Bislett Games

Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR)

01 JUL 2021

GW

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: -1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andre DE GRASSE10 NOV 1994CAN20.09
2.Aaron BROWN27 MAY 1992CAN20.38
3.Isaac MAKWALA24 SEP 1985BOT20.61
4.Eseosa Fostine DESALU19 FEB 1994ITA20.71
5.Vernon NORWOOD10 APR 1992USA20.74
6.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA20.92
7.Alex WILSON19 SEP 1990SUI20.98
8.Mathias Hove JOHANSEN27 SEP 1998NOR21.36

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Mile

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRecords
1.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS3:48.37AR
2.Marcin LEWANDOWSKI13 JUN 1987POL3:49.11
3.Jye EDWARDS06 MAR 1998AUS3:49.27
4.Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO15 JUN 1995KEN3:49.40
5.Ismael DEBJANI25 SEP 1990BEL3:52.70
6.Ronald MUSAGALA16 DEC 1992UGA3:53.04
7.Adam Ali MUSAB17 APR 1995QAT3:53.15
8.Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN12 FEB 1993NOR3:53.42
9.Charlie DA'VALL GRICE07 NOV 1993GBR3:54.97
10.Ignacio FONTES22 JUN 1998ESP3:59.82
Mounir AKBACHE14 MAR 1986FRADNF
Boaz KIPRUGUT18 MAY 1998KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yomif KEJELCHA01 AUG 1997ETH7:26.25
2.Jacob KROP04 JUN 2001KEN7:30.07
3.Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI29 SEP 1998KEN7:31.33
4.Birhanu BALEW27 FEB 1996BRN7:33.05
5.Filip INGEBRIGTSEN20 APR 1993NOR7:34.00
6.Justus SOGET22 OCT 1999KEN7:35.91
7.Tadese WORKU20 JAN 2002ETH7:37.48
8.David MCNEILL06 OCT 1986AUS7:39.43
9.Michael KIBET03 SEP 1999KEN7:43.46
10.Kieran LUMB02 AUG 1998CAN7:46.28
11.Bethwell BIRGEN06 AUG 1988KEN7:46.84
12.Zerei KBROM12 JAN 1986NOR7:47.16
Vincent KIBET06 MAY 1991KENDNF
Jerry MOTSAU12 MAR 1990RSADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Karsten WARHOLM28 FEB 1996NOR46.70
2.Alison DOS SANTOS03 JUN 2000BRA47.38
3.Yasmani COPELLO15 APR 1987TUR48.86
4.Rasmus MÄGI04 MAY 1992EST48.95
5.Constantin PREIS16 MAY 1998GER49.79
6.Ramsey ANGELA06 NOV 1999NED49.81
Thomas BARR24 JUL 1992IRLDNF
Ludvy VAILLANT15 MAR 1995FRADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTIS10 NOV 1999SWE6.01
2.Sam KENDRICKS07 SEP 1992USA5.91
3.Renaud LAVILLENIE18 SEP 1986FRA5.81
4.Valentin LAVILLENIE16 JUL 1991FRA5.71
5.Simen GUTTORMSEN19 JAN 2001NOR5.61
6.Sondre GUTTORMSEN01 JUN 1999NOR5.51
7.Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSE04 JUN 2001NOR5.31
Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON08 JAN 1994SWENM
Cole WALSH14 JUN 1995USANM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Yasser Mohamed TRIKI24 MAR 1997ALG17.24+0.1
2.Andy DÍAZ25 DEC 1995CUB16.78+0.3
3.Tiago PEREIRA19 SEP 1993POR16.64-0.5
4.Pablo TORRIJOS12 MAY 1992ESP16.50-0.3
5.Max HEß13 JUL 1996GER16.45-1.0
6.Donald SCOTT23 FEB 1992USA15.92-0.5
7.Jesper HELLSTRÖM27 JUL 1995SWE15.77-0.1

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daniel STÅHL27 AUG 1992SWE68.65
2.Kristjan ČEH17 FEB 1999SLO66.68
3.Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER20 FEB 1992AUT65.67
4.Andrius GUDŽIUS14 FEB 1991LTU65.57
5.Simon PETTERSSON03 JAN 1994SWE64.62
6.Fedrick DACRES28 FEB 1994JAM62.60
7.Alin Alexandru FIRFIRICA03 NOV 1995ROU61.67
8.Ola STUNES ISENE29 JAN 1995NOR60.80

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV10.91
2.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR11.06
3.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI11.16
4.Javianne OLIVER26 DEC 1994USA11.18
5.Hana BASIC22 JAN 1996AUS11.42
6.Jamile SAMUEL24 APR 1992NED11.50
7.Tianna BARTOLETTA30 AUG 1985USA11.51

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kate GRACE24 OCT 1988USA1:57.60
2.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA1:58.70
3.Lore HOFFMANN25 JUL 1996SUI1:59.06
4.Catriona BISSET01 MAR 1994AUS1:59.30
5.Lovisa LINDH09 JUL 1991SWE1:59.81
6.Katharina TROST28 JUN 1995GER2:00.02
7.Adelle TRACEY27 MAY 1993GBR2:00.82
8.Hedda HYNNE13 MAR 1990NOR2:01.65
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hellen OBIRI13 DEC 1989KEN14:26.38
2.Fantu WORKU29 MAR 1999ETH14:26.80
3.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI09 FEB 1993KEN14:28.24
4.Eilish MCCOLGAN25 NOV 1990GBR14:28.55
5.Beatrice CHEBET05 MAR 2000KEN14:34.55
6.Tsehay GEMECHU12 DEC 1998ETH14:38.76
7.Yasemin CAN11 DEC 1996TUR14:46.13
8.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL14 JUN 1990NOR14:47.67
9.Andrea SECCAFIEN27 AUG 1990CAN15:10.00
10.Sarah LAHTI18 FEB 1995SWE15:10.24
11.Camille BUSCOMB11 JUL 1990NZL15:23.90
Kate VAN BUSKIRK09 JUN 1987CANDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED53.33
2.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR54.15
3.Viktoriya TKACHUK08 NOV 1994UKR54.62
4.Amalie IUEL17 APR 1994NOR55.04
5.Leah NUGENT23 NOV 1992JAM55.37
6.Lea SPRUNGER05 MAR 1990SUI55.46
7.Sage WATSON20 JUN 1994CAN56.52
Line KLOSTER27 FEB 1990NORDNS

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER6.86+0.9
2.Ivana ŠPANOVIĆ10 MAY 1990SRB6.66+0.5
3.Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA13 APR 1989BLR6.720.0
4.Jazmin SAWYERS21 MAY 1994GBR6.54+0.6
5.Tilde JOHANSSON05 JAN 2001SWE6.48+1.6
6.Abigail IROZURU03 JAN 1990GBR6.35-0.6
7.Anasztázia NGUYEN09 JAN 1993HUN6.18+0.1
Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKRNM+0.1

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christin HUSSONG17 MAR 1994GER62.62
2.Maria ANDREJCZYK09 MAR 1996POL62.67
3.Kelsey-Lee BARBER20 SEP 1991AUS60.86
4.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ30 JUN 1981CZE60.38
5.Tatsiana KHALADOVICH21 JUN 1991BLR59.40
6.Victoria HUDSON28 MAY 1996AUT59.34
7.Līna MŪZE04 DEC 1992LAT58.44
8.Marie-Therese OBST07 JAN 1996NOR57.02

National Events - F

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Salum Ageze KASHAFALI25 NOV 1993NOR10.58
2.Filip BOE30 AUG 2000NOR10.68
3.Even PETTERSEN12 OCT 1993NOR10.70
4.Øyvind Strømmen KJERPESET12 DEC 1991NOR10.77
5.Patrick MONGA BIFUKO12 JAN 1996COD10.78
6.Daniel Alejandro JOHNSEN19 AUG 1998NOR10.95
7.Hallgeir MARTINSEN10 JAN 1989NOR10.98
8.Vegard Dragsund SVERD01 JUN 1999NOR11.21