Castiglione International Meeting
Stadio Zecchini, Grosseto (ITA)
22 MAY 2022
D
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ferdinand OMANYALA | 02 JAN 1996 | KEN | 10.11 |
2. | Arthur CISSÉ | 29 DEC 1996 | CIV | 10.14 |
3. | Eseosa Fostine DESALU | 19 FEB 1994 | ITA | 10.33 |
4. | Giovanni GALBIERI | 08 JAN 1993 | ITA | 10.46 |
5. | Hillary Wanderson POLANCO RIJO | 25 NOV 1997 | ITA | 10.54 |
6. | Benson OKOT | 31 DEC 1996 | UGA | 10.57 |
7. | Gracious Junior USHIE | 25 OCT 2001 | NGR | 10.60 |
8. | Riku ILLUKKA | 21 SEP 1999 | FIN | 10.80 |
Final 2, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hillary Wanderson POLANCO RIJO | 25 NOV 1997 | ITA | 10.39 |
2. | Travis COLLINS | 28 MAY 1996 | GUY | 10.50 |
3. | Eduardo LONGOBARDI | 19 OCT 2005 | ITA | 10.52 |
4. | Federico CATTANEO | 14 JUL 1993 | ITA | 10.72 |
5. | Beppe GRILLO | 25 JUN 2003 | MLT | 10.96 |
6. | Levi HAZES | 07 JAN 2000 | NED | 11.06 |
7. | Mario VIGLIOTTI | 18 MAY 1999 | ITA | 11.26 |
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yupun ABEYKOON | 31 DEC 1994 | SRI | 20.37 |
2. | Mattia DONOLA | 14 APR 2000 | ITA | 21.02 |
3. | Lorenzo ANGELINI | 22 NOV 1992 | ITA | 21.76 |
4. | Keenan BLAKE | 17 JAN 2003 | NED | 21.87 |
5. | Levi HAZES | 07 JAN 2000 | NED | 22.07 |
6. | Marco ORSELLINI | 25 FEB 1993 | ITA | 22.52 |
7. | Leonardo ROSSI | 28 APR 2002 | ITA | 23.00 |
Final 2, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ferdinand OMANYALA | 02 JAN 1996 | KEN | 20.50 |
2. | Chituru ALI | 06 APR 1999 | ITA | 20.64 |
3. | Andrea FEDERICI | 24 FEB 1997 | ITA | 20.93 |
4. | Samuel PUROLA | 19 MAY 2000 | FIN | 20.95 |
5. | Jan JIRKA | 05 OCT 1993 | CZE | 20.95 |
6. | Federico GUGLIELMI | 01 MAR 2002 | ITA | 20.96 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamin Lobo VEDEL | 23 SEP 1997 | DEN | 45.52 |
2. | Luis AVILÉS FERREIRO | 03 MAR 2002 | MEX | 46.00 |
3. | Lorenzo BENATI | 05 APR 2002 | ITA | 46.19 |
4. | Bernat ERTA | 15 FEB 2001 | ESP | 46.21 |
5. | Ifeanyi Emmanuel OJELI | 10 OCT 1998 | NGR | 46.23 |
6. | Giuseppe LEONARDI | 31 JUL 1996 | ITA | 46.26 |
7. | Lapo BIANCIARDI | 06 JUL 1998 | ITA | 46.60 |
8. | Gustav Lundholm NIELSEN | 03 AUG 1998 | DEN | 46.71 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Federico RIVA | 09 NOV 2000 | ITA | 1:47.32 |
2. | Francesco PERNICI | 18 FEB 2003 | ITA | 1:47.77 |
3. | Leonardo CUZZOLIN | 19 DEC 1998 | ITA | 1:48.60 |
4. | Ndiaga DIENG | 17 JUL 1999 | ITA | 1:49.03 |
5. | Marco RANUCCI | 21 AUG 2001 | ITA | 1:49.78 |
6. | Enrico RICCOBON | 29 MAR 1995 | ITA | 1:49.82 |
7. | Davide DE ROSA | 27 JAN 2005 | ITA | 1:52.12 |
8. | Gregorio DOTTI | 23 JAN 1996 | ITA | 1:52.57 |
Leonardo TESINI | 03 JUL 1996 | ITA | DNF |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yassine HETHAT | 30 AUG 1991 | ALG | 1:45.13 |
2. | Catalin TECUCEANU | 09 SEP 1999 | ITA | 1:45.52 |
3. | Amel TUKA | 09 JAN 1991 | BIH | 1:46.15 |
4. | Mateusz BORKOWSKI | 02 APR 1997 | POL | 1:46.24 |
5. | Eric NZIKWINKUNDA | 01 JAN 1997 | BDI | 1:46.27 |
6. | Simone BARONTINI | 05 JAN 1999 | ITA | 1:46.72 |
7. | Maarten PLAUM | 01 MAR 1996 | NED | 1:46.72 |
8. | Francesco CONTI | 15 MAR 1995 | ITA | 1:46.78 |
9. | Aurele VANDEPUTTE | 14 MAY 1995 | BEL | 1:46.91 |
10. | Hillary BIWOTT | 02 DEC 2002 | KEN | 1:47.22 |
11. | Abdelhakim ELLIASMINE | 07 FEB 1999 | ITA | 1:47.32 |
12. | Abedin MUJEZINOVIĆ | 02 JUN 1993 | BIH | 1:47.35 |
Abdessalam MACHMACH | 01 JAN 1989 | ITA | DNF |
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Addisu YIHUNE | 17 MAR 2003 | ETH | 13:02.10 |
2. | Peter MARU | 03 APR 2003 | UGA | 13:08.89 |
3. | Oscar CHELIMO | 12 DEC 2001 | UGA | 13:11.16 |
4. | Boniface KIBIWOTT | 1993 | KEN | 13:14.93 |
5. | Martin Magengo KIPROTICH | 06 APR 2003 | UGA | 13:21.85 |
6. | Gebeyehu BELAY | 19 MAR 2003 | ETH | 13:25.14 |
7. | Hicham AKANKAM | 04 APR 1998 | MAR | 13:26.02 |
8. | Santiago CATROFE | 13 FEB 1999 | URU | 13:26.78 |
9. | Mohamed FARES | 06 FEB 1991 | MAR | 13:26.83 |
10. | Egide NTAKARUTIMANA | 21 OCT 1997 | BDI | 13:35.76 |
11. | Merga TULU | 12 SEP 1999 | ETH | 13:40.70 |
12. | Melesse BIRHAN | 12 SEP 1999 | ETH | 13:54.85 |
13. | Meron GOITOM | 30 MAR 2001 | ERI | 14:01.61 |
14. | Jerry MOTSAU | 12 MAR 1990 | RSA | 14:01.98 |
15. | Jean Marie BUKURU | 04 APR 2002 | BDI | 14:09.42 |
16. | Jean De Dieu BUTOYI | 04 APR 2002 | BDI | 14:23.79 |
17. | Uģis JOCIS | 13 SEP 1993 | LAT | 14:27.11 |
18. | Fabian MANRIQUE | 06 JAN 1994 | ARG | 14:27.72 |
Youssef TAOUSSI | 08 DEC 1994 | ESP | DNF | |
Merhawi MEBRAHTU | 21 SEP 2003 | ERI | DNF |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -1.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lorenzo Ndele SIMONELLI | 01 JUN 2002 | ITA | 13.84 |
2. | Hassane FOFANA | 28 APR 1992 | ITA | 13.99 |
3. | Luka TRGOVČEVIĆ | 19 MAY 1992 | SRB | 14.01 |
4. | Michael O'HARA | 29 SEP 1996 | JAM | 14.04 |
5. | Giuseppe Mattia FILPI | 16 JUN 2001 | ITA | 14.07 |
6. | Alin Ionuț ANTON | 01 JAN 2000 | ROU | 14.20 |
7. | Yaqoub ALYOUHA | 31 JAN 1993 | KUW | 14.29 |
Sasha ZHOYA | 25 JUN 2002 | FRA | DNS |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -1.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yaqoub ALYOUHA | 31 JAN 1993 | KUW | 14.00 |
2. | Hassane FOFANA | 28 APR 1992 | ITA | 14.01 |
2. | Alin Ionuț ANTON | 01 JAN 2000 | ROU | 14.01 |
4. | Francesco FERRANTE | 13 MAY 1996 | ITA | 14.40 |
5. | Jake PORTER | 13 NOV 1993 | GBR | 14.54 |
6. | Yousuf BADAWY SAYED | 07 FEB 2002 | EGY | 14.84 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lorenzo Ndele SIMONELLI | 01 JUN 2002 | ITA | 14.02 |
2. | Luka TRGOVČEVIĆ | 19 MAY 1992 | SRB | 14.06 |
3. | Michael O'HARA | 29 SEP 1996 | JAM | 14.08 |
4. | Sasha ZHOYA | 25 JUN 2002 | FRA | 14.13 |
5. | Giuseppe Mattia FILPI | 16 JUN 2001 | ITA | 14.17 |
6. | Mattia DI PANFILO | 24 OCT 1999 | ITA | 14.67 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Reynold BANIGO | 13 AUG 1998 | GBR | 7.94 | +0.4 |
2. | Jeswin ALDRIN | 24 DEC 2001 | IND | 7.82 | +0.2 |
3. | Gabriele CHILA' | 17 SEP 1997 | ITA | 7.53 | +1.1 |
4. | Christopher ULLMANN | 21 AUG 1993 | SUI | 7.37 | +0.5 |
5. | Lorenzo MANTENUTO | 06 MAY 1999 | ITA | 7.35 | +0.3 |
6. | Luigi CASE | 12 SEP 2003 | ITA | 7.06 | +0.4 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andy DÍAZ HERNÁNDEZ | 25 DEC 1995 | CUB | 17.64 | +0.3 |
2. | Yaoqing FANG | 20 APR 1996 | CHN | 16.81 | +0.6 |
3. | Yaming ZHU | 04 MAY 1994 | CHN | 16.80 | +0.5 |
4. | Tobia BOCCHI | 07 APR 1997 | ITA | 16.73 | +0.5 |
5. | Simone BIASUTTI | 01 OCT 1999 | ITA | 16.53 | +0.1 |
6. | Praveen CHITHRAVEL | 05 JUN 2001 | IND | 16.19 | +0.4 |
7. | Ruiting WU | 29 NOV 1995 | CHN | 16.06 | +0.2 |
8. | Leandro Andrea D'AMORE | 30 DEC 2005 | ITA | 14.19 | 0.0 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zane WEIR | 07 SEP 1995 | ITA | 21.07 |
2. | Nick PONZIO | 04 JAN 1995 | ITA | 21.04 |
3. | Andrei Rares TOADER | 26 MAY 1997 | ROU | 20.37 |
4. | Sebastiano BIANCHETTI | 20 JAN 1996 | ITA | 19.70 |
5. | Lorenzo DEL GATTO | 08 JUL 1994 | ITA | 19.33 |
6. | Leonardo FABBRI | 15 APR 1997 | ITA | 19.21 |
7. | Riccardo FERRARA | 22 JAN 2001 | ITA | 19.17 |
8. | Gabriele NATALI | 29 DEC 1996 | ITA | 15.78 |
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Danilo D'ALESSANDRO | 11 FEB 1999 | ITA | 51.18 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lisa Marie KWAYIE | 27 OCT 1996 | GER | 11.38 |
2. | Irene SIRAGUSA | 23 JUN 1993 | ITA | 11.46 |
3. | Giorgia BELLINAZZI | 20 JUL 2000 | ITA | 11.54 |
4. | Aurora BERTON | 18 AUG 2000 | ITA | 11.63 |
5. | Johanelis HERRERA ABREU | 11 AUG 1995 | ITA | 11.90 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alica SCHMIDT | 08 NOV 1998 | GER | 52.32 |
2. | Ayomide FOLORUNSO | 17 OCT 1996 | ITA | 52.66 |
3. | Raphaela Boaheng LUKUDO | 29 JUL 1994 | ITA | 52.86 |
4. | Anna POLINARI | 07 FEB 1999 | ITA | 52.88 |
5. | Sharlene MAWDSLEY | 10 AUG 1998 | IRL | 53.13 |
6. | Leni SHIDA | 22 MAY 1994 | UGA | 53.20 |
7. | Laura MÜLLER | 11 DEC 1995 | GER | 53.44 |
8. | Janet RICHARD | 03 JUL 1998 | MLT | 54.55 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Netsanet DESTA | 26 OCT 2000 | ETH | 4:04.65 |
2. | Elena BELLÒ | 18 JAN 1997 | ITA | 4:05.09 |
3. | Mebriht MEKONEN | 12 FEB 2005 | ETH | 4:05.45 |
4. | Brenda CHEBET | 16 MAR 2004 | KEN | 4:05.50 |
5. | Federica DEL BUONO | 12 DEC 1994 | ITA | 4:05.58 |
6. | Marta ZENONI | 09 MAR 1999 | ITA | 4:07.29 |
7. | Giulia APRILE | 11 OCT 1995 | ITA | 4:10.36 |
8. | Almaz GIRMA | 2002 | ETH | 4:10.95 |
9. | Martina TOZZI | 01 FEB 1999 | ITA | 4:16.53 |
10. | Lucy MAWIA | 1998 | KEN | 4:21.62 |
11. | Klara ANDRIJAŠEVIĆ | 16 MAR 2001 | CRO | 4:26.27 |
Sofia BELLA | 18 APR 2002 | ITA | DNF | |
Elisa GIUSEPPETTI | 17 SEP 2000 | ITA | DNF | |
Sveva FASCETTI | 20 JUN 1994 | ITA | DNF |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final -1, Wind: +2.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Crystal MORRISON | 06 FEB 2002 | JAM | 13.12 |
2. | Nicla MOSETTI | 24 AUG 1997 | ITA | 13.18 |
3. | Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO | 05 JUN 1998 | ITA | 13.23 |
4. | Giada CARMASSI | 15 MAY 1994 | ITA | 13.30 |
5. | Veronica BESANA | 15 SEP 2002 | ITA | 13.50 |
6. | Elena CARRARO | 03 JAN 2001 | ITA | 13.61 |
7. | Elena RICCI | 01 OCT 1988 | ITA | 14.39 |
Extra Race - Heat, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Crystal MORRISON | 06 FEB 2002 | JAM | 13.23 |
2. | Giada CARMASSI | 15 MAY 1994 | ITA | 13.40 |
3. | Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO | 05 JUN 1998 | ITA | 13.42 |
4. | Veronica BESANA | 15 SEP 2002 | ITA | 13.54 |
Luminosa BOGLIOLO | 03 JUL 1995 | ITA | DNF |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Iryna GERASHCHENKO | 10 MAR 1995 | UKR | 1.90 |
2. | Jiawen LU | 19 AUG 2002 | CHN | 1.85 |
3. | Elena VALLORTIGARA | 21 SEP 1991 | ITA | 1.85 |
4. | Morgan LAKE | 12 MAY 1997 | GBR | 1.85 |
4. | Erika FURLANI | 02 JAN 1996 | ITA | 1.85 |
6. | Idea PIERONI | 18 SEP 2002 | ITA | 1.80 |
7. | Emily BORTHWICK | 02 SEP 1997 | GBR | 1.80 |
7. | Marta MORARA | 26 DEC 1999 | ITA | 1.80 |
9. | Alessia TROST | 08 MAR 1993 | ITA | 1.70 |
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lene Onsrud RETZIUS | 04 JAN 1996 | NOR | 4.52 |
2. | Yana HLADIYCHUK | 21 MAY 1993 | UKR | 4.47 |
3. | Elisa MOLINAROLO | 29 JAN 1994 | ITA | 4.42 |
4. | Roberta BRUNI | 08 MAR 1994 | ITA | 4.32 |
5. | Lea BACHMANN | 25 JUN 1996 | SUI | 4.02 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Larissa IAPICHINO | 18 JUL 2002 | ITA | 6.58 | -0.6 |
2. | Florentina Costina IUSCO | 08 APR 1996 | ROU | 6.55 | +0.2 |
3. | Ottavia CESTONARO | 12 JAN 1995 | ITA | 6.35 | +1.3 |
4. | Elisa NALDI | 15 AUG 1998 | ITA | 6.18 | -0.2 |
5. | Veronica CRIDA | 21 OCT 2001 | ITA | 6.04 | 0.0 |
6. | Arianna BATTISTELLA | 08 JAN 2002 | ITA | 5.99 | +0.1 |
7. | Matilde BACCO | 15 JAN 2002 | ITA | 5.64 | +0.6 |
Women's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Italy Zaynab DOSSO, Dalia KADDARI, Irene SIRAGUSA, Vittoria FONTANA | ITA | 43.21 | |
2. | Italy B Giorgia BELLINAZZI, Gloria HOOPER, Aurora BERTON, Johanelis HERRERA ABREU | ITA | 44.39 | |
3. | Italy U18 Alice PAGLIARINI, Laura FRANCESCHI, Agnese MUSICA, Giulia COLONNA | ITA | 45.16 | |
4. | Italy U20 Gaya BERTELLO, Arianna BACELLE, Aurora BRUGNOLI, Ilenia ANGELINI | ITA | 45.29 |
U16 Events - F
Women's 600 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Giorgia DOMENICHINI | 2007 | ITA | 1:41.56 |