South American Race Walking Championships
Lima (PER)
06 FEB 2022
A
Men's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | César Augusto RODRÍGUEZ | 26 JUN 1997 | PER | 1:23:01 |
2. | Caio BONFIM | 19 MAR 1991 | BRA | 1:23:08 |
3. | Jordy Rafael JIMÉNEZ ARROBO | 11 FEB 1994 | ECU | 1:25:29 |
4. | Matheus CORREA | 22 AUG 1999 | BRA | 1:25:54 |
5. | David HURTADO | 21 APR 1999 | ECU | 1:28:28 |
6. | Cesar Alberto HERRERA CORTEZ | 28 JAN 1999 | COL | 1:29:36 |
7. | José Carlos MAMANI | 20 DEC 1998 | PER | 1:30:42 |
8. | Lucas MAZZO | 19 MAY 1994 | BRA | 1:31:23 |
9. | Paulo Henrique RIBEIRO | 19 FEB 2001 | BRA | 1:34:06 |
10. | Francis Erick SOTO | 25 MAR 2002 | PER | 1:34:27 |
11. | Thomas SILVEIRA | 29 SEP 1990 | VEN | 1:35:49 |
12. | Kevin CAHUANA | 27 NOV 2001 | PER | 1:39:53 |
Brian Daniel PINTADO | 29 JUL 1995 | ECU | DNF | |
Moises BELTRÁN | 24 AUG 1997 | CHI | DNF |
Men's 35 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Luis Henry CAMPOS | 11 OCT 1995 | PER | 2:40:19 |
2. | Gonzalo Antonio BUSTAN JAPON | 15 JUL 2000 | ECU | 2:41:55 |
3. | Kenny Martin PEREZ | 10 AUG 1994 | COL | 2:42:51 |
4. | Yassir CABRERA | 28 JAN 1988 | PAN | 2:46:30 |
5. | Jhonatan Javier AMORES CARUA | 29 AUG 1998 | ECU | 2:48:23 |
6. | Rudney DIAS NOGUEIRA | 01 FEB 1990 | BRA | 2:48:32 |
7. | Josias CRUZADO | 19 OCT 2002 | PER | 2:50:56 |
8. | Diego PEREIRA LIMA | 04 OCT 1987 | BRA | 2:51:05 |
Andrés CHOCHO | 04 NOV 1983 | ECU | DNF |
Women's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Glenda MOREJÓN | 30 MAY 2000 | ECU | 1:31:10 |
2. | Kimberly GARCÍA LEÓN | 19 OCT 1993 | PER | 1:32:00 |
3. | Leyde GUERRA | 27 SEP 1998 | PER | 1:36:01 |
4. | Karla JARAMILLO | 21 JAN 1997 | ECU | 1:38:34 |
5. | Laura Cristina MOJICA CHALARCA | 26 FEB 2000 | COL | 1:38:35 |
6. | Mayra Karen QUISPE | 28 JUL 2000 | BOL | 1:40:53 |
7. | Natalia ALFONZO | 21 APR 1994 | VEN | 1:41:59 |
8. | Paula Milena TORRES | 17 OCT 2000 | ECU | 1:42:29 |
9. | Bruna BATISTA DE OLIVEIRA | 05 MAR 2002 | BRA | 1:42:56 |
10. | Mary Luz ANDIA | 09 NOV 2000 | PER | 1:44:11 |
11. | Freysi DONAIRES | 07 MAY 2002 | PER | 1:46:01 |
12. | Laryssa Fernanda FROIS | 05 AUG 2000 | BRA | 1:50:01 |
Women's 35 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Paola PÉREZ | 21 DEC 1989 | ECU | 2:48:27 |
2. | Magaly BONILLA | 08 FEB 1992 | ECU | 2:48:46 |
3. | Johana ORDÓŇEZ | 12 DEC 1987 | ECU | 2:49:27 |
4. | Evelyn INGA | 16 APR 1998 | PER | 2:51:53 |
5. | Viviane LYRA | 29 JUL 1993 | BRA | 3:00:33 |
6. | Anabelly ORJUELA | 24 JUL 1988 | COL | 3:00:51 |
7. | Nathaly LEON | 03 JUN 1998 | ECU | 3:01:32 |
8. | Elianay PEREIRA | 11 MAY 1984 | BRA | 3:05:58 |
9. | Casandra Milenka NIETO LINARES | 29 NOV 1994 | BOL | 3:06:13 |
10. | Mayara Luize VICENTAINER | 03 MAR 1991 | BRA | 3:08:16 |
11. | Jocy CABALLERO | 02 FEB 1993 | PER | 3:11:02 |
12. | Brigitte COAQUIRA ALBARRACIN | 28 AUG 1999 | PER | 3:15:47 |
13. | Michelle VARAS | 08 JAN 1998 | CHI | 3:26:48 |
14. | Carolina TORRES | 25 MAR 1992 | CHI | 3:35:08 |
Nair DA ROSA | 22 MAR 1980 | BRA | DNF | |
Emily VILLAFUERTE | 10 JAN 2000 | PER | DNF |
U20 Events - F
Men's 10 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mateo ROMERO | 07 FEB 2003 | COL | 44:08 |
2. | Jaime CCANTO | 05 DEC 2004 | PER | 44:51 |
3. | Joao Victor SILVA | 01 MAR 2004 | BRA | 45:17 |
4. | Heron RODRIGUES MIRANDA | 26 MAR 2003 | BRA | 45:27 |
5. | Terry Patricio VILLACORTE | 06 JAN 2003 | ECU | 45:34 |
6. | Miguel Arcangel PEÑA | 07 AUG 2004 | COL | 46:43 |
7. | Ronald ESTIVEN SAYA GARCES | 04 APR 2003 | COL | 46:55 |
8. | Edson Erico ALVES DE AGUIAR | 04 JUN 2003 | BRA | 47:29 |
9. | Erickson Niels SALINAS | 24 MAY 2003 | PER | 47:55 |
10. | Saul WAMPUTSRIK | 12 OCT 2004 | ECU | 48:02 |
11. | Miguel Ángel QUISPE | 05 DEC 2004 | PER | 48:04 |
12. | Isaac RODRIGUES | 25 FEB 2003 | BRA | 52:03 |
Luis NAVARRETE CONTRERAS | 09 FEB 2003 | CHI | DNF |
U20 Events - F
Women's 10 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariana RINCÓN ROMERO | 29 JUN 2004 | COL | 49:26 |
2. | Maria Jose MENDOZA | 02 JUN 2003 | ECU | 50:20 |
3. | Natalia PULIDO | 15 SEP 2004 | COL | 50:29 |
4. | Gabrielly Cristina DOS SANTOS | 28 JUL 2004 | BRA | 52:55 |
5. | Sasha QUISPE | 16 MAY 2004 | PER | 53:16 |
6. | Alicia Karen CURTIHUANCA | 10 JUN 2003 | PER | 54:08 |
7. | Gabriela SANTOS | 22 OCT 2003 | BRA | 57:03 |
8. | Karlana PAVINATTO | 12 AUG 2003 | BRA | 57:38 |
9. | Daniela PAZ | 03 JUN 2004 | CHI | 59:14 |
10. | Sharon CCORIMANYA | 2004 | PER | 59:21 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 10 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emanuel APAZA | 08 APR 2005 | PER | 44:26 |
2. | Julian Andres ALFONSO | 11 JUL 2005 | COL | 44:59 |
3. | Klaubert FRANCA | 20 JUN 2005 | BRA | 52:55 |
4. | Luis MEDIA MANZANILLO | 2005 | PER | 54:35 |
5. | Kaua GASPARIM | 10 MAY 2005 | BRA | 54:38 |
6. | Emmanuel SENA | 26 MAR 2005 | BRA | 55:27 |
7. | Santiago URBINA | 12 AUG 2005 | BRA | 57:14 |
Matias Fabio ESPINOZA | 31 JAN 2005 | PER | DQ |
U18 Events - F
Women's 5 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rubi Dayana SEGURA GARCIA | 27 FEB 2006 | COL | 24:40 |
2. | Karen Daniela LITARDO | 27 AUG 2006 | ECU | 25:12 |
3. | Yadira ORIHUELA POMA | 05 FEB 2005 | PER | 25:32 |
4. | Heydi OJEDA | 27 APR 2006 | PER | 27:06 |
5. | Gabrielly PEREIRA | 12 MAY 2005 | BRA | 27:24 |
6. | Jazmin CHUQUILLANQUI | 2005 | PER | 27:52 |
7. | Sofia NAVARRETE | 29 JUL 2006 | CHI | 28:45 |
8. | Josefa COSTA | 15 MAY 2006 | BRA | 29:12 |
9. | Maria JAIME | 27 MAR 2006 | BRA | 29:21 |