ASA Athletics Grand Prix 1

Mangaung Athletics Stadium, Bloemfontein (RSA)

16 MAR 2022

D

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jarryd CROSSMAN05 JUN 2004RSA10.67
2.Tjaart VAN DER WALT05 APR 2004RSA10.68
3.Masego SESELE25 MAR 1997RSA10.69
4.Michael FREITAS25 NOV 1999POR10.82
5.Tumisang KHUNOU13 APR 1991RSA11.00
Final 2, Wind: -0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sibusiso MATSENJWA02 MAY 1988SWZ10.50
2.Luxolo ADAMS01 AUG 1996RSA10.54
3.Theodore YOUNG05 JUL 1996RSA10.56
4.Eckhart POTGIETER13 JUN 2002RSA10.57
5.Henru OLIVIER20 NOV 2003RSA10.62
6.Nthando MOTSEPE04 OCT 1999RSA10.69
7.Sabela SAMKELO04 APR 1995RSA10.78
8.Chederick VAN WYK18 FEB 1995RSA10.86

Men's 400m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Oratile SETLHABI21 SEP 1997RSA46.37
2.Sabelo DHLAMINI17 JAN 1995RSA47.22
3.Mthi MTHIMKULU30 APR 2003RSA47.53
4.Abongile NKUNKUNMANA07 APR 1998RSA48.64
5.Evander KASIMBINGUE21 MAY 2001RSA48.86
6.Marco VAN DER WALT08 JAN 1996RSA49.45
Unathi OLIPHANT24 JUN 1997RSADNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gardeo ISAACS27 DEC 1998RSA46.62
2.Lindukuhle GORA31 JAN 2001RSA46.99
3.Tsebo MATSOSO27 MAY 1999RSA47.22
4.Pieter CONRADIE20 OCT 1994RSA47.57
5.Ukona KHUZWAYO01 MAY 1997RSA47.76
6.Ashwin JOOD25 OCT 2000RSA48.69
7.Gift MASWAHUNAM50.18

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jabolane NCAMANE07 JUN 1994RSA1:46.32
2.Joel Thabo SEMENYA10 JUL 1999RSA1:47.51
3.Edmund DU PLESSIS05 APR 2002RSA1:47.74
4.Tshegofatso NWAGU01 SEP 2001RSA1:48.51
5.Mafori Ryan MPHAHLELE20 JUN 1998RSA1:49.05
6.Christopher SWART19 APR 2000RSA1:49.11
7.Bruce-Lynn DAMONS20 JUN 1996RSA1:49.12
8.Hannes NAUDE14 MAR 1990RSA1:50.17
9.Innocent MNYAKENI20 SEP 1998RSA1:50.68
10.Chris DU PLESSIS31 MAY 2000RSA1:53.94
11.Milbo HILLI05 JUL 2000RSA2:02.50

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Antonio ALKANA12 APR 1990RSA13.78
2.Ruan DE VRIES01 FEB 1986RSA13.84
3.Rivaldo ROBERTS27 APR 1996RSA14.21
4.Jorim Lénoard BANGUE06 JAN 2003CMR14.28
5.Naeem RAZAK17 SEP 1996RSA14.33
6.Tshepo LEFETE02 FEB 1992RSA14.35
7.Eric VAN DER WALT10 FEB 1999RSA14.68
8.Wickus VOSLOO21 MAR 2001RSA15.03

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Jovan VAN VUUREN17 JUL 1996RSA8.14+1.3
2.Karabo SATEKGE07 OCT 2000RSA7.77+1.2
3.Peter MAKGATO05 MAY 1996RSA7.65+1.9
4.Thato MALEMATSHA06 MAY 2001RSA7.40+1.1
5.Michael SKOSANA18 SEP 2000RSA7.28+2.0
6.Junior MONDLANE03 JUN 2003RSA7.26+1.1
7.Thapelo NKUNA02 APR 2002RSA7.24+1.4

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jason VAN ROOYEN04 FEB 1997RSA20.64
2.Kyle BLIGNAUT09 NOV 1999RSA20.43
3.DJ LIEBENBERG18 FEB 2003RSA16.69
4.Waldt DREYER04 JUL 2002RSA15.30
5.Leeorr-el BREYTENBACHNAM15.06

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Allan CUMMING21 MAR 1996RSA71.57
2.Tshepang MAKHETHE19 FEB 1996RSA70.26
3.Pieter-Juan VORSTMAN14 AUG 2002RSA63.68
4.James HAVINGA27 SEP 2000RSA57.21
5.Tiaan ERSKINE31 JAN 2002RSA53.55
6.Johan JACOBS13 JUL 2002RSA45.29

Women's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yave COLLINS08 FEB 2004RSA12.14
2.Lacy CASSIDY16 FEB 2004RSA12.22
3.Raissa KYEMBO06 AUG 1999RSA12.27
4.Wanita LEFIFI14 JUN 2003RSA12.28
5.Christin FOX17 APR 1999RSA12.35
Rorisang RADI05 MAY 1999RSADQ
Final 2, Wind: -1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christine MBOMA22 MAY 2003NAM11.15
2.Beatrice MASILINGI10 APR 2003NAM11.24
3.Shirley NEKHUBUI31 JUL 2000RSA11.49
4.Reabetswe MOLOI12 MAR 1996RSA11.65
5.Banele SHABANGU31 JUL 2002RSA11.72
6.Jacent NYAMAHUNGE02 DEC 1997UGA12.07
7.Nosipho MALINGA15 JUN 2003RSA12.21
8.Sokwakana MOGWASI19 FEB 1998RSA12.47

Women's 400m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anname FOURIE11 APR 2002RSA55.41
2.Angelique STRYDOM01 FEB 2002RSA56.79
3.Carien SANDER15 FEB 1999RSA57.66
4.Eugenie VAN EMMENIS1995RSA59.54
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zenéy VAN DER WALT22 MAY 2000RSA51.90
2.Line KLOSTER27 FEB 1990NOR52.34
3.Marlie VILJOEN01 AUG 2000RSA53.33
4.Wenda NEL30 JUL 1988RSA53.48
5.Taylon BIELDT04 NOV 1998RSA53.92
6.Kirsten AHRENS18 JUN 2000RSA53.93
7.Gezelle MAGERMAN21 APR 1997RSA56.86

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Danielle VERSTER21 AUG 2003RSA2:07.03
2.Charne SWART02 JAN 2002RSA2:08.21
3.Simonay WEITSZ26 APR 1999RSA2:11.40
4.Tsepang SELLO23 FEB 1997LES2:17.84
5.Vicky OELOFSE10 SEP 2000RSA2:22.22

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marione FOURIE30 APR 2002RSA13.10
2.Taylon BIELDT04 NOV 1998RSA13.15
3.Kayla VAN DER BERGH10 JAN 2002RSA13.97
4.Inge VAN DER MERWE09 SEP 1999RSA14.09
5.Natasha GERTENBACH10 JUN 2005RSA14.12
6.Mila COMPAAN16 JAN 2003RSA14.21
7.Erasel BOER16 SEP 2005RSA14.21
8.Chrislene KLEIN05 MAY 2003NAM15.91

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Lene PEENS18 APR 1995RSA6.37+0.4
1.Danielle NOLTE11 JAN 2002RSA6.37+0.5
3.Joane GERBER10 JUN 2003RSA6.35+0.1
4.Eljonè KRUGER16 APR 1998RSA6.32-0.3
5.Karmen FOUCHE02 JAN 2003RSA6.14-0.7
6.Rose XEYI16 MAR 2001RSA6.10-1.0
7.Desiree VAN WYK28 MAY 1998RSA5.57+0.6
8.Bophelo SEOE04 APR 1999RSA5.48+0.5
9.Madri RABE31 JAN 2001RSA5.34+0.9

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yolandi STANDER27 NOV 1998RSA54.01
2.Riette HEYNS27 FEB 1997RSA47.23
3.Dane ROETS16 JAN 2002RSA45.67
4.Juanita DE NECKER10 JUL 2002RSA43.80
5.Anzel VAN DER WALT09 MAY 2001RSA38.45

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daandre VAN DER SCHYFFRSA21.79
2.Sinethemba DLUDLU1999RSA22.12
3.Teboho MOROKERSA22.41

Pre-Programme - F

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brian RAATS17 JAN 2004RSA2.20
1.Mpho LINKS20 JUN 1996RSA2.20
3.Usaamah VALLY10 JAN 2001RSA2.00
3.Katleho NYELELE10 JAN 2000RSA2.00
5.Gailin NEELS27 APR 1999RSA1.90

Pre-Programme - F

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Leandri GEEL14 JUL 1997RSA61.17
2.Elaine PRETORIUS26 NOV 2003RSA57.28
3.Danè COETZER28 AUG 2002RSA55.97
4.Elme BOTHA07 JAN 2001RSA54.54
5.Jonell BOTHARSA42.14