New York Grand Prix

Icahn Stadium, New York, NY (USA)

12 JUN 2022

A

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +1.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christian COLEMAN06 MAR 1996USA9.92
2.Ackeem BLAKE21 JAN 2002JAM9.95
3.Marvin BRACY15 DEC 1993USA10.03
4.Kendal WILLIAMS23 SEP 1995USA10.09
5.Isiah YOUNG05 JAN 1990USA10.18
6.Demek KEMP26 APR 1996USA10.28
7.Kevaun RATTRAY16 APR 1996JAM10.52
8.Andre MARCANO27 MAR 1986TTO10.90

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Noah LYLES18 JUL 1997USA19.61
2.Kyree KING09 JUL 1994USA20.02
3.Brandon CARNES06 MAR 1995USA20.07
4.Elijah MORROW30 OCT 1995USA20.56
5.Samson COLEBROOKE10 MAY 1997BAH20.74
6.Christopher BELCHER29 JAN 1994USA20.95

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tyler TERRY03 DEC 1997USA45.70
2.Javon FRANCIS14 DEC 1994JAM45.73
3.Derrick MOKALENG18 JUN 1997RSA46.55
4.Noah WILLIAMS01 JAN 1999USA46.76
5.Machel CEDENIO06 SEP 1995TTO46.90
6.Myles PRINGLE05 SEP 1997USA48.35

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bryce HOPPEL05 SEP 1997USA1:45.07
2.Jesus Tonatiu LOPEZ02 AUG 1997MEX1:45.16
3.Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USA1:45.50
4.Clayton MURPHY26 FEB 1995USA1:45.62
5.Ryan SÁNCHEZ22 JUN 1998PUR1:45.72
6.Isaiah JEWETT06 FEB 1997USA1:45.87
7.Rajay HAMILTON25 AUG 1995JAM1:46.16
8.Wesley VÁZQUEZ27 MAR 1994PUR1:47.38
9.Josh HOEY01 NOV 1999USA1:47.52
10.Shane STREICH19 SEP 1996USA1:48.26
Robert DOWNS17 AUG 1994USADNF

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: +1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Devon ALLEN12 DEC 1994USA12.84
2.Grant HOLLOWAY19 NOV 1997USA13.06
3.Daniel ROBERTS13 NOV 1997USA13.17
4.Jamal BRITT28 DEC 1998USA13.22
5.Shane BRATHWAITE08 FEB 1990BAR13.40
6.Damion THOMAS29 JUN 1999JAM13.40
7.Ruebin WALTERS02 APR 1995TTO13.67

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Quincy HALL31 JUL 1998USA48.75
2.Amere LATTIN12 JUL 1997USA49.67
3.Aldrich BAILEY JR06 FEB 1994USA49.94
4.David KENDZIERA09 SEP 1994USA50.29
5.Andre CLARKE06 JUN 1992JAM51.17
6.Malcum TATUMUSA52.42

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Donald SCOTT23 FEB 1992USA16.81+0.2
2.Will CLAYE13 JUN 1991USA16.75+2.1
3.Jordan SCOTT29 JUN 1997JAM16.69+1.5
4.Pablo TORRIJOS12 MAY 1992ESP16.41+2.4
Pablo TORRIJOS12 MAY 1992ESP16.34+1.8
Will CLAYE13 JUN 1991USA16.43+0.8

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aleia HOBBS24 FEB 1996USA10.83
2.Sha'Carri RICHARDSON25 MAR 2000USA10.85
3.Teahna DANIELS25 MAR 1997USA10.99
4.Cambrea STURGIS27 MAR 1999USA11.00
5.Briana WILLIAMS21 MAR 2002JAM11.11
6.Mikiah BRISCO14 JUL 1996USA11.16
7.Ashanti MOORE07 NOV 2000JAM11.18
8.Kiara PARKER28 OCT 1996USA11.18
9.Dezerea BRYANT27 APR 1993USA11.19

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: +1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sha'Carri RICHARDSON25 MAR 2000USA22.38
2.Tamara CLARK09 JAN 1999USA22.62
3.TyNia GAITHER16 MAR 1993BAH22.66
4.Morolake AKINOSUN17 MAY 1994USA22.82
5.Kortnei JOHNSON11 AUG 1997USA22.93
6.Anglerne ANNELUS10 JAN 1997USA23.20
7.Destiny SMITH-BARNETT26 JUL 1996USA23.54

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lynna IRBY06 DEC 1998USA51.38
2.Kyra JEFFERSON23 SEP 1994USA51.54
3.Kendall ELLIS08 MAR 1996USA51.68
4.Kaylin WHITNEY09 MAR 1998USA52.53
5.Brittany AVENI18 JAN 1998USA52.58
6.Chloe ABBOTT25 JUL 1998USA53.08
7.Amanda CRAWFORD15 MAY 1999GRN54.55

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ajee WILSON08 MAY 1994USA2:00.62
2.Allie WILSON31 MAR 1996USA2:00.80
3.Sage HURTA23 JUN 1998USA2:01.41
4.Chrisann GORDON-POWELL18 SEP 1994JAM2:01.82
5.Brenna DETRA13 AUG 1995USA2:02.31
6.Samantha WATSON10 NOV 1999USA2:02.45
7.Brooke FELDMEIER26 JAN 1996USA2:03.41
8.Danae RIVERS03 FEB 1998USA2:03.64
9.Kaela EDWARDS08 DEC 1993USA2:04.01
10.Olivia BAKER12 JUN 1996USA2:06.11
Jazmine FRAY06 JUN 1997JAMDNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +2.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alaysha JOHNSON20 JUL 1996USA12.40
2.Tia JONES08 SEP 2000USA12.53
3.Gabriele CUNNINGHAM22 FEB 1998USA12.56
4.Chanel BRISSETT10 AUG 1999USA12.66
5.Andrea Carolina VARGAS28 MAY 1996CRC12.90
6.Christina CLEMONS29 MAY 1990USA13.02
7.Payton CHADWICK29 NOV 1995USA13.03
8.Paola VAZQUEZ28 NOV 1998PUR13.29

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gianna WOODRUFF18 NOV 1993PAN54.35
2.Melissa GONZALEZ24 JUN 1994COL54.98
3.Shiann SALMON31 MAR 1999JAM55.28
4.Tia-Adana BELLE15 JUN 1996BAR55.90
5.Cassandra TATE11 SEP 1990USA56.06
6.Valeria CABEZAS CARACAS16 JAN 2001COL58.71
7.Andrea FOSTER12 MAR 1997GUY1:00.43

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jessica RAMSEY26 JUL 1991USA18.90
2.Danniel THOMAS-DODD11 NOV 1992JAM18.40
3.Raven SAUNDERS15 MAY 1996USA17.92
4.Divine OLADIPO05 OCT 1998GBR17.27
5.Monique RIDDICK08 NOV 1989USA17.23
6.Rachel FATHERLY20 APR 1994USA17.09

Open Event - F

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: +1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Momodou SEY22 JAN 1999GAM10.35
2.Jonte BAKERUSA10.39
3.Kevaun RATTRAY16 APR 1996JAM10.46
4.Andre MARCANO27 MAR 1986TTO10.75
Final 2, Wind: +1.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Warren HAZEL11 FEB 1996SKN10.31
2.Nigel GREENUSA10.41
3.Malik JOHNUSA10.56
4.Bryan SOSOO02 DEC 1996GHA10.65
5.Jovanni PARKINSON23 DEC 1991USA10.71
6.Reco GRIFFITH1998BAR10.77

Open Event - F

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +2.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nigel GREENUSA20.75
2.Malik JOHNUSA21.06
3.Shannon PATTERSONUSA21.60
Warren HAZEL11 FEB 1996SKNDNF

Open Event - F

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christian HARRISON27 SEP 1993USA1:49.10
2.Luciano FIORE31 OCT 1996USA1:49.18
3.William CUTHBERTSONUSA1:49.33
4.Hazem MIAWAD11 JAN 1997USA1:50.20
5.Daniel NIXON04 SEP 1998USA1:50.29
6.Joe PEARLUSA1:51.43
7.Gillan FAULKNERUSA1:51.74
8.Robert DOWNS17 AUG 1994USA1:53.83
9.Derek GROSS1998USA1:54.17
Nolan KIERUSADNF

Open Event - F

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rori LOWE2001USA11.81
2.Samantha GONZALEZ14 NOV 1996USA11.89
3.Verone CHAMBERS16 DEC 1988JAM12.02
4.Toni PADILLAUSA12.21

Open Event - F

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Leah ANDERSON01 DEC 1999JAM23.39
2.Samantha GONZALEZ14 NOV 1996USA24.08
3.Haisha BISIOLU16 MAY 1997NGR24.19
4.Toni PADILLAUSA25.03

Open Event - F

Women's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Charlene LIPSEY16 JUL 1991USA2:00.39
2.Yolanda NGARAMBE14 SEP 1991SWE2:02.82
3.Jazmine FRAY06 JUN 1997JAM2:03.70
4.Claudia SAUNDERS19 MAY 1994FRA2:03.82
5.Gemma FINCH01 AUG 1997GBR2:04.01
6.Madeleine BERKSON26 MAR 1996USA2:04.36
7.Rachael WALTERS24 APR 1996USA2:05.64
8.Danielle ARAGON01 JUL 1994USA2:09.03
Mallory KINGUSADNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aziza AYOUB01 NOV 1998PUR2:05.82
2.Jordan SHEAD1995USA2:06.54
3.Jamie MORRISSEY14 SEP 1995USA2:07.04
4.Gina MCNAMARA05 DEC 1994USA2:07.82
5.Camryn WENNERSTENUSA2:10.75
6.Andie MURRAYUSA2:13.38

High School Events - F

Men's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matt MCCABEUSA9:04.21

High School Events - F

Women's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rylee FERRETTIUSA10:10.46
2.Rose COATSUSA10:19.82

Olympic Development - F

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brett MEYERUSA3:37.95
2.Eric HOLT12 MAY 1995USA3:40.04
3.Willy FINK07 MAR 1994USA3:40.09
4.Benjamin ALLENUSA3:40.58
5.Casey COMBERUSA3:48.15
6.Ian RITCHIEUSA3:51.21
7.Victor PALUMBO1993USA3:55.76
8.Alfredo SANTANA08 APR 1991PUR3:56.03
Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USADNF

Olympic Development - F

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gemma NUTTALLUSA4:20.25
2.Melissa ZAMMITTIUSA4:20.41
3.Karisa NELSON12 JUN 1996USA4:20.43
4.Melissa LODGEUSA4:22.11
5.Elise RAMIREZUSA4:23.33
Anna JUREWUSADNF
Jamie MORRISSEY14 SEP 1995USADNF

Masters Events - F

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jennifer ST. JEANUSA4:54.89