Gouden Spike

Sportcomplex De Leidse Hout, Leiden (NED)

11 JUN 2022

E

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mustafa MAHAMUUD01 JUL 1998NED10.44
2.Michael BENTLEY17 JAN 1999JAM10.51
3.Anthony CARPENTER23 JAN 1999JAM10.54
4.Christopher GARIA16 DEC 1992NED10.55
5.Christopher SIBANDA07 DEC 1989IRL10.64
6.Maurice AFOGNON12 JAN 2005NED10.69
7.Keitharo OOSTERWOLDE17 FEB 2002NED10.79
8.Cedrych VAN DER GRAAFF24 NOV 1999NED10.91
Final 2, Wind: +1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Samuel ROWE1996JAM10.67
2.Aubrey ALLEN19 JUL 1994JAM10.73
3.Rodrigo Willy BROER27 AUG 1996NED10.77
4.Sven JANSONS19 JUL 2001NED10.88
5.Ken LEUNISSEN1998NED11.02
Brian Pot HEREDIA2000NEDDQ
Final 3, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Calum MCWILLIAM20 NOV 1995GBR10.88
2.Elgemar LAKER29 OCT 2001NED10.93
3.Dudley BOELDAK31 JAN 1995NED11.07
4.Wicher NIJKAMP29 JAN 1992NED11.09
5.Jesse VAN HEIJNINGENNED12.64
Final 4, Wind: +0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Harm JANSSENS2002NED10.92
1.Stefan SCHOLTE29 OCT 1995NED10.92
3.Demian VAN DE VOORT2002NED11.14
4.Marinio MAC ANDREW13 NOV 1995NED11.23
5.Jeroen PIEK15 MAY 1990NED11.32
7.Lerone MORGANJAM12.12

Men's 200m

Final 1, Wind: +1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christopher SIBANDA07 DEC 1989IRL21.67
2.Ken LEUNISSEN1998NED21.78
Timo BRANDEHOF31 AUG 1998NEDDNF
Final 2, Wind: +3.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Calum MCWILLIAM20 NOV 1995GBR21.43
2.Elgemar LAKER29 OCT 2001NED21.53
3.Sibren REEKERS1997NED22.08
4.Waldy LINDEBORG09 DEC 1982NED22.28
Final 3, Wind: +0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Juno SCHUWER07 JUN 2002NED21.70
2.Stefan SCHOLTE29 OCT 1995NED22.10
3.Demian VAN DE VOORT2002NED22.28
4.Brian Pot HEREDIA2000NED22.56

Men's 400m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rabah YOUSIF11 DEC 1986GBR47.13
2.Boitumelo MASILO05 AUG 1995BOT47.13
3.Vester VAN HEIJNINGEN1994NED47.78
4.Onyema ADIGIDA07 JAN 2000NED48.04
5.Bram VAN DER JAGT28 OCT 1998NED48.17
6.August VAN DE WEIJER12 MAR 1999NED48.82
7.Ludo VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN01 FEB 2001NED49.03
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lars VAN HOEVEN06 JUN 1999NED48.72
2.Aron SCHOTT2001BEL48.73
3.Daan KNEPPERS2003NED48.73
4.Igor RUTKA22 OCT 1994NED48.92
5.Guido DE BRUIJN12 MAR 1996NED49.38
6.Roeland HEITKÖNIGNED49.69
7.Beer HARMS2003NED50.19
8.Ruben DE VRIES1998NED50.25
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jesse SCHELTEMA2002NED50.18
5.Royce ZAADNOORDIJK06 JUN 1997NED52.15

Men's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yassine HETHAT30 AUG 1991ALG1:44.80
2.Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA28 AUG 1996QAT1:45.22
3.Abdirahman Saeed HASSAN13 APR 1997QAT1:45.95
4.Ebrahim ALZOFAIRI08 MAY 1989KUW1:46.79
5.Abdo-Razak HASSAN01 JAN 2003DJI1:47.57
6.Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA19 MAR 1989QAT1:47.65
7.Rick VAN RIEL15 FEB 2002NED1:47.74
8.José Carlos PINTO03 MAY 1997POR1:48.14
9.Jurgen WIELART17 JAN 1992NED1:48.20
10.Ryan CLARKE17 NOV 1997NED1:48.46
11.Jaap Gerben VELLINGA28 JUL 1994NED1:48.87
Boitumelo MASILO05 AUG 1995BOTDNF
Bram BUIGEL12 MAY 1995NEDDNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Job IJTSMA16 JUN 2000NED1:49.62
2.Brian VERSLUIS11 JUL 1999NED1:50.41
3.Wessel VAN VEENEN27 OCT 1995NED1:51.48
4.Twan PORMES27 JUL 1998NED1:51.81
5.Youri PESSY09 NOV 1994NED1:52.29
6.Matt DE HAAS2000NED1:53.11
7.Tijmen HOEDJES2001NED1:53.62
8.Jelmer VAN DER VEEN24 NOV 1997NED1:53.95
9.Reinder PRINCE16 NOV 1999NED1:53.97
Bas VAN LEERSUM02 MAR 1993NEDDNF
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nik LEMMINK1998NED1:54.61
2.Raymond BRUGMANSNED1:56.57
3.Aron KONING1999NED1:56.61
4.Noah HOLTEN2004NED1:56.99
5.Tomas VAN WIJNGAARDENNED1:57.85
Daan KNEPPERS2003NEDDNF

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hassan Idleh DIRANEH01 JAN 2003DJI3:43.37
2.Robin VAN RIEL30 APR 2000NED3:43.60
3.Nick MARSMAN21 DEC 1997NED3:45.39
4.Jesse FOKKENROOD28 MAR 2002NED3:46.83
5.Stan SCHIPPEREN29 NOV 2001NED3:49.24
6.Farid WABUTWA05 SEP 1992UGA3:52.16
7.Mads MEIJER06 SEP 2003NED3:56.41
8.Braeden CHARLTON1995CAN3:57.86
9.Sander VAN ELK2001NED3:58.95
Beer HARMS2003NEDDNF

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dmytro ROMANYUK26 MAR 1997UKR52.18
2.Binne BROK16 DEC 2004NED53.04
3.Robin BOERSMA13 SEP 2001NED53.80
4.Maurik DE GROOT14 APR 1999NED53.95
5.Lars MACKENBACH2001NED54.50
6.Geoffrey VAN DIPTEN27 NOV 1991NED57.67
7.Joost DE JONG22 JUN 1994NED58.29
8.Jaap VAN ZEVENBERGEN13 APR 1999NED58.54

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lennert NAEFF27 AUG 2002NED2.05
2.Erwin DE VOR28 NOV 1995NED2.02
3.Sven JANSONS19 JUL 2001NED1.96
4.Marius WOUTERS22 APR 1995NED1.96
5.Hidde TER WOORD29 DEC 1995NED1.86

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Paulo BENAVIDES27 JUL 1997NED5.40
2.Owen BEUCKENS04 MAR 2001NED4.90
3.Leon MAK05 SEP 2000NED4.90
4.Sam KRANSE11 SEP 1992NED4.80
5.Jip VAN HAEST2002NED4.70
6.Benjamin COOLEN04 FEB 2001NED4.60
7.Stan DOES24 FEB 1996NED4.40
8.Teun Michel VAN VEEN14 SEP 2005ESP4.40
Alexandre PINTE16 MAR 2004BELNM

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Jack ROACH08 JAN 1995GBR7.81+1.9
2.Navaro Doulany ABOIKONIE04 AUG 2001SUR7.76+1.5
3.Fabian BIONDINA2001NED7.50+0.8
4.Aubrey ALLEN19 JUL 1994JAM7.36+1.4
5.Jan JANSSEN04 DEC 1997NED7.35+2.8
6.Justin SLUIJTER2003NED7.12+1.0
7.Ranki OBEROI21 SEP 1993NED7.03+1.7
8.Sjoerd PASTOOR23 JAN 2001NED6.88+1.7
9.Thierry BELT11 SEP 1995NED6.61+0.9
10.Jory DAVIDS16 FEB 2005NED6.45+4.0
Jan JANSSEN04 DEC 1997NED6.80+1.5
Jory DAVIDS16 FEB 2005NED6.34+1.9

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Scott LINCOLN07 MAY 1993GBR20.66
2.Marcus THOMSEN07 JAN 1998NOR20.29
3.Sven POELMANN05 JUN 1997NED19.66
4.John KELLY10 MAR 1996IRL19.10
5.Ruben ROLVINK25 AUG 2002NED16.47
6.Dennis HEMELAAR02 DEC 1994NED15.30
7.Yannick ROLVINK07 MAY 2005NED15.27
8.Paul OLOFSEN22 FEB 1989NED15.26
9.Sonny MEIJERS06 MAY 2002NED15.11
10.Kay OLOFSEN1991NED15.02

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shaquille EMANUELSON08 JAN 2000NED61.96
2.Ruben ROLVINK25 AUG 2002NED60.73
3.Sebastiaan BONTE13 MAR 2003NED54.56
4.Stephan DEKKER17 FEB 1987NED52.89
5.Yannick ROLVINK07 MAY 2005NED50.91
6.Levi VERVER2000NED49.03
7.Teun DE KONING21 MAY 2002NED45.34
8.Leon MAK05 SEP 2000NED44.93

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dennis HEMELAAR02 DEC 1994NED58.48
2.Luuk VOS08 MAR 1997NED57.54
3.Orry WILLEMS01 FEB 2002BEL56.50
4.Joris PALS07 JUL 2000NED53.14
5.Shelmund MERCALINANED51.10
6.Sonny MEIJERS06 MAY 2002NED50.54
7.Daan SCHADE06 APR 2001NED44.02

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Thomas VAN OPHEM06 SEP 1992NED74.56
2.Tom EGBERS11 NOV 1999NED72.12
3.Jeroen VAN HET HOF29 APR 2002NED65.64
4.Leon VERSLUIJS04 APR 1986NED60.73
Jurriaan WOUTERS18 APR 1993NEDNM

Women's 100m

Final 1, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jura LEVY04 NOV 1990JAM11.81
2.Femke NUIJTEN1999NED11.94
3.Ronéll ROSIER18 MAR 2000NED12.06
4.Elaine DEN EXTER23 MAR 1997NED12.13
5.Kadene VASSELL29 JAN 1989NED12.14
6.Janna DOUMPAS30 JUN 2001NED12.35
7.Frederique POST03 FEB 2000NED12.96
Final 2, Wind: +2.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kelsey STEWART12 FEB 1997GBR11.87
2.Jorieke KORENROMP15 MAY 1996NED11.89
3.Carlijn TER LAAK16 FEB 1997NED11.90
4.Mira GROOT08 MAR 1995NED11.94
5.Eva MOLLEMA1998NED12.15
6.Emy GUKEMA2001NED12.28
7.Lotte SCHRIJVER1994NED12.51

Women's 200m

Final 1, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Myke VAN DE WIEL04 JUN 1997NED24.20
2.Frederique POST03 FEB 2000NED24.69
3.Kelsey STEWART12 FEB 1997GBR24.76
4.Elaine DEN EXTER23 MAR 1997NED25.41
5.Janna DOUMPAS30 JUN 2001NED25.62
Final 2, Wind: +3.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jorieke KORENROMP15 MAY 1996NED24.30
2.Eva MOLLEMA1998NED24.92
3.Emy GUKEMA2001NED25.30
4.Danique GIMBRÈRE25 AUG 1999NED25.36
5.Lotte SCHRIJVER1994NED25.71
6.Mabel KORPORAAL18 JUL 1997NED26.75
8.Robin HASSING1999NED27.40

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hanneke OOSTERWEGEL10 DEC 1996NED53.66
2.Anne VAN DE WIEL04 JUN 1997NED54.40
3.Lena KATER03 SEP 1998NED55.27
4.Elisabeth PAULINA27 JAN 1996NED55.28
5.Celine VAN HEERIKHUIZE18 DEC 2004NED55.46
6.Mara COTTERINK28 SEP 2002NED55.57
7.Dominique VENINGA18 MAY 1997NED56.05
8.Priscilla VAN OORSCHOT03 SEP 1996NED56.83

Women's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Amina MAATOUG17 NOV 2002NED2:05.70
2.Jetske VAN KAMPEN28 DEC 1998NED2:06.43
3.Danaid PRINSEN20 AUG 1997NED2:07.28
4.Kyra KEURENTJES13 DEC 2000NED2:07.43
5.Laila YAHYAOUI26 APR 2006NED2:09.31
6.Anke ZONDERLAND18 NOV 1995NED2:10.07
7.Suus ALTORF2004NED2:10.19
8.Marta Alexandra CHYLINSKI01 OCT 1986BEL2:12.41
9.Fee EISING2004NED2:13.30
10.Anna SCHÖSSER01 FEB 2001GER2:13.32
11.Tischa BRAUM2005NED2:13.91
Maureen ELLSWORTH12 OCT 1991NEDDNF

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sofie LÖVDAHL16 MAY 1993FIN4:35.91
2.Birgit VAN BOXSTAEL05 NOV 1988BEL4:37.99
3.Lieke MARIJNEN1993NED4:39.83
4.Danielle VAN DORTH1996NED4:40.91
6.Eartha WEBER1995CAN4:50.35

Women's 100mH

Final 1, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maayke TJIN-A-LIM10 JAN 1998NED13.14
2.Melaine WALKER01 MAR 1983JAM13.59
3.Nafissatou THIAM19 AUG 1994BEL13.66
4.Emma OOSTERWEGEL29 JUN 1998NED13.72
5.Eefje BOONS18 JUL 1994NED13.74
6.Romy DANNENBURG08 AUG 2002NED14.30
7.Mira GROOT08 MAR 1995NED14.32
8.Denise ARISA14 AUG 2003NED14.50
Final 2, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Morgann DE JONG2003NED14.61
2.Kadidja SANGARE23 MAY 2001NED14.86
3.Miro VLASMAN24 JAN 2004NED15.10

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maruska EDUARDA30 JUL 1991NED1:00.41
2.Femke FRIJTERS07 NOV 2000NED1:00.93
3.Lianne HOLTERMANN22 JUN 2001NED1:01.81
4.Danique GIMBRÈRE25 AUG 1999NED1:02.23
5.Izabela ERŽEN28 OCT 2003SLO1:02.75
6.Floortje TROMP2005NED1:02.88
7.Janna VAN BURIK2000NED1:04.22

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Glenka ANTONIA04 SEP 1999NED1.80
2.Anniek DE LANGE2006NED1.71
3.Lieke REIJS2005NED1.66
4.Mabel KORPORAAL18 JUL 1997NED1.61

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marijke WIJNMAALEN06 DEC 1998NED3.96
2.Killiana HEYMANS24 JAN 1997NED3.96
3.Marijn KIEFT29 AUG 2006NED3.76
4.Noga PIEPENBROEK23 SEP 2005NED3.76
5.Sanne EEKEL16 JUL 1990NED3.66
6.Fleurine VAN BEEK1997NED3.66
7.Saskia VAN DER BOOR2000NED3.56
8.Inge GIJSMAN2005NED3.46
9.Elise DE JONG2006NED3.26

Women's Long Jump

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Jogailė PETROKAITĖ30 SEP 1995LTU6.56+1.6
2.Nafissatou THIAM19 AUG 1994BEL6.54+2.4
3.Pauline HONDEMA28 MAR 2000NED6.24+1.1
4.Eva BASTMEIJER20 JUN 1995NED6.24+3.3
5.Myrte VAN DER SCHOOT16 APR 2004NED6.12+1.1
6.Bo BRASSEUR14 MAY 1998BEL6.10+0.6
7.Sarah VAN TUIJL31 MAY 2003NED5.98+2.6
8.Carlijn TER LAAK16 FEB 1997NED5.83+2.0
9.Kadidja SANGARE23 MAY 2001NED5.79+2.3
10.Myke VAN DE WIEL04 JUN 1997NED5.73+1.6
11.Meike VERDAASDONK28 AUG 2002NED5.55+1.7
12.Merit SCHUURMAN29 JAN 2002NED5.49+1.3
13.Ilse KUIJF13 JAN 1999NED5.42+4.3
Salima ROZEMA1995NEDNMNWI
Molly PALMER27 AUG 2003GBRNMNWI
Emma OOSTERWEGEL29 JUN 1998NEDNMNWI
Kadidja SANGARE23 MAY 2001NED5.68+2.0
Nafissatou THIAM19 AUG 1994BEL6.34+0.6
Sarah VAN TUIJL31 MAY 2003NED5.80+2.0
Eva BASTMEIJER20 JUN 1995NED6.21+1.1
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Jogailė PETROKAITĖ30 SEP 1995LTU6.56+1.6
2.Nafissatou THIAM19 AUG 1994BEL6.54+2.4
3.Pauline HONDEMA28 MAR 2000NED6.24+1.1
4.Eva BASTMEIJER20 JUN 1995NED6.24+3.3
5.Myrte VAN DER SCHOOT16 APR 2004NED6.12+1.1
6.Bo BRASSEUR14 MAY 1998BEL6.10+0.6
7.Sarah VAN TUIJL31 MAY 2003NED5.98+2.6
8.Carlijn TER LAAK16 FEB 1997NED5.83+2.0
9.Kadidja SANGARE23 MAY 2001NED5.79+2.3
10.Myke VAN DE WIEL04 JUN 1997NED5.73+1.6
11.Meike VERDAASDONK28 AUG 2002NED5.55+1.7
12.Merit SCHUURMAN29 JAN 2002NED5.49+1.3
13.Ilse KUIJF13 JAN 1999NED5.42+4.3
Salima ROZEMA1995NEDNMNWI
Molly PALMER27 AUG 2003GBRNMNWI
Emma OOSTERWEGEL29 JUN 1998NEDNMNWI
Sarah VAN TUIJL31 MAY 2003NED5.80+2.0
Kadidja SANGARE23 MAY 2001NED5.68+2.0
Eva BASTMEIJER20 JUN 1995NED6.21+1.1
Nafissatou THIAM19 AUG 1994BEL6.34+0.6

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Benthe KÖNIG07 APR 1998NED17.65
2.Jolien BOUMKWO27 AUG 1993BEL16.17

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alida VAN DAALEN12 APR 2002NED56.75
2.Danara Dewi STOPPELS18 APR 2003NED51.68
3.Leonie KEPPEL2001NED46.87
4.Dara OBOT07 FEB 2000NED45.97
5.Lotte SMINK26 DEC 2000NED43.25
6.Meike DE GRAAUW2005NED41.87

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sara KOLAK22 JUN 1995CRO62.62
2.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ26 JUL 1994LTU58.50
3.Bekah WALTON20 SEP 1999GBR56.54
4.Lisanne SCHOL22 JUN 1991NED51.60
5.Dewi LAFONTAINE08 JAN 1999NED47.95
6.Danara Dewi STOPPELS18 APR 2003NED47.73
7.Noah VERDUIN18 JUN 2003NED47.51
8.Sietske VERKADE10 NOV 2002NED46.59
9.Danien TEN BERGE28 DEC 1992NED46.17

U20 Events - F

Men's Shot Put (6kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matyas KEREKGYARTO25 AUG 2003NED18.52

U18 Events - F

Women's Javelin Throw (500gr)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Suze ZEEVAT13 APR 2005NED51.47