Portland Track Festival

Griswold Stadium, Portland, OR (USA)

10–11 JUN 2022

C

Men's 10,000m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Wesley KIPTOOKEN28:19.87
2.Geoffrey KIPCHUMBA27 SEP 1987USA28:38.25
3.Alex Chesiro MASAI05 FEB 1997KEN28:38.53
4.Alexander TORRES01 OCT 1990PUR28:46.51
5.Ryan MAHALSKY27 APR 1993USA28:46.89
6.Jacob KINTZELEUSA28:47.43
7.Christian PACHECO26 MAY 1993PER28:56.88
8.Marcelo LAGUERA12 JAN 1996MEX28:59.37
9.Jason WEITZELUSA28:59.57
10.Cole HOFFUSA29:04.43
11.Abdinasir HUSSEINUSA29:04.93
12.Luis Alberto ORTA15 JAN 1989VEN29:05.33
13.Fabiano Nelson SULLE01 OCT 1994TAN29:09.73
14.Tianyu CHEN11 MAY 1997CHN29:11.48
15.Matt GROSSMANUSA29:14.11
16.Kris MUGRAGEUSA29:25.72
17.Jonathan TEDESCHI1994CAN29:27.37
18.Aaron EASKERUSA29:29.11
19.Tyrone GORZEUSA29:29.92
20.Nicolas MORIN1994CAN29:33.27
21.Jesse JOSEPHUSA29:40.81
22.Peng GAO16 AUG 1996CHN30:14.60
23.Hector PAGAN16 OCT 2001PUR30:20.10
Sid VAUGHN26 JUL 1994USADNF
Joseph Tiophil PANGA26 JUN 1995TANDNF
Frank LARA25 SEP 1995USADNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zhongrui GUO14 OCT 1999CHN29:29.80
2.Arnaldo MARTINEZ01 APR 2001PUR29:40.78
3.Joshua KOZELJ1998CAN30:16.99
4.Miles TAKIGUCHIUSA30:35.92
5.Aaron REYESUSA30:43.33
6.Christian STEVENSUSA30:49.79
7.Matt LENEHANUSA31:02.70
8.Andrew LEAHEYUSA31:24.51

Men's 3000mSC

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.John GAY07 NOV 1996CAN8:22.93
2.Benard KETER25 MAY 1992USA8:24.88
3.Evan JAGER08 MAR 1989USA8:28.94
4.Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS26 JUL 1998CAN8:31.14
5.Jamaine COLEMAN22 SEP 1995GBR8:31.70
6.Joey BERRIATUA16 JUN 1995USA8:33.15
7.Frankline TONUI02 AUG 1993USA8:34.40
8.Riley OSENUSA8:35.28
9.Craig NOWAK20 APR 1994USA8:39.54
10.Reece SMITHUSA8:42.07
11.Jordan MACINTOSH1999CAN8:44.51
12.Shimales ABEBE20 OCT 1995USA8:45.68
13.Max STEVENS16 NOV 1994AUS8:46.73
14.Cole DINSDALE1998CAN8:46.78
15.Jonas PRICEUSA8:47.61
16.Nathan MYLENEK29 APR 1998USA8:48.99
17.Fudong WANG20 MAR 2000CHN8:50.08
18.David GOODMAN21 DEC 1988USA8:52.83
19.Craig HUFF1996USA8:53.88
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jordan MACINTOSH1999CAN8:44.51
2.Cole DINSDALE1998CAN8:46.78
3.Jonas PRICEUSA8:47.61
4.Fudong WANG20 MAR 2000CHN8:50.08
5.Reed PRYORUSA8:56.77
6.Nick RANDAZZOUSA8:56.86
7.Cade MICHAELUSA9:10.01
8.Daniel VACAUSA9:10.26

Women's 10,000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daiana OCAMPO16 FEB 1991ARG32:52.19
2.Amelia KEYSER-GIBSONUSA33:28.38
3.Carrie MACKUSA33:39.12
4.Melissa DOCK16 JAN 1982USA34:33.12
5.Katrina ALLISON21 FEB 1994CAN34:51.10
6.Liza REICHERT1987USA35:00.58
7.Peri PAVICICUSA35:28.10

Women's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Amy CASHIN28 JUL 1994AUS9:27.91
2.Courtney FRERICHS18 JAN 1993USA9:35.82
3.Colleen QUIGLEY20 NOV 1992USA9:39.27
4.Gabrielle JENNINGS15 SEP 1998USA9:48.49
5.Shuangshuang XU06 APR 1996CHN9:57.00
6.Jessy LACOURSE05 FEB 1997CAN10:00.79
7.Victoria GERLACH02 JUN 1994USA10:02.31
8.Jessica SCHERIFF14 JUN 1996USA10:02.37
8.Judi JONESUSA10:02.37
10.Caroline AUSTIN04 JUL 1991USA10:03.33
11.Catherine BEAUCHEMIN31 AUG 1998CAN10:06.62
12.Julia HOWLEY1996CAN10:07.20
13.Alondra NEGRON31 MAY 1998PUR10:07.26
14.Corinne FITZGERALD30 SEP 1991USA10:16.62
15.Madey DICKSONUSA10:24.09
16.Lindsey MORSEUSA10:35.04
17.Hanna BERENSUSA10:52.58
18.Lauren FLORISUSA10:55.56

Open Event - F

Men's 5000m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matt ANDREWSUSA14:17.44
2.Justin ROOSMA29 OCT 2000USA14:18.50
3.Cole WALKERUSA14:19.09
4.Riley MOOREUSA14:19.74
5.Robert SWOBODAUSA14:24.00
6.Matthew HOPE1995CAN14:28.80
7.Sam GEIGERUSA14:32.98
8.Micah GOFFUSA14:35.88
9.Trevor HALSTEDUSA14:36.16
10.Carlos FERNANDESUSA14:41.37
11.Matthew THIBODEAU1999CAN14:41.78
12.Max RANDOLPHUSA14:47.25
13.Cameron KREUZUSA14:48.98
14.Oscar GARCIAUSA14:51.76
15.Logan JONESUSA14:59.68
16.Joshua SANCHEZUSA15:03.99
17.Gabe VAN HEZEWIJKCAN15:04.81
18.Chris SCHROLLUSA15:04.98
19.Alden ROYUSA15:07.23
20.Abdi HUSSEINUSA15:09.33
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.James STADLERUSA15:05.85
2.Will RIAL20 OCT 1989USA15:24.36
3.Jacob WEBSTERCAN15:25.25
4.Francois RICHARD2003CAN15:31.35

Open Event - F

Men's 2000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Will DIXONUSA6:04.40

Open Event - F

Women's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Angelin FIGUEROA14 JUL 1994PUR16:33.64
2.Paola RAMOS05 AUG 1997PUR16:41.79
3.Marley BECKETT1999CAN17:00.17
4.Sarah JOHNSON04 MAR 1991GBR17:16.59
5.Katherine LEGGAT-BARRUSA17:17.33
6.Tina BOWERSUSA17:22.94
7.Emily WISNIEWSKIUSA17:23.23
8.Macey CURRIEUSA17:23.56
9.Daniela CAMACHOUSA17:44.92
10.Carre JOYCE28 SEP 1981USA17:50.01
11.MaCayla ARSENAULTUSA17:56.52
12.Emily JONESUSA18:01.20
13.Shasta ZIELKEUSA18:02.06
14.Kristen ROHDE07 NOV 1983USA18:03.74
15.Acadia DINARDOUSA18:09.31
16.Breanna LYTTONUSA18:14.10

Open Event - F

Women's 2000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Karlee CHRISTENSENUSA7:08.30

High School Events - F

Men's 2000mSC (0.84)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Benjámin BALÁZS02 JUN 2004HUN5:52.06
2.Logan LAWUSA6:03.73