Meeting Hauts-de-France Pas-de-Calais

Arena Stade Couvert, Liévin (FRA)

09 FEB 2021

A

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 1500m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRecords
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN19 SEP 2000NOR3:31.80AR
2.Marcin LEWANDOWSKI13 JUN 1987POL3:36.83
3.Mohamed KATIR17 FEB 1998ESP3:36.89
4.Ignacio FONTES22 JUN 1998ESP3:36.89
5.Andrew COSCORAN18 JUN 1996IRL3:37.20
6.István SZÖGI12 SEP 1995HUN3:37.58
7.Jimmy GRESSIER04 MAY 1997FRA3:38.03
8.Simon DENISSEL22 MAY 1990FRA3:38.23
9.Quentin TISON16 APR 1996FRA3:39.04
10.Bethwell BIRGEN06 AUG 1988KEN3:39.27
11.Samuel TEFERA23 OCT 1999ETH3:39.27
12.Filip INGEBRIGTSEN20 APR 1993NOR3:40.09
Adam CZERWIŃSKI02 OCT 1988POLDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 60mH indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Grant HOLLOWAY19 NOV 1997USA7.32
2.Wilhem BELOCIAN22 JUN 1995FRA7.52
3.Paolo DAL MOLIN31 JUL 1987ITA7.55
4.Aaron MALLETT26 SEP 1994USA7.57
5.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL7.59
6.Jarret EATON24 JUN 1989USA7.60
7.Michael OBASUYI12 AUG 1999BEL7.67
8.Kevin MAYER10 FEB 1992FRA7.79
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Wilhem BELOCIAN22 JUN 1995FRA7.50
2.Jarret EATON24 JUN 1989USA7.55
3.Aaron MALLETT26 SEP 1994USA7.61
4.Paolo DAL MOLIN31 JUL 1987ITA7.65
5.Kevin MAYER10 FEB 1992FRA7.68
6.Valdó SZŰCS29 JUN 1995HUN7.74
7.Lorenzo PERINI22 JUL 1994ITA7.81
8.Jeanice LAVIOLETTE25 JAN 2000FRA7.92
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Grant HOLLOWAY19 NOV 1997USA7.38
2.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL7.63
3.Michael OBASUYI12 AUG 1999BEL7.67
4.Aurel MANGA24 JUL 1992FRA7.68
5.Gabriel CONSTANTINO09 FEB 1995BRA7.70
6.Erik BALNUWEIT21 SEP 1988GER7.76
7.Liam VAN DER SCHAAF08 OCT 1998NED7.88

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's Long Jump indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA11 AUG 1998CUB8.25
2.Miltiadis TENTOGLOU18 MAR 1998GRE8.21
3.Thobias MONTLER15 FEB 1996SWE8.03
4.Alexsandro MELO26 SEP 1995BRA7.46
5.Yann RANDRIANASOLO03 JUL 1994FRA7.37
6.Romeo N'TIA25 FEB 1995BEN7.33
7.Lester Alcides LESCAY GAY15 OCT 2001CUB7.30
8.Daniel SEGERS01 FEB 2001BEL7.05

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 60m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Javianne OLIVER26 DEC 1994USA7.10
2.Rosângela SANTOS20 DEC 1990BRA7.17
3.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI7.21
4.Dezerea BRYANT27 APR 1993USA7.23
5.Jamile SAMUEL24 APR 1992NED7.28
6.Diana VAISMAN23 JUL 1998ISR7.30
7.Maja MIHALINEC ZIDAR17 DEC 1989SLO7.38
8.Krystsina TSIMANOUSKAYA19 NOV 1996BLR7.48
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI7.21
2.Rosângela SANTOS20 DEC 1990BRA7.24
3.Maja MIHALINEC ZIDAR17 DEC 1989SLO7.36
4.Krystsina TSIMANOUSKAYA19 NOV 1996BLR7.39
5.Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN12 NOV 1999LUX7.53
6.Chloe GALET30 AUG 2001FRA7.69
7.N'Ketia SEEDO07 JUN 2003NED7.72
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Javianne OLIVER26 DEC 1994USA7.15
2.Dezerea BRYANT27 APR 1993USA7.27
2.Jamile SAMUEL24 APR 1992NED7.27
4.Diana VAISMAN23 JUL 1998ISR7.38
5.Inna EFTIMOVA19 JUN 1988BUL7.47

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 800m indoor

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jemma REEKIE06 MAR 1998GBR2:00.64
2.Habitam ALEMU09 JUL 1997ETH2:00.86
3.Hedda HYNNE13 MAR 1990NOR2:00.92
4.Keely HODGKINSON03 MAR 2002GBR2:01.71
5.Lore HOFFMANN25 JUL 1996SUI2:02.15
6.Diribe WELTEJI13 MAY 2002ETH2:03.37
7.Noélie YARIGO26 DEC 1985BEN2:04.14
Eglay Nafuna NALYANYA28 MAY 1996KENDNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joanna JÓŹWIK30 JAN 1991POL2:02.97
2.Nadia POWER11 JAN 1998IRL2:03.84
3.Angelika CICHOCKA15 MAR 1988POL2:03.88
4.Lovisa LINDH09 JUL 1991SWE2:04.60
5.Renée EYKENS08 JUN 1996BEL2:06.20
6.Naomi KORIR01 SEP 1998KEN2:06.66
7.Emily Cherotich TUEI13 MAY 1986KEN2:06.81
Souliath SAKA20 DEC 1991BENDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 3000m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lemlem HAILU25 MAY 2001ETH8:32.55
2.Sifan HASSAN01 JAN 1993NED8:33.62
3.Beatrice CHEPKOECH06 JUL 1991KEN8:34.21
4.Fantu WORKU29 MAR 1999ETH8:37.84
5.Tsigie GEBRESELAMA30 SEP 2000ETH8:38.20
6.Beatrice CHEBET05 MAR 2000KEN8:42.76
7.Gloriah KITE10 JAN 1998KEN8:44.51
8.Maureen KOSTER03 JUL 1992NED8:49.63
9.Alice FINOT09 FEB 1991FRA8:53.00
10.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE03 AUG 1992GER8:55.25
11.Quailyne Jebiwott KIPROP01 MAY 1999KEN8:57.70
12.Sara BENFARES27 MAY 2001FRA9:01.43
Michelle FINN16 DEC 1989IRLDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's Pole Vault indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Holly BRADSHAW02 NOV 1991GBR4.73
2.Katerina STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRE4.63
3.Iryna ZHUK26 JAN 1993BLR4.63
4.Anicka NEWELL05 AUG 1993CAN4.50
5.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.50
6.Eleni-Klaoudia POLAK09 SEP 1996GRE4.50
7.Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUI4.50
8.Michaela MEIJER30 JUL 1993SWE4.35
8.Alysha NEWMAN29 JUN 1994CAN4.35
Margot CHEVRIER21 DEC 1999FRANM

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's Shot Put indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Auriol DONGMO03 AUG 1990POR19.18
2.Christina SCHWANITZ24 DEC 1985GER18.93
3.Raven SAUNDERS15 MAY 1996USA18.66
4.Fanny ROOS02 JAN 1995SWE18.51
5.Chase EALEY20 JUL 1994USA17.67
6.Melissa BOEKELMAN11 MAY 1989NED16.93

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's 60m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lamont Marcell JACOBS26 SEP 1994ITA6.54
2.Michael RODGERS24 APR 1985USA6.60
3.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV6.61
4.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA6.62
5.Devin QUINN08 JUN 1996USA6.63
6.Amaury GOLITIN28 JAN 1997FRA6.65
7.Ján VOLKO02 NOV 1996SVK6.67
Joris VAN GOOL04 APR 1998NEDDQ
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lamont Marcell JACOBS26 SEP 1994ITA6.54
2.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV6.64
3.Amaury GOLITIN28 JAN 1997FRA6.66
4.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA6.66
5.Ján VOLKO02 NOV 1996SVK6.67
6.Yupun Abeykoon MUDIYANSELAGE31 DEC 1994SRI6.74
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael RODGERS24 APR 1985USA6.60
2.Devin QUINN08 JUN 1996USA6.66
3.Joris VAN GOOL04 APR 1998NED6.72
4.Elijah HALL22 AUG 1994USA6.72
5.Raphael BOUJU15 MAY 2002NED6.73
6.Deniz ALMAS17 JUL 1997GER6.76
7.Christopher BELCHER29 JAN 1994USA6.78

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's 800m indoor

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR1:45.49
2.Cornelius TUWEI24 MAY 1993KEN1:46.88
3.Eliott CRESTAN22 FEB 1999BEL1:46.93
4.Benjamin ROBERT04 JAN 1998FRA1:47.06
5.Andreas KRAMER13 APR 1997SWE1:47.48
6.Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE11 MAY 1992FRA1:47.81
7.Amel TUKA09 JAN 1991BIH1:48.28
8.Álvaro DE ARRIBA02 JUN 1994ESP1:48.67
9.Collins KIPRUTO12 APR 1994KEN1:51.44
Khaled BENMAHDI22 OCT 1988ALGDNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mariano GARCÍA25 SEP 1997ESP1:47.28
2.Mateusz BORKOWSKI02 APR 1997POL1:47.61
3.Baptiste MISCHLER23 NOV 1997FRA1:47.74
4.Gabriel TUAL09 APR 1998FRA1:47.85
5.Guy LEARMONTH20 APR 1992GBR1:47.94
6.Tony VAN DIEPEN17 APR 1996NED1:48.36
7.Kyle LANGFORD02 FEB 1996GBR1:48.38
8.Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH22 OCT 1992KEN1:49.20
David VERBRUGGHE16 JUL 1987FRADNF
Evans KIPCHUMBA06 NOV 1994KENDNF

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's 3000m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Getnet WALE16 JUL 2000ETH7:24.98
2.Selemon BAREGA20 JAN 2000ETH7:26.10
3.Lamecha GIRMA26 NOV 2000ETH7:27.98
4.Berihu AREGAWI28 FEB 2001ETH7:29.24
5.Birhanu BALEW27 FEB 1996BRN7:37.99
6.Tadese WORKU20 JAN 2002ETH7:41.06
7.Mike FOPPEN29 NOV 1996NED7:42.55
8.Djilali BEDRANI01 OCT 1993FRA7:46.52
9.Jonas RAESS08 MAR 1994SUI7:47.50
10.Yassin BOUIH24 NOV 1996ITA7:47.98
11.Adel MECHAAL05 DEC 1990ESP7:48.26
12.Davis KIPLANGAT10 JUL 1998KEN7:49.27
13.Justus SOGET22 OCT 1999KEN7:54.31
Boaz KIPRUGUT18 MAY 1998KENDNF
Mounir AKBACHE14 MAR 1986FRADNF
Abdelaati IGUIDER25 MAR 1987MARDNF
Vincent Kibet KETER11 MAR 2002KENDNF

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's Pole Vault indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTIS10 NOV 1999SWE5.86
2.Christopher NILSEN13 JAN 1998USA5.86
3.Renaud LAVILLENIE18 SEP 1986FRA5.80
4.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.74
5.Thiago BRAZ16 DEC 1993BRA5.60
5.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.60
7.Valentin LAVILLENIE16 JUL 1991FRA5.60
8.Sam KENDRICKS07 SEP 1992USA5.60
9.Jacob WOOTEN22 APR 1997USA5.60
Matt LUDWIG05 JUL 1996USANM
Ethan CORMONT29 SEP 2000FRANM

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's Triple Jump indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hugues Fabrice ZANGO25 JUN 1993BUR17.82
2.Melvin RAFFIN09 AUG 1998FRA16.94
3.Donald SCOTT23 FEB 1992USA16.90
4.Tobia BOCCHI07 APR 1997ITA16.89
5.Alexis COPELLO12 AUG 1985AZE16.78
6.Andreas PANTAZIS04 JUN 2000GRE15.41

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's 1500m indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRecords
1.Gudaf TSEGAY23 JUN 1997ETH3:53.09WR, AR
2.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR3:59.58
3.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT30 AUG 1993GBR4:04.79
4.Elise VANDERELST27 JAN 1998BEL4:05.71
5.Hanna KLEIN06 APR 1993GER4:06.86
6.Esther GUERRERO07 FEB 1990ESP4:07.72
7.Edinah JEBITOK10 NOV 2001KEN4:11.87
8.Solange Andreia PEREIRA16 DEC 1989ESP4:17.11
Hirut MESHESHA20 JAN 2001ETHDNF
Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT10 OCT 1998KENDNF

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's 60mH indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED7.91
2.Nooralotta NEZIRI09 NOV 1992FIN7.91
2.Christina CLEMONS29 MAY 1990USA7.91
4.Tobi AMUSAN23 APR 1997NGR7.99
5.Luca KOZÁK01 JUN 1996HUN8.06
6.Taliyah BROOKS08 FEB 1995USA8.07
7.Luminosa BOGLIOLO03 JUL 1995ITA8.17
8.Anne ZAGRÉ13 MAR 1990BEL8.22
Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christina CLEMONS29 MAY 1990USA8.00
2.Tobi AMUSAN23 APR 1997NGR8.01
3.Taliyah BROOKS08 FEB 1995USA8.08
4.Anne ZAGRÉ13 MAR 1990BEL8.08
5.Luca KOZÁK01 JUN 1996HUN8.11
6.Fanny QUENOT02 OCT 1990FRA8.15
7.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL8.16
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED7.96
2.Nooralotta NEZIRI09 NOV 1992FIN7.97
3.Luminosa BOGLIOLO03 JUL 1995ITA8.05
4.Eline BERINGS28 MAY 1986BEL8.16
5.Reetta HURSKE15 MAY 1995FIN8.17
6.Laeticia BAPTÉ08 FEB 1999FRA8.18

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's 2000mSC indoor

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Winfred Mutile YAVI31 DEC 1999BRN5:45.09
2.Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK24 OCT 1994SLO5:48.71
3.Fancy CHERONO02 AUG 2001KEN6:10.11
4.Mercy CHEPKURUI16 SEP 2000KEN6:10.99
5.Alexa LEMITRE10 APR 1998FRA6:15.35