58. Palio Città della Quercia

Stadio Quercia, Rovereto (ITA)

30 AUG 2022

B

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kendal WILLIAMS23 SEP 1995USA10.08
2.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV10.18
3.Emmanuel MATADI15 APR 1991LBR10.20
4.Alexander OGANDO03 MAY 2000DOM10.29
5.Cravont CHARLESTON02 JAN 1998USA10.31
6.Deniz ALMAS17 JUL 1997GER10.43
7.Brendon RODNEY09 APR 1992CAN10.44
8.Michael CAMPBELL29 NOV 1996JAM10.53

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael CHERRY23 MAR 1995USA45.27
2.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON28 JUL 1999GBR45.50
3.Rusheen MCDONALD17 AUG 1992JAM45.63
4.Wilbert LONDON17 AUG 1997USA45.71
5.Mihai Sorin DRINGO06 NOV 2001ROU46.19
6.Vladimir ACETI16 OCT 1998ITA46.24
7.Edoardo SCOTTI09 MAY 2000ITA46.31
8.Loïc PREVOT10 FEB 1998FRA46.79

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kyle LANGFORD02 FEB 1996GBR1:44.49
2.Moad ZAHAFI09 MAY 1998MAR1:44.57
3.Collins KIPRUTO12 APR 1994KEN1:44.90
4.Simone BARONTINI05 JAN 1999ITA1:44.96
5.Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA28 AUG 1996QAT1:45.43
6.Elias NGENY04 MAY 1996KEN1:45.48
7.Djoao LOBLES14 JAN 2001NED1:46.03
8.Amel TUKA09 JAN 1991BIH1:46.21
9.Samuel PRAKEL29 OCT 1994USA1:48.28
Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USADNF

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Egide NTAKARUTIMANA1997BDI13:08.43
2.Hailemariyam AMARE22 FEB 1997ETH13:12.72
3.Nibret MELAK09 OCT 1999ETH13:16.23
4.Morgan MCDONALD23 APR 1996AUS13:19.21
5.Hugo HAY28 MAR 1997FRA13:19.53
6.Mike FOPPEN29 NOV 1996NED13:19.66
7.Pietro RIVA01 MAY 1997ITA13:22.73
8.Mohamed Amin JHINAOUI02 APR 1997TUN13:24.10
9.Sam PARSONS18 JUN 1994GER13:30.13
10.Jonas RAESS08 MAR 1994SUI13:32.30
11.George BEAMISH24 OCT 1996NZL13:34.75
12.Elzan BIBIĆ08 JAN 1999SRB13:40.13
13.Felix Kiptarus KORIR15 AUG 2003KEN13:50.67
14.Mahadi ABDI ALI08 NOV 1995NED13:51.58
15.Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS13:51.81
16.Yassin BOUIH24 NOV 1996ITA13:54.72
17.Giovanni GATTO10 OCT 1999ITA14:06.51
18.Sebastiano PAROLINI09 FEB 1998ITA14:13.26
Yemaneberhan CRIPPA15 OCT 1996ITADNF
Jonas GLANS26 JAN 1991SWEDNF
Francesco GUERRA17 JUL 2001ITADNF
James WEST30 JAN 1996GBRDNF
Andrew HUNTER05 SEP 1997USADNF
Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI12 JUN 1993ITADNF

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Constantin PREIS16 MAY 1998GER49.04
2.Ludvy VAILLANT15 MAR 1995FRA49.07
3.Jose Reynaldo BENCOSME DE LEON16 MAY 1992ITA49.54
4.Victor COROLLER29 JAN 1997FRA49.60
5.Ramsey ANGELA06 NOV 1999NED49.63
6.Seamus DERBYSHIRE27 JAN 2000GBR49.70
7.Mario LAMBRUGHI05 FEB 1992ITA50.84
8.Mattia CONTINI27 OCT 1994ITA51.70

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tomohiro SHINNO17 AUG 1996JPN2.27
2.Oleh DOROSHCHUK04 JUL 2001UKR2.27
3.Hamish KERR17 AUG 1996NZL2.22
4.Douwe AMELS16 SEP 1991NED2.22
5.Guobiao WU07 AUG 2002CHN2.19
5.Manuel LANDO04 AUG 2000ITA2.19
7.Christian FALOCCHI30 JAN 1997ITA2.14
8.Melwin LYCKE-HOLM12 OCT 2004SWE2.09
Shelby MCEWEN06 APR 1996USANM

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Donald SCOTT23 FEB 1992USA16.89
+0.5
2.Tobia BOCCHI07 APR 1997ITA16.73
+0.7
3.Alexis COPELLO12 AUG 1985AZE16.23
+1.4
4.Geovany PAZ05 SEP 1996CUB16.00
+0.4
5.Simone BIASUTTI01 OCT 1999ITA15.83
+0.7
6.Enrico MONTANARI21 FEB 2001ITA15.74
+0.4
7.Tommaso REFFO24 JUN 2001ITA14.82
+0.4
8.Simone FEDEL16 APR 2000ITA14.39
+0.7

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nick PONZIO04 JAN 1995ITA21.22
2.Roman KOKOSHKO16 AUG 1996UKR20.63
3.Roger STEEN17 MAY 1992USA20.59
4.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA20.54
5.Marcus THOMSEN07 JAN 1998NOR19.92
6.Josh AWOTUNDE12 JUN 1995USA19.70

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Twanisha TERRY24 JAN 1999USA11.02
2.Kayla WHITE24 SEP 1996USA11.18
3.Javianne OLIVER26 DEC 1994USA11.31
4.Shannon RAY31 DEC 1995USA11.32
5.Kiara PARKER28 OCT 1996USA11.39
6.Zaynab DOSSO12 SEP 1999ITA11.41
7.Rebekka HAASE02 JAN 1993GER11.55
8.Irene SIRAGUSA23 JUN 1993ITA11.82

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kaylin WHITNEY09 MAR 1998USA51.12
2.Junelle BROMFIELD08 FEB 1998JAM51.86
3.Susanne WALLI05 MAY 1996AUT52.10
4.Kyra JEFFERSON23 SEP 1994USA52.16
5.Eveline SAALBERG30 JUL 1998NED52.22
6.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR52.28
7.Alice MANGIONE19 JAN 1997ITA52.61
8.Virginia TROIANI22 FEB 1996ITA53.51

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Allie WILSON31 MAR 1996USA1:58.53
2.Olivia BAKER12 JUN 1996USA1:58.83
3.Nia AKINS07 JUL 1998USA1:59.32
4.Lore HOFFMANN25 JUL 1996SUI1:59.65
5.Anita HORVAT07 SEP 1996SLO1:59.67
6.Noélie YARIGO26 DEC 1985BEN1:59.75
7.Anna WIELGOSZ09 NOV 1993POL2:00.07
8.Eloisa COIRO01 DEC 2000ITA2:00.50
9.Louise SHANAHAN26 JAN 1997IRL2:03.75
Elena BELLÒ18 JAN 1997ITADNF
Gaia SABBATINI10 JUN 1999ITADNF
Serena TROIANI22 FEB 1996ITADNF

Women's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nozomi TANAKA04 SEP 1999JPN8:41.93
2.Brenda CHEBET14 MAR 2004KEN8:44.08
3.Selah BUSIENEI27 DEC 1991KEN8:44.54
4.Eleanor FULTON17 MAY 1993USA8:44.68
5.Calli THACKERY09 JAN 1993GBR8:48.10
6.Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS15 OCT 1992HUN8:48.83
7.Marta ZENONI09 MAR 1999ITA8:50.58
8.Eva CHERONO15 AUG 1996KEN8:55.28
9.Izzy FRY04 MAY 2000GBR8:56.93
10.Lili Anna VINDICS-TÓTH17 SEP 1998HUN8:57.60
11.Hannah NUTTALL07 JUL 1997GBR8:57.92
12.Rose DAVIES21 DEC 1999AUS9:01.89
13.Aisha PRAUGHT-LEER14 DEC 1989JAM9:03.60
14.Caster SEMENYA07 JAN 1991RSA9:14.01
15.Lena MILLONIG25 MAR 1998AUT9:26.19
Elisa BORTOLI28 SEP 1994ITADNF

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rushell CLAYTON18 OCT 1992JAM53.75
2.Viktoriya TKACHUK08 NOV 1994UKR54.77
3.Gianna WOODRUFF18 NOV 1993PAN55.12
4.Hanne CLAES04 AUG 1991BEL55.31
5.Melissa GONZALEZ24 JUN 1994COL55.84
6.Eleonora MARCHIANDO27 SEP 1997ITA57.93
Andrenette KNIGHT19 NOV 1996JAMDNF

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Roberta BRUNI08 MAR 1994ITA4.72
2.Anjuli KNÄSCHE18 OCT 1993GER4.43
3.Maryna KYLYPKO10 NOV 1995UKR4.33
4.Michaela MEIJER30 JUL 1993SWE4.23
5.Hanga KLEKNER24 SEP 1999HUN4.23
6.Elisa MOLINAROLO29 JAN 1994ITA4.13
Yana HLADIYCHUK21 MAY 1993UKRNM
Virginia SCARDANZAN12 FEB 1998ITANM

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Milica GARDAŠEVIĆ28 SEP 1998SRB6.78
+0.2
2.Jazmin SAWYERS21 MAY 1994GBR6.73
+2.0
3.Ese BRUME20 JAN 1996NGR6.53
0.0
4.Petra FARKAS30 APR 1999HUN6.32
+0.5
5.Yanis DAVID12 DEC 1997FRA6.31
+3.1
6.Thea LAFOND05 APR 1994DMA6.23
+1.6
7.Ottavia CESTONARO12 JAN 1995ITA6.21
+1.1
8.Daniela SCHLATTER22 MAR 1994SUI6.21
-0.1
9.Veronica CRIDA21 OCT 2001ITA6.00
+0.3

National Events - F

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sveva FASCETTI20 JUN 1994ITA4:22.12
2.Cristina MOLTENI02 DEC 2000ITA4:26.18
3.Klara ANDRIJAŠEVIĆ16 MAR 2001CRO4:27.30
4.Arianna BELLA04 FEB 2000ITA4:27.81
5.Letizia FONTANIVE2002ITA4:28.98
6.Valeria MINATI2004ITA4:35.27
7.Elisa GIUSEPPETTI17 SEP 2000ITA4:41.15
8.Laura MAZZOLENI FERRACINI06 NOV 2001ITA4:49.74
9.Maria Vittoria SOMMADOSSI2005ITA4:49.76
10.Marilena ROSSA2002ITA5:01.65
Lisa BOTTANELLI2003ITADNF
Sofia BELLA18 APR 2002ITADNF

U23 Events - F

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matteo GUELFO09 JAN 2001ITA3:47.91
2.Zouhir SAHRAN16 JAN 2001ITA3:49.83
3.Simone VALDUGA21 JUL 2004ITA3:49.96
4.Abel CAMPEOL09 DEC 2000ITA3:51.64
5.Lorenzo LAZZARO22 FEB 2000ITA3:53.04
6.Nicola BAIOCCHI14 JUL 2005ITA3:54.64
7.Ismaele DEIDDA2004ITA3:58.21
8.Mattia DE BARBA2002ITA4:01.58
9.Mauro DALLAPICCOLA2004ITA4:01.97
10.Thomas D'ESTE2003ITA4:02.71
11.Davide BARBONE2006ITA4:04.71
12.Marco BONAN28 JAN 2000ITA4:08.26
13.Filippo POLESANA2000ITA4:14.18
Daniele MAI2004ITADNF