Festival of Athletics
Sports Reserve, Townsville (AUS)
18–20 JUN 2021
D
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jack HALE | 22 MAY 1998 | AUS | 10.33 |
2. | Jake PENNY | 02 MAY 1996 | AUS | 10.39 |
3. | Jake DORAN | 18 JUL 2000 | AUS | 10.57 |
4. | Jacob DESPARD | 20 NOV 1996 | AUS | 10.65 |
5. | Ashley WONG | 10 SEP 2004 | AUS | 10.74 |
6. | Alex HARTMANN | 07 MAR 1993 | AUS | 10.81 |
7. | Jonty FLOTTMANN | 01 APR 1997 | AUS | 11.00 |
8. | Emmanuel TAGALOA | 2006 | AUS | 11.17 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +2.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jack HALE | 22 MAY 1998 | AUS | 10.34 |
2. | Jacob DESPARD | 20 NOV 1996 | AUS | 10.63 |
3. | Alex HARTMANN | 07 MAR 1993 | AUS | 10.81 |
4. | Emmanuel TAGALOA | 2006 | AUS | 11.20 |
5. | Jarves ROBIN | AUS | 11.52 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +2.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jake PENNY | 02 MAY 1996 | AUS | 10.43 |
2. | Jake DORAN | 18 JUL 2000 | AUS | 10.61 |
3. | Ashley WONG | 10 SEP 2004 | AUS | 10.73 |
4. | Jonty FLOTTMANN | 01 APR 1997 | AUS | 10.93 |
5. | Lataisi MWEA | 26 JUL 2000 | KIR | 11.31 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alex BECK | 07 FEB 1992 | AUS | 46.63 |
2. | Louis STENMARK | 22 MAR 1998 | AUS | 47.47 |
3. | Chris DOUGLAS | 10 FEB 1997 | AUS | 48.11 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Philo SAUNDERS | 31 OCT 1976 | AUS | 4:03.06 |
2. | Sam HARDING | 11 MAY 1991 | AUS | 4:04.31 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hamish KERR | 17 AUG 1996 | NZL | 2.26 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ashley MOLONEY | 13 MAR 2000 | AUS | 4.90 |
2. | Brodie CROSS | 03 APR 1994 | AUS | 4.75 |
Kurtis MARSCHALL | 25 APR 1997 | AUS | NM |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abeli MUKAMBA | 28 APR 2003 | AUS | 7.20 | +2.2 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Liam O'BRIEN | 13 APR 1996 | AUS | 76.66 |
2. | Cruz HOGAN | 22 FEB 1994 | AUS | 76.21 |
3. | Neil JANSE | 23 OCT 2000 | AUS | 74.93 |
4. | Michael CRITICOS | 26 JAN 1995 | AUS | 72.49 |
5. | Nash LOWIS | 06 NOV 1999 | AUS | 70.76 |
Men's Decathlon
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel GOLUBOVIC | 29 NOV 1993 | AUS | 8223 |
2. | Alec DIAMOND | 09 AUG 1997 | AUS | 8000 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zoe HOBBS | 11 SEP 1997 | NZL | 11.32 |
2. | Bree MASTERS | 24 JUN 1995 | AUS | 11.53 |
3. | Hilal DURMAZ | 10 MAY 2004 | TUR | 11.82 |
Round 1 - Heat -1, Wind: +1.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zoe HOBBS | 11 SEP 1997 | NZL | 11.36 |
2. | Bree MASTERS | 24 JUN 1995 | AUS | 11.58 |
3. | Hilal DURMAZ | 10 MAY 2004 | TUR | 11.74 |
4. | Monique QUIRK | 19 MAY 2001 | AUS | 11.80 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bendere OBOYA | 17 APR 2000 | AUS | 52.62 |
2. | Kendra HUBBARD | 29 SEP 1989 | AUS | 53.54 |
3. | Larissa PASTERNATSKY | 11 DEC 1991 | AUS | 54.36 |
4. | Angeline BLACKBURN | 17 AUG 1989 | AUS | 54.83 |
5. | Genevieve COWIE | 26 APR 1995 | AUS | 54.87 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abbey CALDWELL | 03 JUL 2001 | AUS | 4:12.00 |
2. | Melissa DUNCAN | 30 JAN 1990 | AUS | 4:18.72 |
3. | Erin BLUNDELL | 17 MAR 1996 | AUS | 4:39.46 |
4. | Paige CAMPBELL | 27 JUN 1996 | AUS | 4:51.71 |
Brielle ERBACHER | 28 FEB 1999 | AUS | DNF |
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elizaveta PARNOVA | 09 MAY 1994 | AUS | 4.30 |
2. | Olivia GROSS | 29 AUG 2002 | AUS | 4.00 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rellie KAPUTIN | 12 MAR 1993 | PNG | 6.42 | 0.0 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zoe CHESTER | 06 NOV 2006 | AUS | 12.38 | +1.6 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dani STEVENS | 26 MAY 1988 | AUS | 59.92 |
2. | Jade LALLY | 30 MAR 1987 | GBR | 54.80 |
3. | Hannah EDWARDS | 08 DEC 2005 | AUS | 45.36 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexandra HULLEY | 24 JUL 1997 | AUS | 63.21 |
2. | Hannah EDWARDS | 08 DEC 2005 | AUS | 48.31 |
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mackenzie LITTLE | 22 DEC 1996 | AUS | 60.46 |
2. | Tori PEETERS | 17 MAY 1994 | NZL | 60.15 |
3. | Kathryn MITCHELL | 10 JUL 1982 | AUS | 57.66 |
4. | Mackenzie MIELCZAREK | 06 FEB 2003 | AUS | 46.39 |
5. | Jess BELL | 13 JAN 2000 | AUS | 45.39 |
6. | Lianna DAVIDSON | 08 NOV 2002 | AUS | 45.22 |
7. | Mia GORDON | 23 OCT 2002 | AUS | 45.08 |
8. | Salumi ROBBERTS | 04 AUG 2002 | AUS | 44.86 |
9. | Kiarna WOOLLEY-BLAIN | 16 APR 2002 | AUS | 44.21 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hannah EDWARDS | 08 DEC 2005 | AUS | 45.13 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hannah EDWARDS | 08 DEC 2005 | AUS | 46.73 |
U20 Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Harry CALLOW | 06 SEP 2002 | AUS | 10.91 |
2. | Abeli MUKAMBA | 28 APR 2003 | AUS | 10.95 |
3. | Luke MCLELLAN | 31 OCT 2003 | AUS | 11.27 |
4. | Luka BARTULOVICH | 2003 | AUS | 11.72 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Noah WATSON | AUS | 51.25 |
U20 Events - F
Men's Decathlon U20
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Liam GILBERT | 08 FEB 2002 | AUS | 7536 | NWI |
2. | Dylan KRUCK | 07 JAN 2003 | AUS | 5718 | NWI |
U20 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Eryn VICARY | AUS | 13.18 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jarves ROBIN | AUS | 11.59 |
U18 Events - F
Men's Discus Throw (1.500kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ashley THOMAS | 2004 | AUS | 46.07 |
2. | Leon GRUNDLING | AUS | 42.07 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Talarah Grace HENSELEIT | 06 FEB 2005 | AUS | 12.35 |
2. | Taylah ATKINS | 19 APR 2005 | AUS | 13.01 |
U18 Events - F
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Taylah ATKINS | 19 APR 2005 | AUS | 5.07 | +1.3 |
2. | Coco GAMBINO | AUS | 5.03 | +0.2 |
U18 Events - F
Women's Shot Put (3kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hannah EDWARDS | 08 DEC 2005 | AUS | 13.28 |
U16 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amber SWEENEY | 08 APR 2006 | AUS | 12.63 |
2. | Zoe CHESTER | 06 NOV 2006 | AUS | 12.86 |
3. | Eboniee HILTON | AUS | 12.94 |
U16 Events - F
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Piper DEVINE | 19 MAY 2007 | AUS | 5:01.53 |
U16 Events - F
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zoe CHESTER | 06 NOV 2006 | AUS | 5.67 | +0.5 |
U16 Events - F
Women's Shot Put (3kg)
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Isabella LINTON | 06 MAR 2006 | AUS | 14.11 |
U15 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lillianne LENOY | 12 FEB 2007 | AUS | 12.65 |
2. | Mikayla WEBB | 19 MAR 2007 | AUS | 12.71 |
3. | Lillian HUGHES | 09 JAN 2007 | AUS | 12.88 |
U14 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +2.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Willow DEAN | 2008 | AUS | 12.92 |
Combined Events - D
Men's 1500 Metres
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel GOLUBOVIC | 29 NOV 1993 | AUS | 4:25.60 | 774 |
2. | Alec DIAMOND | 09 AUG 1997 | AUS | 4:46.51 | 640 |
Combined Events - D
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Combined - Group, Wind: +2.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel GOLUBOVIC | 29 NOV 1993 | AUS | 14.36 | 929 |
2. | Alec DIAMOND | 09 AUG 1997 | AUS | 15.03 | 846 |
Martin CLARK | 24 NOV 1992 | AUS | DNF |
Combined Events - D
Men's Pole Vault
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel GOLUBOVIC | 29 NOV 1993 | AUS | 4.90 | 880 |
2. | Alec DIAMOND | 09 AUG 1997 | AUS | 4.80 | 849 |
3. | Martin CLARK | 24 NOV 1992 | AUS | 3.80 | 562 |
Combined Events - D
Men's Discus Throw
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel GOLUBOVIC | 29 NOV 1993 | AUS | 51.26 | 897 |
2. | Alec DIAMOND | 09 AUG 1997 | AUS | 47.73 | 823 |
3. | Martin CLARK | 24 NOV 1992 | AUS | 43.11 | 728 |
Combined Events - D
Men's Javelin Throw
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel GOLUBOVIC | 29 NOV 1993 | AUS | 62.83 | 781 |
2. | Martin CLARK | 24 NOV 1992 | AUS | 51.76 | 615 |
3. | Alec DIAMOND | 09 AUG 1997 | AUS | 50.98 | 603 |
Combined Events - D
Women's Long Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tori WEST | 14 OCT 1995 | AUS | 5.78 | 783 | NWI |
Combined Events - U20 - F
Men's 1500 Metres
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Liam GILBERT | 08 FEB 2002 | AUS | 4:32.65 | 727 |
2. | Dylan KRUCK | 07 JAN 2003 | AUS | 4:54.66 | 591 |
Combined Events - U20 - F
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm)
Combined - Group, Wind: +2.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Liam GILBERT | 08 FEB 2002 | AUS | 14.60 | 899 |
2. | Dylan KRUCK | 07 JAN 2003 | AUS | 16.40 | 688 |
Combined Events - U20 - F
Men's Pole Vault
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Liam GILBERT | 08 FEB 2002 | AUS | 4.30 | 702 |
2. | Dylan KRUCK | 07 JAN 2003 | AUS | 3.20 | 406 |
Combined Events - U20 - F
Men's Discus Throw (1.750kg)
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Liam GILBERT | 08 FEB 2002 | AUS | 44.13 | 749 |
2. | Dylan KRUCK | 07 JAN 2003 | AUS | 37.98 | 624 |
Combined Events - U20 - F
Men's Javelin Throw
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Liam GILBERT | 08 FEB 2002 | AUS | 45.05 | 516 |
2. | Dylan KRUCK | 07 JAN 2003 | AUS | 40.65 | 452 |