Meeting Iberoamericano

Estadio Iberoamericano, Huelva (ESP)

25 MAY 2022

C

Men's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gabriel TUAL09 APR 1998FRA1:45.12
2.Eric NZIKWINKUNDA01 JAN 1997BDI1:45.26
3.Alberto GUERRERO04 APR 1995ESP1:46.01
4.José Carlos PINTO03 MAY 1997POR1:46.64
5.Marco LEONARDO23 MAY 2001ESP1:46.70
6.Eduardo ROMERO27 JAN 1999ESP1:46.88
7.Alexander LUNDSKOG22 JUN 1996SWE1:48.54
Guillermo ROJO11 JAN 1992ESPDNF
Eduardo RIBEIRO09 JAN 2001BRADNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.David BARROSO21 AUG 2001ESP1:48.62
2.Elian Numa LÓPEZ IGLESIAS05 OCT 2000ESP1:49.12
3.Alberto MONTERO26 NOV 2001ESP1:49.15
4.Ruben MONREAL08 FEB 1998ESP1:49.68
5.Angel ALVAREZ20 SEP 2001ESP1:49.85
6.Saúl MARTÍNEZ12 FEB 1994ESP1:50.65
7.Diego KLOPFENSTEIN07 AUG 1997SUI1:51.00
Alejandro GUERRERO22 APR 2002ESPDNF

Men's 1500m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Narve Gilje NORDÅS30 SEP 1998NOR3:36.23
2.Adrián BEN04 AUG 1998ESP3:36.41
3.Andrew COSCORAN18 JUN 1996IRL3:36.84
4.Santiago CATROFE13 FEB 1999URU3:38.17
5.Mohamed AL GARNI02 JUL 1992QAT3:38.42
6.Ayoub MOKHTAR26 OCT 1996ESP3:38.61
7.Mariano GARCÍA25 SEP 1997ESP3:39.06
8.Moses Kipkemboi KIBET20 NOV 1994KEN3:39.17
9.Isaac NADER17 AUG 1999POR3:40.43
10.Kevin LÓPEZ12 JUN 1990ESP3:41.49
11.José ZABALA05 FEB 1999ARG3:41.57
12.Melkeneh AZIZE01 JAN 2005ETH3:43.24
13.Carlos SAEZ27 JAN 1999ESP3:44.56
14.Nesim AMSELLEK08 FEB 1999ITA3:56.32
Saúl MARTÍNEZ12 FEB 1994ESPDNF
Gonzalo GARCÍA26 JAN 1995ESPDNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jorge David TORRE11 FEB 1998ESP3:39.42
2.Yahya AQUINA10 OCT 1996ESP3:42.99
3.Mohamed ATTAOUI26 SEP 2001ESP3:45.54
4.Mohamed LANSI29 JUL 1995MAR3:45.81
5.Eduardo GREGORIO04 JAN 1989URU3:46.51
6.Iván MANCEÑIDO02 DEC 1994ESP3:46.55
7.Pablo SÁNCHEZ07 NOV 1996ESP3:47.34
8.Hugo DE MIGUEL08 AUG 2001ESP3:47.97
9.David LORENZO17 AUG 1993ESP3:48.31
10.Marco RUFO24 FEB 2003ESP3:55.13
Victor BOTELLA13 AUG 1999ESPDNF
Francisco Javier PADIAL20 JUL 2000ESPDNF

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Levy KIBET15 OCT 2003KEN13:03.09
2.Merhawi MEBRAHTU21 SEP 2003ERI13:04.49
3.Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO26 MAR 1997BDI13:06.46
4.Ouassim OUMAIZ30 MAR 1999ESP13:06.74
5.Hamish CARSON01 NOV 1988NZL13:17.27
6.Elzan BIBIĆ08 JAN 1999SRB13:24.42
7.Eduardo MENACHO25 NOV 1999ESP14:02.02
8.Ederson VILELA PEREIRA06 JUN 1990BRA14:08.01
9.Rubén ÁLVAREZ15 FEB 2002ESP14:25.76
10.Diego BRAVO23 JUN 1999ESP14:37.92
Raul CELADA09 SEP 1995ESPDNF
Sergio JIMÉNEZ07 JAN 1995ESPDNF

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gerald DRUMMOND05 SEP 1994CRC49.43
2.Jesús David DELGADO17 JUN 1999ESP49.53
3.Mikael Antonio DE JESUS19 AUG 1997BRA49.55
4.Ludvy VAILLANT15 MAR 1995FRA49.56
5.Martin KUČERA10 MAY 1990SVK50.32
6.Alfredo SEPÚLVEDA03 AUG 1993CHI50.89
7.Aleix PORRAS11 SEP 1999ESP52.17
8.Tuur BRAS05 OCT 1999BEL53.34

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mehdi BELHADJ10 JUN 1995FRA8:16.39
2.Víctor RUIZ24 JUN 1993ESP8:16.42
3.Bilal TABTI07 JUN 1993ALG8:20.71
4.Etson BARROS16 MAR 2001POR8:25.98
5.Abderrahim OUGRA26 NOV 1999ESP8:29.15
6.El Mehdi ABOUJANAH06 JUN 1987ESP8:29.95
7.Julián MOLINA11 MAY 1993ARG8:31.97
8.Nahuel CARABAÑA10 NOV 1999AND8:32.03
9.Mohamed BAKKALI26 FEB 1995ESP8:33.13
10.Carlos Andres SAN MARTIN19 NOV 1993COL8:33.45
11.Víctor ORTIZ-RIVERA30 JUN 1998PUR8:35.06
12.Simon SUNDSTRÖM04 FEB 1998SWE8:38.65
13.Barnabas KIPYEGO12 JUN 1995KEN8:39.39
14.Alejandro SANTANA16 DEC 1995ESP8:40.13
15.Miguel BORGES04 OCT 1994POR8:41.12
16.Jorge FRESNILLO26 JUN 1997ESP9:04.52
17.Carlos ÁNGEL30 MAR 2003ESP9:20.56
Alejandro QUIJADA07 MAR 2001ESPDNF
José Gregorio PEÑA12 JAN 1987VENDNF

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Filip PRAVDICA28 JUL 1995CRO7.91
+1.7
2.Emiliano LASA25 JAN 1990URU7.82
+0.6
3.Jose MANDROS MARTINEZ12 NOV 1998PER7.77
-0.2
4.Henry FRAYNE14 APR 1990AUS7.77
+0.4
5.Jeswin Aldrin JOHNSON24 DEC 2001IND7.69
-0.2
6.Reynold BANIGO13 AUG 1998GBR7.63
+0.4
7.Héctor SANTOS06 JAN 1998ESP7.50
+2.1
8.Lester Alcides LESCAY GAY15 OCT 2001CUB7.44
-0.4
9.Ingar KIPLESUND15 NOV 1996NOR7.18
+1.6
10.André PIMENTA10 AUG 2001POR7.06
+1.2
Héctor SANTOS06 JAN 1998ESP7.48

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nicholas PERCY05 DEC 1994GBR63.23
2.Mario A. DÍAZ08 DEC 1999CUB60.90
3.Lolassonn DJOUHAN18 MAY 1991FRA60.42
4.Lucas NERVI31 AUG 2001CHI60.33
5.Juan CAICEDO27 JUL 1992ECU57.84
6.Javier RODRIGUEZ28 FEB 1993ESP54.92
7.Diego CASAS29 APR 1999ESP54.28

Men's 4x100m

Final
Second Race

Women's 400m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fiordaliza COFIL27 OCT 2000DOM50.38
2.Modesta Justė MORAUSKAITĖ02 OCT 1995LTU50.49
3.Eveline SAALBERG30 JUL 1998NED51.22
4.Camille LAUS23 MAY 1993BEL51.77
5.Line KLOSTER27 FEB 1990NOR51.93
6.Berta SEGURA06 JUN 2003ESP52.72
7.Anastasiya BRYZHINA09 JAN 1998UKR53.14
8.Rachel PELLAUD08 MAR 1995SUI53.40
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eva SANTIDRIÁN25 JAN 2000ESP53.00
2.Lucia PINACCHIO29 NOV 2002ESP53.22
3.Gorete SEMEDO05 OCT 1996STP53.48
4.Angela GARCÍA16 FEB 1999ESP54.04
5.Barbara CAMBLOR24 APR 1994ESP54.16
6.Andrea JIMÉNEZ26 NOV 2001ESP54.73
7.Salma Celeste PARALLUELO13 NOV 2003ESP56.76

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maureen KOSTER03 JUL 1992NED4:08.77
2.Águeda MARQUÉS19 MAR 1999ESP4:10.13
3.Marina MARTÍNEZ13 JAN 2002ESP4:10.51
4.Marta GARCÍA01 JAN 1998ESP4:10.99
5.Mireya ARNEDILLO28 MAR 2003ESP4:11.06
6.Salomé AFONSO19 NOV 1997POR4:11.56
7.Georgie HARTIGAN01 MAR 1996IRL4:11.77
8.Mariana BORELLI30 OCT 1992ARG4:13.37
9.Rosalía TÁRRAGA03 NOV 1996ESP4:13.72
10.Lucía RODRÍGUEZ26 JUL 1998ESP4:13.95
11.Johanna GEYER CARLES10 OCT 1995FRA4:14.04
12.María Pía FERNÁNDEZ01 APR 1995URU4:14.44
13.Judith OTAZUA26 DEC 1999ESP4:15.57
14.Patricia SILVA09 DEC 1999POR4:15.72
15.Idaira PRIETO17 AUG 1997ESP4:16.50
16.Almaz GIRMA2002ETH4:18.25
17.Elia SAURA05 OCT 2000ESP4:21.44
18.Angela VICIOSA29 MAY 2002ESP4:25.00
Déborah RODRÍGUEZ02 DEC 1992URUDNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Greisys L. ROBLE08 JAN 2000CUB13.02
2.Keily Linet PÉREZ IBAÑEZ26 APR 2001CUB13.03
3.Paola VAZQUEZ28 NOV 1998PUR13.16
4.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN13.22
5.Carmen SÁNCHEZ17 NOV 1997ESP13.64
6.Martine HJØRNEVIK18 FEB 2001NOR13.76
7.Wayra ROMERO16 SEP 2002ESP14.42

Women's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alice FINOT09 FEB 1991FRA9:21.41
2.Aimee PRATT03 OCT 1997GBR9:25.48
3.Asimarech NAGA08 JUN 1999ETH9:30.46
4.Claudia PRISECARU02 SEP 1997ROU9:33.41
5.Tuğba GÜVENÇ09 JUL 1994TUR9:37.15
6.Tatiane Raquel DA SILVA10 JUN 1990BRA9:39.75
7.Amina BETTICHE14 DEC 1987ALG9:41.19
8.Carolina LOZANO27 FEB 1996ARG9:42.88
9.Clara VIÑARAS08 SEP 1993ESP9:44.24
10.June ARBEO04 FEB 1999ESP9:44.83
11.Alexa LEMITRE10 APR 1998FRA9:57.14
12.Blanca FERNÁNDEZ01 APR 1992ESP10:00.26
13.Maite GONZALEZ26 MAY 2000ESP10:07.37
14.Carmen VICIOSA24 JAN 1999ESP10:25.44

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Holly BRADSHAW02 NOV 1991GBR4.60
2.Molly CAUDERY17 MAR 2000GBR4.60
3.Andrea SAN JOSÉ04 OCT 1997ESP4.25
4.Monica CLEMENTE20 MAY 1996ESP4.25
5.Viviana QUINTANA26 JAN 1996PUR4.10
6.Diamara PLANELL16 FEB 1993PUR3.90
7.Ana CARRASCO12 MAY 2001ESP3.90

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jessica INCHUDE25 MAR 1996POR18.06
2.María Belén TOIMIL05 MAY 1994ESP17.76
3.Amelia STRICKLER24 JAN 1994GBR17.52
4.Benthe KÖNIG07 APR 1998NED17.47
5.Livia AVANCINI08 MAY 1992BRA16.44

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lisa Brix PEDERSEN16 AUG 1996DEN59.35
2.Karen GALLARDO06 MAR 1984CHI59.16
3.Alida VAN DAALEN12 APR 2002NED57.96
4.Catalina BRAVO03 APR 1999CHI55.13
5.Babette VANDEPUT24 JAN 1998BEL53.56
6.Kirsty LAW11 OCT 1986GBR52.68

Women's 4x100m

Final
Second Race

National Events - F

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Javier SÁNCHEZ12 MAR 2000ESP47.46
2.Pablo GONZALEZ21 APR 2000ESP48.33
3.Juan Antonio RODRIGUEZ-BUENROSTRO28 JUL 2002ESP49.66
4.Angel REAL15 JAN 1998ESP50.02
5.Enrique LÓPEZ17 JUL 1983ESP50.16

National Events - F

Men's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Victor BOTELLA13 AUG 1999ESP1:54.20
2.José Manuel CORTÉS10 JUN 1983ESP1:55.02
3.Francisco Javier PADIAL20 JUL 2000ESP1:55.09
4.Jorge Juan ARROYO17 JAN 2003ESP1:55.96
5.Diego Alessandro TADDEI07 APR 2003ESP1:56.56
6.Alejandro RAMIREZ27 SEP 1999ESP1:56.60
7.Luis Miguel GARCÍA ZARZA14 JAN 1986ESP1:56.78
8.Daniel CONTRERAS06 FEB 1997ESP1:57.22
9.Enrique MORALES MARQUEZ08 APR 1992ESP1:57.47
10.Francisco Javier ORTIZ16 DEC 1997ESP1:58.48
11.Walid MSHALI22 SEP 2002ESP1:58.49
12.Jose Pablo VILLALBA04 JUN 2004ESP1:59.04
13.Andres VAZQUEZ01 JUL 1998ESP1:59.26
14.Juan Manuel GARCÍA03 JAN 1991ESP1:59.99
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Juan José AGUILAR07 APR 2006ESP1:55.95
2.Jose Antonio BRENES17 FEB 2003ESP1:56.45
3.Antonio MARTÍN24 MAR 1992ESP1:56.89
4.Alejandro CHICA28 NOV 2003ESP1:57.24
5.Diego GARCÍA27 SEP 1996ESP1:58.07
6.Mohammed GRIOUI01 JAN 2001ESP1:58.82
7.Federico MERCEDES30 APR 2002ESP1:58.93
8.Alejandro CAICEO07 DEC 2000ESP1:59.53

National Events - F

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alba PÉREZ30 AUG 1998ESP12.44

National Events - F

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Almudena SABORIDO08 NOV 1991ESP2:10.21
2.Valme PRADO07 NOV 2000ESP2:12.92
3.Maria DOMINGUEZ12 SEP 2006ESP2:13.33
4.Noelia VAZQUEZ17 OCT 2006ESP2:13.81
5.Marta MATAS22 AUG 2003ESP2:16.19
6.Julia CORONIL01 JAN 1994ESP2:19.29