Meeting Madrid 2021

Estadio Vallehermoso, Madrid (ESP)

18–19 JUN 2021

Men's 100m
Final, Wind: -1.3
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Gift LEOTLELA12 MAY 1998RSA10.15
2.Filippo TORTU15 JUN 1998ITA10.27
3.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA10.28
4.Sean SAFO-ANTWI31 OCT 1990GHA10.30
5.Carlos NASCIMENTO12 OCT 1994POR10.48
6.Diogo ANTUNES02 NOV 1992POR10.77
Alonso EDWARD08 DEC 1989PANDNS
Clarence MUNYAI20 FEB 1998RSADNS
Tosin OGUNODE02 MAR 1994QATDNS
Men's 100m
Heat 1, Wind: -1.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Gift LEOTLELA12 MAY 1998RSA10.21
2.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA10.36
3.Sean SAFO-ANTWI31 OCT 1990GHA10.38
4.Clarence MUNYAI20 FEB 1998RSA10.60
5.Harlyn PÉREZ02 JUN 1995CUB10.65
6.Alvaro DE LAS HERAS30 SEP 1993ESP10.74
7.Mauro TRIANA17 DEC 1995ESP10.80
Men's 100m
Heat 2, Wind: -1.8
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Filippo TORTU15 JUN 1998ITA10.33
2.Alonso EDWARD08 DEC 1989PAN10.37
3.Carlos NASCIMENTO12 OCT 1994POR10.49
4.Diogo ANTUNES02 NOV 1992POR10.51
5.Tosin OGUNODE02 MAR 1994QAT10.59
6.Alberto CALERO18 JUN 1998ESP10.70
7.Daniel RODRÍGUEZ26 JAN 1995ESP10.73
8.Sergio JUAREZ23 JUL 1997ESP10.77
Men's 400m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Anthony José ZAMBRANO17 JAN 1998COL44.51
2.Wayde VAN NIEKERK15 JUL 1992RSA44.56
3.Alexander OGANDO03 MAY 2000DOM45.62
4.Lidio Andres FELIZ26 JUN 1997DOM45.87
5.Óscar HUSILLOS18 JUL 1993ESP46.06
6.Mazen Moutan AL YASSIN08 JUL 1996KSA46.08
7.Zakhiti NENE02 APR 1998RSA46.42
Men's 400m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Jhon Alejandro PERLAZA26 AUG 1994COL46.27
2.Luguelín SANTOS12 NOV 1992DOM46.57
3.Mauro PEREIRA27 MAR 1998POR47.05
4.Jhon Alexander SOLIS24 JUN 1993COL47.18
5.Lucas BÚA12 JAN 1994ESP47.33
Men's 400m
Final 3
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Gerson POZO06 MAY 2003ESP45.82
2.Julio ARENAS24 APR 1993ESP46.18
3.Wilber ENCARNACION08 AUG 2001DOM46.27
4.Juander SANTOS07 MAY 1995DOM48.45
Men's 800m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Tony VAN DIEPEN17 APR 1996NED1:45.17
2.Mark ENGLISH18 MAR 1993IRL1:45.22
3.Saúl ORDÓÑEZ10 APR 1994ESP1:45.26
4.Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARES12 NOV 1997ESP1:45.62
5.Álvaro DE ARRIBA02 JUN 1994ESP1:45.75
6.Adrián BEN04 AUG 1998ESP1:46.16
7.Mohamed BELBACHIR11 JAN 1994ALG1:46.48
8.Jamal HAIRANE26 MAY 1993QAT1:48.24
Guillermo ROJO11 JAN 1992ESPDNF
Men's 800m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Eric NZIKWINKUNDA01 JAN 1997BDI1:45.73
2.Mostafa SMAILI09 JAN 1997MAR1:45.94
3.Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA28 AUG 1996QAT1:46.65
4.Alberto GUERRERO04 APR 1995ESP1:46.72
5.Antoine GAKEME24 DEC 1991BDI1:49.20
Alejandro MATIENZO25 APR 1991ESPDNF
Manuel OLMEDO17 MAY 1983ESPDNF
Men's 110mH
Final, Wind: -1.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Enrique LLOPIS15 OCT 2000ESP13.44
2.Valdó SZŰCS29 JUN 1995HUN13.46
3.Asier MARTÍNEZ22 APR 2000ESP13.61
4.Gregor TRABER02 DEC 1992GER13.63
5.Michael OBASUYI12 AUG 1999BEL13.71
6.Just KWAOU-MATHEY04 DEC 1999FRA13.74
7.Liam VAN DER SCHAAF08 OCT 1998NED13.75
8.Yohan CHAVERRA21 MAR 1995COL13.78
Balázs BAJI09 JUN 1989HUNDQ
Men's 110mH
Heat 1, Wind: -0.4
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Asier MARTÍNEZ22 APR 2000ESP13.41
2.Enrique LLOPIS15 OCT 2000ESP13.41
3.Balázs BAJI09 JUN 1989HUN13.67
4.Yohan CHAVERRA21 MAR 1995COL13.74
5.Liam VAN DER SCHAAF08 OCT 1998NED13.77
6.Michael OBASUYI12 AUG 1999BEL13.82
7.Ignacio DE ESQUIROZ25 OCT 1989ESP14.47
Jonathas Filipe DA SILVA BRITO30 NOV 1992BRADNF
Men's 110mH
Heat 2, Wind: -1.4
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Valdó SZŰCS29 JUN 1995HUN13.64
2.Just KWAOU-MATHEY04 DEC 1999FRA13.72
3.Gregor TRABER02 DEC 1992GER13.77
4.João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA15 MAY 1992POR13.84
5.Yidiel CONTRERAS27 NOV 1992ESP14.15
6.Daniel CISNEROS02 JUN 1996ESP14.15
7.Antonio ALKANA12 APR 1990RSA14.38
8.Ernesto PRADOS21 NOV 1991ESP14.62
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Rutger KOPPELAAR01 MAY 1993NED5.70
2.Germán CHIARAVIGLIO16 APR 1987ARG5.55
3.Didac SALAS19 MAY 1993ESP5.55
4.Adrian VALLES16 MAR 1995ESP5.45
5.Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS26 NOV 1986GRE5.45
6.Adrian PÉREZ06 AUG 1998ESP5.45
7.Diogo FERREIRA30 JUL 1990POR5.10
8.Isidro LEYVA25 APR 1999ESP5.10
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Hugues Fabrice ZANGO25 JUN 1993BUR17.83+2.5
2.Pedro PICHARDO30 JUN 1993POR17.69+0.2
3.Melvin RAFFIN09 AUG 1998FRA17.17+1.8
4.Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE06 AUG 1994FRA17.17+0.9
5.Max HEß13 JUL 1996GER17.16+2.4
6.Tiago PEREIRA19 SEP 1993POR16.96+1.8
7.Pablo TORRIJOS12 MAY 1992ESP16.87+1.7
8.José BELLIDO25 MAY 1987ESP16.56+0.2
9.Simone FORTE20 JAN 1996ITA16.39+1.6
Max HEß13 JUL 1996GER16.99+1.4
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Julian WEBER29 AUG 1994GER82.65
2.Odei JAINAGA14 OCT 1997ESP82.21
3.Anderson PETERS21 OCT 1997GRN81.73
4.Manu QUIJERA13 JAN 1998ESP79.38
5.Nicolas QUIJERA24 JUN 1996ESP78.55
6.Bernhard SEIFERT15 FEB 1993GER76.92
7.Leandro RAMOS21 SEP 2000POR75.28
8.Rodrigo IGLESIAS19 APR 1997ESP67.12
Women's 200m
Final, Wind: -1.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Christine MBOMA22 MAY 2003NAM22.79
2.Gabriela Anahi SUAREZ02 FEB 2001ECU23.18
3.María VICENTE28 MAR 2001ESP23.29
4.Jaël BESTUÉ24 SEP 2000ESP23.30
5.Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO04 MAY 1983POR23.33
6.Gloria HOOPER03 MAR 1992ITA23.36
7.Bianca WILLIAMS18 DEC 1993GBR23.55
8.Ángela Gabriela TENORIO27 JAN 1996ECU23.96
Women's 200m
Final 2, Wind: -2.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Paula SEVILLA28 JUN 1997ESP23.65
2.Alba BORRERO24 SEP 1998ESP24.17
3.Esperança CLADERA14 MAY 2002ESP24.26
4.Bianca ACOSTA08 MAR 1997ESP24.36
5.Paula GARCÍA10 NOV 1998ESP24.42
6.Tamiris DE LIZ18 NOV 1995BRA24.46
Women's 1500m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Marta PÉREZ19 APR 1993ESP4:06.96
2.Siham HILALI02 MAY 1986MAR4:07.28
3.Selah BUSIENEI27 DEC 1991KEN4:07.44
4.Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN06 MAR 1995GBR4:07.55
5.Solange Andreia PEREIRA16 DEC 1989ESP4:10.34
6.Aurore FLEURY04 DEC 1993FRA4:10.58
7.Holly ARCHER07 NOV 1993GBR4:10.97
8.María Pía FERNÁNDEZ01 APR 1995URU4:11.44
9.Águeda MUÑOZ19 MAR 1999ESP4:13.55
10.Marta GARCÍA01 JAN 1998ESP4:15.85
11.Yolanda NGARAMBE14 SEP 1991SWE4:16.58
12.Federica DEL BUONO12 DEC 1994ITA4:18.74
Lorena MARTÍN22 OCT 1996ESPDNF
Women's 1500m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Idaira PRIETO17 AUG 1997ESP4:18.27
2.Miriam COSTA06 DEC 1997ESP4:22.11
3.Beatriz ÁLVAREZ16 DEC 1994ESP4:26.04
4.Angela VICIOSA29 MAY 2002ESP4:31.57
5.Mirian GREGORI25 APR 1991ESP4:33.14
6.Marina MARTÍN14 SEP 1997ESP4:43.84
Irene BONAFONTE02 OCT 1996ESPDNF
Women's 100mH
Final, Wind: 0.0
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA31 OCT 2000FRA12.80
2.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL12.95
3.Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO05 JUN 1998ITA12.95
4.Luminosa BOGLIOLO03 JUL 1995ITA12.98
5.Teresa ERRANDONEA15 NOV 1994ESP13.04
6.Beate SCHROTT15 APR 1988AUT13.31
7.Sharona BAKKER12 APR 1990NED13.35
8.Caridad JEREZ23 JAN 1991ESP13.37
9.María VICENTE28 MAR 2001ESP13.56
Women's 100mH
Heat 1, Wind: -1.2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO05 JUN 1998ITA12.98
2.Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA31 OCT 2000FRA13.00
3.Teresa ERRANDONEA15 NOV 1994ESP13.16
4.Sharona BAKKER12 APR 1990NED13.20
5.María VICENTE28 MAR 2001ESP13.57
6.Ketiley BATISTA13 JUL 1999BRA13.59
7.Carmen SÁNCHEZ17 NOV 1997ESP13.73
Women's 100mH
Heat 2, Wind: -1.0
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Luminosa BOGLIOLO03 JUL 1995ITA13.02
2.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL13.20
3.Caridad JEREZ23 JAN 1991ESP13.29
4.Beate SCHROTT15 APR 1988AUT13.32
5.Patricia ORTEGA18 APR 1994ESP13.84
6.Emilia DEL HOYO05 APR 1997ESP13.98
7.Marta SAINZ15 JAN 1988ESP14.74
Gréta KEREKES09 OCT 1992HUNDNF
Women's 400mH
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Linda OLIVIERI14 JUL 1998ITA55.89
2.Eleonora MARCHIANDO27 SEP 1997ITA56.02
3.Sara GALLEGO11 OCT 2000ESP56.38
4.Taylon BIELDT04 NOV 1998RSA56.98
5.Valeria CABEZAS CARACAS16 JAN 2001COL57.82
6.Nerea BERMEJO20 DEC 1998ESP57.83
Women's 400mH
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Line KLOSTER27 FEB 1990NOR55.61
2.Vera BARBOSA13 JAN 1989POR56.46
3.Yadisleidis PEDROSO28 JAN 1987ITA56.75
4.Grace CLAXTON19 AUG 1993PUR56.94
5.Gabby SCOTT13 JAN 1997PUR57.33
Women's 3000mSC
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Carolina ROBLES04 DEC 1991ESP9:34.30
2.Lili Anna TÓTH17 SEP 1998HUN9:41.16
3.Tatiane Raquel DA SILVA10 JUN 1990BRA9:43.09
4.Adva COHEN24 MAR 1996ISR9:48.84
5.Eilish FLANAGAN02 MAY 1997IRL9:48.88
6.Blanca FERNÁNDEZ01 APR 1992ESP9:50.18
7.Martina MERLO19 FEB 1993ITA9:54.00
8.Matylda KOWAL11 JAN 1989POL9:58.84
9.Lidia CAMPO26 MAR 1991ESP10:13.53
10.Belén CASETTA26 SEP 1994ARG10:21.59
11.Marta SERRANO05 APR 2003ESP10:42.20
12.Maisie GRICE29 JUN 2000GBR10:44.39
María José PÉREZ12 JUN 1992ESPDNF
Clara VIÑARAS08 SEP 1993ESPDNF
Mariola ŚLUSARCZYK04 JAN 1990POLDNF
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Yulimar ROJAS21 OCT 1995VEN15.34+2.2
2.Rouguy DIALLO05 FEB 1995FRA14.51+1.1
3.Patrícia MAMONA21 NOV 1988POR14.47+1.5
4.Liadagmis POVEA06 FEB 1996CUB14.45+2.0
5.Ana PELETEIRO02 DEC 1995ESP14.39+2.8
6.Hanna MINENKO25 SEP 1989ISR14.36+1.4
7.Neele ECKHARDT-NOACK02 JUL 1992GER14.07+0.8
8.Nubia SOARES26 MAR 1996BRA13.93+1.5
9.Patricia SARRAPIO16 NOV 1982ESP13.70+0.4
Ana PELETEIRO02 DEC 1995ESP14.25+1.4
Yulimar ROJAS21 OCT 1995VEN15.19+1.4
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Sara FANTINI16 SEP 1997ITA72.31
2.Laura REDONDO03 JUL 1988ESP70.65
3.Anamari KOŽUL20 JAN 1996CRO68.60
4.Rosa Andreina RODRÍGUEZ02 JUL 1986VEN68.01
5.Berta CASTELLS24 JAN 1984ESP66.37
6.Osarumen ODEH15 NOV 1995ESP61.08