ISTAF 2022

Olympiastadion, Berlin (GER)

04 SEP 2022

B

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Noah LYLES18 JUL 1997USA9.95
2.Ferdinand OMANYALA02 JAN 1996KEN10.11
3.Jeremiah AZU15 MAY 2001GBR10.16
4.Joshua HARTMANN09 JUN 1999GER10.23
5.Lucas ANSAH-PEPRAH16 JAN 2000GER10.28
6.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV10.29
7.Owen ANSAH28 NOV 2000GER10.32
8.Ján VOLKO02 NOV 1996SVK10.36
9.Kevin KRANZ20 JUN 1998GER10.47

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dylan BORLÉE20 SEP 1992BEL45.96
2.Jonathan BORLÉE22 FEB 1988BEL46.02
3.Kévin BORLÉE22 FEB 1988BEL46.04
4.Marc KOCH24 MAY 1994GER46.32
5.Marvin SCHLEGEL02 JAN 1998GER46.42
6.Lewis DAVEY24 OCT 2000GBR46.55
7.Manuel SANDERS03 APR 1998GER46.76
8.Torben JUNKER13 JAN 1993GER46.91

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Reynold Kipkorir CHERUIYOT30 JUL 2004KEN3:35.04
2.George MILLS12 MAY 1999GBR3:35.30
3.Sam PARSONS18 JUN 1994GER3:36.22
4.Elzan BIBIĆ08 JAN 1999SRB3:36.30
5.Joshua THOMPSON09 MAY 1993USA3:36.80
6.Sigurd TVEIT16 MAR 2000NOR3:37.02
7.Craig ENGELS01 MAY 1994USA3:37.14
8.Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN12 FEB 1993NOR3:37.27
9.Jochem VERMEULEN02 AUG 1998BEL3:37.51
10.Karl BEBENDORF07 MAY 1996GER3:37.97
11.Sven WAGNER20 DEC 2001GER3:38.50
12.Jye EDWARDS06 MAR 1998AUS3:39.15
13.Simon DENISSEL22 MAY 1990FRA3:40.18
14.Charlie HUNTER20 JUL 1996AUS3:41.89
Lukas ABELE11 SEP 1997GERDNF
Ismael DEBJANI25 SEP 1990BELDNF
Boaz KIPRUGUT18 MAY 1998KENDNF

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Grant HOLLOWAY19 NOV 1997USA13.05
2.Freddie CRITTENDEN03 AUG 1994USA13.07
3.Daniel ROBERTS13 NOV 1997USA13.25
4.Shunsuke IZUMIYA26 JAN 2000JPN13.26
5.Rafael PEREIRA08 APR 1997BRA13.43
6.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE22 SEP 1991FRA13.53
7.Robert DUNNING23 JUN 1997USA13.54
8.Vladimir VUKICEVIC06 MAY 1991NOR13.55
9.Gregor TRABER02 DEC 1992GER13.98

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Karsten WARHOLM28 FEB 1996NOR47.24
2.Ludvy VAILLANT15 MAR 1995FRA48.26
3.Joshua ABUAKU07 JUL 1996GER48.55
4.Constantin PREIS16 MAY 1998GER48.85
5.Yasmani COPELLO15 APR 1987TUR49.27
6.Matic Ian GUČEK20 SEP 2003SLO49.92
7.Ramsey ANGELA06 NOV 1999NED50.00
8.Dany BRAND23 FEB 1996SUI50.22

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Edgar RIVERA13 FEB 1991MEX2.23
2.Péter BAKOSI23 JUN 1993HUN2.19
2.Oleh DOROSHCHUK04 JUL 2001UKR2.19
4.Mateusz PRZYBYLKO09 MAR 1992GER2.19
5.Marco FASSINOTTI29 APR 1989ITA2.19
6.Douwe AMELS16 SEP 1991NED2.19
7.Tihomir IVANOV11 JUL 1994BUL2.15
Fernando FERREIRA13 DEC 1994BRANM
Keyvan GHANBAR ZADEH26 MAY 1990IRINM

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Menno VLOON11 MAY 1994NED5.88
2.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.81
3.Kurtis MARSCHALL25 APR 1997AUS5.81
4.Rutger KOPPELAAR01 MAY 1993NED5.71
5.Anthony AMMIRATI16 JUL 2003FRA5.71
6.Olen Tray OATES14 MAR 1995USA5.61
7.Gillian LADWIG03 DEC 1998GER5.51
8.Simen GUTTORMSEN19 JAN 2001NOR5.35
Valentin LAVILLENIE16 JUL 1991FRANM

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Julian WEBER29 AUG 1994GER84.90
2.Roderick Genki DEAN30 DEC 1991JPN80.69
3.Keshorn WALCOTT02 APR 1993TTO79.78
4.Timothy HERMAN19 OCT 1990BEL76.78
5.Waldo SMIT1999RSA76.69
6.Max DEHNING09 SEP 2004GER75.33
7.Curtis THOMPSON08 FEB 1996USA74.97
8.Niklas KAUL11 FEB 1998GER71.34

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR11.00
2.Celera BARNES02 DEC 1998USA11.10
3.Jenna PRANDINI20 NOV 1992USA11.16
4.Kayla WHITE24 SEP 1996USA11.22
5.Aminatou SEYNI24 OCT 1996NIG11.25
6.Rebekka HAASE02 JAN 1993GER11.42
7.Lisa MAYER02 MAY 1996GER11.57
8.Rani ROSIUS25 APR 2000BEL11.63
9.Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY11 DEC 1996GER11.75

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Luna THIEL26 NOV 1999GER51.28
2.Amalie IUEL17 APR 1994NOR51.99
3.Alica SCHMIDT08 NOV 1998GER52.33
4.Elisabeth SLETTUM31 AUG 1986NOR53.15
5.Rachel PELLAUD08 MAR 1995SUI53.40
6.Elisa LECHLEITNER06 AUG 1999GER53.59
7.Jennie HAUKE06 FEB 1993NZL55.44
8.Lena LEEGE15 OCT 2004GER57.18

Women's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Beatrice CHEBET05 MAR 2000KEN14:44.25
2.Elly HENES13 OCT 1998USA14:52.87
3.Selah BUSIENEI27 DEC 1991KEN15:10.14
4.Natosha ROGERS07 MAY 1991USA15:23.96
5.Eva CHERONO15 AUG 1996KEN15:27.87
6.Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS15 OCT 1992HUN15:34.25
7.Elena BURKARD10 FEB 1992GER15:36.89
8.Eva DIETERICH29 MAR 1999GER15:40.16
9.Izzy FRY04 MAY 2000GBR15:45.61
10.Caster SEMENYA07 JAN 1991RSA16:13.14
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF
Diane VAN ES22 MAR 1999NEDDNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tobi AMUSAN23 APR 1997NGR12.45
2.Tia JONES08 SEP 2000USA12.58
3.Megan TAPPER18 MAR 1994JAM12.66
4.Noemi ZBÄREN12 MAR 1994SUI13.09
5.Isabel MAYER21 FEB 1993GER13.24
6.Klaudia WOJTUNIK15 MAY 1999POL13.27
7.Anna TÓTH20 NOV 2003HUN13.43
8.Martine HJØRNEVIK18 FEB 2001NOR13.70
9.Andrea ROOTH06 MAR 2002NOR13.87

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER6.92
+0.7
2.Ese BRUME20 JAN 1996NGR6.78
+1.6
3.Jazmin SAWYERS21 MAY 1994GBR6.69
+0.7
4.Milica GARDAŠEVIĆ28 SEP 1998SRB6.66
+0.2
5.Quanesha BURKS15 MAR 1995USA6.65
+0.8
6.Caroline JOYEUX26 MAR 2001GER6.33
+1.3
7.Mariia HORIELOVA16 NOV 2002UKR6.19
-0.1
Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKRNM

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Valarie ALLMAN23 FEB 1995USA70.06
2.Kristin PUDENZ09 FEB 1993GER65.20
3.Shanice CRAFT15 MAY 1993GER64.36
4.Liliana CÁ05 NOV 1986POR63.37
5.Claudine VITA19 SEP 1996GER62.70
6.Marija TOLJ29 NOV 1999CRO61.67
7.Rachel DINCOFF24 DEC 1993USA59.29
8.Nadine MÜLLER21 NOV 1985GER55.73