Cork City Sports

Munster Technological University Track, Cork (IRL)

05 JUL 2022

C

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kieran DALY28 SEP 1992GBR10.41
2.Dominic ASHWELL13 JUN 1999GBR10.52
3.Colin DOYLE12 MAY 2001IRL10.54
4.Christopher SIBANDA07 DEC 1989IRL10.59
5.Nkemjika ONWUMEREHIRL10.65
6.Runo AYAVOROIRL10.65
7.Paul COSTELLOE05 DEC 1997IRL10.66
8.Conor MOREY12 MAY 2001IRL10.67
Final 2, Wind: +2.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Israel OLATUNDE29 MAY 2002IRL10.31
2.Sam GORDON05 OCT 1994GBR10.33
3.Henricho BRUINTJIES16 JUL 1993RSA10.34
4.Solomon BOCKARIE18 MAY 1987NED10.34
5.Ian KERR01 MAY 1996BAH10.37
6.Dewi HAMMOND11 FEB 1994GBR10.43
7.Leon REID26 JUL 1994IRL10.46
8.Bismark BOATENG15 MAR 1992CAN10.47

Men's 200m

Final 1, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Leon REID26 JUL 1994IRL20.82
2.Anaso JOBODWANA30 JUL 1992RSA20.88
3.Toby HARRIES30 SEP 1998GBR21.04
4.Eanna MADDEN25 FEB 1994IRL21.43
5.Hugo MAGEEIRL21.82
6.Adam MURPHY05 SEP 1996IRL21.84
7.Nkemjika ONWUMEREHIRL21.95
8.Cathal LOCKE28 JAN 1999IRL22.26
Final 2, Wind: +1.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sinesipho DAMBILE02 MAR 2002RSA20.56
2.Ian KERR01 MAY 1996BAH20.65
3.Mark SMYTH02 JUL 1998IRL20.89
4.Marcus LAWLER28 FEB 1995IRL20.92
5.Solomon BOCKARIE18 MAY 1987NED20.92
6.Thomas SOMERS28 APR 1997GBR21.04
7.Bismark BOATENG15 MAR 1992CAN21.37
Andrew MORGAN-HARRISON09 MAR 1998GBRDNF

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sean DOLANUSA1:46.97
2.Filip OSTROWSKI12 JUL 2001POL1:47.14
3.Jye PERROTT06 AUG 1998AUS1:47.38
4.Rocco ZAMAN-BROWNE04 DEC 2000IRL1:47.73
5.Guy LEARMONTH20 APR 1992GBR1:47.86
6.Joonas RINNE20 MAY 1995FIN1:48.07
7.Ethan HUSSEY05 MAR 2003GBR1:48.63
8.Jakub AUGUSTYNIAK04 SEP 2001POL1:48.87
9.Ben GREENWOOD24 SEP 1998GBR1:49.42
10.Callum HURLEYIRL1:50.32
Roland SURLIS24 JUN 1997IRLDNF

Men's Mile

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cathal DOYLE12 NOV 1997IRL3:56.35
2.István SZÖGI12 SEP 1995HUN3:56.72
3.Callum DAVIES18 JUL 1999AUS3:56.99
4.Henry MCLUCKIE03 MAY 2002GBR3:57.89
5.Rorey HUNTER02 FEB 1993AUS3:57.94
6.Andreas LINDGREEN18 FEB 1998DEN4:00.55
7.Garrett O'TOOLE22 MAR 1996USA4:03.44
8.Mitchell BYRNE19 AUG 1994IRL4:05.98
9.Jonathan DAVIES28 OCT 1994GBR4:13.93
Juan PEÑA19 JAN 1991CHIDNF

Men's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Darragh MCELHINNEY09 NOV 2000IRL7:44.01
2.Emile CAIRESS27 DEC 1997GBR7:48.92
3.Eric SPEAKMAN29 AUG 1990NZL7:50.19
4.James WEST30 JAN 1996GBR7:52.33
5.Scott BEATTIE04 DEC 1998GBR7:52.64
6.Nicholas GRIGGS18 DEC 2004IRL7:53.40
7.Julius DIEHRUSA7:54.37
8.Abdirahman MOHAMED06 AUG 2001NED7:56.70
9.Liam DEE23 MAY 1996GBR7:59.30
10.Dean CASEY26 JUL 2003IRL8:00.30
11.Keelan KILREHILL29 SEP 2000IRL8:03.36
12.Callum MORGAN18 JUN 2003IRL8:18.97
13.Liam HARRIS23 MAR 1997IRL8:25.35
Nicolae Alexandru SOARE20 SEP 1991ROUDNF
Yani KHELAF07 FEB 1998FRADNF

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Jack ROACH08 JAN 1995GBR7.85
+3.2
2.Zane BRANCO04 JAN 2000AUS7.73
+2.3
3.Reece ADEMOLA01 FEB 2003IRL7.68
+1.4
4.Samuel KHOGALI15 JUL 1997GBR7.57
+2.3
5.Shane HOWARD21 JUL 1994IRL7.49
+1.7
6.Alex FARQUHARSON09 JUN 1997GBR7.46
+1.3
7.Sam HEALY19 DEC 1996IRL7.33
+0.3
8.Adrien RALITE08 AUG 1996FRA7.29
+3.6
9.Colm BOURKE27 OCT 1994IRL7.00
+1.2
Nino CELEC24 APR 1997SLONM
Adrien RALITE08 AUG 1996FRA7.18
Samuel KHOGALI15 JUL 1997GBR7.52
Jack ROACH08 JAN 1995GBR7.53

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nick PONZIO04 JAN 1995ITA20.71
2.Andrew LISKOWITZ22 MAY 1997USA20.57
3.John KELLY10 MAR 1996IRL20.16
4.Eric FAVORS16 NOV 1996IRL20.11
5.Christian ZIMMERMANN09 JUL 1994GER19.71
6.Sven POELMANN05 JUN 1997NED19.34
7.Youcef ZATAT13 APR 1994GBR18.54

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +2.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kristal AWUAH07 AUG 1999GBR11.36
2.Molly SCOTT30 MAR 1999IRL11.41
3.Joan HEALY30 SEP 1992IRL11.41
4.Kiara PARKER28 OCT 1996USA11.44
5.Lucy May SLEEMAN24 MAY 2004IRL11.46
6.Mathilde U. KRAMER15 MAR 1993DEN11.56
7.Kristie EDWARDS24 FEB 2000AUS11.62
8.Lauren ROY25 SEP 2000IRL11.70

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Phil HEALY19 NOV 1994IRL52.06
2.Cliodhna MANNING26 APR 1995IRL52.76
3.Carys MCAULAY18 JAN 1998GBR53.78
4.Kendra CHAMBERS11 SEP 1990USA54.19
5.Natasha HARRISON17 MAR 2001GBR54.34
6.Lily BECKFORD11 AUG 1997GBR54.69
7.Grainne MOYNIHAN03 NOV 1994IRL56.37

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christina HERING09 OCT 1994GER2:02.31
2.Eliza MEGGER29 AUG 1999POL2:03.53
3.Sarah BILLINGS07 MAR 1998AUS2:03.63
4.Ellie SANFORD13 NOV 1997AUS2:03.72
5.Jenna BROMELL15 JUN 1997IRL2:05.04
6.Bianka BARTHA-KÉRI19 APR 1994HUN2:13.44
7.Cinthia ANAIS18 JAN 1988FRA2:13.65
8.McKenna KEEGAN31 AUG 1998USA2:14.50
9.Isabelle BOFFEY13 APR 2000GBR2:15.98
Iseult O’DONNELL20 JUL 1993IRLDNF

Women's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sarah HEALY13 FEB 2001IRL8:46.14
2.Stella RUTTO12 DEC 1996ROU8:47.36
3.Georgia HANSEN20 DEC 1998AUS8:49.67
4.Isobel BATT-DOYLE14 SEP 1995AUS8:56.29
5.Sarah ASTIN22 OCT 1993GBR8:56.59
6.Jennifer NESBITT24 JAN 1995GBR8:59.86
7.Lisa ROOMS17 JUN 1996BEL9:11.02
8.Caster SEMENYA07 JAN 1991RSA9:11.71
9.Charlotte ARTER18 JUN 1991GBR9:12.42
10.Rebekah GREENE26 DEC 1993NZL9:17.22
11.Gemma KERSEY06 FEB 1992GBR9:18.37
12.Aude KOROTCHANSKY12 SEP 1991FRA9:19.68
Pippa ROESSLER08 JAN 2004GBRDNF
Anais BOURGOIN03 OCT 1996FRADNF
Elisa PALMERO10 JUL 1999ITADNF

Women's 100mH

Final 1, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Catarina QUEIROS23 JAN 1998POR13.42
2.Eefje BOONS18 JUL 1994NED13.52
3.Emma NWOFOR22 AUG 1996GBR13.53
4.Kate DOHERTY27 JAN 1997IRL13.80
5.Sarah QUINN08 APR 1998IRL14.14
6.Okwu BACKARI25 MAR 2006IRL14.34
Final 2, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jade BARBER04 APR 1993USA12.72
2.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL12.84
3.Mathilde HELTBECH22 MAY 1995DEN13.37
4.Gréta KEREKES09 OCT 1992HUN13.49
5.Lolo JONES05 AUG 1982USA13.72
6.Alicia BARRETT25 MAR 1998GBR13.81
Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DENDNF

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emily WHELAN10 JAN 2000AUS1.81
2.Daena KEALY02 NOV 2000IRL1.81
3.Philippa ROGAN04 FEB 1994IRL1.78
4.Suat Li Michelle SNG19 MAY 1987SGP1.75
5.Bernice COULSON25 APR 1998GBR1.75
6.Despoina MALTAMPE25 JUN 1999GRE1.75
7.Holly MILLS15 APR 2000GBR1.75
8.Aoife O'SULLIVAN18 FEB 2003IRL1.70
9.Ciara KENNELLY18 FEB 2002IRL1.65

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Katrine Koch JACOBSEN24 JUN 1999DEN68.07
2.Suvi KOSKINEN24 APR 1997FIN66.36
3.Katie HEAD09 DEC 1999GBR65.61
4.Kiira VÄÄNÄNEN06 JAN 1999FIN65.50
5.Kayleigh PRESSWELL14 MAR 1995GBR64.44
6.Agnė LUKOŠEVIČIŪTĖ20 JUL 1998LTU62.41
7.Veronika KAŇUCHOVÁ19 APR 1993SVK61.19
8.Michaela WALSH17 DEC 1998IRL59.18
9.Sara KILLINEN09 APR 2001FIN57.86
10.Margaret HAYDEN28 JUN 1997USA55.45

National Events - F

Men's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Oisin SPILLANEIRL8:24.00
2.Cian KELLY2000IRL8:25.90
3.Stephen FAYIRL8:32.01
4.Ben LEEN SMITHIRL8:33.48
5.Niall SHEEHAN1981IRL8:34.78
6.Frank O'BRIEN08 APR 2001IRL8:39.18
7.James LEDINGHAM30 MAY 1984IRL8:40.33
8.Eoghan MCELHINNEYIRL8:40.78
10.Kane COLLINSIRL8:43.18
11.Daire O'SULLIVANIRL8:43.95
12.Gavin Kenny14 MAR 2002IRL8:45.14
13.Vinney CONNOLLY1992IRL8:48.10
16.Aogan MACDOMHNAILL1982IRL8:53.85
18.Eric CURRAN01 JUN 1991IRL8:57.21

National Events - F

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sean ROTH09 MAR 1998IRL4.81
2.Michael BOWLER28 JAN 1992IRL4.70
3.Shane POWER18 FEB 1998IRL4.55
4.Matthew KEENAN24 AUG 2000IRL4.55
5.Conor CALLINAN02 JUL 2004IRL4.20

National Events - F

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Una BRICE12 JUN 2004IRL3.60
2.Clodagh WALSH20 FEB 2000IRL3.50

Split times - F

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
Henry MCLUCKIE03 MAY 2002GBR3:42.07
Juan PEÑA19 JAN 1991CHIDNF
Callum DAVIES18 JUL 1999AUS3:41.83
Cathal DOYLE12 NOV 1997IRL3:42.13
István SZÖGI12 SEP 1995HUN3:42.22
Rorey HUNTER02 FEB 1993AUS3:42.38
Andreas LINDGREEN18 FEB 1998DEN3:44.04
Garrett O'TOOLE22 MAR 1996USA3:47.12
Mitchell BYRNE19 AUG 1994IRL3:48.24
Jonathan DAVIES28 OCT 1994GBR3:53.29