Memorial Borisa Hanžekovića

Sports Park Mladost, Zagreb (CRO)

09–11 SEP 2022

A

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marvin BRACY15 DEC 1993USA9.97
2.Jeremiah AZU15 MAY 2001GBR10.14
3.Ferdinand OMANYALA02 JAN 1996KEN10.19
4.Joseph FAHNBULLEH11 SEP 2001LBR10.20
5.Charles DOBSON20 OCT 1999GBR10.28
6.Kyree KING09 JUL 1994USA10.35
7.Ján VOLKO02 NOV 1996SVK10.35
8.Reynier MENA21 NOV 1996CUB10.37

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: NWI
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joseph FAHNBULLEH11 SEP 2001LBR20.07
2.Reynier MENA21 NOV 1996CUB20.17
3.Charles DOBSON20 OCT 1999GBR20.21
4.Kyree KING09 JUL 1994USA20.34
5.Joe FERGUSON03 MAY 2000GBR20.49
6.Ján VOLKO02 NOV 1996SVK20.61
7.Brendon RODNEY09 APR 1992CAN20.80
8.Roko FARKAŠ11 FEB 2005CRO21.61

Men's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.William KINCAID21 SEP 1992USA7:38.83
2.Reynold Kipkorir CHERUIYOT30 JUL 2004KEN7:38.83
3.Morgan MCDONALD23 APR 1996AUS7:39.05
4.Getnet WALE16 JUL 2000ETH7:39.31
5.Andreas ALMGREN12 JUN 1995SWE7:39.44
6.Nibret MELAK09 OCT 1999ETH7:39.77
7.Daniel Simiu EBENYO18 SEP 1995KEN7:40.39
8.Emil DANIELSSON05 SEP 1997SWE7:46.95
9.Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN12 FEB 1993NOR7:48.12
10.Niels LAROS17 APR 2005NED7:48.25
11.Dino BOŠNJAK21 JAN 1994CRO7:53.70
12.Kevin KAMENSCHAK18 JAN 2004AUT7:54.54
13.Vid BOTOLIN15 AUG 2002SLO7:56.46
14.David NIKOLLI20 JUN 1994ALB8:06.89
15.Tomislav NOVOSEL21 SEP 1999CRO8:21.66
Robby ANDREWS29 MAR 1991USADNF
Jan VUKOVIČ14 JUN 2000SLODNF
Filip INGEBRIGTSEN20 APR 1993NORDNF
Filip SASÍNEK08 JAN 1996CZEDNF

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Grant HOLLOWAY19 NOV 1997USA13.19
2.Freddie CRITTENDEN03 AUG 1994USA13.31
3.Robert DUNNING23 JUN 1997USA13.36
4.Roger IRIBARNE02 JAN 1996CUB13.44
5.Shuhei ISHIKAWA29 MAY 1995JPN13.60
6.Eduardo RODRIGUES08 OCT 1995BRA13.93
7.Koen SMET09 AUG 1992NED13.93
8.Hrvoje ČUKMAN28 MAY 1998CRO14.51

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.CJ ALLEN14 FEB 1995USA49.10
2.Ludvy VAILLANT15 MAR 1995FRA49.21
3.Joshua ABUAKU07 JUL 1996GER49.40
4.Julien WATRIN27 JUN 1992BEL49.58
5.Jacob PAUL06 FEB 1995GBR50.30
6.Matic Ian GUČEK20 SEP 2003SLO50.46
7.Khallifah ROSSER13 JUL 1995USA52.13
8.Stjepan Jan CIK21 MAR 2002CRO54.57

Men's 2000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALI07 JAN 1996MAR5:14.06
2.Leonardo FELETTO26 JUN 1995ITA5:23.15
3.William BATTERSHILL25 FEB 1998GBR5:26.91
4.Emil BLOMBERG09 APR 1992SWE5:26.93
5.Velten SCHNEIDER21 AUG 1999GER5:28.41
6.Simon SUNDSTRÖM04 FEB 1998SWE5:28.70
7.Tom Erling KÅRBØ04 FEB 1989NOR5:29.13
8.Joey BERRIATUA16 JUN 1995USA5:30.72
9.István PALKOVITS27 DEC 2000HUN5:31.51
10.Damián VÍCH14 AUG 1998CZE5:33.09
11.Lovro NEDELJKOVIĆ05 JUN 2000CRO5:51.87
El Mehdi ABOUJANAH06 JUN 1987ESPDNF

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Hugues Fabrice ZANGO25 JUN 1993BUR17.07
+0.4
2.Christian TAYLOR18 JUN 1990USA16.63
-0.9
3.Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE06 AUG 1994FRA16.59
-0.1
4.Alexis COPELLO12 AUG 1985AZE16.23
+0.2
5.Jesper HELLSTRÖM27 JUL 1995SWE15.96
-1.4
6.Jan LUXA11 FEB 1996SLO15.81
0.0
7.Endiorass KINGLEY12 JUN 2002AUT14.86
+0.6

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kristjan ČEH17 FEB 1999SLO68.60
2.Sam MATTIS19 MAR 1994USA67.19
3.Simon PETTERSSON03 JAN 1994SWE66.93
4.Lawrence OKOYE06 OCT 1991GBR64.99
5.Daniel STÅHL27 AUG 1992SWE64.93
6.Martin MARKOVIĆ13 JAN 1996CRO62.44
7.János HUSZÁK05 FEB 1992HUN61.94

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fiordaliza COFIL27 OCT 2000DOM50.73
2.Candice MCLEOD15 NOV 1996JAM51.52
3.Sada WILLIAMS01 DEC 1997BAR51.76
4.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON25 NOV 1988JAM51.91
5.Courtney OKOLO15 MAR 1994USA52.05
6.Ama PIPI26 NOV 1995GBR52.15
7.Miranda Charlene COETZEE14 NOV 1997RSA52.47
8.Veronika DRLJAČIĆ13 DEC 2001CRO55.27

Women's Mile

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Linden HALL20 JUN 1991AUS4:21.10
2.Hanna KLEIN06 APR 1993GER4:23.52
3.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA4:23.94
4.Taryn RAWLINGS17 APR 1996USA4:24.09
5.Marta ZENONI09 MAR 1999ITA4:25.29
6.Katie SNOWDEN09 MAR 1994GBR4:25.72
7.Elise VANDERELST27 JAN 1998BEL4:26.09
8.Josette NORRIS15 DEC 1995USA4:26.77
9.Sintayehu VISSA29 JUL 1996ITA4:28.28
10.Hanna HERMANSSON18 MAY 1989SWE4:28.59
11.Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK24 OCT 1994SLO4:28.82
12.Faith CHEROTICH13 JUL 2004KEN4:28.97
13.Marta GARCÍA01 JAN 1998ESP4:29.22
14.Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ10 APR 1992CZE4:29.52
15.Netsanet DESTA26 OCT 2000ETH4:37.86
16.Winny CHEBET20 DEC 1990KEN4:44.39
Elise CRANNY09 MAY 1996USADNF
Olivia BAKER12 JUN 1996USADNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tonea MARSHALL17 DEC 1998USA12.74
2.Devynne CHARLTON26 NOV 1995BAH12.86
3.Megan TAPPER18 MAR 1994JAM13.03
4.Viktória FORSTER08 APR 2002SVK13.29
5.Anja LUKIĆ30 MAY 1999SRB13.44
6.Selina VON JACKOWSKI10 DEC 1997SUI13.47
7.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN13.52
8.Ivana LONČAREK08 APR 1991CRO13.73

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rushell CLAYTON18 OCT 1992JAM53.89
2.Viktoriya TKACHUK08 NOV 1994UKR54.97
3.Janieve RUSSELL14 NOV 1993JAM55.04
4.Gianna WOODRUFF18 NOV 1993PAN55.14
5.Melissa GONZALEZ24 JUN 1994COL55.73
6.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR55.76
7.Daniela LEDECKÁ04 NOV 1996SVK57.88
8.Ida ŠIMUNČIĆ09 APR 1996CRO1:00.85

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sandra PERKOVIĆ21 JUN 1990CRO68.46
2.Valarie ALLMAN23 FEB 1995USA67.55
3.Laulauga TAUSAGA22 MAY 1998USA63.59
4.Claudine VITA19 SEP 1996GER62.66
5.Marija TOLJ29 NOV 1999CRO61.23
6.Kristin PUDENZ09 FEB 1993GER59.15
7.Lisa Brix PEDERSEN16 AUG 1996DEN58.29

National Events - F

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lovro MESEC KOŠIR11 AUG 1999SLO47.02
2.Fredrik ØVERENG10 MAY 1999NOR47.11
3.Tomáš NEVOLE14 SEP 2000CZE47.59
4.Maj JANŽA08 DEC 2003SLO48.45
5.Mateo RUŽIĆ16 AUG 1994CRO48.47
6.Mateo PARLOV31 MAY 1995CRO50.93
7.Franko NOVOKMET28 JUL 2002CRO51.43
8.Vito Carlo FADINI16 APR 2005CRO51.54

National Events - F

Men's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dániel HULLER10 MAY 2001HUN1:45.68
2.Sigurd TVEIT16 MAR 2000NOR1:45.86
3.Amel TUKA09 JAN 1991BIH1:45.87
4.David LOCKE21 AUG 2002GBR1:46.41
5.Jan VUKOVIČ14 JUN 2000SLO1:47.51
6.Marino BLOUDEK18 JUL 1999CRO1:47.51
7.Josh HOEY01 NOV 1999USA1:48.02
8.Marco RANUCCI21 AUG 2001ITA1:48.88
9.Niccolo' GALIMI21 MAR 2002ITA1:49.45
Sebastjan BAŠ2003SLODNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nino JAMBREŠIĆ14 JUN 2004CRO1:52.83
2.Karlo VIDEKA25 APR 2000CRO1:53.33
3.Ivan VOJNOVIĆ12 MAR 2003CRO1:53.56
4.Andrej BELČIĆ05 AUG 2003CRO1:53.99
5.Niko KOŽUL12 OCT 2005CRO1:54.26
Nino BLAŽIĆ16 MAR 2005CRODNF

National Events - F

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: +1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shania COLLINS14 NOV 1996USA22.80
2.Line KLOSTER27 FEB 1990NOR23.03
3.Nikola BENDOVÁ04 NOV 1999CZE23.40
4.Nikoleta JÍCHOVÁ29 AUG 2000CZE24.26
5.Melani BOSIĆ03 SEP 2003CRO24.75
6.Lara JURČIĆ09 JUN 2006CRO24.77
7.Margareta RISEK11 MAY 1994CRO25.85

National Events - F

Women's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Olivia BAKER12 JUN 1996USA2:00.16
2.Elise CRANNY09 MAY 1996USA2:00.49
3.Hedda HYNNE13 MAR 1990NOR2:02.90
4.Jennie HAUKE06 FEB 1993NZL2:05.95
5.Hana GROBOVŠEK27 OCT 2002SLO2:08.21
6.Kristina DUDEK05 APR 1994CRO2:08.70
7.Petja KLOJČNIK13 NOV 2004SLO2:09.74
Jelena GAJIĆ06 NOV 1997BIHDNF
Josipa CECIĆ10 SEP 2003CRODNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ivona ZEMUNIK12 DEC 1993CRO2:07.99
2.Klara ANDRIJAŠEVIĆ16 MAR 2001CRO2:09.95
3.Sara BUSIC11 FEB 2002NOR2:11.17
4.Tia Tanja ŽIVKO08 OCT 2006SLO2:16.01
5.Maša HOLEŠEK11 AUG 2004SLO2:16.10
6.Ana DOBŠA20 AUG 2004CRO2:19.65
Judita DADIĆ20 DEC 2006CRODNF

National Events - F

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sara AŠCIC02 JUL 1997CRO1.75
2.Klara BARBIĆ16 DEC 2004CRO1.70
3.Magdalena DUVNJAK29 AUG 2005CRO1.65
3.Tihana JELETIĆ28 MAR 1996CRO1.65
5.Marta MUSLADIN23 JUL 2006CRO1.65
Ela VELEPEC10 SEP 2005SLONM

National Events - F

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ariana INCE14 MAR 1989USA64.38
2.Marija VUČENOVIĆ03 APR 1993SRB60.47
3.Adriana VILAGOŠ02 JAN 2004SRB60.17
4.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ26 JUL 1994LTU59.80
5.Fanni KÖVÉR15 FEB 2004HUN55.82
6.Veronika ŠOKOTA09 MAR 2004CRO54.01
7.Lucija CVITANOVIĆ17 SEP 1991CRO50.31

Split times - F

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
Linden HALL20 JUN 1991AUS4:03.35
Hanna KLEIN06 APR 1993GER4:06.60
Taryn RAWLINGS17 APR 1996USA4:06.75
Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA4:06.99
Marta ZENONI09 MAR 1999ITA4:07.47
Josette NORRIS15 DEC 1995USA4:07.62
Katie SNOWDEN09 MAR 1994GBR4:07.81
Elise VANDERELST27 JAN 1998BEL4:08.08
Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ10 APR 1992CZE4:10.71
Marta GARCÍA01 JAN 1998ESP4:10.93
Sintayehu VISSA29 JUL 1996ITA4:10.97
Hanna HERMANSSON18 MAY 1989SWE4:11.24
Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK24 OCT 1994SLO4:11.24
Faith CHEROTICH13 JUL 2004KEN4:11.81
Netsanet DESTA26 OCT 2000ETH4:13.43
Winny CHEBET20 DEC 1990KEN4:23.33