Limassol International
Tsirio Stadium, Limassol (CYP)
10 MAY 2022
D
Men's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Raphael BOUJU | 15 MAY 2002 | NED | 10.46 |
2. | Emmanouil CHRISTODOULOU | 21 MAY 2003 | CYP | 10.89 |
3. | Paisios DIMITRIADIS | 16 JUL 1997 | CYP | 10.98 |
4. | Christodoulos AVGOUSTINOU | 21 NOV 2003 | CYP | 11.05 |
5. | Panagiotis LAZAROU | 05 FEB 2005 | CYP | 11.11 |
6. | Vasilis VARNAVA | 24 FEB 2004 | CYP | 11.14 |
Fotis IOANNOU | 10 NOV 1998 | CYP | DNF |
Final 2, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Reece PRESCOD | 29 FEB 1996 | GBR | 10.25 |
2. | Joris VAN GOOL | 04 APR 1998 | NED | 10.48 |
3. | Oliver BROMBY | 30 MAR 1998 | GBR | 10.52 |
4. | Xavi MO-AJOK | 16 SEP 2002 | NED | 10.60 |
5. | Churandy MARTINA | 03 JUL 1984 | NED | 10.74 |
6. | Stavros AVGOUSTINOU | 11 AUG 1998 | CYP | 10.75 |
7. | Jack LAWRENCE | 02 JUL 1996 | GBR | 10.77 |
8. | Chad MILLER | 31 MAR 2000 | GBR | 10.98 |
Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Reece PRESCOD | 29 FEB 1996 | GBR | 20.55 |
2. | Xavi MO-AJOK | 16 SEP 2002 | NED | 21.10 |
3. | Amlan BORGOHAIN | 25 APR 1998 | IND | 21.32 |
4. | Stavros AVGOUSTINOU | 11 AUG 1998 | CYP | 21.35 |
5. | Delvis SANTOS | 27 JUN 1999 | POR | 21.48 |
6. | Emmanouil CHRISTODOULOU | 21 MAY 2003 | CYP | 21.72 |
7. | Paisios DIMITRIADIS | 16 JUL 1997 | CYP | 22.01 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Christos KOTITSAS | 06 OCT 1996 | GRE | 1:48.13 |
2. | Bram BUIGEL | 12 MAY 1995 | NED | 1:48.98 |
3. | Charidimos XENIDAKIS | 08 FEB 2000 | GRE | 1:50.07 |
4. | Andrea Gacumi MICHARA | 07 JUL 1994 | CYP | 1:51.33 |
5. | Charalampos LAGOS | 17 NOV 1995 | GRE | 1:51.74 |
6. | Demosthenis ADAMOU | 23 JUN 2003 | CYP | 1:57.50 |
7. | Anu KUMAR | 02 NOV 2002 | IND | 3:21.05 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Orlando ORTEGA | 29 JUL 1991 | ESP | 13.50 |
2. | Milan TRAJKOVIC | 17 MAR 1992 | CYP | 13.64 |
3. | Marcos HERRERA | 30 JUN 1999 | ECU | 13.80 |
4. | Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS | 10 MAR 1987 | GRE | 13.97 |
5. | João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA | 15 MAY 1992 | POR | 14.09 |
6. | Koen SMET | 09 AUG 1992 | NED | 14.11 |
Liam VAN DER SCHAAF | 08 OCT 1998 | NED | DNF |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Antonios MERLOS | 04 APR 1999 | GRE | 2.19 |
2. | Douwe AMELS | 16 SEP 1991 | NED | 2.19 |
3. | Vasilios KONSTANTINOU | 13 SEP 1992 | CYP | 2.19 |
4. | Mateusz PRZYBYLKO | 09 MAR 1992 | GER | 2.10 |
5. | Tihomir IVANOV | 11 JUL 1994 | BUL | 2.10 |
6. | Kyriakos PAMPAKA | 14 JUL 2001 | CYP | 2.05 |
Ioannis ANANIADES | 12 JUN 1996 | CYP | NM |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Miltiadis TENTOGLOU | 18 MAR 1998 | GRE | 8.28 | +0.2 |
2. | Reynold BANIGO | 13 AUG 1998 | GBR | 8.04 | -0.3 |
3. | Mohammad Amin ALSALAMI | 25 JUL 1994 | SYR | 7.56 | -0.2 |
4. | Strahinja JOVANČEVIĆ | 28 FEB 1993 | SRB | 7.53 | NWI |
5. | Andreas TRAJKOVSKI | 18 MAR 1993 | MKD | 7.41 | -0.1 |
6. | Loukas SIMILLIDIS | 27 SEP 2002 | CYP | 7.39 | +0.5 |
7. | Adonios STILIANIDIS | 21 DEC 1997 | GRE | 7.30 | +0.5 |
8. | Nikolaos ANDRIKOPOULOS | 17 APR 1997 | GRE | 7.28 | +0.6 |
9. | Nikolaos XENIKAKIS | 23 DEC 1994 | GRE | 7.11 | -0.2 |
10. | Christos PANTELIDES | 24 AUG 1997 | CYP | 6.85 | -0.3 |
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Henrik JANSSEN | 19 MAY 1998 | GER | 66.20 |
2. | Apostolos PARELLIS | 24 JUL 1985 | CYP | 65.54 |
3. | Nicholas PERCY | 05 DEC 1994 | GBR | 64.35 |
4. | Christoforos GENETHLI | 19 FEB 1998 | CYP | 62.19 |
5. | Rafail ANTONIOU | 04 AUG 1995 | CYP | 58.76 |
6. | Giorgos KONIARAKIS | 07 FEB 1999 | CYP | 58.49 |
7. | Essa Mohamed AL ZENKAWI | 17 OCT 1992 | KUW | 58.41 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN | 02 MAR 1995 | NED | 11.56 |
2. | Olivia FOTOPOULOU | 20 DEC 1996 | CYP | 11.59 |
3. | Naomi SEDNEY | 17 DEC 1994 | NED | 11.69 |
4. | Minke BISSCHOPS | 02 SEP 2002 | NED | 11.77 |
5. | Artemis Melina ANASTASIOU | 13 AUG 2000 | GRE | 11.78 |
6. | Marianna PISIARA | 10 MAY 1997 | CYP | 11.92 |
7. | N'Ketia SEEDO | 07 JUN 2003 | NED | 11.94 |
8. | Johana KAISEROVÁ | 24 JAN 2000 | CZE | 12.06 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olivia FOTOPOULOU | 20 DEC 1996 | CYP | 23.51 |
2. | Artemis Melina ANASTASIOU | 13 AUG 2000 | GRE | 24.07 |
3. | Marianna PISIARA | 10 MAY 1997 | CYP | 24.55 |
4. | Santa COLOMEITEVA | 13 JUN 2000 | CYP | 25.88 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lili DAS | 18 MAR 1998 | IND | 4:17.79 |
2. | Camila GOMES | 17 AUG 2002 | POR | 4:17.92 |
3. | Natalia EVANGELIDOU | 10 MAR 1991 | CYP | 4:26.64 |
4. | Thalia CHARALAMBOUS | 26 AUG 1989 | CYP | 4:28.29 |
5. | Maria PAPANASTASIOU | 30 OCT 1994 | CYP | 4:42.21 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jyothi YARRAJI | 28 AUG 1999 | IND | 13.23 |
2. | Natalia CHRISTOFI | 10 FEB 1997 | CYP | 13.34 |
3. | Anais KARAGIANNI | 05 DEC 1999 | GRE | 13.47 |
4. | Tereza VOKÁLOVÁ | 16 JUN 1998 | CZE | 13.77 |
5. | Victoria RAUSCH | 26 JUN 1996 | LUX | 13.89 |
6. | Angeliki ATHANASOPOULOU | 01 MAR 1993 | CYP | 14.30 |
7. | Maria LEECH | 18 AUG 2003 | CYP | 14.72 |
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Eleni-Klaoudia POLAK | 09 SEP 1996 | GRE | 4.20 |
2. | Myrto KASSOTAKI | 26 NOV 1999 | GRE | 4.00 |
3. | Naama BERNSTEIN | 18 AUG 1993 | ISR | 4.00 |
4. | Maria ARISTOTELOUS | 10 AUG 1991 | CYP | 3.40 |
Andrea VASOU | 25 JUN 2003 | CYP | NM | |
Stefania SERBAN | 25 MAR 2004 | CYP | NM |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Filippa FOTOPOULOU | 20 DEC 1996 | CYP | 6.44 | +0.1 |
2. | Spyridoula KARYDI | 30 JAN 2001 | GRE | 6.19 | -0.1 |
3. | Agate DE SOUSA | 05 JUN 2000 | STP | 6.14 | -0.1 |
4. | Esraa OWIS | 15 OCT 1997 | EGY | 6.12 | -0.4 |
5. | Vasiliki CHAITIDOU | 10 FEB 2000 | GRE | 5.91 | +0.2 |
6. | Pantelitsa CHARALAMBOUS | 12 NOV 1998 | CYP | 5.90 | +0.4 |
7. | Maria STEFANOPOULOU | 17 JUN 1999 | GRE | 5.87 | -0.2 |
8. | Tori FRANKLIN | 07 OCT 1992 | USA | 5.55 | +0.2 |
9. | Maria ONISIFOROU | 10 FEB 1997 | CYP | 5.51 | +0.3 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Claudine VITA | 19 SEP 1996 | GER | 61.70 |
2. | Chrysoula ANAGNOSTOPOULOU | 27 AUG 1991 | GRE | 60.59 |
3. | Alida VAN DAALEN | 12 APR 2002 | NED | 55.56 |
4. | Kirsty LAW | 11 OCT 1986 | GBR | 55.21 |
5. | Androniki LADA | 19 APR 1991 | CYP | 54.38 |
6. | Paraskevoulla THRASYVOULOU | 21 FEB 1994 | CYP | 48.00 |