Track Night NYC

Icahn Stadium, New York, NY (USA)

20 MAY 2022

C

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Festus LAGAT10 OCT 1996KEN1:45.02
2.Edose IBADIN27 FEB 1993NGR1:46.29
3.Vincent CRISP17 AUG 1997USA1:46.34
4.Cade FLATT2003USA1:46.51
5.Abraham ALVARADO04 AUG 1995USA1:47.82
6.Luciano FIORE31 OCT 1996USA1:48.16
7.Daniel NIXON04 SEP 1998USA1:48.75
8.Josh HOEY01 NOV 1999USA1:49.59

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eric HOLT12 MAY 1995USA3:40.95
2.Kendall MUHAMMAD29 JUL 1997USA3:41.76
3.Eric LUTZ1998CAN3:41.87
4.Alec PURNELL2000CAN3:42.32
5.Spencer BROWN23 JUL 1997USA3:42.55
6.Benjamin ALLENUSA3:43.03
7.Liam DEE23 MAY 1996GBR3:43.67
8.Ian RITCHIEUSA3:44.18
9.Corey BELLEMORE01 DEC 1994CAN3:45.03
10.Robby ANDREWS29 MAR 1991USA3:45.81
11.Kevin KELLY11 AUG 1995IRL3:47.07
12.Bryce RICHARDS12 OCT 1996USA3:49.15
13.Thomas COOKEUSA3:51.39
Festus LAGAT10 OCT 1996KENDNF

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tim MCGOWANUSA13:49.00
2.Ernie PITONE11 JUN 1995USA13:50.13
3.Jose Juan ESPARZA26 AUG 1990MEX13:50.60
4.Ryan MAHALSKY27 APR 1993USA13:52.18
5.Ryan KUTCH18 SEP 1998USA13:53.06
6.Mitchell UBENE24 JUN 1998CAN13:53.89
7.Nicholas BANNON2000CAN14:07.21
8.Philippe MORNEAU-CARTIER2001CAN14:07.44
9.Jonathan TEDESCHI1994CAN14:07.87
10.John PERRIER2000CAN14:10.94
11.Ben HARPERUSA14:25.11
12.Ryan FORSYTH07 JUL 1996IRL14:26.57
13.Aaron DINZEO17 DEC 1991USA14:29.06
14.Alejandro DIAZ19 JUL 2001MEX14:42.34
15.Ethan GONZALESUSA14:54.56
Victor PALUMBO1993USADNF

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS26 JUL 1998CAN8:22.95
2.Travis MAHONEY25 JUL 1990USA8:24.89
3.Isaac UPDIKE21 MAR 1992USA8:27.88
4.Brody SMITHUSA8:28.60
5.Brandon DOUGHTY14 MAY 1993USA8:30.80
6.Julius DIEHRUSA8:32.02
7.Jordan MANN12 JAN 1993USA8:34.02
8.Samuel GERSTENBACHERUSA8:38.94
9.Nathan MYLENEK29 APR 1998USA8:40.03
10.Simon GRANNETIA28 AUG 1994NED8:55.29
Patrice LABONTE1993CANDNF
Dominic PALERMOUSADNF

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Juliette WHITTAKER01 DEC 2003USA1:59.80
2.Olivia BAKER12 JUN 1996USA1:59.90
3.Brenna DETRA13 AUG 1995USA1:59.94
4.Sadi HENDERSON12 APR 1996USA2:00.00
5.Nikki HILTZ23 OCT 1994USA2:00.27
6.Sophia GORRIARAN20 JUN 2005USA2:00.65
7.Adelle TRACEY27 MAY 1993GBR2:00.79
Rachael WALTERS24 APR 1996USADNF

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alma Delia CORTES26 DEC 1997MEX4:06.06
2.Nikki HILTZ23 OCT 1994USA4:07.36
3.Molly SUGHROUE02 SEP 1995USA4:07.37
4.Yolanda NGARAMBE14 SEP 1991SWE4:07.86
5.Erin TESCHUK25 OCT 1994CAN4:11.21
6.Lenuta Petronela SIMIUC27 SEP 1994ROU4:12.24
7.Emily BROOKS-RICHARDS21 JUL 1995USA4:12.40
8.Madeleine BERKSON26 MAR 1996USA4:13.00
9.Melissa LODGEUSA4:14.29
10.Jamie MORRISSEY14 SEP 1995USA4:16.53
11.Claudia SAUNDERS19 MAY 1994FRA4:20.03
12.Karisa NELSON12 JUN 1996USA4:22.97
Danae RIVERS03 FEB 1998USADNF

Women's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marielle HALL28 JAN 1992USA15:29.80
2.Grace MOORE16 OCT 1998USA15:30.98
3.Abbey WHEELER29 OCT 1998USA15:32.81
4.Amber ZIMMERMAN15 SEP 1992USA15:37.49
5.Emma Grace HURLEY1997USA15:42.94
6.Valeriia ZINENKO06 NOV 1995UKR15:44.99
7.Elena HAYDAYUSA16:03.83
8.Emily DE LA BRUYERE31 MAR 1993USA16:05.17
9.Emma SPENCER16 JAN 1990USA16:07.75
10.Jenna MULHERN23 MAR 2004USA16:18.00
11.Laura CAMPBELLUSA16:22.26
12.Sydney LEIHER23 FEB 1995USA16:36.66
13.Veronica EDER06 FEB 1995USA16:43.59
14.Nikki LONG10 NOV 1990USA16:45.00
15.Kelsey PONTIUS1991USA16:49.40
Allie OSTRANDER24 DEC 1996USADNF

Women's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elizabeth BIRD04 OCT 1994GBR9:30.57
2.Alex TEUBEL16 JUN 1993USA9:32.81
3.Carmen GRAVES27 JAN 1991USA9:37.73
4.Alicja KONIECZEK02 NOV 1994POL9:41.54
5.Judi JONESUSA9:44.49
6.Jessy LACOURSE05 FEB 1997CAN9:49.61
7.Catherine BEAUCHEMIN31 AUG 1998CAN9:56.10
8.Caroline AUSTIN04 JUL 1991USA9:56.98
9.Corinne FITZGERALD30 SEP 1991USA10:06.80
Allie OSTRANDER24 DEC 1996USADNF

High School Events - F

Men's Mile

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Devan KIPYEGOUSA4:05.51
2.Myles HOGANUSA4:05.69
3.Jackson BARNAUSA4:07.40
4.Marcus REILLY13 NOV 2005USA4:08.46
5.Gitch HAYESUSA4:09.04
6.Aidan ROSSUSA4:10.69
7.Kyle RAKITISUSA4:11.22
8.Nolan TURGEON2004CAN4:11.42
9.Brayden SEYMOURUSA4:11.90
10.Jimmy WISCHUSENUSA4:12.13
Andrew MCCABEUSADNF

High School Events - F

Women's Mile

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mia COCHRANUSA4:42.43
2.Zariel MACCHIAUSA4:47.47
3.Peyton HOLLISUSA4:49.88
4.Nicole CLIFFORDUSA4:50.50
5.Anastacia GONZALES2004USA4:50.98
6.Mary MALAGUEUSA4:51.13
7.Lily HENNEUSA4:53.91
8.Julia SCHRIEFERUSA4:58.14
9.Kaleigh GUNSIOROWSKIUSA4:59.61
10.Caroline SCHLEIFUSA5:02.86
11.Paige SHEPPARDUSA5:13.17
Juliette WHITTAKER01 DEC 2003USADNF

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 800m

Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zakary MAMA-YARI01 JAN 1998CAN1:48.92
2.Abbas ABBKAR1996USA1:49.75
3.John LEWIS18 JAN 1996USA1:49.82
4.Vincent DUGUAY24 JUL 1991CAN1:50.55
5.David GENDREAU-FILLION1994CAN1:51.98
6.Stephen EVANS1996CAN2:11.54
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matt KRAUSUSA1:50.49
2.Robert FORD08 MAR 1996USA1:50.69
3.Martin PRESLEYUSA1:51.27
4.Esteban CHEVALIER08 JUL 2000FRA1:51.34
5.Derek GROSS1998USA1:51.53
6.Hazem MIAWAD11 JAN 1997USA1:51.95
7.Gillan FAULKNERUSA1:52.16
8.Michael RODRIGUEZ-KINGUSA1:52.36
9.Michael TWIST29 JUL 1994USA1:55.49

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 1500m

Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ben ROSAUSA3:44.87
2.Sebastian FISHERUSA3:46.38
3.Luke PETELAUSA3:46.51
4.Greg MORGANUSA3:46.66
5.Tayron REYES04 JAN 1990DOM3:48.44
6.Nate RIECH1995CAN3:48.68
7.Jacob DINERMANUSA3:48.80
8.Albert VELIKONJAUSA3:49.51
9.Matt ANDREWSUSA3:49.95
10.Billy ULRICHUSA3:50.11
11.Sergio MIRANDA13 MAY 1992USA3:50.36
12.Alexander PETRECCAUSA3:52.60
13.Jordan DE SPONG13 APR 1996NZL4:00.29
Brandon HICKSUSADNF

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 800m

Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Charlene LIPSEY16 JUL 1991USA2:02.10
2.Danae RIVERS03 FEB 1998USA2:03.06
3.Esther SEELAND16 JUL 2000USA2:03.08
4.Jazmine FRAY06 JUN 1997JAM2:04.00
5.Gemma FINCH01 AUG 1997GBR2:04.32
6.Jordan SHEAD1995USA2:04.88
7.Samantha MURPHY18 MAR 1992CAN2:05.21
Maria MARASCIA24 MAY 1991COLDNF
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emma GALBRAITH1994CAN2:08.86
2.Itzel MARTÍNEZ07 SEP 1998MEX2:14.59
3.Lisa FOURNEL29 DEC 1995FRA2:15.61
4.Stephanie HERRICK13 AUG 1987USA2:16.55

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 1500m

Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jennifer MARTINEZ09 JUL 1996USA4:15.99
2.Ellie SHEA06 SEP 2005USA4:16.04
3.Gemma NUTTALLUSA4:18.16
4.Melissa ZAMMITTIUSA4:20.29
5.Carey CELATAUSA4:20.99
6.Anna JUREWUSA4:23.27
7.Annika SISSONUSA4:26.01
8.Natalie CIZMAS20 APR 1996USA4:26.75
9.Genevieve PAQUIN17 JAN 1998CAN4:28.63
10.Emma MCGILLUSA4:28.92

Exhibition - F

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kevaun RATTRAY16 APR 1996JAM10.56
2.Reco GRIFFITH1998BAR10.83
3.Bryan SOSOO02 DEC 1996GHA10.85
4.Jovanni PARKINSON23 DEC 1991USA10.90
5.Andre MARCANO27 MAR 1986TTO10.91
6.Aleigh MCINTYRE28 JAN 1993GRN10.91
7.Kevin FULLERTON1999USA11.17
8.Maurice GRAHL13 MAR 2003GER11.37