Copenhagen Athletics Games

Østerbro Stadion, København (DEN)

16 JUN 2022

C

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +2.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emile ERASMUS03 APR 1992RSA10.05
2.Przemysław SŁOWIKOWSKI20 NOV 1993POL10.26
3.Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN05 FEB 1996DEN10.28
3.Karl Erik NAZAROV17 MAR 1999EST10.28
5.Emil KJÆR20 DEC 1999DEN10.38
6.Tobias LARSEN02 JAN 2000DEN10.52
7.Rasmus Thornbjerg KLAUSEN01 APR 2000DEN10.62
8.Emmanuel DAWLSON24 AUG 1992SWE10.67
Heat 1, Wind: -0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Przemysław SŁOWIKOWSKI20 NOV 1993POL10.38
2.Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN05 FEB 1996DEN10.41
3.Karl Erik NAZAROV17 MAR 1999EST10.52
4.Kasper ANDERSSON15 APR 1997DEN10.78
5.Jakub SIKORSKI01 SEP 2001POL10.80
6.Rasmus SØSTED ANDERSEN2002DEN11.14
Heat 2, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emile ERASMUS03 APR 1992RSA10.20
2.Emil KJÆR20 DEC 1999DEN10.47
3.Tobias LARSEN02 JAN 2000DEN10.60
4.Rasmus Thornbjerg KLAUSEN01 APR 2000DEN10.70
5.Emmanuel DAWLSON24 AUG 1992SWE10.72
6.Rinalds Valts ZARIŅŠ25 DEC 2000LAT10.91

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +2.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Simon HANSEN30 JUN 1998DEN20.56
2.Tazana Mikkel KAMANGA-DYRBAK12 JAN 2002DEN20.78
3.Gediminas TRUSKAUSKAS02 JAN 1998LTU20.78
4.Albert KOMAŃSKI07 FEB 2000POL20.94
5.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON28 JUL 1999GBR20.98
6.Viljami KAASALAINEN15 OCT 1995FIN21.22
7.Jacob HVORUP18 MAY 1999DEN21.54

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON28 JUL 1999GBR45.69
2.Gustav Lundholm NIELSEN03 AUG 1998DEN46.33
3.Danylo DANYLENKO10 OCT 1994UKR46.48
4.Rabah YOUSIF11 DEC 1986GBR46.75
5.Kasper KADESTÅL17 JAN 1999SWE47.20
6.Andreas Haara BAKKETUN21 FEB 2001NOR48.35
7.Luis MAILLET TAPIAS01 MAY 2004DEN48.72

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tibo DE SMET28 MAY 1999BEL1:46.54
2.Eduardo RIBEIRO09 JAN 2001BRA1:47.18
3.Felix FRANCOIS08 NOV 1990SWE1:47.43
4.Alexander LUNDSKOG22 JUN 1996SWE1:48.66
5.Joakim ANDERSSON19 OCT 1992SWE1:48.68
6.Ville LAMPINEN12 DEC 1994FIN1:48.87
7.Nicolai Trock HARTLING17 JAN 1994DEN1:53.87
Frederik FÜRSTENBERG03 JUL 1993DENDNF

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ossama MESLEK08 JAN 1997ITA3:37.25
2.Darragh MCELHINNEY09 NOV 2000IRL3:37.72
3.Callum DAVIES18 JUL 1999AUS3:37.86
4.Emil DANIELSSON05 SEP 1997SWE3:38.96
5.Jonathan GRAHN30 DEC 2004SWE3:41.20
6.Andreas LINDGREEN18 FEB 1998DEN3:41.73
7.Joel Ibler LILLESØ17 NOV 2003DEN3:42.65
8.Jan FRIŠ19 DEC 1995CZE3:42.76
9.David NIKOLLI20 JUN 1994ALB3:43.31
10.Jacob Ilbjerg STENGAARD29 AUG 1994DEN3:43.51
11.Mikael JOHNSEN04 FEB 1992DEN3:44.31
12.Alexander NILSSON14 APR 1995SWE3:45.13
13.Nick JENSEN17 JUN 1991DEN3:49.01
14.Peter EJERSBO02 AUG 1995DEN3:51.06
Kristian Uldbjerg HANSEN15 AUG 1996DENDNF
Mikkel DAHL-JESSEN20 DEC 1994DENDNF

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Liam ADCOCK21 JUN 1996AUS7.87+1.0
2.Sebastian Ree PEDERSEN13 JUL 1997DEN7.61-0.3
3.Andreas TRAJKOVSKI18 MAR 1993MKD7.33+1.6
4.Bertram COSTA21 SEP 2002DEN7.31+0.1
5.Benjamin GABRIELSEN13 JUN 1995DEN7.23-0.1

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Arthur W. PETERSEN18 AUG 1999DEN75.72
2.Waldo SMIT1999RSA73.57
3.Dagbjartur Dadi JONSSON13 NOV 1997ISL71.40
4.Eric FRANK29 JAN 2002GER69.35
5.Theodor THOR07 OCT 1993SWE66.11
6.Sebastian R. SUURBALLE08 JAN 2002DEN62.40
7.Andreas BERTELSEN24 APR 1994DEN61.64
8.Nikolaj GRØNBECH02 JAN 2002DEN57.66
9.Mikkel SIMONSEN2002DEN55.82

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Magdalena STEFANOWICZ21 SEP 2000POL11.35
2.Gloria HOOPER03 MAR 1992ITA11.53
3.Daniella BUSK11 AUG 1993SWE11.70
4.Tiana Ósk WHITWORTH06 JUL 2000ISL11.71
5.Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN11 APR 1993DEN11.77
6.Klara LOESSL26 SEP 2002DEN11.82
7.Line HOLM JENSEN27 AUG 2000DEN11.89
8.Emma Beiter BOMME28 JUN 1998DEN11.96
Heat 1, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Magdalena STEFANOWICZ21 SEP 2000POL11.49
2.Gloria HOOPER03 MAR 1992ITA11.66
3.Tiana Ósk WHITWORTH06 JUL 2000ISL11.84
4.Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN11 APR 1993DEN11.85
5.Klara LOESSL26 SEP 2002DEN11.90
6.Camilla MOTZKUS09 JUN 1997DEN12.35
7.Alma WITT25 DEC 2004DEN12.56
Heat 2, Wind: +0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daniella BUSK11 AUG 1993SWE11.75
2.Line HOLM JENSEN27 AUG 2000DEN11.97
3.Emma Beiter BOMME28 JUN 1998DEN11.97
4.Cecilie GEDSÖ FÄRGE2003DEN12.11
5.Louise ØSTERGAARD12 JUN 1994DEN12.13
6.Alicia BARRETT25 MAR 1998GBR12.34

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY11 DEC 1996GER23.39
2.Julia HENRIKSSON11 JUL 2000SWE23.51
3.Lisa LILJA22 NOV 1996SWE23.91
4.Elvira TANDERUD25 MAR 2004SWE24.02
5.Cecilie GEDSÖ FÄRGE2003DEN24.72
6.Anna Øbakke LANGE22 AUG 1999DEN24.90
Guðbjörg Jóna BJARNADÓTTIR24 DEC 2001ISLDNF

Women's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS15 OCT 1992HUN8:52.37
2.Isobel BATT-DOYLE14 SEP 1995AUS8:57.75
3.Izzy FRY04 MAY 2000GBR8:58.66
4.Micol MAJORI04 JUN 1998ITA9:08.06
5.Sigrid Jervell VÅG06 JUN 1992NOR9:13.55
6.Ina Halle HAUGEN22 NOV 2003NOR9:14.51
7.Nicole EGGER10 MAR 1985SUI9:16.94
8.Nanna BOVÉ25 APR 1995DEN9:17.11
9.Maria Sagnes WÅGAN22 MAY 1992NOR9:18.39
10.Sofia THØGERSEN06 JUL 2005DEN9:19.65
Mia Helene MØRCK16 NOV 1999DENDNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN12.96
2.Klaudia SICIARZ15 MAR 1998POL12.98
3.Klaudia WOJTUNIK15 MAY 1999POL13.16
4.Giada CARMASSI14 MAY 1994ITA13.34
5.Andrea ROOTH06 MAR 2002NOR13.50
6.Alicia BARRETT25 MAR 1998GBR13.69
7.Julia WENNERSTEN18 MAR 2001SWE13.83
8.Ivana LONČAREK08 APR 1991CRO13.88
Heat 1, Wind: +2.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Klaudia WOJTUNIK15 MAY 1999POL13.12
2.Giada CARMASSI14 MAY 1994ITA13.20
3.Ivana LONČAREK08 APR 1991CRO13.55
4.Ida BEITER BOMME01 JAN 2001DEN13.85
5.Ida BOEL23 MAY 2000DEN13.97
6.Johanna CARLSSON24 MAY 1994SWE14.25
Heat 2, Wind: +1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN13.03
2.Klaudia SICIARZ15 MAR 1998POL13.27
3.Andrea ROOTH06 MAR 2002NOR13.49
4.Julia WENNERSTEN18 MAR 2001SWE13.60
5.Alicia BARRETT25 MAR 1998GBR13.65
6.Annika HALDBO28 JUL 2003DEN13.98
7.Ida Boe RASMUSSEN31 JAN 2003DEN14.00

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eileen DEMES13 OCT 1997GER56.84
2.Nora Kollerød WOLD21 JUN 1997NOR57.54
3.Annemarie NISSEN08 JUL 1994DEN58.07
4.Hanna PALMQVIST20 JAN 1996SWE58.39
5.Andrea ROOTH06 MAR 2002NOR59.17
6.Martha RASMUSSEN10 JUL 2002DEN59.30
7.Amanda HENRIQUES2004DEN1:00.42

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Caroline Bonde HOLM19 JUL 1990DEN4.45
2.Gabriella JÖNSSON15 MAY 2001SWE4.26
3.Andrea SAN JOSÉ04 OCT 1997ESP4.26
4.Linnea JÖNSSON02 MAR 1999SWE4.01
5.Line Reneé HYDE17 JUL 1992DEN4.01
5.Klara LOESSL26 SEP 2002DEN4.01
Freiya Leni WILDGRUBE15 AUG 2001GERNM

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Salla SIPPONEN13 MAR 1995FIN60.58
2.Jade LALLY30 MAR 1987GBR59.40
3.Ieva ZARANKAITĖ23 NOV 1994LTU58.03
4.Daniella PERSSON11 JUN 2000SWE53.91
5.Kathrine BEBE27 JAN 1991DEN53.88
6.Annesofie Hartmann NIELSEN22 SEP 2000DEN53.20
7.Jennifer RUDBERG15 JUL 1998SWE48.90

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bianca Florentina GHELBER01 JUN 1990ROU69.69
2.Katrine Koch JACOBSEN24 JUN 1999DEN68.49
3.Grete AHLBERG29 MAY 1998SWE68.38
4.Kajsa WENNBERG17 OCT 1996SWE64.93
5.Sara FORSSELL19 NOV 2000SWE64.26
6.Kiira VÄÄNÄNEN06 JAN 1999FIN63.11
7.Elísabet RÚNARSDÓTTIR28 NOV 2002ISL60.56
8.Liv Petrine NEDERGAARD27 APR 2002DEN56.46

U18 Events - F

Men's Shot Put (5kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Frederik DEGN PEDERSEN2005DEN16.01
2.Emil DEGN PEDERSEN2005DEN14.35

Pre-Programme - F

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kenneth MERTZ12 MAY 1989DEN16.23
2.Christopher H. JENSEN10 OCT 1997DEN15.13

Pre-Programme - F

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Thea JENSEN12 MAR 1999DEN16.02
2.Maria Sløk HANSEN08 JUN 1983DEN14.77
3.Nickoline SKIFTER ANDERSEN17 MAY 1998DEN14.50