U.S. Olympic Trials
Hayward Field, Eugene, OR (USA)
18–27 JUN 2021
B
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Trayvon BROMELL | 10 JUL 1995 | USA | 9.80 |
2. | Ronnie BAKER | 15 OCT 1993 | USA | 9.85 |
3. | Fred KERLEY | 07 MAY 1995 | USA | 9.86 |
4. | Kenneth BEDNAREK | 14 OCT 1998 | USA | 9.89 |
5. | Micah WILLIAMS | 12 NOV 2001 | USA | 9.91 |
6. | Cravon GILLESPIE | 31 JUL 1996 | USA | 10.00 |
7. | Noah LYLES | 18 JUL 1997 | USA | 10.05 |
8. | Justin GATLIN | 10 FEB 1982 | USA | 10.87 |
Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Trayvon BROMELL | 10 JUL 1995 | USA | 9.90 |
2. | Kenneth BEDNAREK | 14 OCT 1998 | USA | 9.96 |
3. | Justin GATLIN | 10 FEB 1982 | USA | 10.00 |
4. | Micah WILLIAMS | 12 NOV 2001 | USA | 10.02 |
5. | Cravon GILLESPIE | 31 JUL 1996 | USA | 10.03 |
6. | Isiah YOUNG | 05 JAN 1990 | USA | 10.08 |
7. | Jaylen BACON | 05 AUG 1996 | USA | 10.17 |
8. | Michael RODGERS | 24 APR 1985 | USA | 10.23 |
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: +0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fred KERLEY | 07 MAY 1995 | USA | 9.92 |
2. | Ronnie BAKER | 15 OCT 1993 | USA | 9.94 |
3. | Noah LYLES | 18 JUL 1997 | USA | 9.97 |
4. | Christopher BELCHER | 29 JAN 1994 | USA | 10.11 |
5. | Bryan HENDERSON | USA | 10.16 | |
6. | Kyree KING | 09 JUL 1994 | USA | 10.18 |
7. | Matthew BOLING | 20 JUN 2000 | USA | 10.22 |
8. | Marvin BRACY | 15 DEC 1993 | USA | 17.82 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael NORMAN | 03 DEC 1997 | USA | 44.07 |
2. | Michael CHERRY | 23 MAR 1995 | USA | 44.35 |
3. | Randolph ROSS | 01 JAN 2001 | USA | 44.74 |
4. | Trevor STEWART | 20 MAY 1997 | USA | 44.90 |
5. | Vernon NORWOOD | 10 APR 1992 | USA | 44.92 |
6. | Elija GODWIN | 01 JUL 1999 | USA | 44.94 |
7. | Bryce DEADMON | 26 MAR 1997 | USA | 44.96 |
8. | Wilbert LONDON | 17 AUG 1997 | USA | 45.00 |
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Records |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rudy WINKLER | 06 DEC 1994 | USA | 82.71 | AR |
2. | Daniel HAUGH | 03 MAY 1995 | USA | 79.39 | |
3. | Alex YOUNG | 01 SEP 1994 | USA | 78.32 | |
4. | Conor MCCULLOUGH | 31 JAN 1991 | USA | 74.64 | |
5. | Michael SHANAHAN | 05 DEC 1994 | USA | 73.77 | |
6. | Brock EAGER | 26 MAY 1996 | USA | 72.94 | |
7. | Alex TALLEY | USA | 72.14 | ||
8. | Vlad PAVLENKO | USA | 70.10 | ||
9. | Erich SULLINS | 01 DEC 1995 | USA | 70.09 | |
10. | Johnnie JACKSON | 19 SEP 1994 | USA | 69.00 | |
11. | Israel OLOYEDE | USA | 68.21 | ||
Morgan SHIGO | 01 FEB 1996 | USA | NM |
Men's Decathlon
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Garrett SCANTLING | 19 MAY 1993 | USA | 8647 |
2. | Steven BASTIEN | 04 MAR 1994 | USA | 8485 |
3. | Zachery ZIEMEK | 23 FEB 1993 | USA | 8471 |
4. | Harrison WILLIAMS | 07 MAR 1996 | USA | 8306 |
5. | Joe DELGADO | 08 JAN 1995 | USA | 8161 |
6. | Kyle GARLAND | 28 MAY 2000 | USA | 8140 |
7. | Markus BALLENGEE | 08 JAN 1998 | USA | 8097 |
8. | Solomon SIMMONS | 26 SEP 1993 | USA | 8037 |
9. | Jack FLOOD | 15 SEP 1995 | USA | 8036 |
10. | Sam BLACK | 15 NOV 1995 | USA | 7899 |
11. | Tim EHRHARDT | 16 MAR 1995 | USA | 7772 |
12. | TJ LAWSON | 25 JAN 1997 | USA | 7410 |
13. | Scott FILIP | 28 JAN 1995 | USA | 6958 |
14. | Will DANIELS | USA | 6803 | |
15. | Kurtis BRONDYKE | 24 JAN 1989 | USA | 6575 |
Austin WEST | 17 MAR 2000 | USA | DNF | |
Hunter PRICE | 28 AUG 1994 | USA | DNF | |
Devon WILLIAMS | 17 JAN 1994 | USA | DNF |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Quanera HAYES | 07 MAR 1992 | USA | 49.78 |
2. | Allyson FELIX | 18 NOV 1985 | USA | 50.02 |
3. | Wadeline JONATHAS | 19 FEB 1998 | USA | 50.03 |
4. | Kendall ELLIS | 08 MAR 1996 | USA | 50.10 |
5. | Kaylin WHITNEY | 09 MAR 1998 | USA | 50.29 |
6. | Lynna IRBY | 06 DEC 1998 | USA | 50.35 |
7. | Taylor MANSON | 29 SEP 1999 | USA | 50.79 |
8. | Shae ANDERSON | 07 APR 1999 | USA | 50.84 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kendra HARRISON | 18 SEP 1992 | USA | 12.47 |
2. | Christina CLEMONS | 29 MAY 1990 | USA | 12.53 |
3. | Gabriele CUNNINGHAM | 22 FEB 1998 | USA | 12.53 |
4. | Anna COCKRELL | 28 AUG 1997 | USA | 12.58 |
5. | Tonea MARSHALL | 17 DEC 1998 | USA | 12.63 |
6. | Payton CHADWICK | 29 NOV 1995 | USA | 12.66 |
7. | Alia ARMSTRONG | 28 DEC 2000 | USA | 12.84 |
8. | TeJyrica ROBINSON | 27 AUG 1998 | USA | 12.99 |
- | Brianna MCNEAL | 18 AUG 1991 | USA | DQ |
Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: +1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tonea MARSHALL | 17 DEC 1998 | USA | 12.50 |
2. | Christina CLEMONS | 29 MAY 1990 | USA | 12.51 |
3. | Gabriele CUNNINGHAM | 22 FEB 1998 | USA | 12.61 |
4. | Alia ARMSTRONG | 28 DEC 2000 | USA | 12.65 |
5. | Taliyah BROOKS | 08 FEB 1995 | USA | 12.70 |
6. | Sharika NELVIS | 10 MAY 1990 | USA | 12.81 |
7. | Kristi CASTLIN | 07 JUL 1988 | USA | 12.84 |
8. | Evonne BRITTON | 28 JUL 1991 | USA | 12.95 |
- | Brianna MCNEAL | 18 AUG 1991 | USA | DQ |
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kendra HARRISON | 18 SEP 1992 | USA | 12.50 |
2. | Anna COCKRELL | 28 AUG 1997 | USA | 12.59 |
3. | Payton CHADWICK | 29 NOV 1995 | USA | 12.64 |
4. | TeJyrica ROBINSON | 27 AUG 1998 | USA | 12.65 |
5. | Rayniah JONES | 28 SEP 2001 | USA | 12.68 |
6. | Chanel BRISSETT | 10 AUG 1999 | USA | 12.71 |
7. | Queen CLAYE | 10 SEP 1988 | USA | 12.78 |
8. | Grace STARK | 06 MAY 2001 | USA | 12.79 |
Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Grayson MURPHY | 28 JUN 1995 | USA | 9:25.37 |
2. | Courtney WAYMENT | 04 AUG 1998 | USA | 9:27.17 |
3. | Courtney FRERICHS | 18 JAN 1993 | USA | 9:27.75 |
4. | Valerie CONSTIEN | 21 MAR 1996 | USA | 9:28.37 |
5. | Marisa HOWARD | 10 AUG 1992 | USA | 9:30.62 |
6. | Allie OSTRANDER | 24 DEC 1996 | USA | 9:35.56 |
7. | Alex WILSON | 16 JUN 1993 | USA | 9:36.80 |
8. | Kristlin GEAR | 20 JUL 1999 | USA | 9:47.59 |
9. | Sara VAUGHN | 19 APR 1990 | USA | 9:51.12 |
10. | Abby KOHUT-JACKSON | 24 JUN 1998 | USA | 9:52.84 |
11. | Caroline AUSTIN | 04 JUL 1991 | USA | 9:56.08 |
12. | Madie BOREMAN | 10 JUL 1998 | USA | 9:56.63 |
13. | Hannah STEELMAN | 09 JUN 1999 | USA | 9:59.11 |
14. | Olivia MARKEZICH | 10 AUG 2000 | USA | 10:00.45 |
15. | Madeline STRANDEMO | 12 JUL 1995 | USA | 10:01.85 |
16. | Kaylee MITCHELL | 22 OCT 1999 | USA | 10:26.69 |
Alissa NIGGEMANN | 1997 | USA | DNF |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emma COBURN | 19 OCT 1990 | USA | 9:21.32 |
2. | Leah FALLAND | 30 AUG 1992 | USA | 9:23.36 |
3. | Mel LAWRENCE | 29 AUG 1989 | USA | 9:29.30 |
4. | Katie RAINSBERGER | 18 AUG 1998 | USA | 9:33.38 |
5. | Mahala NORRIS | USA | 9:35.32 | |
6. | Katy KUNC | 18 OCT 1995 | USA | 9:37.85 |
7. | Summer ALLEN | USA | 9:38.61 | |
8. | Carmen GRAVES | 27 JAN 1991 | USA | 9:41.80 |
9. | Dana KLEIN | USA | 9:49.89 | |
10. | Gabrielle JENNINGS | 15 SEP 1998 | USA | 9:58.07 |
11. | Kayley DELAY | 07 JUN 1999 | USA | 9:58.87 |
12. | Emily OREN | 20 SEP 1993 | USA | 9:59.34 |
13. | Lydia OLIVERE | 08 MAR 2000 | USA | 10:03.13 |
14. | Meredith RIZZO | 07 FEB 1995 | USA | 10:06.42 |
15. | Annie RODENFELS | 24 JUL 1996 | USA | 10:11.76 |
16. | Victoria GERLACH | 02 JUN 1994 | USA | 10:25.39 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vashti CUNNINGHAM | 18 JAN 1998 | USA | 1.96 |
2. | Inika MCPHERSON | 29 SEP 1986 | USA | 1.93 |
3. | Nicole GREENE | 02 MAY 1997 | USA | 1.93 |
4. | Rachel MCCOY | 01 AUG 1995 | USA | 1.93 |
5. | Elizabeth EVANS | 01 DEC 1990 | USA | 1.90 |
6. | Rachel GLENN | 17 APR 2002 | USA | 1.87 |
7. | Shelley SPIRES | 19 MAR 1996 | USA | 1.87 |
7. | Amina SMITH | 29 AUG 1992 | USA | 1.87 |
9. | Abigail O'DONOGHUE | 21 MAY 1999 | USA | 1.87 |
10. | Jamari DRAKE | USA | 1.82 | |
11. | Sanaa BARNES | 10 AUG 2000 | USA | 1.77 |
11. | Anna HALL | 23 MAR 2001 | USA | 1.77 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Keturah ORJI | 05 MAR 1996 | USA | 14.52 | +0.9 |
2. | Tori FRANKLIN | 07 OCT 1992 | USA | 14.36 | +1.4 |
3. | Jasmine MOORE | 01 MAY 2001 | USA | 14.15 | +1.6 |
4. | Imani OLIVER | 07 MAR 1993 | USA | 13.84 | +0.7 |
5. | Crystal MANNING | 15 APR 1986 | USA | 13.68 | +1.0 |
6. | Michelle FOKAM | 08 JUN 1998 | USA | 13.62 | +1.1 |
7. | Arianna FISHER | 12 NOV 2000 | USA | 13.57 | +2.0 |
8. | Titiana MARSH | 13 DEC 1999 | USA | 13.42 | +0.8 |
9. | Lynnika PITTS | 19 MAY 1992 | USA | 13.33 | +0.2 |
10. | Leah MORAN | USA | 13.30 | +0.1 | |
11. | Alex MADLOCK | USA | 13.10 | +1.0 | |
12. | Kiana DAVIS | 22 DEC 1994 | USA | 12.93 | +1.2 |
Combined Events - B
Men's 1500 Metres
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joe DELGADO | 08 JAN 1995 | USA | 4:20.93 | 805 |
2. | Steven BASTIEN | 04 MAR 1994 | USA | 4:22.21 | 797 |
3. | Harrison WILLIAMS | 07 MAR 1996 | USA | 4:32.49 | 728 |
4. | Sam BLACK | 15 NOV 1995 | USA | 4:35.92 | 706 |
5. | Jack FLOOD | 15 SEP 1995 | USA | 4:36.23 | 704 |
6. | Tim EHRHARDT | 16 MAR 1995 | USA | 4:37.40 | 697 |
7. | Solomon SIMMONS | 26 SEP 1993 | USA | 4:38.90 | 687 |
8. | Markus BALLENGEE | 08 JAN 1998 | USA | 4:39.55 | 683 |
9. | Zachery ZIEMEK | 23 FEB 1993 | USA | 4:40.69 | 676 |
10. | TJ LAWSON | 25 JAN 1997 | USA | 4:55.11 | 588 |
11. | Kyle GARLAND | 28 MAY 2000 | USA | 4:56.72 | 579 |
12. | Garrett SCANTLING | 19 MAY 1993 | USA | 4:57.75 | 573 |
13. | Will DANIELS | USA | 5:04.96 | 532 | |
14. | Scott FILIP | 28 JAN 1995 | USA | 5:07.11 | 519 |
15. | Kurtis BRONDYKE | 24 JAN 1989 | USA | 5:07.12 | 519 |
Combined Events - B
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Combined - Group 1, Wind: +1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Garrett SCANTLING | 19 MAY 1993 | USA | 13.88 | 990 |
2. | Jack FLOOD | 15 SEP 1995 | USA | 14.08 | 964 |
3. | Solomon SIMMONS | 26 SEP 1993 | USA | 14.37 | 927 |
4. | Scott FILIP | 28 JAN 1995 | USA | 14.71 | 885 |
Combined - Group 2, Wind: +1.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Steven BASTIEN | 04 MAR 1994 | USA | 14.24 | 944 |
2. | Kyle GARLAND | 28 MAY 2000 | USA | 14.54 | 906 |
3. | Will DANIELS | USA | 14.55 | 905 | |
4. | Hunter PRICE | 28 AUG 1994 | USA | 14.56 | 903 |
Combined - Group 3, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Harrison WILLIAMS | 07 MAR 1996 | USA | 14.37 | 927 |
2. | Markus BALLENGEE | 08 JAN 1998 | USA | 14.49 | 912 |
3. | Sam BLACK | 15 NOV 1995 | USA | 14.64 | 894 |
4. | Zachery ZIEMEK | 23 FEB 1993 | USA | 15.04 | 845 |
Combined - Group 4, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joe DELGADO | 08 JAN 1995 | USA | 14.96 | 854 |
2. | Kurtis BRONDYKE | 24 JAN 1989 | USA | 14.98 | 852 |
3. | Tim EHRHARDT | 16 MAR 1995 | USA | 15.74 | 762 |
4. | TJ LAWSON | 25 JAN 1997 | USA | 16.07 | 725 |
Combined Events - B
Men's Pole Vault
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zachery ZIEMEK | 23 FEB 1993 | USA | 5.55 | 1083 |
2. | Tim EHRHARDT | 16 MAR 1995 | USA | 5.45 | 1051 |
3. | Harrison WILLIAMS | 07 MAR 1996 | USA | 5.25 | 988 |
4. | Garrett SCANTLING | 19 MAY 1993 | USA | 5.15 | 957 |
5. | Markus BALLENGEE | 08 JAN 1998 | USA | 5.05 | 926 |
6. | Steven BASTIEN | 04 MAR 1994 | USA | 4.95 | 895 |
7. | Joe DELGADO | 08 JAN 1995 | USA | 4.75 | 834 |
8. | Kyle GARLAND | 28 MAY 2000 | USA | 4.65 | 804 |
9. | Solomon SIMMONS | 26 SEP 1993 | USA | 4.65 | 804 |
10. | Will DANIELS | USA | 4.65 | 804 | |
11. | TJ LAWSON | 25 JAN 1997 | USA | 4.55 | 775 |
12. | Jack FLOOD | 15 SEP 1995 | USA | 4.55 | 775 |
13. | Kurtis BRONDYKE | 24 JAN 1989 | USA | 4.45 | 746 |
14. | Hunter PRICE | 28 AUG 1994 | USA | 4.35 | 716 |
15. | Sam BLACK | 15 NOV 1995 | USA | 4.25 | 688 |
Scott FILIP | 28 JAN 1995 | USA | NM |
Combined Events - B
Men's Discus Throw
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Markus BALLENGEE | 08 JAN 1998 | USA | 53.04 | 934 |
2. | Garrett SCANTLING | 19 MAY 1993 | USA | 48.17 | 832 |
3. | Zachery ZIEMEK | 23 FEB 1993 | USA | 45.83 | 784 |
4. | TJ LAWSON | 25 JAN 1997 | USA | 45.06 | 768 |
5. | Kyle GARLAND | 28 MAY 2000 | USA | 43.97 | 746 |
6. | Joe DELGADO | 08 JAN 1995 | USA | 43.92 | 745 |
7. | Harrison WILLIAMS | 07 MAR 1996 | USA | 43.90 | 744 |
8. | Kurtis BRONDYKE | 24 JAN 1989 | USA | 43.85 | 743 |
9. | Jack FLOOD | 15 SEP 1995 | USA | 42.89 | 724 |
10. | Steven BASTIEN | 04 MAR 1994 | USA | 42.10 | 707 |
11. | Solomon SIMMONS | 26 SEP 1993 | USA | 41.54 | 696 |
12. | Scott FILIP | 28 JAN 1995 | USA | 41.15 | 688 |
13. | Tim EHRHARDT | 16 MAR 1995 | USA | 40.24 | 669 |
14. | Will DANIELS | USA | 39.51 | 655 | |
15. | Sam BLACK | 15 NOV 1995 | USA | 38.88 | 642 |
16. | Hunter PRICE | 28 AUG 1994 | USA | 35.26 | 569 |
Combined Events - B
Men's Javelin Throw
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Garrett SCANTLING | 19 MAY 1993 | USA | 64.21 | 801 |
2. | Solomon SIMMONS | 26 SEP 1993 | USA | 63.26 | 787 |
3. | Steven BASTIEN | 04 MAR 1994 | USA | 61.20 | 756 |
4. | Scott FILIP | 28 JAN 1995 | USA | 61.03 | 753 |
5. | Kurtis BRONDYKE | 24 JAN 1989 | USA | 60.75 | 749 |
6. | Joe DELGADO | 08 JAN 1995 | USA | 58.69 | 718 |
7. | Jack FLOOD | 15 SEP 1995 | USA | 58.51 | 715 |
8. | Will DANIELS | USA | 56.61 | 687 | |
9. | Kyle GARLAND | 28 MAY 2000 | USA | 56.19 | 681 |
10. | Zachery ZIEMEK | 23 FEB 1993 | USA | 55.72 | 674 |
11. | Sam BLACK | 15 NOV 1995 | USA | 55.19 | 666 |
12. | Markus BALLENGEE | 08 JAN 1998 | USA | 54.78 | 660 |
13. | Harrison WILLIAMS | 07 MAR 1996 | USA | 52.69 | 628 |
14. | TJ LAWSON | 25 JAN 1997 | USA | 46.16 | 532 |
15. | Tim EHRHARDT | 16 MAR 1995 | USA | 45.62 | 524 |