South African Championships
Green Point Stadium, Cape Town (RSA)
21–23 APR 2022
B
Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: -1.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sinesipho DAMBILE | 02 MAR 2002 | RSA | 20.55 |
2. | Clarence MUNYAI | 20 FEB 1998 | RSA | 20.63 |
3. | Benjamin RICHARDSON | 19 DEC 2003 | RSA | 20.83 |
4. | Theodor YOUNG | 05 JUL 1996 | RSA | 20.95 |
5. | Luxolo ADAMS | 01 AUG 1996 | RSA | 21.14 |
6. | Eckhart POTGIETER | 13 JUN 2002 | RSA | 21.14 |
7. | Liam BUCK | 23 MAY 2004 | RSA | 21.33 |
8. | Bradley OLIFANT | 29 NOV 2003 | RSA | 21.37 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zakithi NENE | 02 APR 1998 | RSA | 45.51 |
2. | Tumisang SHEZI | 13 MAY 2000 | RSA | 46.00 |
3. | Gardeo ISAACS | 27 DEC 1998 | RSA | 46.22 |
4. | Kabelo MOHOLOBELA | 12 FEB 2000 | RSA | 47.10 |
5. | Ukona KHUZWAYO | 01 MAY 1997 | RSA | 47.16 |
6. | Oratile SETLHABI | 21 SEP 1997 | RSA | 47.18 |
7. | Tsebo MATSOSO | 27 MAY 1999 | RSA | 47.94 |
8. | Oscar MAVUNDLA | 26 MAR 1992 | RSA | 48.16 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tshepo TSHITE | 15 JAN 1997 | RSA | 1:49.18 |
2. | Jabolane NCAMANE | 07 JUN 1994 | RSA | 1:50.01 |
3. | Kabelo Simon MOHLOSI | 20 JAN 1993 | RSA | 1:50.02 |
4. | Edmund DU PLESSIS | 05 APR 2002 | RSA | 1:51.55 |
5. | Abednico CHOBA | 02 JUL 2002 | RSA | 1:52.14 |
6. | Joel Thabo SEMENYA | 10 JUL 1999 | RSA | 1:53.19 |
7. | Neo HLALIKANE | 26 SEP 2000 | RSA | 1:54.92 |
8. | Boikanyo MOTLHAMME | 11 AUG 1995 | RSA | 1:55.20 |
9. | Kwazi MGOBHOZI | 25 JAN 1998 | RSA | 1:56.65 |
- | Duran FARO | 05 FEB 1994 | RSA | DQ |
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Precious Lesiba MASHELE | 01 NOV 1990 | RSA | 13:39.92 |
2. | Maxime CHAUMETON | 12 JUL 2000 | RSA | 13:42.56 |
3. | Anthony TIMOTEUS | 27 MAY 1995 | RSA | 13:46.74 |
4. | Nicholas SEOPOSENGWE | 26 JUN 2001 | RSA | 13:56.41 |
5. | Thabang MOSIAKO | 23 FEB 1995 | RSA | 13:58.64 |
6. | Kabelo SEBOKO | 01 JAN 1998 | RSA | 14:08.42 |
7. | Niel VAN DER MERWE | 04 DEC 2003 | RSA | 14:09.11 |
8. | Regan MAGWAI | 12 DEC 1991 | RSA | 14:11.15 |
9. | Elroy GELANT | 25 AUG 1986 | RSA | 14:11.76 |
10. | Marco BUCARIZZA | 22 DEC 1988 | RSA | 14:11.89 |
11. | Nadeel WILDSCHUTT | 28 NOV 1996 | RSA | 14:23.70 |
12. | Simon SIBEKO | 15 JAN 1995 | RSA | 14:23.96 |
13. | Yanga MALUSI | 26 AUG 1997 | RSA | 14:26.34 |
14. | Rowhaldo RATZ | 20 MAR 1998 | RSA | 14:30.32 |
15. | Lentswe MERE | 14 MAR 1996 | RSA | 14:31.45 |
16. | Deon-Lee HENDRICKS | 17 JUL 1997 | RSA | 14:31.89 |
17. | Tumelo MOTLAGALE | 21 FEB 1995 | RSA | 14:40.94 |
18. | Kananelo THULO | 26 MAY 1999 | RSA | 14:45.61 |
19. | Tshediso MOLOKE | 28 MAR 2003 | RSA | 14:46.47 |
20. | Puseletso MOFOKENG | 03 MAR 1993 | RSA | 15:00.06 |
21. | Lithobe MEBZELELELI | 21 AUG 1999 | RSA | 15:11.44 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sokwakhana ZAZINI | 23 JAN 2000 | RSA | 49.84 |
2. | Le Roux HAMMAN | 06 JAN 1992 | RSA | 51.09 |
3. | Johannes PRETORIUS | 26 JAN 1994 | RSA | 51.83 |
4. | Wernich VAN RENSBURG | 28 JUL 2004 | RSA | 53.03 |
5. | Marcus BORMAN | 14 SEP 1996 | RSA | 53.63 |
6. | Christiaan VENTER | 02 APR 2002 | RSA | 53.84 |
7. | Ruan OOSTHUIZEN | 25 MAR 2004 | RSA | 55.76 |
8. | Sabelo DHLAMINI | 17 JAN 1995 | RSA | 1:02.72 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Valco VAN WYK | 26 JUL 2000 | RSA | 5.00 |
2. | Arend PRETORIUS | 06 AUG 2002 | RSA | 4.70 |
3. | Bryce PUTZIER | 02 APR 2004 | RSA | 4.60 |
4. | Migail VAN HUYSSTEEN | 19 AUG 2004 | RSA | 4.50 |
5. | Jacobus VAN COLLER | 14 OCT 2005 | RSA | 4.50 |
6. | Handre NEL | 11 MAR 2005 | RSA | 4.40 |
7. | Zander VAN EYK | 24 JUN 2004 | RSA | 4.30 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jovan VAN VUUREN | 17 JUL 1996 | RSA | 8.04 | +1.5 |
2. | Cheswill JOHNSON | 30 SEP 1997 | RSA | 8.02 | -0.6 |
3. | Peter MAKGATO | 05 MAY 1996 | RSA | 7.47 | +1.2 |
4. | Karabo SATEKGE | 07 OCT 2000 | RSA | 7.45 | +1.4 |
5. | Temoso MASIKANE | 26 APR 2006 | RSA | 7.40 | +2.2 |
6. | Gundo DLAMINI SAMKELO | 03 MAY 2004 | RSA | 7.36 | +0.1 |
7. | Asande MTHEMBU | 04 JUN 2004 | RSA | 7.35 | +2.1 |
8. | Thapelo NKUNA | 02 APR 2002 | RSA | 7.19 | +1.3 |
9. | Nikithemba HANI | 12 OCT 2000 | RSA | 7.04 | +1.1 |
9. | Kyle NORMAN | 24 APR 2000 | RSA | 7.04 | +2.0 |
11. | Jaden LEWIS | 22 JUN 2003 | RSA | 6.88 | +0.3 |
12. | Kyle GREEN | 14 JAN 1999 | RSA | 6.72 | -1.8 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alan CUMMING | 21 MAR 1996 | RSA | 70.74 |
2. | Tshepang MAKHETHE | 19 FEB 1996 | RSA | 70.61 |
3. | Renaldo FRECHOU | 04 MAR 1992 | RSA | 64.93 |
4. | Damien Mornay BOTHMA | 01 MAR 2001 | RSA | 63.51 |
5. | James HAVINGA | 27 SEP 2000 | RSA | 55.32 |
6. | Paul DU PLESSIS | 22 MAR 2000 | RSA | 54.90 |
7. | Jaunu OLIVIER | 27 MAY 2001 | RSA | 52.55 |
8. | Tiaan ERSKINE | 31 JAN 2002 | RSA | 52.16 |
Men's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Wayne SNYMAN | 08 MAR 1985 | RSA | 1:28:46 |
2. | Tumisang PULE | 03 JUL 1997 | RSA | 1:31:31 |
3. | Mzwakhe MAVUNDLA | 05 MAY 1994 | RSA | 1:31:44 |
4. | Sizwe NDEBELE | 20 JAN 1994 | RSA | 1:32:54 |
5. | Antonio FARMER | 21 DEC 2000 | RSA | 1:34:37 |
6. | Envor RHODAS | 11 DEC 1992 | RSA | 1:36:46 |
7. | Sifiso MTEBE | 10 OCT 2002 | RSA | 1:38:53 |
8. | Wandile NDAWO | 19 JUL 2000 | RSA | 1:39:21 |
9. | Wentsley MERKUUR | 13 FEB 2000 | RSA | 1:43:10 |
10. | Lucky GUMEDE | 13 APR 2001 | RSA | 1:45:11 |
11. | Tariq KLINK | 24 MAY 2001 | RSA | 1:48:45 |
12. | Bheki MNYAMANE | 05 JAN 2002 | RSA | 1:54:31 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: -4.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Banele SHABANGU | 31 JUL 2002 | RSA | 23.92 |
2. | Tamzin THOMAS | 06 OCT 1997 | RSA | 24.02 |
3. | Miranda Charlene COETZEE | 14 NOV 1997 | RSA | 24.08 |
4. | Shirley NEKHUBUI | 31 JUL 2000 | RSA | 24.35 |
5. | Mphontsheng SEKESE | 17 FEB 1999 | RSA | 24.89 |
6. | Kaylee LE ROUX | 12 JUL 2004 | RSA | 25.20 |
7. | Sokwakana MOGWASI | 19 FEB 1998 | RSA | 25.34 |
8. | Jenna STOLZ | 02 JAN 2002 | RSA | 26.29 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Precious MOLEPO | 15 FEB 2005 | RSA | 53.24 |
2. | Marlie VILJOEN | 01 AUG 2000 | RSA | 54.32 |
3. | Boitumelo SELEKA | 20 MAR 1996 | RSA | 55.25 |
4. | Lene VAN HEERDEN | 04 FEB 2002 | RSA | 55.58 |
5. | Kirsten AHRENS | 18 JUN 2000 | RSA | 56.00 |
6. | Anname FOURIE | 11 APR 2002 | RSA | 56.33 |
7. | Lente PIETERSE | 16 JUL 1997 | RSA | 56.77 |
- | Deline MPITI | 10 AUG 2000 | RSA | DQ |
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Prudence SEKGODISO | 05 JAN 2002 | RSA | 2:03.31 |
2. | Gena LÖFSTRAND | 23 OCT 1995 | RSA | 2:06.72 |
3. | Charne SWART | 02 JAN 2002 | RSA | 2:06.98 |
4. | Marli DIMOND | 22 APR 2006 | RSA | 2:09.01 |
5. | Rhode BOON | 05 JUL 2000 | RSA | 2:09.48 |
6. | Fina DUBE | 24 SEP 2000 | RSA | 2:09.77 |
7. | Mathapelo MAVUSHO | 26 MAY 2004 | RSA | 2:10.70 |
8. | Mienke VILJOEN | 08 APR 2003 | RSA | 2:12.59 |
9. | Paballo RADEBE | 18 APR 2005 | RSA | 2:13.26 |
10. | Marizenne JONKER | 28 SEP 2004 | RSA | 2:13.37 |
Women's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Glenrose XABA | 31 DEC 1994 | RSA | 32:31.49 |
2. | Cian OLDKNOW | 17 SEP 1996 | RSA | 33:16.58 |
3. | Cacisile SOSIBO | 31 AUG 1997 | RSA | 34:19.85 |
4. | Anel TERBLANCHE | 26 FEB 1987 | RSA | 35:43.85 |
5. | Leanda DU BRUYN | 28 JAN 1994 | RSA | 36:10.34 |
6. | Andisiwe NJUNGUZA | 20 JUN 1998 | RSA | 36:31.87 |
7. | Nicole VAN DER MERWE | 28 OCT 1998 | RSA | 36:38.06 |
8. | Farida ZWANE | 11 FEB 1996 | RSA | 38:08.05 |
9. | Tsholofelo ZWANE | 13 SEP 1997 | RSA | 38:29.89 |
10. | Hester LOMBARD | 18 MAY 2000 | RSA | 38:32.28 |
11. | Sandiswa KUNDULU | 05 JUN 1991 | RSA | 38:44.89 |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zenéy VAN DER WALT | 22 MAY 2000 | RSA | 55.75 |
2. | Wenda NEL | 30 JUL 1988 | RSA | 56.08 |
3. | Taylon BIELDT | 04 NOV 1998 | RSA | 56.78 |
4. | Rogail JOSEPH | 22 APR 2000 | RSA | 57.85 |
5. | Gezelle MAGERMAN | 21 APR 1997 | RSA | 57.99 |
6. | Anje NEL | 02 JAN 2004 | RSA | 1:00.34 |
7. | Hannah VAN NIEKERK | 28 JAN 2005 | RSA | 1:00.68 |
8. | Simone DE WET | 10 APR 2003 | RSA | 1:00.95 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ischke SENEKAL | 08 JAN 1993 | RSA | 16.23 |
2. | Dane ROETS | 16 JAN 2002 | RSA | 15.45 |
3. | Meike STRYDOM | 25 AUG 2000 | RSA | 15.14 |
4. | Zonica LINDEQUE | 23 FEB 2004 | RSA | 14.86 |
5. | Juanita DE NECKER | 10 JUL 2002 | RSA | 14.27 |
6. | Nienka DE TOIT | 17 MAR 1997 | RSA | 13.09 |
7. | Lesedi KHUNOU | 04 AUG 2004 | RSA | 12.28 |
8. | Clarissa LE ROUX | 06 AUG 2004 | RSA | 11.71 |
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jo-Ane VAN DYK | 03 OCT 1997 | RSA | 58.30 |
2. | Mckyla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | 11 MAR 2004 | RSA | 55.59 |
3. | Jana VAN SCHALKWYK | 07 MAR 2001 | RSA | 51.37 |
4. | Clarissa WEYER | 03 DEC 2001 | RSA | 47.83 |
5. | Chane VAN ZYL | 08 AUG 2002 | RSA | 46.97 |
6. | Savannah COMBRINK | 17 APR 2001 | RSA | 44.99 |
7. | Heike DE NYSSCHEN | 01 FEB 2002 | RSA | 42.71 |
8. | Chandi MULDER | 19 APR 2002 | RSA | 38.36 |
9. | Carli STEENKAMP | 25 NOV 2004 | RSA | 37.31 |
Women's 20 Kilometres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marissa SWANEPOEL | 22 JAN 2002 | RSA | 1:44:28 |
2. | Nthatisi MOKHELE | 26 JUN 1993 | RSA | 2:00:05 |
3. | Annette KOEN | 04 JUN 1999 | RSA | 2:04:11 |