Victoria International Track Classic

Centennial Stadium, Victoria (CAN)

16 JUN 2022

D

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Usheoritse ITSEKIRI31 JAN 1998NGR10.33
2.Stephen ABOSI15 APR 1993BOT10.52
3.Mo YASSIN1993CAN10.80
4.Nate PARIS2004CAN10.84

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Olivier DESMEULES06 MAY 2000CAN47.53
2.Aaron KEANE21 OCT 2001IRL48.66
3.Thomas NORMANDEAU1996CAN50.82

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brandon MCBRIDE15 JUN 1994CAN1:46.14
2.John GREGOREK07 DEC 1991USA1:47.53
3.Samuel PRAKEL29 OCT 1994USA1:47.99
4.Edgar RAMÍREZ03 NOV 1998MEX1:48.21
5.Sam ELLISUSA1:48.93
6.Kaelan HOUSE2001CAN1:49.48
7.Luke HOUSERUSA1:50.61
8.Daniel NIXON04 SEP 1998USA1:50.95
9.Ephrem MEKONNEN31 JAN 2001ETH1:54.75
Shane STREICH19 SEP 1996USADNF
Jesus Tonatiu LOPEZ02 AUG 1997MEXDNF

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Isaac GREENUSA3:45.92
2.Guillermo BACA1999MEX3:46.62
3.Andrew PEVERILL1999CAN3:47.22
4.Matthew THIBODEAU1999CAN3:53.52
5.Aiden GOOD2002CAN3:54.46
6.David WALLERCAN3:54.81
7.Louis-Philippe CÔTÉ1998CAN3:55.97
8.Gabe VAN HEZEWIJKCAN3:56.73
Eric JENKINS24 NOV 1991USADNF

Men's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Benjamin FLANAGAN11 JAN 1995CAN7:52.84
2.Tyler DOZZI21 JAN 1999CAN7:58.54
3.Matthew LEACH25 SEP 1993GBR8:10.07
4.Jeff LAUTENSLAGER18 JAN 1996NZL8:13.94
5.Jonathan TEDESCHI1994CAN8:14.77
6.Riley MILLER2000CAN8:37.11
7.Liam DWYERCAN8:52.49
Robert HEPPENSTALL28 FEB 1997CANDNF

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS26 JUL 1998CAN8:27.94
2.Brian FAY09 NOV 1998IRL8:32.65
3.Erick CAYETANO18 JUL 1998MEX8:46.38
4.Sam AFFOLDER19 OCT 2000USA9:16.66
5.Aiden MILLER2000CAN9:29.79
Joe WASKOMUSADNF

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Rayvon GREY02 DEC 1997USA7.84NWI
2.Tristan JAMES28 AUG 1997DMA7.69NWI
3.Lauchlan IRISH2003CAN6.49NWI

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Adam KEENAN26 SEP 1993CAN77.54
2.Rowan HAMILTON29 JAN 2000CAN72.11
3.Ethan KATZBERG05 APR 2002CAN71.94

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Curtis THOMPSON08 FEB 1996USA80.85
2.Donavon BANKSUSA77.70
3.Ethan SHALAWAY28 SEP 1994USA74.40

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Audrey LEDUC09 MAR 1999CAN11.72
2.Zion CORRALES-NELSON10 NOV 1998PHI11.94
3.Jorden HALL1999CAN12.39

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Madeline PRICE11 SEP 1995CAN54.53
2.Mélina GALLÉ2002CAN57.21
3.Maya VIZINACAN58.70
4.Bridget BRENNAN1993CAN59.04

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yolanda NGARAMBE14 SEP 1991SWE2:02.86
2.Anna GIBSONUSA2:03.58
3.Mariela Luisa REAL22 MAR 1993MEX2:03.97
4.Carley THOMAS26 DEC 2000AUS2:04.42
5.Julianne LABACH14 NOV 1996CAN2:04.46
6.Kate CURRENT1998CAN2:05.03
7.Madison HEISTERMAN2000CAN2:05.10
8.Emma GALBRAITH1994CAN2:05.24
9.Emma DAGENAIS1997CAN2:05.37
10.Adrea PROPP11 JUN 1992CAN2:06.66
Laurence CÔTÉ09 FEB 1991CANDNF

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Allie SCHADLER07 JUL 1999USA4:17.33
2.Victoria TACHINSKI15 JUN 1999CAN4:18.76
3.Katelyn AYERS09 FEB 1995CAN4:20.43
4.Haley HERBERG17 JAN 2000USA4:23.07
5.Jade BÉRUBÉ1997CAN4:24.28
6.Heidi OHRLING1998CAN4:30.42
7.Angelina SHANDRO2002CAN4:30.68
8.Lia CODRINGTON1997CAN4:44.41
9.Sofia DONNECKECAN5:02.87
10.Angelina BEVERIDGE-WARICK2006CAN5:05.50
Jazz SHUKLA24 AUG 1998CANDNF

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brittany CREW06 MAR 1994CAN16.35
2.Grace TENNANT02 FEB 1999CAN16.07
3.Kaitlin BROOKS1996CAN14.08

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Veronica FRALEY27 MAY 2000USA56.07
2.Trinity TUTTI03 MAY 2000CAN55.72
3.Grayce FRENCHUSA55.37
4.Grace TENNANT02 FEB 1999CAN51.89

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kaila BUTLER16 JUL 1998CAN67.66
2.Chanell BOTSIS08 MAR 1998CAN60.88
3.Tasha WILLING1998CAN60.44

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kara WINGER10 APR 1986USA61.08
2.Ariana INCE14 MAR 1989USA60.56
3.Rebekah WALES02 OCT 1995USA54.81
4.Ashley PRYKE07 JUL 1997CAN49.35

National Events - F

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kieran LUMB02 AUG 1998CAN1:49.87
2.Nathan GREENUSA1:49.95
3.Jack BODEN2001CAN1:50.18
4.Henry RUCKMAN-UTTINGCAN1:51.98
5.Nate RIECH1995CAN1:52.00
6.Vaughn TAYLOR05 JUN 2000CAN1:53.48
Aaron KEANE21 OCT 2001IRLDNF
Ryan GOUDRONCANDNF

National Events - F

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Avery PEARSON24 MAR 2003CAN2:07.23
2.Alexandra LUCKI30 JUL 1996CAN2:07.85
3.Camille BOUDREAU2001CAN2:07.95
4.Alexa DOW2007CAN2:09.00
5.Courtney HUFSMITH24 OCT 1998CAN2:09.59
6.Marie-Ève TURCOTTE1996CAN2:10.24
7.Jade LENTON2003CAN2:12.69
8.Mikaela LUCKI1999CAN2:13.28
Mélina GALLÉ2002CANDNF

U16 Events - F

Boy's Javelin Throw (600gr)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Travis HARFIELD2007CAN72.96

Developmental Events - F

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mo YASSIN1993CAN22.03
2.Chase HAAGENSEN2002CAN22.40
3.Calum WESTBROOKCAN22.51
4.Dawson ANDERSONUSA22.90
5.Jordan COATES-MCBRIDE2002USA23.84

Developmental Events - F

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yasser RIAD2003CAN1:53.93
2.Andrew THOMSONCAN1:54.11
3.Kaden NILSON1999CAN1:54.50
4.Émile TURCOTTE2003CAN1:55.55
5.Jérémie VENNE1996CAN1:56.88
6.Xavier BERTRAND1996CAN2:00.43
7.Basil PARKINSCAN2:01.63

Developmental Events - F

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tion MCLEISHCAN3:59.49
2.Francois RICHARD2003CAN4:02.59
3.Liam STANLEYCAN4:04.82
4.Marcus GANZCAN4:05.13
Derrick USHKO1999CANDNF

Developmental Events - F

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Isaac CLEMENTS2001CAN4.70
2.Kael SNASHALLCAN4.00

Developmental Events - F

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRemarks
Zion CORRALES-NELSON10 NOV 1998PHI24.18MIX

Developmental Events - F

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Delaney CHAN2002CAN2:13.32
2.Ella BALLARD2005CAN2:14.97
3.Katana CAMERON2003CAN2:17.34
4.Annika ARIANO2001CAN2:20.49
5.Madalene GIBSONCAN2:23.37
6.Marie Sylvie MEYER-PITON2005GER2:32.09

Developmental Events - F

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sonya URBANOWICZ2004CAN3.80
2.Giulia GELMOTTO26 AUG 2004ITA3.15