Ooredoo Doha Meeting

Suhaim bin Hamad Stadium, Doha (QAT)

13–14 MAY 2022

GW

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +2.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Noah LYLES18 JUL 1997USA19.72
2.Fred KERLEY07 MAY 1995USA19.75
3.Jereem RICHARDS13 JAN 1994TTO20.15
4.Andre DE GRASSE10 NOV 1994CAN20.15
5.Aaron BROWN27 MAY 1992CAN20.18
6.Jerome BLAKE18 AUG 1995CAN20.25
7.Filippo TORTU15 JUN 1998ITA20.41
Femi OGUNODE15 MAY 1991QATDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Noah KIBET12 APR 2004KEN1:49.08
2.Peter BOL22 FEB 1994AUS1:49.35
3.Marco AROP20 SEP 1998CAN1:49.51
4.Daniel ROWDEN09 SEP 1997GBR1:49.56
5.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH30 NOV 1989KEN1:50.48
6.Donavan BRAZIER15 APR 1997USA1:50.58
7.Abdirahman Saeed HASSAN13 APR 1997QAT1:50.89
8.Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA19 MAR 1989QAT1:50.92
Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abel KIPSANG27 NOV 1996KEN3:35.70
2.Timothy CHERUIYOT20 NOV 1995KEN3:36.16
3.Teddese LEMI20 JAN 1999ETH3:37.06
4.Yomif KEJELCHA01 AUG 1997ETH3:37.85
5.Kamar ETIANG14 OCT 2002KEN3:38.74
6.Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS3:38.83
7.Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO05 JUN 1995KEN3:39.18
8.Samuel ZELEKE09 MAR 1999ETH3:42.56
9.Adam Ali MUSAB17 APR 1995QAT3:47.36
10.Ignacio FONTES22 JUN 1998ESP3:47.80
11.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS3:48.67
Timothy SEIN01 FEB 1988KENDNF
Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alison DOS SANTOS03 JUN 2000BRA47.24
2.Rai BENJAMIN27 JUL 1997USA47.49
3.Thomas BARR24 JUL 1992IRL49.67
4.Kyron MCMASTER03 JAN 1997IVB49.93
5.Jaheel HYDE02 FEB 1997JAM50.23
6.Yasmani COPELLO15 APR 1987TUR50.30
7.Jabir MADARI PALLIYALIL08 JUN 1996IND50.42

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALI07 JAN 1996MAR8:09.66
2.Lamecha GIRMA26 NOV 2000ETH8:09.67
3.Abraham KIBIWOT06 APR 1996KEN8:16.40
4.Hillary BOR22 NOV 1989USA8:17.82
5.Leonard Kipkemoi BETT03 NOV 2000KEN8:21.64
6.Benjamin KIGEN05 JUL 1993KEN8:23.65
7.Getnet WALE16 JUL 2000ETH8:26.68
8.Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG15 JUN 1993KEN8:26.70
9.Ahmed ABDELWAHED26 MAY 1996ITA8:26.89
10.Daniel ARCE22 APR 1992ESP8:28.69
11.Topi RAITANEN07 FEB 1996FIN8:38.75
12.Yemane HAILESELASSIE21 FEB 1998ERI8:44.35
13.Ole HESSELBJERG23 APR 1990DEN8:46.19
14.Ben BUCKINGHAM08 NOV 1991AUS9:06.21
Abderrafia BOUASSEL18 FEB 2001MARDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sanghyeok WOO23 APR 1996KOR2.33
2.Mutaz Essa BARSHIM24 JUN 1991QAT2.30
3.Django LOVETT06 JUL 1992CAN2.27
4.Hamish KERR17 AUG 1996NZL2.24
5.Shelby MCEWEN06 APR 1996USA2.20
5.JuVaughn HARRISON30 APR 1999USA2.20
7.Gianmarco TAMBERI01 JUN 1992ITA2.20
Brandon STARC24 NOV 1993AUSNM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Pole Vault

Final
No results found

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRecords
1.Anderson PETERS21 OCT 1997GRN93.07AR
2.Jakub VADLEJCH10 OCT 1990CZE90.88
3.Julian WEBER29 AUG 1994GER86.09
4.Leandro RAMOS21 SEP 2000POR84.78
5.Andrian MARDARE20 JUN 1995MDA84.77
6.Vítězslav VESELÝ27 FEB 1983CZE76.92
7.Thomas RÖHLER30 SEP 1991GER72.51
8.Kim AMB31 JUL 1990SWE65.70

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gabrielle THOMAS07 DEC 1996USA21.98
2.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM22.07
3.Dina ASHER-SMITH04 DEC 1995GBR22.37
4.Tamara CLARK09 JAN 1999USA22.72
5.Anthonique STRACHAN22 AUG 1993BAH22.78
6.Beth DOBBIN07 JUN 1994GBR23.06
7.Dezerea BRYANT27 APR 1993USA23.12
8.Shannon RAY31 DEC 1995USA23.15

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marileidy PAULINO25 OCT 1996DOM51.20
2.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON25 NOV 1988JAM51.69
3.Shaunae MILLER-UIBO15 APR 1994BAH51.84
4.Sada WILLIAMS01 DEC 1997BAR52.09
5.Candice MCLEOD15 NOV 1996JAM52.37
6.Natalia KACZMAREK17 JAN 1998POL52.54
7.Kendall ELLIS08 MAR 1996USA52.58
8.Lynna IRBY06 DEC 1998USA52.86

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Francine NIYONSABA05 MAY 1993BDI8:37.70
2.Faith KIPYEGON10 JAN 1994KEN8:38.05
3.Jessica HULL22 OCT 1996AUS8:40.97
4.Yasemin CAN11 DEC 1996TUR8:41.38
5.Girmawit GEBRZIHAIR21 NOV 2001ETH8:41.88
6.Edinah JEBITOK10 NOV 2001KEN8:42.34
7.Fantaye BELAYNEH15 SEP 2000ETH8:43.82
8.Fantu WORKU29 MAR 1999ETH8:44.10
9.Mekides ABEBE29 JAN 2001ETH8:45.38
10.Melknat WUDU03 JAN 2005ETH8:45.76
11.Nadia BATTOCLETTI12 APR 2000ITA8:50.66
12.Beatrice CHEPKOECH06 JUL 1991KEN8:50.74
13.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA8:52.30
14.Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI26 MAY 1994KAZ8:54.69
15.Bertukan WELDE10 MAY 2004ETH8:59.10
16.Beatrice CHEBET05 MAR 2000KEN9:00.62

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +3.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kendra HARRISON18 SEP 1992USA12.43
2.Tobi AMUSAN23 APR 1997NGR12.44
2.Britany ANDERSON03 JAN 2001JAM12.44
4.Devynne CHARLTON26 NOV 1995BAH12.61
5.Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA31 OCT 2000FRA12.72
6.Gabriele CUNNINGHAM22 FEB 1998USA12.75
7.Payton CHADWICK29 NOV 1995USA12.86
8.Megan TAPPER18 MAR 1994JAM12.92

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Shanieka RICKETTS02 FEB 1992JAM14.82+6.5
2.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKR14.73+6.3
3.Thea LAFOND05 APR 1994DMA14.46+3.8
4.Ana Lucia JOSE TIMA10 OCT 1989DOM14.44+5.9
5.Neja FILIPIČ22 APR 1995SLO14.43+3.6
6.Patrícia MAMONA21 NOV 1988POR14.40+3.6
7.Kimberly WILLIAMS03 NOV 1988JAM14.28+4.9
8.Naomi METZGER18 APR 1998GBR14.24+4.7
9.Paola BOROVIĆ26 JUN 1995CRO13.64+4.0

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chase EALEY20 JUL 1994USA19.51
2.Maggie EWEN23 SEP 1994USA19.32
3.Jessica RAMSEY26 JUL 1991USA18.99
4.Fanny ROOS02 JAN 1995SWE18.85
5.Danniel THOMAS-DODD11 NOV 1992JAM18.72
6.Raven SAUNDERS15 MAY 1996USA18.71
7.Sara GAMBETTA18 FEB 1993GER18.40
8.Jessica SCHILDER19 MAR 1999NED18.28

National Events - F

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +5.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hussein Ali AL KHAFAJI29 JUN 1997IRQ10.10
2.Mahamat Goubaye YOUSSOUF27 JUN 1998CHA10.12
3.Kayhan ÖZER11 JUN 1998TUR10.21
4.Noureddine HADID28 JAN 1993LBN10.29
5.Yousef HAMADQAT10.32
6.Saeed Othman ALABSI02 APR 2002QAT10.34
7.Khalid Wadi ADOUMQAT10.66
Tosin OGUNODE02 MAR 1994QATDQ

National Events - F

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ammar Ismail YAHIA IBRAHIM18 SEP 1996QAT46.89
2.Rami BALTI08 JAN 2001TUN47.74
3.Hayder AL-YASIRI23 MAR 2003QAT48.02
4.Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI31 DEC 1987KSA48.21
5.Hussein IBRAHIM ISSAKA22 NOV 2003QAT48.37
6.Abdurrahman Abubakar Mohammad BUKUR21 SEP 1999NGR49.40
7.Abdelmadjid Mahamat MAHADJIR21 NOV 2003QAT49.48
8.Ahmed Khalifa Ali AAL-ABDUSALAM08 JUN 2003OMA50.55

National Events - F

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mohamed TABAKKOUYAT11 SEP 2002MAR1:51.78
2.Bader ALSWEED18 MAY 2003KUW1:51.81
3.Ilyass EL OUALI23 SEP 2000MAR1:52.29
4.Rabi Mohamoud MUBARAK22 MAR 2000QAT1:52.45
5.Abdullah AL-YAARI05 JUL 2003YEM1:52.59
6.Saleh HAMMADQAT1:54.72
7.Zakaria AL ALHLAMI07 JUL 2004MAR1:55.07
8.Othmane DANI06 JUN 2004QAT1:56.56
9.Abdulaziz A. M. KHALIF24 FEB 2005KUW1:57.92
Abdulrahman Balla Shagag MUAWIA01 JAN 1995SUDDNF

National Events - F

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ashraf Hussen OSMAN02 DEC 2001QAT50.96
2.Ismail Doudai ABAKAR01 JAN 2004QAT51.73
3.İsmail NEZIR22 JAN 2003TUR51.76
4.Mohamed TOUATI09 SEP 1998TUN52.00
5.Rabani MOHAMMED07 AUG 2000GHA57.06
6.Mahamat Moussa Abdallah MAHAMOUD06 JAN 2005CHA57.33