European Athletics Team Championships Second League
Beroe Stadium, Stara Zagora (BUL)
19–20 JUN 2021
D
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Simon HANSEN | 30 JUN 1998 | DEN | 20.92 |
2. | Gediminas TRUSKAUSKAS | 02 JAN 1998 | LTU | 20.92 |
3. | Tamás MÁTÉ | 17 DEC 1998 | HUN | 20.99 |
4. | Šimon BUJNA | 27 DEC 1995 | SVK | 21.26 |
5. | Boris LINKOV | 24 JUL 2000 | BUL | 21.49 |
Final 2, Wind: -1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jure GRKMAN | 29 SEP 1999 | SLO | 21.57 |
2. | Iļja PETRUŠENKO | 20 APR 1999 | LAT | 21.65 |
3. | Zvonimir IVAŠKOVIĆ | 22 JUL 1994 | CRO | 21.71 |
4. | Ívar Kristinn JASONARSON | 20 NOV 1992 | ISL | 22.43 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Balázs VINDICS | 28 MAR 1994 | HUN | 1:47.83 |
2. | Jan VUKOVIČ | 14 JUN 2000 | SLO | 1:48.28 |
3. | Benjamin Lobo VEDEL | 23 SEP 1997 | DEN | 1:49.72 |
4. | Eduardas Rimas SURVILAS | 28 JUL 2000 | LTU | 1:50.12 |
5. | Marino BLOUDEK | 18 JUL 1999 | CRO | 1:50.40 |
6. | Aleks VASILEV | 27 SEP 1995 | BUL | 1:51.43 |
7. | Tomáš JANÍČEK | 30 JAN 2004 | SVK | 1:53.16 |
8. | Samundur ÓLAFSSON | 02 OCT 1995 | ISL | 1:53.85 |
9. | Oskars BAMBALS | 19 SEP 2001 | LAT | 1:54.44 |
Men's 3000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Baldvin MAGNUSSON | 07 APR 1999 | ISL | 8:01.56 |
2. | Joel Ibler LILLESØ | 17 NOV 2003 | DEN | 8:01.88 |
3. | Márk VÖRÖS | 05 MAR 1997 | HUN | 8:03.26 |
4. | Vid BOTOLIN | 15 AUG 2002 | SLO | 8:04.23 |
5. | Uģis JOCIS | 13 SEP 1993 | LAT | 8:05.46 |
6. | Dino BOŠNJAK | 21 JAN 1994 | CRO | 8:16.49 |
7. | Stoyan VLADKOV | 01 AUG 1991 | BUL | 8:22.64 |
8. | Egidijus ADOMKAITIS | 19 FEB 1987 | LTU | 8:26.89 |
9. | Peter ĎURICA | 02 FEB 1997 | SVK | 8:36.52 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final 1, Wind: -1.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Stanislav STANKOV | 03 AUG 1999 | BUL | 13.86 |
2. | Filip Jakob DEMŠAR | 03 APR 2000 | SLO | 13.95 |
3. | Bálint SZELES | 09 NOV 1998 | HUN | 14.22 |
4. | Rokas ICKYS | 04 APR 1998 | LTU | 14.56 |
5. | Matej BALUCH | 16 OCT 2000 | SVK | 14.93 |
Final 2, Wind: -1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kristaps SUNTEIKS | 21 JUN 2002 | LAT | 14.88 |
2. | Sebastian SUND FRANDSEN | 28 FEB 1998 | DEN | 14.91 |
3. | Fran BONIFAČIĆ | 07 JUN 2000 | CRO | 14.97 |
4. | Ísak Óli TRAUSTASON | 16 OCT 1995 | ISL | 15.15 |
Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mitko TSENOV | 13 JUN 1993 | BUL | 8:33.80 |
2. | Jakob Dybdal ABRAHAMSEN | 29 JUL 1994 | DEN | 8:37.20 |
3. | István PALKOVITS | 27 DEC 2000 | HUN | 8:47.89 |
4. | Hlynur ANDRÉSSON | 16 SEP 1993 | ISL | 9:01.83 |
5. | Justinas BERŽANSKIS | 12 JAN 1989 | LTU | 9:10.99 |
6. | Bruno BELČIĆ | 13 NOV 2000 | CRO | 9:12.70 |
7. | Dávid MAZÚCH | 31 JUL 1996 | SVK | 9:25.99 |
8. | Artūrs Niklāvs MEDVEDS | 17 NOV 1999 | LAT | 9:28.76 |
9. | Klemen VILHAR | 05 FEB 1998 | SLO | 9:35.43 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mareks ĀRENTS | 06 AUG 1986 | LAT | 5.51 |
2. | Ján ZMORAY | 16 MAY 1991 | SVK | 5.10 |
3. | Evgeni ENEV | 13 NOV 2001 | BUL | 5.10 |
4. | Robert RENNER | 08 MAR 1994 | SLO | 4.90 |
4. | Marcell NAGY | 22 OCT 2002 | HUN | 4.90 |
6. | Osvaldas GEDRIMAS | 20 SEP 1996 | LTU | 4.75 |
7. | Nikolaj GRØNBECH | 02 JAN 2002 | DEN | 4.75 |
8. | Siniša ZAGORAC | 07 MAY 1990 | CRO | 4.75 |
9. | Ísak Óli TRAUSTASON | 16 OCT 1995 | ISL | 4.00 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Georgi TSONOV | 02 MAY 1993 | BUL | 16.35 | +0.6 |
2. | Jan LUXA | 11 FEB 1996 | SLO | 16.08 | -0.3 |
3. | Tòrur MORTENSEN | 15 DEC 1998 | DEN | 15.45 | +0.1 |
4. | Dániel SZENDERFFY | 20 JUN 1999 | HUN | 15.30 | +1.4 |
5. | Elvijs MISĀNS | 08 APR 1989 | LAT | 15.15 | -0.6 |
6. | Tomas LOTUŽIS | 30 DEC 1992 | LTU | 15.02 | +0.6 |
7. | Filip KOZINA | 30 JAN 2002 | CRO | 14.74 | +0.2 |
8. | Patrik MEGELA | 09 FEB 2000 | SVK | 14.43 | -0.6 |
9. | Kristinn TORFASON | 31 AUG 1984 | ISL | 13.55 | -0.1 |
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kristjan ČEH | 17 FEB 1999 | SLO | 66.55 |
2. | Andrius GUDŽIUS | 14 FEB 1991 | LTU | 63.90 |
3. | Martin MARKOVIĆ | 13 JAN 1996 | CRO | 62.75 |
4. | Guðni Valur GUÐNASON | 11 OCT 1995 | ISL | 61.80 |
5. | János HUSZÁK | 05 FEB 1992 | HUN | 61.72 |
6. | Casper JØRGENSEN | 11 APR 1999 | DEN | 54.59 |
7. | Samuel KOVÁČ | 13 AUG 1999 | SVK | 54.19 |
8. | Deyan GEMIZHEV | 18 JAN 1998 | BUL | 52.62 |
9. | Arnis ŽVIRIŅŠ | 30 NOV 1986 | LAT | 49.52 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Edis MATUSEVIČIUS | 30 JUN 1996 | LTU | 83.00 |
2. | Patriks GAILUMS | 10 MAY 1998 | LAT | 78.13 |
3. | Mark SLAVOV | 17 MAR 1994 | BUL | 77.92 |
4. | Sindri Hrafn GUÐMUNDSSON | 21 NOV 1995 | ISL | 76.08 |
5. | Arthur W. PETERSEN | 18 AUG 1999 | DEN | 71.96 |
6. | Matija KRANJC | 12 JUN 1984 | SLO | 71.60 |
7. | Jakub KUBÍNEC | 18 MAY 1998 | SVK | 70.35 |
8. | Máté JÁRVÁS | 31 JAN 2001 | HUN | 69.91 |
9. | Arno MARKOVIĆ | 28 AUG 1999 | CRO | 62.41 |
Men's 4x400 Metres Relay
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Slovenia Jure GRKMAN, Lovro MESEC KOŠIR, Rok FERLAN, Luka JANEŽIČ | SLO | 3:05.33 | |
2. | Slovak Republic Matej BALUCH, Martin KUČERA, Miroslav MARČEK, Šimon BUJNA | SVK | 3:10.49 | |
3. | Denmark Mathias ASTRUP, Nicolai Trock HARTLING, Iasonas KONIARIS, Gustav Lundholm NIELSEN | DEN | 3:12.10 | |
4. | Bulgaria Stanimir MINCHEV, Antonio IVANOV, Velin KOVALENKO, Yordan GYUROV | BUL | 3:13.02 | |
Hungary Levente NADJ, Attila MOLNÁR, Patrik Simon ENYINGI, Dániel HULLER | HUN | DQ |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Croatia Dominik ŠKORJANC, Jakov VUKOVIĆ, Marko OREŠKOVIĆ, Mateo RUŽIĆ | CRO | 3:09.47 | |
2. | Latvia Valērijs VALINŠČIKOVS, Austris KARPINSKIS, Maksims SINČUKOVS, Iļja PETRUŠENKO | LAT | 3:09.56 | |
3. | Lithuania Einius TRUMPA, Daniel GOLOVACKIS, Nedas TALALAS, Dariuš KRIŽANOVSKIJ | LTU | 3:16.43 | |
4. | Iceland Kormákur Ari HAFLIÐASON, Samundur ÓLAFSSON, Bjarni Anton THEODÓRSSON, Ívar Kristinn JASONARSON | ISL | 4:41.14 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Akvilė ANDRIUKAITYTĖ | 09 MAR 2000 | LTU | 23.66 |
2. | Inna EFTIMOVA | 19 JUN 1988 | BUL | 23.67 |
3. | Jusztina CSÓTI | 27 FEB 1998 | HUN | 23.71 |
4. | Maja MIHALINEC ZIDAR | 17 DEC 1989 | SLO | 23.88 |
5. | Emma Beiter BOMME | 28 JUN 1998 | DEN | 23.94 |
Final 2, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Veronika DRLJAČIĆ | 13 DEC 2001 | CRO | 24.19 |
2. | Viktória FORSTER | 08 APR 2002 | SVK | 24.37 |
Guðbjörg Jóna BJARNADÓTTIR | 24 DEC 2001 | ISL | DNS | |
Sindija BUKŠA | 14 DEC 1997 | LAT | DNF |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maja PAČARIĆ | 16 DEC 1993 | CRO | 4:23.68 |
2. | Gréta VARGA | 19 DEC 2003 | HUN | 4:24.33 |
3. | Lucia HRIVNÁK KLOCOVÁ | 20 NOV 1983 | SVK | 4:25.82 |
4. | Kamilla VANADZIŅA | 03 OCT 2003 | LAT | 4:28.20 |
5. | Anna Mark HELWIGH | 12 MAR 2000 | DEN | 4:28.24 |
6. | Veronika SADEK | 21 JAN 2003 | SLO | 4:28.29 |
7. | Lilyana GEORGIEVA | 20 JUL 2000 | BUL | 4:33.34 |
8. | Viktorija VARNAGIRYTĖ | 23 APR 1991 | LTU | 4:34.10 |
9. | Elín Sóley SIGURBJÖRNSDÓTTIR | 02 AUG 1995 | ISL | 4:45.27 |
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK | 24 OCT 1994 | SLO | 15:30.61 |
2. | Laura Valgreen PETERSEN | 28 DEC 2000 | DEN | 16:03.87 |
3. | Bojana BJELJAC | 10 APR 1989 | CRO | 16:05.10 |
4. | Nóra SZABÓ | 01 MAR 1988 | HUN | 16:52.00 |
5. | Marinela NINEVA | 04 JAN 1993 | BUL | 16:59.65 |
6. | Vaida ŽŪSINAITĖ-NEKRIOŠIENĖ | 13 JAN 1988 | LTU | 17:07.80 |
7. | Karīna HELMANE-SOROČENKOVA | 05 SEP 1989 | LAT | 17:33.48 |
8. | Sigþóra Brynja KRISTJÁNSDÓTTIR | 22 AUG 1990 | ISL | 17:52.14 |
9. | Lucia PELIKÁNOVÁ | 12 AUG 1993 | SVK | 18:15.52 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final 1, Wind: -1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Stanislava ŠKVARKOVÁ | 20 APR 1996 | SVK | 13.33 |
2. | Mette GRAVERSGAARD | 05 OCT 1995 | DEN | 13.36 |
3. | Ivana LONČAREK | 08 APR 1991 | CRO | 13.43 |
4. | Elena MITEVA | 18 JUL 1992 | BUL | 13.48 |
5. | Glodis Edda THURIDARDOTTIR | 01 MAR 2003 | ISL | 14.03 |
Final 2, Wind: +1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joni TOMIČIČ PREZELJ | 25 AUG 1993 | SLO | 13.53 |
2. | Petra RÉPÁSI | 30 JAN 1996 | HUN | 13.82 |
3. | Krista SPRŪDE | 13 OCT 2001 | LAT | 14.24 |
Gabija KLIMUKAITĖ | 07 FEB 2003 | LTU | DQ |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Airinė PALŠYTĖ | 13 JUL 1992 | LTU | 1.93 |
2. | Mirela DEMIREVA | 28 SEP 1989 | BUL | 1.91 |
3. | Lia APOSTOLOVSKI | 23 JUN 2000 | SLO | 1.88 |
4. | Barbara SZABÓ | 17 FEB 1990 | HUN | 1.85 |
5. | Lāsma ZEMĪTE | 08 MAY 2003 | LAT | 1.81 |
6. | Rikke ANDERSEN | 20 MAR 1998 | DEN | 1.73 |
6. | Ana ŠIMIĆ | 05 MAY 1990 | CRO | 1.73 |
8. | Eva Maria BALDURSDÓTTIR | 21 SEP 2003 | ISL | 1.69 |
8. | Tatiana DUNAJSKÁ | 25 JUL 1992 | SVK | 1.69 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Petra FARKAS | 30 APR 1999 | HUN | 6.43 | -0.1 |
2. | Jogailė PETROKAITĖ | 30 SEP 1995 | LTU | 6.43 | -0.4 |
3. | Neja FILIPIČ | 22 APR 1995 | SLO | 6.27 | +0.1 |
4. | Māra GRĪVA | 04 AUG 1989 | LAT | 6.19 | +0.3 |
5. | Milena MITKOVA | 26 JAN 1990 | BUL | 6.09 | -0.3 |
6. | Lucia VADLEJCH | 08 NOV 1988 | SVK | 6.06 | -0.3 |
7. | Annette NIELSEN | 29 JAN 1996 | DEN | 6.06 | +0.2 |
8. | Irma GUNNARSDÓTTIR | 04 FEB 1998 | ISL | 5.98 | +0.3 |
9. | Klara KOŠČAK | 07 DEC 2004 | CRO | 5.65 | -0.4 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Erna Sóley GUNNARSDÓTTIR | 22 MAR 2000 | ISL | 15.94 |
2. | Marija TOLJ | 29 NOV 1999 | CRO | 15.60 |
3. | Violetta VEILAND | 11 AUG 1998 | HUN | 15.48 |
4. | Thea JENSEN | 12 MAR 1999 | DEN | 15.04 |
5. | Lāsma PADEDZE | 29 JUL 1998 | LAT | 14.76 |
6. | Urtė BAČIANSKAITĖ | 17 SEP 2000 | LTU | 13.93 |
7. | Tjaša KRIŽAN | 09 MAR 2000 | SLO | 13.90 |
8. | Natália VÁLEKOVÁ | 17 FEB 2001 | SVK | 13.69 |
9. | Renata PETKOVA | 21 NOV 1995 | BUL | 13.01 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Katrine Koch JACOBSEN | 24 JUN 1999 | DEN | 68.38 |
2. | Laura IGAUNE | 10 FEB 1988 | LAT | 67.95 |
3. | Martina HRAŠNOVÁ | 21 MAR 1983 | SVK | 67.11 |
4. | Agnė LUKOŠEVIČIŪTĖ | 20 JUL 1998 | LTU | 64.29 |
5. | Zsanett NÉMETH | 19 DEC 2000 | HUN | 61.23 |
6. | Elísabet Rut RÚNARSDÓTTIR | 28 NOV 2002 | ISL | 59.39 |
7. | Lucija PENDIĆ | 29 APR 2004 | CRO | 44.29 |
8. | Veronika DOMJAN | 03 SEP 1996 | SLO | 27.68 |
Ekaterina DIMOVA | 30 MAR 1998 | BUL | NM |
Women's 4x400 Metres Relay
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hungary Evelin NÁDHÁZY, Bianka BARTHA-KÉRI, Sára MÁTÓ, Janka MOLNÁR | HUN | 3:30.82 | |
2. | Slovenia Agata ZUPIN, Jerneja SMONKAR, Maja POGOREVC, Anita HORVAT | SLO | 3:30.90 | |
3. | Slovak Republic Emma ZAPLETALOVÁ, Iveta PUTALOVÁ, Simona MALATINCOVÁ, Daniela LEDECKÁ | SVK | 3:34.29 | |
4. | Denmark Martha RASMUSSEN, Annemarie NISSEN, Line HOLM JENSEN, Anne Sofie KIRKEGAARD | DEN | 3:39.86 | |
5. | Bulgaria Vanesa YANKOVA, Polina TODOROVA, Deva-Mariya DRAGIEVA, Kristina BORUKOVA | BUL | 3:45.24 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lithuania Ema SARAFINAITĖ, Gabija GALVYDYTĖ, Eva MISIŪNAITĖ, Modesta Justė MORAUSKAITĖ | LTU | 3:38.60 | |
2. | Croatia Nicole MILIĆ, Tajana ŽIDOV, Nina VUKOVIĆ, Veronika DRLJAČIĆ | CRO | 3:41.38 | |
3. | Latvia Asnāte KALNIŅA, Līga VELVERE, Kitija ZAULA, Viktorija OSIPENKO | LAT | 3:43.05 | |
4. | Iceland Helga Margrét HARALDSDÓTTIR, Björg GUNNARSDÓTTIR, Glodis Edda THURIDARDOTTIR, Þórdís Eva STEINSDÓTTIR | ISL | 3:46.98 |