Müller UK Athletics Championships

Manchester Regional Arena, Manchester (GBR)

24–26 JUN 2022

B

Men's 100m

Heat 1, Wind: +4.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tommy RAMDHAN28 NOV 1996GBR10.18
2.David MORGAN-HARRISON27 AUG 2001GBR10.25
3.Emmanuel DURUIHEOMA01 FEB 2004GBR10.36
4.Suhuyini OSMAN07 SEP 2002GBR10.48
5.Dwain CHAMBERS05 APR 1978GBR10.51
6.John-Jesse NWAWULOR26 APR 2001GBR10.65
7.Harry TAYLOR21 DEC 2000GBR10.69
Heat 2, Wind: +3.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jeremiah AZU15 MAY 2001GBR10.18
2.Jack LAWRENCE02 JUL 1996GBR10.35
3.Nicholas WALSH27 JUL 1997GBR10.37
4.Chad MILLER31 MAR 2000GBR10.40
5.Dominic ASHWELL13 JUN 1999GBR10.47
6.Kyle REYNOLDS-WARMINGTON28 FEB 2002GBR10.65
7.Stewart GREENHALGH26 JAN 2002GBR10.68
8.Greg KELLY11 APR 1999GBR10.94
Heat 3, Wind: +3.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Adam THOMAS15 APR 1995GBR10.20
2.Kesi OLUDOYI02 SEP 1998GBR10.30
3.Gerald MATTHEW10 JUL 1997GBR10.57
4.Andre WRIGHT16 AUG 1991GBR10.69
Heat 4, Wind: +2.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ojie EDOBURUN02 JUN 1996GBR10.13
2.Kieran DALY28 SEP 1992GBR10.35
3.Korede AWE25 NOV 1999GBR10.46
4.Tyler PANTON30 APR 2003GBR10.55
5.Patrick PEARCE12 DEC 2001GBR10.66
6.Michael MILLER04 DEC 2000GBR10.69
7.James ELLINGTON06 SEP 1985GBR10.87
Heat 5, Wind: +2.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jona EFOLOKO23 SEP 1999GBR10.21
2.Oliver BROMBY30 MAR 1998GBR10.28
3.Sam GORDON05 OCT 1994GBR10.38
4.Confidence LAWSON05 SEP 1990GBR10.44
5.Kaesi OPARA09 MAY 1996GBR10.72
5.Destiny OGALI06 SEP 2001GBR10.72
7.Sam IGE29 JAN 1996GBR10.92
Heat 6, Wind: +2.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zharnel HUGHES13 JUL 1995GBR10.18
2.Richard AKINYEBO08 SEP 2001GBR10.39
3.Louie HINCHLIFFE18 JUL 2002GBR10.42
4.Brandon MINGELI07 SEP 2000GBR10.60
5.Zachary PRICE09 FEB 2002GBR10.67
6.Olutimilehin ESAN22 SEP 2003GBR10.74
7.Makoye KAMPENGELE25 SEP 1993GBR10.76
8.Ethan POTTIE22 JUN 2001GBR10.84
Heat 7, Wind: +2.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY29 AUG 1988GBR10.26
2.Elliot JONES21 SEP 1997GBR10.39
3.Dewi HAMMOND11 FEB 1994GBR10.42
4.Cian O'DONNELL27 SEP 1994GBR10.47
5.Darian MOORE22 OCT 2002GBR10.55
6.Jahde WILLIAMS14 JAN 1997GBR10.58
7.Michael DAMOAH09 SEP 1999GBR10.61
Heat 8, Wind: +1.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Reece PRESCOD29 FEB 1996GBR10.22
2.Miguel FRANCIS28 MAR 1995GBR10.24
3.Krishawn AIKEN24 MAY 1995GBR10.34
4.Samir WILLIAMS06 JAN 2000GBR10.49
5.Kaie CHAMBERS-BROWN26 SEP 1999GBR10.50
6.Jacob LEIGH17 SEP 2000GBR10.53
7.Daniel OFFIAH12 OCT 1996GBR10.57
8.William ANDOH05 SEP 2001GBR10.76
9.Eli ONYEWU03 SEP 2000GBR10.77
Heat 9, Wind: +3.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andrew ROBERTSON17 DEC 1990GBR10.23
2.Olumide ISAAC10 NOV 1995GBR10.33
3.Zanson PLUMMER27 MAR 1997GBR10.39
4.Alwayne CAMPBELL31 JUL 2000GBR10.53
5.Lee DOLLARD21 APR 1990GBR10.63
6.Michael MEASTER15 MAY 1994GBR10.87

Men's 400m

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matthew HUDSON-SMITH26 OCT 1994GBR46.43
2.Dan PUTMAN30 DEC 1991GBR46.75
3.Lewis DAVEY24 OCT 2000GBR46.84
4.Ellis GREATREX27 SEP 1999GBR48.45
5.Mark COTTAM23 SEP 1996GBR48.48
6.Michael OHIOZE06 FEB 1995GBR48.88
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joseph BRIER16 MAR 1999GBR46.49
2.Ben HIGGINS14 NOV 2000GBR47.04
3.Emmanuel AGYARE04 MAR 2001GBR47.62
4.Samuel REARDON30 OCT 2003GBR47.69
5.Elliot POWELL05 MAR 1996GBR48.34
6.Thomas SOMERS28 APR 1997GBR48.46
7.Columba BLANGO01 JAN 1992GBR50.17
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rio MITCHAM30 AUG 1999GBR46.75
2.Kevin METZGER13 NOV 1997GBR47.03
3.Ben HAWKES05 OCT 2000GBR48.05
4.Ethan BROWN09 MAY 2001GBR48.21
5.Hakan DALBAL22 SEP 2000GBR48.51
Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON28 JUL 1999GBR46.47
2.Oliver BIDDLE25 MAY 1998GBR47.26
3.Rabah YOUSIF11 DEC 1986GBR47.31
4.Lee THOMPSON05 MAR 1997GBR47.55
5.Kyle ALEXANDER29 OCT 1999GBR47.84
6.Cameron MCGREGOR05 NOV 2003GBR48.35

Men's 1500m

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Josh KERR08 OCT 1997GBR3:43.41
2.Jake HEYWARD26 APR 1999GBR3:43.60
3.James YOUNG29 DEC 1997GBR3:43.99
4.Tom DODD02 OCT 1998GBR3:44.67
5.Daniel BEBBINGTON08 JUN 1996GBR3:45.85
6.Luke DUFFY14 NOV 2000GBR3:46.69
7.Kieran REILLY18 OCT 1993GBR3:47.35
8.Ricky HARVIE17 MAR 1995GBR3:49.81
9.Max WHARTON08 JUL 1996GBR3:54.48
10.Phillip CROUT07 APR 1995GBR3:57.20
11.Jaymee DOMONEY17 APR 1999GBR3:59.66
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Neil GOURLEY07 FEB 1995GBR3:42.54
2.Matthew STONIER24 SEP 2001GBR3:42.83
3.Thomas KEEN16 JUN 2001GBR3:42.90
4.James WEST30 JAN 1996GBR3:43.09
5.Michael WILSON04 JAN 1996GBR3:43.35
6.John HOWORTH21 APR 2000GBR3:44.36
7.David MULLARKEY07 MAR 2000GBR3:45.09
8.Matthew WIGELSWORTH27 SEP 1996GBR3:47.14
9.Joseph TUFFIN24 JUN 1999GBR3:48.22
10.Mitchel COX14 OCT 1999GBR3:49.35
11.Adam PEACOCK23 MAR 1992GBR3:49.41
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jake WIGHTMAN11 JUL 1994GBR3:49.33
2.George MILLS12 MAY 1999GBR3:49.42
3.Callum ELSON31 DEC 1998GBR3:49.49
4.Ben MACMILLAN23 OCT 2001GBR3:49.82
5.Ben POTRYKUS30 MAY 1996GBR3:50.81
6.Adam FOGG27 JAN 1999GBR3:50.97
7.Robert HOWORTH21 APR 2000GBR3:51.35
8.Arlo LUDEWICK06 MAY 2000GBR3:51.68
9.Jack MEIJER03 NOV 2000GBR3:52.17
10.Ethan HUSSEY05 MAR 2003GBR3:53.06
11.Sean MOLLOY18 SEP 1995GBR3:54.65

Men's 400mH

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joshua FAULDS07 MAR 2000GBR50.05
2.Chris MCALISTER03 DEC 1995GBR50.14
3.Onyekachukwu OKOH23 OCT 2004GBR52.03
4.George SEERY20 AUG 2003GBR52.88
5.Jacob BLANC19 OCT 2004GBR53.47
6.Benjamin SCHOFIELD2000GBR53.86
7.Adam BOOTH03 JUL 2002GBR54.68
Lennox THOMPSON22 OCT 1993GBRDNF
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jacob PAUL06 FEB 1995GBR50.44
2.Jack LAWRIE21 FEB 1996GBR50.78
3.James WEBSTER27 FEB 1995GBR52.12
4.Richard YATES26 JAN 1986GBR52.49
5.Peter CURTIS24 OCT 2000GBR53.22
6.David ARYEETEY1999GBR53.85
7.Isaac OGUNLADE28 OCT 1991GBR55.10
8.Andrew Dami AJUBE28 MAR 1992GBR55.74
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alastair CHALMERS31 MAR 2000GBR50.15
2.Bailey STICKINGS27 AUG 1998GBR50.32
3.Marangha MOKAYA30 JUN 1996GBR50.48
4.Jake MINSHULL11 OCT 2004GBR52.88
5.James GREENHALGH1998GBR53.05
Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Seamus DERBYSHIRE27 JAN 2000GBR50.13
2.Alex KNIBBS26 APR 1999GBR50.30
3.Tyri DONOVAN20 OCT 1998GBR52.24
4.Samuel CLARKE29 MAY 2000GBR52.38
5.Max SCHOPP05 SEP 1996GBR52.84
6.Daniel REES21 OCT 1996GBR52.85
7.William RITCHIE-MOULIN03 DEC 1996GBR53.57
8.Declan GALL1999GBR54.37

Women's 100m

Heat 1, Wind: +2.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bianca WILLIAMS18 DEC 1993GBR11.31
2.Alisha REES16 APR 1999GBR11.32
3.Aleeya SIBBONS05 NOV 2002GBR11.59
4.Rebecca JEGGO12 JAN 2000GBR11.69
5.Doyin ADERINTO1995GBR11.96
6.Nicola CAYGILL30 JAN 2000GBR11.97
7.Kelsey STEWART12 FEB 1997GBR12.16
8.Issie TUSTIN27 NOV 2001GBR12.18
Heat 2, Wind: +2.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Asha PHILIP25 OCT 1990GBR11.35
2.Leonie ASHMEADE26 JAN 2001GBR11.55
3.Diani WALKER14 JUL 1995GBR11.74
4.Brooke IRONSIDE18 JUN 2003GBR11.93
5.Dolita AWALA-SHAW07 NOV 2000GBR12.08
6.Emmanuella KONE03 APR 2003GBR12.14
Heat 3, Wind: +2.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR11.04
2.Alyson BELL09 NOV 2003GBR11.60
3.Sarah MALONE15 SEP 1999GBR11.73
4.Ellie TURNER26 MAY 2000GBR11.74
5.Ellie BANDY09 MAR 1998GBR11.80
6.Lucy HOAD17 JAN 1999GBR12.01
7.Gwendoline DATEYGBR12.06
Heat 4, Wind: +1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Imani LANSIQUOT17 DEC 1997GBR11.21
2.Ashleigh NELSON20 FEB 1991GBR11.30
3.Alannah FASHANUGBR11.72
4.Taylah SPENCE17 SEP 1998GBR11.85
5.Niyah COSTLEY01 JAN 2004GBR11.88
6.Megan WEBBER31 MAY 2001GBR12.15
Heat 5, Wind: +2.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dina ASHER-SMITH04 DEC 1995GBR11.16
2.Joy EZE31 MAY 2004GBR11.53
3.Eve WRIGHT08 AUG 2002GBR11.56
4.Lorraine UGEN22 AUG 1991GBR11.62
5.Sharnee SKERVIN13 MAR 2000GBR11.82
6.Holly MILLS15 APR 2000GBR12.12
Heat 6, Wind: +1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hannah BRIER03 FEB 1998GBR11.33
2.Kristal AWUAH07 AUG 1999GBR11.43
3.Success EDUAN27 SEP 2004GBR11.69
4.Elise MODESTE04 NOV 2000GBR11.75
5.Hannah FOSTER15 MAR 2002GBR11.90
6.Millie KING05 NOV 2004GBR11.91
7.Racheal LARGIE-POLEON16 MAY 2003GBR12.03

Women's 400m

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Victoria OHURUOGU28 FEB 1993GBR51.53
2.Keely HODGKINSON03 MAR 2002GBR52.90
3.Mary ABICHI19 NOV 1990GBR54.28
4.Carys MCAULAY18 JAN 1998GBR54.53
5.Sian HARRY02 JUN 1993GBR55.40
6.Holly GREGORY15 NOV 1995GBR56.09
7.Emma ALDERSON29 FEB 2000GBR56.77
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Laviai NIELSEN13 MAR 1996GBR52.32
2.Nicole YEARGIN11 AUG 1997GBR52.70
3.Amy HILLYARD28 OCT 1995GBR53.81
4.Yasmin LIVERPOOL15 JAN 1999GBR54.38
5.Olivia CAESAR22 JUL 1996GBR55.91
6.Ffion Mair ROBERTS03 MAY 2000GBR56.15
7.Holly MPASSY12 JUL 2003GBR56.19
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ama PIPI26 NOV 1995GBR52.46
2.Hannah WILLIAMS23 APR 1998GBR53.03
3.Hannah KELLY20 DEC 2000GBR53.74
4.Ella BLAKEY27 AUG 1999GBR54.67
5.Susanna BANJO28 JUL 1989GBR54.88
6.Bronwen REED04 SEP 1999GBR57.01
Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zoey CLARK25 OCT 1994GBR52.97
2.Lily BECKFORD11 AUG 1997GBR53.44
3.Natasha HARRISON17 MAR 2001GBR54.76
4.Lauren RULE24 OCT 1996GBR54.93
5.Poppy MALIK27 NOV 2003GBR55.10
6.Amy ODUNAIYA17 NOV 1996GBR55.77

Women's 1500m

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR4:11.34
2.Khahisa MHLANGA26 DEC 1999GBR4:17.73
3.Sabrina SINHA19 APR 1999GBR4:18.90
4.Alexandra MILLARD31 DEC 2001GBR4:18.97
5.Gemma KERSEY06 FEB 1992GBR4:21.82
6.Sophie TARVER10 MAY 1998GBR4:22.67
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ellie LEATHER09 DEC 1998GBR4:23.78
2.Megan CARTER-DAVIES10 MAY 1996GBR4:24.85
3.Issy COTHAM10 FEB 1998GBR4:25.62
4.Lauren CHURCH1998GBR4:25.68
5.Philippa STONE01 APR 1998GBR4:26.69
6.Anna CLARK04 JUN 1997GBR4:32.61
7.Juliet HODDER21 SEP 2000GBR4:37.36
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT30 AUG 1993GBR4:19.43
2.Bethan MORLEY09 OCT 2001GBR4:19.59
3.Emily SIMPSON18 FEB 2000GBR4:19.86
4.Niamh BRIDSON-HUBBARD19 JUL 1998GBR4:20.18
5.Hannah NUTTALL07 JUL 1997GBR4:21.00
6.Ellie WALLACE12 JUN 1999GBR4:25.33
7.Kosana WEIR05 NOV 1999GBR4:26.15
8.Maddie DEADMAN28 JAN 2000GBR4:30.84
9.Anna TAIT05 DEC 1996GBR4:30.92

U20 Events - F

Men's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Thomas BRIDGER22 MAR 2003GBR8:18.10
2.Edward BIRD11 JAN 2005GBR8:18.22
3.Johnny LIVINGSTONE11 JUN 2003GBR8:18.38
4.Will BARNICOAT24 MAR 2003GBR8:18.77
5.Rowan MIELL-INGRAM29 MAY 2004GBR8:19.76
6.Solomon OKRAFO-SMARTGBR8:22.57
7.Oliver SMART20 FEB 2003GBR8:22.96
8.Bryn WOODALLGBR8:24.59
9.Matthew James RAMSDENGBR8:26.19
10.Louis SMALLGBR8:31.48
11.Liam RAWLINGS12 JAN 2003GBR8:35.07
12.George ROWLANDGBR8:37.92
13.Adam BARBER05 MAY 2004GBR8:40.05
Charlie ROBERTS25 JUL 2003GBRDNF

U20 Events - F

Women's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Pippa ROESSLER08 JAN 2004GBR9:33.13
2.Emily SHAWGBR9:34.03
3.Jessica SPILSBURY2003GBR9:37.31
4.Megan GADSBYGBR9:42.40
5.Libby HUXLEYGBR9:43.96
6.Mia WALDMANNGBR9:45.43
7.Kaitlyn SHEPPARD25 FEB 2004GBR9:53.66
8.Meredith REID19 APR 2004GBR9:57.53
9.Ellen WEIR31 OCT 2003GBR10:00.45
10.Moli LYONS16 MAY 2004GBR10:01.51
11.Jasmine YOUNGGBR10:09.99
12.Lily NEATEGBR10:25.85
13.Freya STAPLETON01 MAY 2003GBR10:33.88

Combined Events - B

Men's 100m

Combined, Wind: +3.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Caius JOSEPH24 JUL 1999GBR10.83899
2.Jami SCHLUETER26 OCT 2002GBR11.01858
3.Charlie ROE28 APR 1992GBR11.02856
4.Jack TURNER11 JUL 2001GBR11.02856
5.Callum NEWBY16 JUN 2002GBR11.26804
6.Elliot THOMPSON10 AUG 1992GBR11.30795
7.Tom CHANDLER19 SEP 1997GBR11.43767

Combined Events - B

Men's 400m

Combined
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Elliot THOMPSON10 AUG 1992GBR49.98816
2.Caius JOSEPH24 JUL 1999GBR50.07811
3.Jack TURNER11 JUL 2001GBR50.35799
4.Charlie ROE28 APR 1992GBR50.59788
5.Tom CHANDLER19 SEP 1997GBR51.64741
6.Jami SCHLUETER26 OCT 2002GBR52.45705
Callum NEWBY16 JUN 2002GBRDNF

Combined Events - B

Men's High Jump

Combined
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Charlie ROE28 APR 1992GBR1.99794
2.Elliot THOMPSON10 AUG 1992GBR1.90714
3.Jack TURNER11 JUL 2001GBR1.84661
4.Callum NEWBY16 JUN 2002GBR1.84661
5.Jami SCHLUETER26 OCT 2002GBR1.78610
6.Tom CHANDLER19 SEP 1997GBR1.75585
7.Caius JOSEPH24 JUL 1999GBR1.75585

Combined Events - B

Men's Long Jump

Combined
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPointsWind
1.Jack TURNER11 JUL 2001GBR7.31888
+0.5
2.Elliot THOMPSON10 AUG 1992GBR7.25874
+1.7
3.Charlie ROE28 APR 1992GBR7.07830
+0.5
4.Caius JOSEPH24 JUL 1999GBR7.01816
+0.6
5.Jami SCHLUETER26 OCT 2002GBR6.86781
+2.5
6.Callum NEWBY16 JUN 2002GBR6.66734
+0.7
7.Tom CHANDLER19 SEP 1997GBR6.41677
+1.6

Combined Events - B

Men's Shot Put

Combined
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Elliot THOMPSON10 AUG 1992GBR12.76653
2.Jack TURNER11 JUL 2001GBR12.59642
3.Caius JOSEPH24 JUL 1999GBR12.57641
4.Jami SCHLUETER26 OCT 2002GBR12.45634
5.Tom CHANDLER19 SEP 1997GBR12.35628
6.Callum NEWBY16 JUN 2002GBR11.86598
7.Charlie ROE28 APR 1992GBR11.31565