ASA Athletics Grand Prix 3

McArthur Stadium, Potchefstroom (RSA)

06 APR 2022

D

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ferdinand OMANYALA02 JAN 1996KEN10.11
2.Clarence MUNYAI20 FEB 1998RSA10.20
3.Emile ERASMUS03 APR 1992RSA10.29
4.Theodore YOUNG05 JUL 1996RSA10.42
5.Henru OLIVIER20 NOV 2003RSA10.53
6.Ditiro Kago SEBELE27 OCT 1993BOT10.55
7.Chederick VAN WYK18 FEB 1995RSA10.61
8.Mojela KONESHE27 JAN 2001LES10.78
9.Steven MÜLLER15 SEP 1990GER10.84
10.Sinethemba DLUDLU1999RSA10.86

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Luxolo ADAMS01 AUG 1996RSA20.28
2.Letsile TEBOGO07 JUN 2003BOT20.45
3.Sinesipho DAMBILE02 MAR 2002RSA20.68
4.Theodore YOUNG05 JUL 1996RSA20.75
5.Bradley OLIPHANT29 NOV 2003RSA20.76
6.Sibusiso MATSENJWA02 MAY 1988SWZ20.82
7.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA21.08
8.Eckhart POTGIETER13 JUN 2002RSA21.22

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bayapo NDORI20 JUN 1999BOT44.88
2.Leungo SCOTCH28 FEB 1996BOT45.85
3.Zakhiti NENE02 APR 1998RSA45.98
4.Oscar MAVUNDLA26 MAR 1992RSA46.94
5.Ashley HLUNGWANI25 APR 1991RSA47.23
6.Ukona KHUZWAYO01 MAY 1997RSA47.30
7.Tumisang SHEZI13 MAY 2000RSA47.30
8.Pieter CONRADIE20 OCT 1994RSA48.30

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tshepiso MASALELA25 MAY 1999BOT1:46.40
2.Jabolane NCAMANE07 JUN 1994RSA1:46.42
3.Kabelo Simon MOHLOSI20 JAN 1993RSA1:46.76
4.Tumelo MACHABA20 FEB 1995RSA1:46.86
5.Edmund DU PLESSIS05 APR 2002RSA1:46.87
6.Joel Thabo SEMENYA10 JUL 1999RSA1:47.07
7.Christopher SWART19 APR 2000RSA1:48.16
8.Karabo Try MADONSELA21 JUN 2003RSA1:48.79
9.James SEELIGER15 DEC 1999RSA1:49.63
10.Abrie KRUGER04 JAN 2001RSA1:50.94
11.Boitumelo MASILO05 AUG 1995BOT1:51.46

Men's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Niel VAN DER MERWE04 DEC 2003RSA8:15.68
2.Sylvester KOKO02 DEC 1995BOT8:21.93
3.Rantso MOKOPANE08 AUG 1994RSA8:23.96
4.Jason BOWERS10 FEB 2003RSA8:27.81
5.Zeinel TSIPARSA8:40.95
6.Ayabong MAVUSORSA8:41.54
7.Tumelo Nelson LERUMORSA8:44.73
8.Tebogo SEGALAGALA05 JAN 1993RSA8:53.07
9.Jankie MOLELERSA9:05.87

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sokwakhana ZAZINI23 JAN 2000RSA49.84
2.Lindukuhle GORA31 JAN 2001RSA50.13
3.Sabelo DHLAMINI17 JAN 1995RSA50.60
4.Victor NTWENG01 DEC 1995BOT50.78
5.Keitumetse MAITSEO09 JUN 1999BOT50.94
6.Le Roux HAMMAN06 JAN 1992RSA51.26

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Jovan VAN VUUREN17 JUL 1996RSA8.12-1.0
2.Thalosang TSHIRELETSO14 MAY 1991BOT7.77-0.6
3.Thapelo MONAIWA18 FEB 1998BOT7.65-1.1
4.Nikithemba HANI12 OCT 2000RSA7.38-0.6
4.Zarck VISSER15 SEP 1989RSA7.38-1.2
6.Peter MAKGATO05 MAY 1996RSA7.35-0.9
6.Jesse PEREZ09 NOV 1997RSA7.35-0.9
8.Asande MTHEMBU04 JUN 2004RSA7.25-1.5
9.Mark GAINES19 AUG 2000RSA6.96-1.5
10.Thato MALEMATSHA06 MAY 2001RSA6.69-0.8
11.Tikana SHABANGU26 MAY 2004RSA6.67-1.2
12.Oageng MDLELA11 FEB 2000RSA6.64-0.8
13.Junior MONDLANE03 JUN 2003RSA6.59-0.7
14.Thapelo NKUNA02 APR 2002RSA6.49-0.8
15.Michael SKOSANA18 SEP 2000RSA6.45-0.9

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kyle BLIGNAUT09 NOV 1999RSA20.13
2.Jason VAN ROOYEN04 FEB 1997RSA20.03
3.Aiden SMITH11 OCT 2004RSA17.28
4.DJ LIEBENBERG18 FEB 2003RSA16.90
5.Cian DE VILLIERS15 JAN 2004RSA16.71
6.Waldt DREYER04 JUL 2002RSA15.56
7.Leeorr-el BREYTENBACHNAM15.35
8.Miguel CORREIA DO RIBEIRORSA15.05
9.JL VAN RENSBURG05 AUG 2005RSA11.80

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Toni KERÄNEN16 JUN 1998FIN79.38
2.Johan GROBLER06 AUG 1997RSA78.76
3.Phil-Mar VAN RENSBURG23 JUN 1989RSA74.04
4.Waldo SMIT1999RSA73.27
5.Martin FLORIAN20 DEC 2001CZE72.16
6.Janne LÄSPÄ02 APR 2002FIN68.79
7.Jānis Svens GRĪVA23 APR 1993LAT67.23

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Carina HORN09 MAR 1989RSA11.50
2.Phindile KUBHEKA02 JAN 2000RSA11.52
3.Boipelo TSHEMESE14 MAY 1997RSA11.57
4.Oarabile TSHOSA25 JUN 2001BOT11.62
5.Tsaone Bakani SEBELE27 OCT 1993BOT11.68
6.Tamzin THOMAS06 OCT 1997RSA11.69
7.Rose XEYI16 MAR 2001RSA11.95
8.Nicola VAN DER MERWE29 JAN 2001RSA11.99
9.Christin FOX17 APR 1999RSA12.00
10.Joviale MBISHA31 OCT 2000RSA12.09

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shirley NEKHUBUI31 JUL 2000RSA23.19
2.Banele SHABANGU31 JUL 2002RSA23.56
3.Mphontsheng SEKESE17 FEB 1999RSA23.75
4.Oarabile TSHOSA25 JUN 2001BOT23.80
5.Raissa KYEMBO06 AUG 1999RSA24.23
6.Tsaone Bakani SEBELE27 OCT 1993BOT24.25

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Deline MPITI10 AUG 2000RSA51.73
2.Miranda Charlene COETZEE14 NOV 1997RSA52.59
3.Christine BOTLOGETSWE01 OCT 1995BOT52.88
4.Marlie VILJOEN01 AUG 2000RSA53.38
5.Lydia JELE22 JUN 1990BOT53.73
6.Kirsten AHRENS18 JUN 2000RSA53.99
7.Tlhomphang BASELE28 FEB 2000BOT54.16
8.Lente PIETERSE16 JUL 1997RSA56.25

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Prudence SEKGODISO05 JAN 2002RSA2:01.89
2.Oratile NOWE20 MAY 2000BOT2:05.34
3.Marli DIMOND22 APR 2006RSA2:05.77
4.Danielle VERSTER21 AUG 2003RSA2:06.62
5.Charne SWART02 JAN 2002RSA2:08.17
6.Salma BEJIA09 NOV 2006RSA2:08.57
7.Izandri JACOBS12 DEC 2006RSA2:10.42
8.Simonay WEITSZ26 APR 1999RSA2:13.24
9.Rhode BOON05 JUL 2000RSA2:13.46
10.Tsepang SELLO23 FEB 1997LES2:13.49
11.Mienke VILJOEN08 APR 2003RSA2:14.17

Women's 2000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Caster SEMENYA07 JAN 1991RSA5:50.39
2.Welma NKUNA31 JAN 2000RSA6:35.49
3.Mieke SMIT22 JAN 2005RSA6:39.16
4.Kirsti Erin BELL08 MAY 2002RSA6:41.93
5.Ina DU PLESSIS09 OCT 2002RSA6:52.05

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Taylon BIELDT04 NOV 1998RSA55.80
2.Zenéy VAN DER WALT22 MAY 2000RSA55.81
3.Wenda NEL30 JUL 1988RSA55.84
4.Rogail JOSEPH22 APR 2000RSA58.05
5.Gezelle MAGERMAN21 APR 1997RSA58.87
6.Simone DE WET10 APR 2003RSA1:00.20
7.Hannah VAN NIEKERK28 JAN 2005RSA1:00.27

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Danielle NOLTE11 JAN 2002RSA6.32+0.6
2.Karmen FOUCHE02 JAN 2003RSA6.120.0
3.Joane GERBER10 JUN 2003RSA6.110.0
4.Lene PEENS18 APR 1995RSA6.03-0.7
5.Timeke-jade COETZEE26 MAY 2006RSA6.01+0.7
6.Eljonè KRUGER16 APR 1998RSA6.00-0.6
7.Rose XEYI16 MAR 2001RSA5.73-0.7
8.Andrea CORNELISSEN18 MAR 2002RSA5.55-1.4
9.Bophelo SEOE04 APR 1999RSA5.34-1.3
10.Juliene STRYDOM06 APR 2004RSA5.34-1.4
11.Johani VAN TONDER19 FEB 2004RSA5.12-1.6
12.Madri RABE31 JAN 2001RSA5.01-1.5
13.Lerato SECHELE10 MAR 1994LES4.90-1.3

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mckyla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN11 MAR 2004RSA58.26
2.Jo-Ane VAN DYK03 OCT 1997RSA58.07
3.Nikol TABAČKOVÁ24 JAN 1998CZE57.07
4.Yuka SATO21 JUL 1992JPN54.98
5.Clarissa WEYER03 DEC 2001RSA48.59
6.Andrea ŽELEZNÁ04 JUL 1993CZE48.23
7.Chane VAN ZYL08 AUG 2002RSA47.49
8.Savannah COMBRINK17 APR 2001RSA47.02
9.Chandi MULDER19 APR 2002RSA40.42

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cheswill JOHNSON30 SEP 1997RSA10.41
2.Calvin OMPHILE2001BOT10.49
3.Sabela SAMKELO04 APR 1995RSA10.61
4.Goitseona RAMORWA10 AUG 1997RSA10.64
5.Oliver MWIMBA06 NOV 1994COD10.68
6.Mark GAINES19 AUG 2000RSA10.77
7.Kenneth MATHEBULA22 APR 2003RSA10.97
8.Brendon ALFONSO06 DEC 1999RSA11.15
9.Keaton RYAN21 FEB 2000RSA11.20
Final 2, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Phumzile Eno MQOLO28 APR 2001RSA10.55
2.Rebeilwe Saviour THWANYANE27 JUL 1993BOT10.62
3.Malesela SENONA07 MAR 1999RSA10.64
4.Masego SESELE25 MAR 1997RSA10.70
5.Karabo SATEKGE07 OCT 2000RSA10.73
6.Momopoloki POWANE18 MAR 1997BOT10.78
7.Olebogeng THLAPI08 JUL 2002RSA10.83
8.Bryce REID19 DEC 2003RSA11.18
9.Sakhiwo ZUMARSA11.19
10.Carl MEYER05 JAN 1999RSA11.42
Final 3, Wind: -1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Siyabonga NYATHI25 JUL 1999RSA10.49
2.Khutso RASAKA13 AUG 1999RSA10.51
3.Obakeng BALOI07 MAR 1998RSA10.59
4.Karabo MOTHIBI15 OCT 1996BOT10.62
5.Ethan NOBLE12 JUL 1998RSA10.65
6.Michael FREITAS25 NOV 1999POR10.72
7.Dylan JORDAAN01 DEC 2002RSA10.85
8.Chris MAVUNGU07 JUL 2006RSA11.29
9.Jurie HUMANNAM11.31
10.Maduvhahafani MUGADA24 NOV 1999RSA11.40
Final 4, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Thapelo MONAIWA18 FEB 1998BOT10.55
2.Tiisetso MOSIME17 FEB 1998RSA10.72
3.Lehlogonolo MASEKO11 MAR 1999RSA10.77
4.Dwayne SMITH26 MAR 2003RSA10.78
5.Stefan VAN DER MERWE09 APR 2001RSA10.87
6.Jesse PEREZ09 NOV 1997RSA10.89
7.Bongani ZAKWE14 JUN 1996RSA11.32
8.Ofentse JELE1984BOT11.50

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 200m

Final 1, Wind: -1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Oratile SETLHABI21 SEP 1997RSA21.00
2.Chederick VAN WYK18 FEB 1995RSA21.61
3.Dylan JORDAAN01 DEC 2002RSA21.70
4.Gino SAPALO29 JAN 2002RSA22.17
5.Chris MAVUNGU07 JUL 2006RSA23.00
Final 2, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ferdinand OMANYALA02 JAN 1996KEN21.04
2.Tsebo MATSOSO27 MAY 1999RSA21.15
3.Tiisetso MOSIME17 FEB 1998RSA21.38
4.Dwayne SMITH26 MAR 2003RSA21.86
5.Romeo VAN WYK21 SEP 2001RSA22.17
6.Sakhiwo ZUMARSA22.81
Final 3, Wind: -0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Phumzile Eno MQOLO28 APR 2001RSA21.39
2.Abongile NKUNKUNMANA07 APR 1998RSA21.56
3.Steven MÜLLER15 SEP 1990GER21.74
4.Bongani ZAKWE14 JUN 1996RSA22.46
5.Thato MATLALA13 JAN 2004RSA22.48
6.Bryce REID19 DEC 2003RSA23.29

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 400m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zibane NGOZI31 OCT 1992BOT46.17
2.Mildo HLATSHWAYO07 JUL 1997RSA47.44
3.Daryll LOTTERING10 OCT 2001RSA47.72
4.Leon PIENAAR18 MAY 1998RSA47.95
5.Tristan DEAN08 MAY 2001RSA48.60
6.Karabo MASHIGORSA49.30
7.Thato MATLALA13 JAN 2004RSA49.96
8.Omphile KGATIRSA50.63
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ditiro NZAMANI29 JAN 2000BOT46.40
2.Mthi MTHIMKULU30 APR 2003RSA47.50
3.Clifton MESHACK27 DEC 1996BOT47.53
4.Unathi OLIPHANT24 JUN 1997RSA48.10
5.André Nikolas MARICH12 MAR 1998RSA48.55
6.Theodore VERMAAK17 FEB 2004RSA49.00
7.Jonas LEKGAU23 OCT 1999RSA49.75
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gardeo ISAACS27 DEC 1998RSA46.73
2.Marnus JONKER19 APR 1999RSA47.74
3.Musa NKOSI05 JAN 1997RSA47.92
4.Thato PHASHA11 JUL 2001RSA47.93
5.Samuel KHALANE29 APR 1992RSA48.08
6.Marco VAN DER WALT08 JAN 1996RSA48.93

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kwena MATLALA26 DEC 1999RSA1:50.44
2.Matthew BURNETT07 OCT 2005RSA1:51.22
3.David DAM20 APR 1998NAM1:51.43
4.Keanu DOMINGO17 APR 2002RSA1:51.53
5.Alex Akim MODUMO16 FEB 2002BOT1:52.77
6.Mdumseni MTOLO25 MAR 1999RSA1:54.22
7.Cayde DE WAAL02 SEP 2003RSA1:54.32
8.Henre VAN SCHALKWYK2003RSA1:55.12
9.Chris DU PLESSIS31 MAY 2000RSA1:55.51
10.Gift MBOXWANA16 FEB 2002RSA1:56.19
11.Jansen BELL21 AUG 2002RSA2:04.58

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nathaniel KOTOLE15 MAR 1999RSA3:48.60
2.Modupi TLADI19 OCT 1999RSA3:52.91
3.Corné DE FOUW05 MAY 2005RSA4:00.14
4.Rico LEIJENAAR25 MAY 2005RSA4:01.45
5.Migael LOUBSER12 APR 2002RSA4:06.85
6.Dino NAKORSA4:13.19
7.Rouxan LE ROUX04 JUN 2001RSA4:20.41

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 110mH

Final 1, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ruan DE VRIES01 FEB 1986RSA13.74
2.Jorim Lénoard BANGUE06 JAN 2003CMR14.11
3.Rivaldo ROBERTS27 APR 1996RSA14.18
4.Tshepo LEFETE02 FEB 1992RSA14.22
5.Eric VAN DER WALT10 FEB 1999RSA14.45
6.Mpho TLADI02 JAN 1998RSA14.95
7.Wickus VOSLOO21 MAR 2001RSA15.15
Final 2, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Antonio ALKANA12 APR 1990RSA13.58
2.Wiseman Were MUKHOBE13 OCT 1997KEN13.90
3.Naeem RAZAK17 SEP 1996RSA14.35
4.Emel KEYSER10 JUN 2003RSA14.38
5.Michael SCHOEMAN01 JAN 2001RSA14.50
6.Jaun Maruis LOUWRSA15.06
7.Ruan BRONKHORST30 OCT 2003RSA15.48

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 400mH

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andre Johannes RETIEF13 AUG 2002NAM51.51
2.Wiseman Were MUKHOBE13 OCT 1997KEN51.53
3.Ruan OOSTHUIZEN25 MAR 2004RSA52.18
4.Marthinus DU PREEZ26 APR 2001RSA52.89
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Johannes PRETORIUS26 JAN 1994RSA50.59
2.Christiaan VENTER02 APR 2002RSA52.58
3.Siphephelo NDLOVU09 NOV 1998RSA53.85
4.Kruger VAN REENEN20 MAR 2003RSA54.62
5.Tshegofatso MATHOPA02 FEB 1995RSA54.66
6.Adam MAYO19 APR 2000RSA54.86
7.Evince DLAMINI12 MAR 2004RSA55.28

Pre-Programme - F

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brian RAATS17 JAN 2004RSA2.26
2.Breyton POOLE23 MAR 2000RSA2.05
3.Katleho NYELELE10 JAN 2000RSA2.00
3.Keegan FOURIE07 SEP 1991RSA2.00
5.Temoso MASIKANE26 APR 2006RSA1.95
6.Joshua VAN DEVENTER25 JAN 2005RSA1.90
7.Ruan BRONKHORST30 OCT 2003RSA1.90
8.Gailin NEELS27 APR 1999RSA1.90
9.Nathan VENTER26 APR 2002RSA1.90

Pre-Programme - F

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Valco VAN WYK26 JUL 2000RSA4.80
2.Arend PRETORIUS06 AUG 2002RSA4.80

Pre-Programme - F

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Muhammad YASIR01 MAY 1998PAK74.95
2.Hercules VAN VUUREN15 APR 1998RSA68.30
3.Jan DU TOIT04 DEC 2003RSA66.61
4.Reghardt BOTHARSA58.13
5.H.J. VAN STADEN11 MAY 2003RSA56.26
6.Stephan KRUGER25 JUN 2001RSA54.46

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kirsten AHRENS18 JUN 2000RSA11.85
2.Snethemba NGEMA07 APR 2001RSA12.27
3.Lone MADZIMULE22 JUN 2003BOT12.27
4.Izanel VAN SCHALKWYK05 APR 1997RSA12.28
5.Lacy CASSIDY16 FEB 2004RSA12.29
6.Sokwakana MOGWASI19 FEB 1998RSA12.39
7.Priyasha PANDARAM03 FEB 2002RSA12.46
8.Shanice MARNCE14 JUN 1995RSA12.50
9.Lizelle FOURIE13 APR 2004RSA13.06
Final 2, Wind: -0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Loungo MATLHAKU24 MAR 1995BOT11.79
2.Boitshepiso KELAPILE04 MAR 2002BOT11.96
3.Amiel ROTHMAN25 MAY 2002RSA12.25
4.Kyla VLOK09 JAN 2003RSA12.49
5.Mariska JONKER26 APR 2002RSA12.75
6.Rorisang RADI05 MAY 1999RSA12.84
7.Nomsa MOTHONSI26 FEB 1999RSA12.96
8.Mikateko MAWELA10 JUL 2001RSA12.97

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: -1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nicole VAN DER WESTHUIZEN21 JUL 2003RSA24.95
2.Christin FOX17 APR 1999RSA25.02
3.Izanel VAN SCHALKWYK05 APR 1997RSA25.21
4.Amiel ROTHMAN25 MAY 2002RSA25.31

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 400m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Colene SCHEEPERS12 JUL 2006RSA55.48
2.Lene VAN HEERDEN04 FEB 2002RSA55.76
3.Carla HATTINGH10 OCT 2001RSA56.23
4.Delaney RIEKERT13 MAY 2004RSA56.39
5.Carien SANDER15 FEB 1999RSA56.99
6.Michaela THOMSEN07 JUN 2005RSA57.76
7.Fanisa Meliah BALOYI06 AUG 2000RSA62.31
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Boitumelo SELEKA20 MAR 1996RSA54.98
2.Angelique STRYDOM01 FEB 2002RSA55.87
3.Anname FOURIE11 APR 2002RSA56.27
4.Bianca LE GRANGE17 FEB 1999RSA56.92
5.Marna VAN GREUNENRSA57.79
6.Nonduv KHOZA21 JUN 1997RSA58.06
7.Shannon Lee GREYLINGRSA58.13

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Manqabang TSIBELA04 MAR 2004LES2:11.40
2.Fina DUBE24 SEP 2000RSA2:12.84
3.Gené COETZEE05 DEC 2002RSA2:13.33
4.Janie JANSE VAN RENSBURG09 AUG 2000RSA2:14.47
5.Keletso SENOSI01 OCT 2001RSA2:14.58
6.Tinyiko NDALA27 JUL 2005RSA2:14.80
7.Riana NEL21 JUL 2004RSA2:15.83
8.Karen PRETORIUSRSA2:16.28
9.Cian OLDKNOW17 SEP 1996RSA2:22.49

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marione FOURIE30 APR 2002RSA13.22
2.Marzaan LOOTS25 JUN 2001RSA13.90
3.Charlize EILERD15 MAR 2002RSA14.03
4.Chane KOK16 AUG 2004RSA14.21
5.Inge VAN DER MERWE09 SEP 1999RSA14.27
6.Natasha GERTENBACH10 JUN 2005RSA14.33
7.Erasel BOER16 SEP 2005RSA14.54
8.Kayla PRETORIUS15 SEP 2003RSA15.69

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lia REVELAS08 MAY 2002RSA1:02.43
2.El-Marie VAN GREUNEN07 MAR 2003RSA1:02.84
3.Nadia VOLSCHENK11 MAR 1996RSA1:07.52