAN 1996SUI4:14.04
14.Joceline WIND12 SEP 2000SUI4:30.42
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF

Women's 100mH

Final 1, Wind: -2.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tia JONES08 SEP 2000USA12.78
2.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN21 AUG 1996PUR12.86
3.Tonea MARSHALL17 DEC 1998USA13.04
4.Cindy SEMBER05 AUG 1994GBR13.06
5.Nia ALI23 OCT 1988USA13.09
6.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL13.12
7.Gabriele CUNNINGHAM22 FEB 1998USA13.22
8.Ditaji KAMBUNDJI20 MAY 2002SUI13.35
Final 2, Wind: -2.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL13.30
2.Noemi ZBÄREN12 MAR 1994SUI13.35
3.Luca KOZÁK01 JUN 1996HUN13.57
4.Annik KÄLIN27 APR 2000SUI13.65
5.Meret BAUMGARTNER26 OCT 2001SUI14.06
6.Daniela KYBURZ31 DEC 1988SUI14.13
7.Lena WEISS28 MAR 1994SUI14.21

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dalilah MUHAMMAD07 FEB 1990USA54.57
2.Janieve RUSSELL14 NOV 1993JAM55.25
3.Viivi LEHIKOINEN27 AUG 1999FIN55.41
4.Amalie IUEL17 APR 1994NOR55.68
5.Paulien COUCKUYT19 MAY 1997BEL56.00
6.Yasmin GIGER06 NOV 1999SUI56.43
7.Annina FAHR06 APR 1993SUI57.84

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Huiqin XU04 SEP 1993CHN4.30
2.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.30
3.Bridget WILLIAMS18 MAR 1996USA4.15
3.Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUI4.15
Jacqueline OTCHERE05 MAY 1996GERNM
Elina GIALLURACHIS29 MAY 2001FRANM
Lene Onsrud RETZIUS04 JAN 1996NORNM

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elizabeth GLEADLE05 DEC 1988CAN61.03
2.Marija VUČENOVIĆ03 APR 1993SRB57.87
3.Kara WINGER10 APR 1986USA57.30
4.Tori PEETERS17 MAY 1994NZL55.70
5.Madara PALAMEIKA18 JUN 1987LAT53.87
6.Ariana INCE14 MAR 1989USA53.14
7.Yulenmis AGUILAR03 AUG 1996CUB51.20
8.Carolina VISCA31 MAY 2000ITA49.50
9.Jo-Ane VAN DYK03 OCT 1997RSA48.36
10.Géraldine RUCKSTUHL24 FEB 1998SUI44.39
Jana Marie LOWKA13 DEC 2000GERNM

U16 Events - F

Women's 1000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fiona VON FLÜE19 FEB 2008SUI2:52.62
2.Tiziana ROSAMILIA04 FEB 2008SUI2:55.96
3.Lynn GROSSMANN2007SUI2:59.73
4.Mira KNUCHEL2008SUI3:01.27

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 100m

Final 3, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Richard VON BEHR17 NOV 1994GER10.74
2.Fabio LUGINBÜHL02 OCT 1998SUI10.76
3.Joshua EICHENBERGER02 OCT 1998SUI10.77
4.Noah ATTALLA10 JAN 2000SUI10.92
5.Kristian ENG07 JUN 2001SUI11.00
6.Martin FUCHS14 FEB 1999SUI11.02
7.Philipp HANDLER08 OCT 1991SUI11.23

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 200m

Final 3, Wind: -0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andreas BUR2000SUI22.40
2.Matthias STEINMANN05 JUN 1992SUI22.45
3.Fabio PEDRAZZI07 FEB 2000SUI22.74

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 400m

Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Charles DEVANTAY14 FEB 1998SUI46.74
2.Martijn MEIJER22 APR 1997NED49.36
3.Samuel COQUOZ12 APR 1996SUI49.39
4.Luca FLÜCK16 JAN 1996SUI49.76
5.Calvin KUHN02 AUG 2005SUI50.24

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Morgan LE GUEN12 SEP 1993SUI3:45.16
2.Franco NOTI10 MAR 1997SUI3:47.18
3.Florian KREMPKE28 OCT 1995SUI3:50.22
4.Pietro CALAMAI17 NOV 1996SUI3:50.43
5.Paul MCINTYRE10 JUN 2000SUI3:50.85
6.Thomas GMÜR19 JUL 1994SUI3:51.40
7.Loris PELLAZ16 MAR 1999SUI3:51.70
8.Amaniel HABTOM05 MAY 1990ERI3:53.59
9.Léo LÄDERMANN05 AUG 2002SUI3:55.05
10.Maurice CHRISTEN16 JAN 2000SUI3:56.84
11.Meddy FOUQUET21 NOV 1991FRA3:58.02
12.Tobias BONTORNO07 JAN 2003SUI3:59.07
Leon BERTHOLD07 JUL 2000SUIDNF
Ivan PELIZZA17 DEC 2000SUIDNF

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 110mH

Final 3, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Robert DUNNING23 JUN 1997USA13.51
2.Michael DICKSON25 JAN 1997USA13.73
3.Shuhei ISHIKAWA29 MAY 1995JPN13.75
4.Mathieu JAQUET09 JUL 1998SUI14.03
5.Brahian PEÑA03 APR 1994SUI14.48
6.Micha RUTSCHMANN17 MAY 2000SUI14.63
7.Stan NICOLE05 AUG 2000SUI14.90
Finley GAIO15 APR 1999SUIDNF

Pre-Programme - F

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ryan CROUSER18 DEC 1992USA22.08
2.Tom WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL21.21
3.Stefan WIELAND21 DEC 1998SUI17.71
4.Jephté VOGEL24 MAY 2002SUI16.74
5.Gregori OTT04 MAY 1994SUI16.19
6.Ramon HUNGER11 JAN 1997SUI14.22
7.Marco NIEDERHAUSER30 DEC 1999SUI13.55

Pre-Programme - F

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rudy WINKLER06 DEC 1994USA77.78
2.Daniel HAUGH03 MAY 1995USA74.51
3.Davide COSTA15 SEP 2002ITA66.67
4.Christoph Claudius GLEIXNER27 APR 1999GER64.67
5.Lukas BAROKE17 JUN 2001SUI61.27
6.Sanna BALSA22 MAY 2001SUI59.88
7.Lars WOLFISBERG24 APR 2003SUI58.14
8.Noah FLEISCHMANN01 FEB 1999SUI56.09

Pre-Programme - F

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Topias LAINE12 JUL 2001FIN75.86
2.Dagbjartur Dadi JONSSON13 NOV 1997ISL73.21
3.Tom MEIER12 MAY 1997GER67.65
4.Bruno SCHÜRCH10 JAN 1996SUI60.01
5.Eric FRANK29 JAN 2002GER65.71
6.Finn ANTELMANN21 JAN 2003SUI62.02
7.Lars MARTI1998SUI59.25
Linus LIMMER11 MAY 2000GERNM

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 100m

Final 3, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Arialis Josefa GANDULLA22 JUN 1995POR11.48
2.Julia NIEDERBERGER17 JAN 2000SUI11.73
3.Céline BÜRGI22 SEP 1999SUI11.76
4.Michelle GLOOR16 OCT 2000SUI11.84
5.Selina FURLER10 JUL 2003SUI12.06
6.Coralie AMBROSINI17 APR 1997SUI12.20
7.Abisola AGBELESE.2001SUI12.32

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 200m

Final 3, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Silke LEMMENS30 NOV 1999SUI23.72
2.Céline BÜRGI22 SEP 1999SUI24.21
3.Cornelia HALBHEER16 AUG 1992SUI24.26
Final 4, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sarah KING20 JUN 1996SUI24.28
2.Michelle LIEM28 JAN 2005SUI24.72
3.Alizée RUSCA20 JAN 1999SUI24.91
4.Lisa HANHART1998SUI24.99
5.Shawna KÜFFER06 JUL 1999SUI27.04

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 1500m

Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cari HUGHES15 MAR 1999GBR4:13.70
2.Nele WEßEL06 NOV 1999GER4:15.10
3.Fabiane MEYER29 NOV 2002GER4:18.33
4.Antje PFÜLLER15 JAN 2002SUI4:20.77
5.Shirley LANG29 JUN 2002SUI4:25.34
6.Priska AUF DER MAUR17 MAR 1992SUI4:26.07
7.Joanne GUYOT05 JAN 1993FRA4:27.55
8.Romane WOLHAUSER30 JUL 2002SUI4:27.68
9.Joëlle PAULI19 AUG 1997SUI4:27.88
10.Lea AMMANN28 FEB 2002SUI4:31.28
11.Aarti MIESCHER17 JAN 2003SUI4:31.93
12.Tabea BLATTER26 MAR 2003SUI4:34.39
13.Fabienne MÜLLER01 NOV 2005SUI4:37.70
Valentina ROSAMILIA27 JAN 2003SUIDNF

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 100mH

Final 3, Wind: -0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daniela KYBURZ31 DEC 1988SUI13.89
2.Lena WEISS28 MAR 1994SUI13.91
3.Larissa BERTÉNYI03 JUN 2000SUI14.11
4.Anna ARCHIDIACONO20 JUN 2000SUI14.23
5.Noelle BERGER15 DEC 2003SUI14.25

Pre-Programme - F

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marithe-Thérèse ENGONDO11 MAY 2002SUI1.80
2.Céline WEBER04 MAR 2006SUI1.80
3.Livia ODERMATT18 AUG 1995SUI1.80
4.Katelyn ADEL23 OCT 2002SUI1.77
5.Nadine ODERMATT15 OCT 2001SUI1.70