Brisbane Track Classic

QSAC, Nathan, Brisbane (AUS)

09 APR 2022

B

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jake DORAN18 JUL 2000AUS10.28
2.Edward OSEI-NKETIA08 MAY 2001NZL10.30
3.Jacob DESPARD20 NOV 1996AUS10.41
4.Yoshihide KIRYU15 DEC 1995JPN10.41
5.Jake PENNY02 MAY 1996AUS10.48
6.Joshua AZZOPARDI27 NOV 1999AUS10.48
7.Calab LAW31 DEC 2003AUS10.49
8.Jack HALE22 MAY 1998AUS10.50
9.Ismail KAMARA14 FEB 1997SLE10.56
Final 2, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Simon GREIG07 JUN 1993AUS10.40
2.Lachlan KENNEDY04 NOV 2003AUS10.53
3.Alex HARTMANN07 MAR 1993AUS10.57
4.Jagga PYBUS12 JUN 2001AUS10.58
5.Sam TAYLOR22 MAY 2001AUS10.69
6.Justin CAVANAGH20 APR 1995AUS10.71
7.Ashley WONG10 SEP 2004AUS10.77
8.Jonty FLOTTMANN01 APR 1997AUS10.84

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aidan MURPHY14 OCT 2003AUS20.89
2.Jake DORAN18 JUL 2000AUS20.95
3.Calab LAW31 DEC 2003AUS21.03
4.Joshua AZZOPARDI27 NOV 1999AUS21.06
5.Jacob DESPARD20 NOV 1996AUS21.12
6.Shota IIZUKA25 JUN 1991JPN21.25
7.Connor BOND02 JUN 2003AUS21.46
8.Connor DIFFEY26 OCT 1995AUS21.54
9.Jun YAMASHITA23 AUG 1997JPN21.69
Final 2, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jagga PYBUS12 JUN 2001AUS21.27
2.Alex HARTMANN07 MAR 1993AUS21.48
3.Nick ANDREWS02 FEB 1997AUS21.49
4.Lachlan KENNEDY04 NOV 2003AUS21.68
5.Ashley WONG10 SEP 2004AUS22.11

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kaito KAWABATA17 AUG 1998JPN46.35
2.Alex BECK07 FEB 1992AUS46.38
3.Callum RORISON24 FEB 2001AUS47.11
4.Jamee SMITH10 MAY 2000AUS47.19
5.Nicholas DONALDSON01 NOV 2002AUS47.22
6.Daniel BLEST06 AUG 2002AUS47.51
7.Zong Yang TAN11 JUN 1994SGP48.05
8.Timothy SANKI21 NOV 2004AUS48.75

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Peter BOL22 FEB 1994AUS1:46.12
2.James PRESTON08 MAY 1997NZL1:46.38
3.Brad MATHAS24 JUN 1993NZL1:46.50
4.Charlie HUNTER20 JUL 1996AUS1:46.93
5.Guy LEARMONTH20 APR 1992GBR1:47.27
6.Jye PERROTT06 AUG 1998AUS1:47.37
7.Jeffrey RISELEY11 NOV 1986AUS1:48.60
8.Charlie JEFFRESON10 SEP 2004AUS1:49.32
9.Harry MAY06 SEP 1992AUS1:49.42
Jared MICALLEF29 MAY 1998AUSDNF

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Callum DAVIES18 JUL 1999AUS3:40.67
2.Jude THOMAS17 MAR 2002AUS3:41.11
3.Samuel TANNER24 AUG 2000NZL3:41.18
4.Matthew CLARKE29 APR 1995AUS3:42.03
5.Mick STANOVSEK16 JAN 1997AUS3:42.04
6.Jack BRUCE31 AUG 1994AUS3:43.52
7.Isaac HEYNE24 JAN 2000AUS3:43.75
8.Williams LEWIS24 SEP 2000AUS3:45.08
9.Peyton CRAIG28 MAR 2005AUS3:47.08
10.Kane SHIELDS02 AUG 2004AUS3:49.56
11.Jordan TYLER13 MAR 1994AUS3:50.66
Jordan MCLENNAN12 DEC 1995AUSDNF

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: -0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chris DOUGLAS10 FEB 1997AUS13.65
2.Nicholas HOUGH20 OCT 1993AUS13.68
3.Shuhei ISHIKAWA29 MAY 1995JPN13.80
4.Sam HURWOOD07 MAR 2001AUS13.84
5.Nick ANDREWS02 FEB 1997AUS13.91
6.Jacob MCCORRY20 NOV 1997AUS14.00
7.Cedric DUBLER13 JAN 1995AUS14.05
8.Chen Xiang ANG03 JUL 1994SGP14.22

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joel BADEN01 FEB 1996AUS2.22
2.Yual REATH18 MAY 2000AUS2.22
3.Ryo SATO21 JUL 1994JPN2.16
4.Simioluwa THOMSEN-AJAYI12 APR 2000AUS2.16
5.Oscar MIERS21 NOV 2001AUS2.13
6.Zane PATERSON25 AUG 2003AUS2.00
7.Matthew TILLEY16 DEC 1996AUS2.00
8.Ethan PETCOS14 FEB 2003AUS1.95
Jonathan TITMARSH18 MAR 2002AUSNM

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Christopher MITREVSKI12 JUL 1996AUS8.06+0.8
2.Sam TAYLOR22 MAY 2001AUS7.83+2.0
3.Hibiki TSUHA21 JAN 1998JPN7.72+2.0
4.Oscar MIERS21 NOV 2001AUS7.71+1.8
5.Liam ADCOCK21 JUN 1996AUS7.65+0.5
6.Daiki ODA15 JAN 1996JPN7.63+1.1
7.Shemaiah JAMES12 JUL 1997AUS7.42+0.2
8.William FREYER26 OCT 1999AUS7.31+0.5
9.Blake SHAW18 MAR 2003AUS7.16+2.7
Blake SHAW18 MAR 2003AUS7.07+1.2

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Damien BIRKINHEAD08 APR 1993AUS19.28
2.Aiden HARVEY16 APR 1999AUS19.05
3.Daniel GREEN04 DEC 1996AUS16.80
4.Todd HODGETTS23 MAR 1988AUS15.22

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cameron MCENTYRE10 FEB 1999AUS79.26
2.Cruz HOGAN22 FEB 1994AUS77.47
3.William WHITE06 JUN 1994AUS72.67
4.Michael CRITICOS26 JAN 1995AUS64.35

Women's 100m

Final 1, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Torrie LEWIS08 JAN 2005AUS11.37
2.Bree MASTERS24 JUN 1995AUS11.40
3.Mia GROSS18 APR 2001AUS11.50
4.Kristie EDWARDS24 FEB 2000AUS11.60
5.Livvy WILSON09 AUG 1992NZL11.79
6.Ebony LANE08 NOV 1998AUS11.82
Final 2, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Stephanie POWER01 OCT 1993AUS11.89
2.Tamara HOTTEN08 JUN 2000AUS11.90
3.Veronica Shanti PEREIRA20 SEP 1996SGP11.99
4.Toea WISIL01 JAN 1988PNG12.12

Women's 200m

Final 1, Wind: -1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Torrie LEWIS08 JAN 2005AUS23.18
2.Georgia HULLS27 AUG 1999NZL23.56
3.Bree MASTERS24 JUN 1995AUS23.62
4.Jacinta BEECHER31 JAN 1998AUS23.77
5.Kristie EDWARDS24 FEB 2000AUS23.81
6.Monique QUIRK19 MAY 2001AUS24.23
7.Jessie ANDREW15 FEB 2000AUS24.28
8.Olivia Rose INKSTER12 FEB 2005AUS24.33
9.Georgia HARRIS10 JUN 2004AUS24.57
Final 2, Wind: -2.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Stephanie POWER01 OCT 1993AUS24.34
2.Veronica Shanti PEREIRA20 SEP 1996SGP24.46
3.Tierney DUNNE01 JUN 2002AUS24.65
4.Kelly MCANDREW22 MAR 1994AUS24.94
5.Zara HAGAN05 AUG 2007AUS25.17
6.Gabriella TAYLOR21 MAY 2005AUS25.35

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rosie ELLIOTT06 NOV 1997NZL52.83
2.Sarah CARLI05 SEP 1994AUS52.90
3.Nanako MATSUMOTO03 SEP 1996JPN53.57
4.Jessica THORNTON12 APR 1998AUS54.73
5.Txai ANGLIN06 DEC 2004AUS54.95
6.Rowena CRAKER28 JUL 2000AUS55.40

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bendere OBOYA17 APR 2000AUS2:03.10
2.Tess KIRSOPP-COLE02 DEC 1999AUS2:03.15
3.Sarah BILLINGS07 MAR 1998AUS2:03.50
4.Ellie SANFORD13 NOV 1997AUS2:04.51
5.Hayley KITCHING26 SEP 2004AUS2:05.54
6.Matilda RYAN12 JUL 2002AUS2:05.63
7.Shanie LANDEN12 SEP 1991ISR2:06.33
8.Holly MANNING08 NOV 1996NZL2:06.71
Sarah CARLI05 SEP 1994AUSDNF

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Georgia GRIFFITH05 DEC 1996AUS4:10.33
2.Claudia HOLLINGSWORTH12 APR 2005AUS4:10.61
3.Jaylah HANCOCK-CAMERON28 MAY 2002AUS4:15.03
4.Amy BUNNAGE22 MAR 2005AUS4:17.91
5.Nicola HOGG19 NOV 2003AUS4:20.58
6.Klara DESS16 MAR 2000AUS4:22.43
7.Brielle ERBACHER28 FEB 1999AUS4:24.49
8.Erin BLUNDELL17 MAR 1996AUS4:25.54
9.Keira MOORE03 JAN 2004AUS4:33.58
Sayla DONNELLEY2004AUSDNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Liz CLAY09 MAY 1995AUS13.02
2.Celeste MUCCI11 AUG 1999AUS13.05
3.Michelle JENNEKE23 JUN 1993AUS13.19
4.Abbie TADDEO08 FEB 1994AUS13.36
5.Hannah JONES05 OCT 1995AUS13.37
6.Danielle SHAW06 AUG 1998AUS13.65

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Sumire HATA04 MAY 1996JPN6.42+1.6
2.Emelia SURCH29 JUN 2003AUS6.22+2.7
3.Brittany CARROLL30 NOV 2000AUS6.22+1.6
4.Samantha DALE30 JUN 2001AUS6.21+2.7
5.Jessie HARPER18 APR 1996AUS6.15+2.6
6.Andrea THOMPSON02 OCT 1998AUS6.12+3.2
7.Roksana KHUDOYAROVA30 JAN 2001UZB6.11+1.8
8.Mia SCERRI26 MAR 2005AUS6.110.0
9.Tay-Leiha CLARK08 FEB 1998AUS5.94+0.6
10.Tomysha CLARK12 NOV 2002AUS5.91+1.6
Andrea THOMPSON02 OCT 1998AUS5.80+1.9
Jessie HARPER18 APR 1996AUS5.93+1.3
Samantha DALE30 JUN 2001AUS6.18+0.7
Emelia SURCH29 JUN 2003AUS6.18+0.8

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mackenzie LITTLE22 DEC 1996AUS62.79
2.Kelsey-Lee BARBER20 SEP 1991AUS56.66
3.Mackenzie MIELCZAREK06 FEB 2003AUS52.86
4.Alexandra ROBERTS09 APR 2001AUS51.03
5.Jess BELL13 JAN 2000AUS49.99
6.Phoebe MARSH16 APR 2004AUS45.31
7.Angelina TIGNANI16 OCT 2004AUS45.25
8.Mia GORDON23 OCT 2002AUS45.15

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -1.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yoshihide KIRYU15 DEC 1995JPN10.55
2.Tom TEMPLETON19 NOV 1992AUS10.95
3.Harry CALLOW06 SEP 2002AUS11.00
4.Samuel MCARTHUR12 JUL 2001AUS11.05
5.Tyler GLAVOCIH22 OCT 2001AUS11.07
6.Julian LAY25 APR 2000AUS11.14
7.Zong Yang TAN11 JUN 1994SGP11.23
8.Gary FINEGAN30 AUG 1985AUS11.27
9.Lataisi MWEA26 JUL 2000KIR11.53

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +3.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jessie ANDREW15 FEB 2000AUS11.86
2.Zara HAGAN05 AUG 2007AUS11.96
3.Kelly MCANDREW22 MAR 1994AUS11.97
4.Tierney DUNNE01 JUN 2002AUS12.01
5.Gabriella TAYLOR21 MAY 2005AUS12.04
6.Elly BUCKHOLZ17 OCT 2001AUS12.16
7.Emma THREADINGHAM2005AUS12.58