ASA Athletics Grand Prix 2

Green Point Stadium, Cape Town (RSA)

23 MAR 2022

D

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: -3.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Benjamin RICHARDSON19 DEC 2003RSA21.08
2.Theodore YOUNG05 JUL 1996RSA21.11
3.Bradley OLIPHANT29 NOV 2003RSA21.21
4.Emile ERASMUS03 APR 1992RSA21.28
5.Steven MÜLLER15 SEP 1990GER21.57
6.Sinesipho DAMBILE02 MAR 2002RSA21.58
7.Luqmaan GABIER11 OCT 2004RSA21.94
8.Milano JANTJIES25 FEB 2003RSA22.12

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ivan Danny GELDENHUYS09 AUG 2001NAM47.78
2.Gardeo ISAACS27 DEC 1998RSA48.03
3.Keegan VAN DER MERWE21 JUL 1995RSA49.04
4.Samanga Angelo S'MANGALISO22 OCT 2002RSA49.30
5.Jermaine ISAACS12 OCT 2000RSA51.07

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tshepo TSHITE15 JAN 1997RSA3:36.09
2.Mafori Ryan MPHAHLELE20 JUN 1998RSA3:36.86
3.Tumelo MACHABA20 FEB 1995RSA3:40.71
4.Christopher SWART19 APR 2000RSA3:40.92
5.Nkosinathi SIBIYA01 JAN 1994RSA3:41.52
6.Bruce-Lynn DAMONS20 JUN 1996RSA3:43.20
7.Ashley SMITH09 SEP 1996RSA3:43.81
8.Elvis MOKHONWANA08 JAN 1998RSA3:44.29
9.Keanu DOMINGO17 APR 2002RSA3:44.54
10.Maxime CHAUMETON12 JUL 2000RSA3:44.78
11.Nicholas WHITTAKER30 NOV 2001RSA3:44.89
12.Pilane TSHEGOFATSO30 SEP 1998RSA3:46.42
13.Abednico CHOBA02 JUL 2002RSA3:47.35
14.Jason BOWERS10 FEB 2003RSA3:47.96
15.Jerry MOTSAU12 MAR 1990RSA3:48.35
16.Deon-Lee HENDRICKS17 JUL 1997RSA3:53.72
17.Zaid WILLIAMS27 AUG 1997RSA3:56.68
18.Ayanda JALIRSA4:08.65

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mathanga MBULELI24 SEP 1993RSA14:06.01
2.Paseka MOKUBURG06 JUL 1996RSA14:10.78
3.Collen MULAUDZI08 APR 1991RSA14:15.34
4.Nicholas SEOPOSENGWE26 JUN 2001RSA14:21.81
5.Mokofane Milton KEKANA03 OCT 1995RSA14:26.33
6.Marco BUCARIZZA22 DEC 1988RSA14:36.71

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: -2.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Antonio ALKANA12 APR 1990RSA14.02
2.Ruan DE VRIES01 FEB 1986RSA14.08
3.Rivaldo ROBERTS27 APR 1996RSA14.28
4.Michael SCHOEMAN01 JAN 2001RSA14.33
5.Jason Matthew OCTOBER31 MAY 2000RSA14.54
6.Marcello PIENAAR08 MAR 1999RSA15.26

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sokwakhana ZAZINI23 JAN 2000RSA49.66
2.Lindukuhle GORA31 JAN 2001RSA50.62
3.Le Roux HAMMAN06 JAN 1992RSA50.97
4.Taariq SOLOMONS22 AUG 1993RSA53.91

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mpho LINKS20 JUN 1996RSA2.15
2.Brian RAATS17 JAN 2004RSA2.15
3.Breyton POOLE23 MAR 2000RSA2.10
4.Keegan FOURIE07 SEP 1991RSA2.05
5.Suhail GALANT26 AUG 2005RSA1.90

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Migail VAN HUYSSTEEN19 AUG 2004RSA4.35
2.Handre NEL11 MAR 2005RSA4.20
3.Nicus VAN COLLERRSA4.20

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Victor HOGAN25 JUL 1989RSA61.91
2.Werner VISSER27 FEB 1998RSA56.88
3.Rocco NORTJE15 MAR 2004RSA49.91
4.Ethan LOMBAARDRSA44.31
5.Brian MEYERRSA42.32
6.Renaldo FRECHOU04 MAR 1992RSA35.03

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: -4.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mphontsheng SEKESE17 FEB 1999RSA24.31
2.Jacent NYAMAHUNGE02 DEC 1997UGA24.62
3.Charlize EILERD15 MAR 2002RSA24.64
4.Kirsten AHRENS18 JUN 2000RSA24.64
5.Tiane LÖTTER17 SEP 2003RSA25.28
6.Zenobea JEWASKIEWITZ22 JUL 2000RSA25.30
7.Erin CROTZ30 MAR 2003RSA26.60
8.Louwen SWARTSRSA27.52

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Prudence SEKGODISO05 JAN 2002RSA4:20.03
2.Danielle VERSTER21 AUG 2003RSA4:21.21
3.Simonay WEITSZ26 APR 1999RSA4:28.03
4.Gené COETZEE05 DEC 2002RSA4:34.36
5.Kobie GRIFFITHS22 FEB 1985RSA4:40.88
6.Alri VERSTER13 FEB 2006RSA4:54.84
7.Zenade OCTOBER17 DEC 2004RSA5:02.77
8.Mia LYONS12 JUN 2000RSA5:03.78

Women's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Caster SEMENYA07 JAN 1991RSA8:54.97
2.Aynslee VAN GRAAN15 DEC 1995RSA9:09.63
3.Glenrose XABA31 DEC 1994RSA9:12.51
4.Kyla JACOBS14 OCT 1994RSA9:23.48
5.Thalia CHARALAMBOUS26 AUG 1989CYP9:42.40
6.Lara ROSSOUW16 MAR 1999RSA9:43.51
7.Laura LABUSCHAGNE22 MAR 1996RSA9:50.24
8.Yandiswa SHANGE30 JUN 2000RSA9:50.53

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zenéy VAN DER WALT22 MAY 2000RSA56.01
2.Gezelle MAGERMAN21 APR 1997RSA57.68
3.Anje NEL02 JAN 2004RSA59.99
4.Hannah VAN NIEKERK28 JAN 2005RSA1:00.62
5.Logan VENTER03 OCT 2005RSA1:01.17
6.Barbara DE KOCKRSA1:01.74
7.Alexandra HEERINK VAN BREDA25 MAY 2003RSA1:01.99

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -4.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Steven MÜLLER15 SEP 1990GER11.13
2.Grant ANDREWS07 AUG 1999RSA11.18
3.Damian TITUS25 MAR 2004RSA11.28
4.Milano JANTJIES25 FEB 2003RSA11.32
5.Laney JOSEPH03 JUN 2003RSA11.53
6.Tyler LINNEN07 FEB 1996RSA11.62
7.Nathan BUGAN18 AUG 2002RSA11.84
8.Joshua EWERS15 SEP 1996RSA11.96

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Owen BOOYSENRSA1:56.65
2.Gawain JANTJIES13 SEP 2002RSA1:56.68
3.Shalton COBERN06 APR 1999RSA1:56.89
4.Alexandro DA SILVA AZEVEDO21 FEB 2001RSA1:57.14
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Morgan VORSTER12 NOV 2001RSA1:57.26
2.William DOMISSE01 SEP 1999RSA1:57.64
3.Darren STEVENS12 AUG 1996RSA1:58.29

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 100m

Final 1, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jacent NYAMAHUNGE02 DEC 1997UGA12.10
2.Melanie JOSHUA13 OCT 2003RSA12.54
3.Chisom UDENZE12 MAR 2008RSA12.97
Final 2, Wind: -1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Saskia VEROTINERSA12.82
2.Qaadirah CROUS17 MAR 2007RSA13.01
3.Hannah STEPHENS08 JAN 2004RSA13.04
4.Stefanie DU PLESSIS10 FEB 2003RSA13.10
6.Amy JONATHAN29 JUN 2004RSA13.24

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: -1.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Qaadirah CROUS17 MAR 2007RSA26.40
2.Chisom UDENZE12 MAR 2008RSA26.44
3.Stefanie DU PLESSIS10 FEB 2003RSA26.45
4.Amy JONATHAN29 JUN 2004RSA27.01
5.Hannah STEPHENS08 JAN 2004RSA27.03

Pre-Programme - F

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kayla SMIT06 APR 2001RSA47.78
2.Anja OOSTHUIZENRSA33.73