NACAC U18 Championships
San José (CRC)
09–11 JUL 2021
E
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alicke CRANSTON | 06 MAY 2004 | JAM | 10.42 |
2. | Ajani DALEY | 05 FEB 2005 | ANT | 10.68 |
3. | Kyle LAWRENCE | 02 MAR 2004 | VIN | 10.71 |
4. | Mateo SMITH | 04 MAY 2004 | BAH | 10.77 |
5. | Adam MUSGROVE | 17 JAN 2004 | BAH | 10.97 |
6. | Rasheed Jamal SANDOVAL | 13 OCT 2004 | CRC | 11.05 |
Men's 3000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Paulo de Jesus GOMEZ | 18 FEB 2004 | CRC | 9:03.39 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Roshawn CLARKE | 01 JUL 2004 | JAM | 51.95 |
2. | Shimar BAIN | 17 JAN 2004 | BAH | 53.39 |
3. | Shamer BLAKE | 13 FEB 2005 | JAM | 55.20 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jaydon HIBBERT | 17 JAN 2005 | JAM | 16.02 | 0.0 |
2. | Javar THOMAS | 21 OCT 2004 | JAM | 14.89 | +2.6 |
3. | Fernando Manuel REYES | 13 JUL 2004 | ESA | 14.34 | +0.3 |
4. | Brandon HUTCHINSON | 16 FEB 2004 | BAH | 14.30 | +0.2 |
Javar THOMAS | 21 OCT 2004 | JAM | 14.59 |
Men's Discus Throw (1.500kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zachary CAMPBELL | 19 SEP 2005 | JAM | 54.00 |
Men's Javelin Throw (700g)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nathaniel ZERVOS | 26 JUN 2004 | BAH | 67.96 |
2. | Kaden CARTWRIGHT | 09 OCT 2005 | BAH | 57.76 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tina CLAYTON | 17 AUG 2004 | JAM | 11.17 |
2. | Serena COLE | 26 JUN 2004 | JAM | 11.52 |
3. | Mariandree CHACÓN | 06 NOV 2004 | GUA | 11.81 |
4. | Shavantae ROBERTS | 20 MAR 2004 | BAH | 11.90 |
5. | Paige ARCHER | 23 JAN 2005 | BAH | 12.39 |
6. | Amanda MUÑOZ | 14 MAY 2004 | CRC | 12.60 |
7. | Tania Del Mar ALFARO | 06 DEC 2004 | CRC | 12.79 |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alliah BAKER | 10 JUL 2005 | JAM | 1:03.36 |
2. | Kasha NEILLY | 05 OCT 2004 | BAH | 1:05.26 |
3. | Maryell Shantell GARCIA | 30 APR 2004 | CRC | 1:10.02 |
4. | Eva ORLICH | 01 APR 2005 | CRC | 1:11.03 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Valeria FERNANDEZ | 21 JUN 2004 | GUA | 11.94 | +0.2 |
2. | Danisha CHIMILIO | 10 APR 2005 | GUA | 11.92 | +1.0 |
3. | Amanda MUÑOZ | 14 MAY 2004 | CRC | 11.70 | +1.4 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cedricka WILLIAMS | 02 JUN 2004 | JAM | 45.37 |
2. | Britannia JOHNSON | 03 JUL 2004 | JAM | 43.59 |
3. | Calea JACKSON | 15 MAY 2005 | BAH | 41.03 |
Women's Javelin Throw (500g)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rachell PASCAL | 24 AUG 2004 | CAY | 36.45 |