Bislett Games

Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR)

16 JUN 2022

GW

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andre DE GRASSE10 NOV 1994CAN10.05
2.Reece PRESCOD29 FEB 1996GBR10.06
3.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA10.09
4.Benjamin AZAMATI14 JAN 1998GHA10.15
5.Yupun ABEYKOON31 DEC 1994SRI10.16
6.Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN06 MAR 1999JPN10.18
7.Rohan BROWNING31 DEC 1997AUS10.28
8.Ojie EDOBURUN02 JUN 1996GBR10.30

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kirani JAMES01 SEP 1992GRN44.78
2.Isaac MAKWALA24 SEP 1985BOT45.45
3.Christopher TAYLOR01 OCT 1999JAM45.52
4.Zakhiti NENE02 APR 1998RSA45.73
5.Liemarvin BONEVACIA05 APR 1989NED45.77
6.Benjamin Lobo VEDEL23 SEP 1997DEN45.79
7.Luguelín SANTOS12 NOV 1992DOM45.92
8.Håvard Bentdal INGVALDSEN21 SEP 2002NOR46.60

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Mile

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN19 SEP 2000NOR3:46.46
2.Oliver HOARE29 JAN 1997AUS3:47.48
3.Jake WIGHTMAN11 JUL 1994GBR3:50.30
4.Neil GOURLEY07 FEB 1995GBR3:52.91
5.Charles GRETHEN02 JUN 1992LUX3:53.20
6.Ignacio FONTES22 JUN 1998ESP3:54.72
7.Michał ROZMYS13 MAR 1995POL3:55.13
8.Samuel ZELEKE09 MAR 1999ETH3:55.23
9.Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN12 FEB 1993NOR3:55.75
10.Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS3:57.11
Boaz KIPRUGUT18 MAY 1998KENDNF
Ismael DEBJANI25 SEP 1990BELDNF
Mounir AKBACHE14 MAR 1986FRADNF
Mohamed KATIR17 FEB 1998ESPDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Telahun Haile BEKELE13 MAY 1999ETH13:03.51
2.Samuel TEFERA23 OCT 1999ETH13:04.35
3.Getnet WALE16 JUL 2000ETH13:04.48
4.Joe KLECKER16 NOV 1996USA13:04.92
5.Milkesa MENGESHA16 APR 2000ETH13:05.94
6.Jack RAYNER19 DEC 1995AUS13:06.00
7.Adel MECHAAL05 DEC 1990ESP13:06.02
8.Peter MARU03 APR 2003UGA13:07.42
9.Narve Gilje NORDÅS30 SEP 1998NOR13:15.82
10.Ali ABDILMANA17 FEB 2002ETH13:16.97
11.Luis GRIJALVA10 APR 1999GUA13:18.13
12.Magnus Tuv MYHRE15 JUN 2000NOR13:33.43
13.Elzan BIBIĆ08 JAN 1999SRB13:36.91
14.Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN24 FEB 1991NOR13:48.89
Sam ATKIN14 MAR 1993GBRDNF
Filip INGEBRIGTSEN20 APR 1993NORDNF
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES19 SEP 1993KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: -1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Devon ALLEN12 DEC 1994USA13.22
2.Asier MARTÍNEZ22 APR 2000ESP13.30
3.Rafael PEREIRA08 APR 1997BRA13.37
4.Aaron MALLETT26 SEP 1994USA13.40
5.Jason JOSEPH11 OCT 1998SUI13.55
6.Paolo DAL MOLIN31 JUL 1987ITA13.76
Wilhem BELOCIAN22 JUN 1995FRADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alison DOS SANTOS03 JUN 2000BRA47.26
2.Rasmus MÄGI04 MAY 1992EST48.51
3.Wilfried HAPPIO22 SEP 1998FRA49.01
4.Carl BENGTSTRÖM13 JAN 2000SWE49.31
5.Yasmani COPELLO15 APR 1987TUR49.36
6.Nick SMIDT12 MAY 1997NED49.77
7.Sokwakhana ZAZINI23 JAN 2000RSA50.17
8.Ramsey ANGELA06 NOV 1999NED50.21

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTIS10 NOV 1999SWE6.02
2.Sondre GUTTORMSEN01 JUN 1999NOR5.80
3.Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSE04 JUN 2001NOR5.80
4.Ben BROEDERS21 JUN 1995BEL5.60
5.Renaud LAVILLENIE18 SEP 1986FRA5.60
6.Thiago BRAZ16 DEC 1993BRA5.60
7.Simen GUTTORMSEN19 JAN 2001NOR5.40
Valentin LAVILLENIE16 JUL 1991FRANM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Miltiadis TENTOGLOU18 MAR 1998GRE8.10
+1.0
2.Thobias MONTLER15 FEB 1996SWE8.05
+0.9
3.Simon EHAMMER07 FEB 2000SUI7.95
+0.7
4.Emiliano LASA25 JAN 1990URU7.90
+1.4
5.Ruswahl SAMAAI25 SEP 1991RSA7.68
-0.1
6.Kristian PULLI02 SEP 1994FIN7.62
+0.7
7.Ingar KIPLESUND15 NOV 1996NOR7.58
+0.3
8.Henrik FLÅTNES26 DEC 2001NOR7.54
+0.8
9.Benjamin GFÖHLER27 JAN 1994SUI7.43
+1.0
10.LaQuan NAIRN31 JUL 1996BAH7.42
-0.6

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ida KARSTOFT29 OCT 1995DEN22.73
2.Beth DOBBIN07 JUN 1994GBR23.01
3.Jamile SAMUEL24 APR 1992NED23.05
4.Nikola HOROWSKA03 JAN 2001POL23.22
5.Dalia KADDARI23 MAR 2001ITA23.30
6.Elisabeth SLETTUM31 AUG 1986NOR23.32
7.Gémima JOSEPH17 OCT 2001FRA23.88
8.Martyna KOTWIŁA13 JAN 1999POL23.94

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Keely HODGKINSON03 MAR 2002GBR1:57.71
2.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR1:58.09
3.Rénelle LAMOTE26 DEC 1993FRA1:58.50
4.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA1:58.68
5.Diribe WELTEJI13 MAY 2002ETH1:58.69
6.Natoya GOULE30 MAR 1991JAM1:59.31
7.Catriona BISSET01 MAR 1994AUS1:59.42
8.Jemma REEKIE06 MAR 1998GBR1:59.83
9.Olha LYAKHOVA18 MAR 1992UKR2:00.39
10.Hedda HYNNE13 MAR 1990NOR2:00.90
11.Lovisa LINDH09 JUL 1991SWE2:04.74
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dawit SEYAUM27 JUL 1996ETH14:25.84
2.Gudaf TSEGAY23 JUN 1997ETH14:26.69
3.Letesenbet GIDEY20 MAR 1998ETH14:26.92
4.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL14 JUN 1990NOR14:31.07
5.Alicia MONSON13 MAY 1998USA14:31.11
6.Almaz AYANA21 NOV 1991ETH14:32.17
7.Hawi FEYSA01 FEB 1999ETH14:33.66
8.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN18 FEB 1997GER14:37.94
9.Yasemin CAN11 DEC 1996TUR14:41.40
10.Tsigie GEBRESELAMA30 SEP 2000ETH14:43.90
11.Abersh MINSEWO22 FEB 2001ETH14:47.98
12.Laura GALVÁN05 OCT 1991MEX14:51.15
13.Jessica JUDD07 JAN 1995GBR15:00.17
14.Maureen KOSTER03 JUL 1992NED15:00.64
15.Alina REH23 MAY 1997GER15:06.29
16.Rose DAVIES21 DEC 1999AUS15:20.37
Rosefline CHEPNGETICH17 JUN 1997KENDNF
Eilish MCCOLGAN25 NOV 1990GBRDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED52.61
2.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR54.81
3.Jessie KNIGHT15 JUN 1994GBR54.84
4.Amalie IUEL17 APR 1994NOR54.91
5.Lina NIELSEN13 MAR 1996GBR55.06
6.Viktoriya TKACHUK08 NOV 1994UKR55.18
7.Line KLOSTER27 FEB 1990NOR56.07
8.Carolina KRAFZIK27 MAR 1995GER58.74

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chase EALEY20 JUL 1994USA20.13
2.Jessica SCHILDER19 MAR 1999NED19.46
3.Auriol DONGMO03 AUG 1990POR19.43
4.Danniel THOMAS-DODD11 NOV 1992JAM19.04
5.Fanny ROOS02 JAN 1995SWE18.99
6.Sarah MITTON20 JUN 1996CAN18.98
7.Maggie EWEN23 SEP 1994USA18.22
8.Axelina JOHANSSON20 APR 2000SWE18.02
9.Sophie MCKINNA31 AUG 1994GBR16.64

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sandra PERKOVIĆ21 JUN 1990CRO66.82
2.Valarie ALLMAN23 FEB 1995USA65.91
3.Kristin PUDENZ09 FEB 1993GER63.31
4.Claudine VITA19 SEP 1996GER61.57
5.Liliana CÁ05 NOV 1986POR61.49
6.Lisa Brix PEDERSEN16 AUG 1996DEN59.03
7.Melina ROBERT-MICHON18 JUL 1979FRA58.70
8.Marike STEINACKER03 APR 1992GER58.35

Promotional Events - GW

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Paweł FAJDEK04 JUN 1989POL80.56
2.Bence HALÁSZ04 AUG 1997HUN79.29
3.Wojciech NOWICKI22 FEB 1989POL78.36
4.Eivind HENRIKSEN14 SEP 1990NOR78.23
5.Mykhaylo KOKHAN22 JAN 2001UKR77.36
6.Thomas MARDAL16 APR 1997NOR74.81

Promotional Events - A

Women's 4x400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Great Britain & NI
Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT
GBR3:28.57
2.Great Britain & NI
Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT
NOR3:28.58
3.Great Britain & NI
Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT
IRL3:29.46
4.Great Britain & NI
Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT
SWE3:40.13

National Events - F

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: +1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elvis AFRIFA30 NOV 1997NED10.35
2.Jacob VAULA01 AUG 2001NOR10.46
3.Edem AGBO01 DEC 1999NOR10.65
4.Sondre Faugstad AMUNDSEN25 SEP 1998NOR10.69
5.Sondre Lindaas GJESDAL19 MAY 1998NOR10.78
6.Sander STEEN MYRVANG2000NOR11.12
Final 2, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jørgen EVENSEN LUND05 MAY 2003NOR10.67
2.Valentin JENSEN30 MAY 2005DEN10.84
3.Einar RYE2001NOR10.91
4.Sondre Matias KUI RUDI12 JUN 2000NOR10.94
5.Johannes STEINSLAND GULBRANDSE LUNDENOR10.98
6.Sander WERGE NILSEN2003NOR11.08
7.Vegard Dragsund SVERD01 JUN 1999NOR11.08
8.Christian MENSAH20 APR 1996NOR11.11

National Events - F

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Taymir BURNET01 OCT 1992NED20.92
2.Mathias Hove JOHANSEN27 SEP 1998NOR21.00
3.Skander Djamil ATHMANI21 JUN 1992ALG21.19
4.Kenny Emi TIJANI-AJAYI05 MAY 2003NOR21.39
5.Andreas Ofstad KULSENG19 MAY 2001NOR21.43
6.Jonas Berggård SKÅDEN05 SEP 2002NOR21.70
7.Herman ELLINGSEN23 FEB 2002NOR21.75
8.Daniel Alejandro JOHNSEN19 AUG 1998NOR22.06

National Events - F

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sigurd TVEIT16 MAR 2000NOR3:41.16
2.Job IJTSMA16 JUN 2000NED3:41.52
3.Even Brøndbo DAHL24 AUG 1994NOR3:41.68
4.Esten Hansen-Møllerud HAUEN22 MAY 2003NOR3:42.05
5.Gregory BERNAGE11 MAR 1999FRA3:42.13
6.Eivind Tym WIKSHÅLAND16 NOV 1997NOR3:43.95
7.Andreas FJELD HALVORSEN14 SEP 2005NOR3:45.20
8.Bjørnar Sandnes LILLEFOSSE17 JUL 1992NOR3:45.38
9.Anders BJØRNDAL08 JUL 1995NOR3:46.45
10.Jurjen POLDERMAN21 APR 1991NED3:46.64
11.Elmer Mulleri SKALLE15 AUG 2002NOR3:47.80
12.Moa Abounnachat BOLLERØD02 NOV 2001NOR3:48.02
13.Benjamin OLSEN16 JUN 2004NOR3:48.10
14.Sondre RISHØI30 APR 2000NOR3:50.95
15.Halvor NYMOEN29 APR 1999NOR3:51.66
Thomas Arne ROTH11 FEB 1991NORDNF

National Events - F

Men's 4x100m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Great Britain & NI
Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT
NED40.86
2.Great Britain & NI
Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT
NOR45.02
Great Britain & NI
Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT
NORDQ

National Events - F

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Naomi SEDNEY17 DEC 1994NED11.60
2.Christine Bjelland JENSEN16 JUN 1994NOR11.72
3.Vilde AASMO10 OCT 1998NOR11.74
4.Maren Bakke AMUNDSEN08 MAR 2003NOR11.87
5.Hanne Berit IRGENS27 JUN 1994NOR12.09
6.Laura Tietje Johanna VAN DER VEEN25 JAN 2003NOR12.12
7.Nora AUNE07 JAN 2004NOR12.20

National Events - F

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Leonie VAN VLIET13 JUN 1993NED23.48
2.Tasa JIYA16 SEP 1997NED23.65
3.Moa HJELMER19 JUN 1990SWE23.72
4.Linn OPPEGAARD23 DEC 1998NOR23.87
5.Marte PETTERSEN30 APR 1997NOR24.05
6.Kaitesi ERTZGAARD20 JUL 2000NOR24.40
7.Matilda HELLQVIST28 JUL 1993SWE24.49
8.Klara HELANDER16 MAY 1995SWE25.10

National Events - F

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ingeborg ØSTGÅRD05 OCT 2003NOR4:09.91
2.Marissa DAMINK24 OCT 1995NED4:10.25
3.Amalie SÆTEN01 DEC 1997NOR4:10.58
4.Jetske VAN KAMPEN28 DEC 1998NED4:10.95
5.Malin EDLAND31 MAR 1999NOR4:19.89
6.Selma ENGDAHL20 DEC 2001NOR4:19.96
7.Malin HOELSVEEN25 JAN 2005NOR4:20.21
8.Kristine Lande DOMMERSNES20 MAY 1999NOR4:20.24
9.Sara BUSIC11 FEB 2002NOR4:20.94
10.Anne Gine LØVNES14 MAR 2003NOR4:21.14
11.Christina Maria TOOGOOD23 JAN 1989NOR4:21.49
12.Saga PROVCI20 OCT 2004SWE4:22.97
13.Vilde Våge HENRIKSEN16 SEP 2000NOR4:23.67
14.Ingrid KRISTIANSEN19 DEC 1992NOR4:26.39
Trine MJÅLAND30 JUN 1990NORDNF
Amanda Marie FRØYNES13 SEP 1998NORDNF

National Events - F

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marlen Elisabeth AAKRE JOHANSSON17 SEP 1993NOR57.49
2.Nessa COOPER MILLET05 DEC 1994IRL58.25
3.Cathelijn PEETERS06 NOV 1996NED58.49
4.Marin Stray GAUTADOTTIR25 MAY 2003NOR1:00.82

National Events - F

Women's 4x100m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Great Britain & NI
Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT
NED43.69
2.Great Britain & NI
Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT
NOR44.29
3.Great Britain & NI
Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT
NOR47.20