Göteborg Friidrott GP

Slottsskogsvallen, Göteborg (SWE)

02 JUN 2021

Men's 800m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Daniel ROWDEN09 SEP 1997GBR1:45.64
2.Robert FARKEN20 SEP 1997GER1:45.80
3.Tony VAN DIEPEN17 APR 1996NED1:46.45
4.Žan RUDOLF09 MAY 1993SLO1:46.80
5.Johan ROGESTEDT27 JAN 1993SWE1:46.89
6.Christoph KESSLER28 APR 1995GER1:47.02
7.Alexander LUNDSKOG22 JUN 1996SWE1:47.90
8.Jeremiah Kipkorir MUTAI27 DEC 1992KEN1:48.10
Julian RANC14 SEP 1996FRADNF
Joakim ANDERSSON19 OCT 1992SWEDNF
Andreas KRAMER13 APR 1997SWEDNF
Men's 800m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Joakim ANDERSSON19 OCT 1992SWE1:48.80
2.Christoffer Frost JOHANSEN1997DEN1:50.21
3.Victor WAHLGREN20 JUN 2002SWE1:51.07
4.Emil DANIELSSON05 SEP 1997SWE1:51.32
5.Benjamin ÅBERG30 MAY 1995SWE1:52.23
6.Axel ALNESS-BORG25 AUG 1998SWE1:52.99
7.Michael HANSSON23 AUG 1996SWE1:55.28
8.Mathias SÖDER09 MAR 1999SWE1:55.64
9.Simon WIKELL11 DEC 2003SWE1:56.26
10.Hassan JIRRABEY1993SWE1:58.46
Felix FRANCOIS08 NOV 1990SWEDNF
Men's 5000m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Hugo HAY28 MAR 1997FRA13:10.95
2.Emmanuel KIPROP21 AUG 1999KEN13:11.02
3.Hillary KIPKOECH20 DEC 1998KEN13:20.62
4.Soufiane BOUCHIKHI22 MAR 1990BEL13:26.57
5.Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS13:31.45
6.Alfred KIPCHIRCHIR1994KEN13:32.81
7.Simon DEBOGNIES16 JUL 1996BEL13:33.29
8.Seán TOBIN20 JUL 1994IRL13:36.39
9.Adam CLARKE03 APR 1991GBR13:46.64
10.Mohammad Reza ABOOTORABI31 AUG 1989IRI13:46.74
11.Thijs NIJHUIS20 SEP 1992DEN13:52.60
12.Enock ONCHARI16 JAN 1999KEN13:54.30
13.Napoleon SOLOMON14 FEB 1994SWE13:55.09
Andreas LINDGREEN18 FEB 1998DENDNF
Kalle BERGLUND11 MAR 1996SWEDNF
Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUSDNF
Men's 5000m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Linus ROSDAL11 MAR 1992SWE13:53.19
2.Jonatan FRIDOLFSSON19 DEC 1992SWE13:53.28
3.Jacob SIMONSEN01 JAN 1995DEN13:55.59
4.Jonatan GUSTAFSSON28 DEC 1999SWE14:08.04
5.Omar ISMAIL18 FEB 2000SWE14:08.14
6.Anders GRAHL13 JAN 1987SWE14:37.74
7.Wilhelm BERGENTZ12 NOV 2002SWE14:38.90
8.Andreas JANSSON07 APR 1996SWE14:39.81
9.Andreas DAVIDSSON05 JUL 1995SWE14:49.46
10.Anders BERGMAN26 MAY 1988SWE14:49.71
11.Daniel CULLIN05 JUN 1997SWE14:50.00
12.Oscar WANEMARK26 APR 1991SWE14:53.23
13.Sharmarke AHMED11 AUG 2002SWE15:00.53
14.Robert ALEXANDERSON1990SWE15:28.38
Gabriel STEFFENSEN29 APR 1996SWEDNF
Richard EMILSSON09 MAR 1989SWEDNF
Omar NUUR12 JAN 2001SWEDNF
Samuel Tsegay TESFAMARIAM24 FEB 1988ERIDNF
Alexander NILSSON14 APR 1995SWEDNF
Axel DJURBERG20 SEP 1999SWEDNF
Men's 400mH
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Thomas BARR24 JUL 1992IRL49.02
2.Carl BENGTSTRÖM13 JAN 2000SWE49.85
3.Johan CLAESON05 JAN 2001SWE51.76
4.Ludvig HILLENFJÄRD10 MAR 1997SWE52.21
5.Anton BERTILSSON27 JAN 1999SWE53.29
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.70
2.Thiago BRAZ16 DEC 1993BRA5.65
3.Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSE04 JUN 2001NOR5.60
4.Cole WALSH14 JUN 1995USA5.60
5.Adrian VALLES16 MAR 1995ESP5.10
6.Robin JACOBSSON15 AUG 1998SWE4.90
Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON08 JAN 1994SWENM
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Isak PERSSON02 APR 1995SWE15.39-0.7
2.Gustaf BÅLSTRÖM29 MAR 1998SWE14.62-0.8
3.Oskar WEIDENHOLM12 JUL 2001SWE14.48+0.1
Men's Shot Put
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Scott LINCOLN07 MAY 1993GBR20.81
2.Jesper ARBINGE27 MAR 1997SWE18.78
3.Arwid KOSKINEN19 JAN 1992SWE16.57
4.Leo ZIKOVIC19 NOV 2004SWE15.02
Marcus THOMSEN07 JAN 1998NORNM
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Daniel STÅHL27 AUG 1992SWE66.81
2.Simon PETTERSSON03 JAN 1994SWE65.26
3.Guðni Valur GUÐNASON11 OCT 1995ISL64.92
4.Lawrence OKOYE06 OCT 1991GBR62.61
5.Philip MILANOV06 JUL 1991BEL61.67
6.Sven Martin SKAGESTAD13 JAN 1995NOR60.05
7.Jakob GARDENKRANS15 AUG 1997SWE57.04
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Chris BENNETT17 DEC 1989GBR75.79
2.Taylor CAMPBELL30 JUN 1996GBR74.30
3.Ragnar CARLSSON16 NOV 2000SWE72.11
4.Krisztián PARS18 FEB 1982HUN70.11
5.Oscar VESTLUND27 APR 1993SWE68.12
6.Hugo SÖRBY11 FEB 2001SWE62.52
Women's 200m
Final 1, Wind: +0.3
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ama PIPI26 NOV 1995GBR23.40
2.Imke VERVAET11 APR 1993BEL23.44
3.Moa HJELMER19 JUN 1990SWE23.48
4.Phil HEALY19 NOV 1994IRL23.65
5.Lisa LILJA22 NOV 1996SWE23.81
6.Wilma ROSENQUIST08 MAR 2001SWE23.87
7.Irene EKELUND08 MAR 1997SWE24.22
Women's 200m
Final 2, Wind: -1.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Julia HENRIKSSON11 JUL 2000SWE23.91
2.Emma JANSSON04 APR 1997SWE24.29
3.Emelie RANTZOW06 JUL 1998SWE24.82
4.Tilde DAHLBERG2006SWE25.30
5.Amanda HANSSON19 OCT 1999SWE25.84
Women's 1500m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Sarah HEALY13 FEB 2001IRL4:07.78
2.Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN06 MAR 1995GBR4:08.28
3.Axumawit EMBAYE18 OCT 1994ETH4:10.74
4.Linn SÖDERHOLM05 MAY 1996SWE4:13.79
5.Caroline HÖGARDH16 NOV 1992SWE4:18.96
6.Anna SILVANDER22 JUN 1993SWE4:19.82
7.Nora LUNDIN22 DEC 2003SWE4:21.73
8.Natalia EVANGELIDOU10 MAR 1991CYP4:22.35
9.Andrea CLAESON23 JUN 1998SWE4:23.98
10.Saga PROVCI20 OCT 2004SWE4:30.78
11.Olivia WESLIEN21 AUG 1997SWE4:31.86
Linn NILSSON15 OCT 1990SWEDNF
Elin BRINK27 MAR 1997SWEDNF
Women's 1500m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Elvira BREDIN23 APR 2003SWE4:27.59
2.Agnes THUNDAL11 APR 2005SWE4:28.23
3.Saga HAGELIN15 OCT 2003SWE4:36.25
4.Maud DE CONINCK2005SWE4:37.84
5.Wilma EHRNBORG2006SWE4:39.79
6.Elin HAGELIN2005SWE4:41.46
7.Fanny ANDERSSON14 JUL 2003SWE4:41.94
8.Paulina HULTBERG2005SWE4:42.30
9.Tilda KNAUER16 MAR 2003SWE4:49.98
Allison CASH01 NOV 1994USADNS
Elin BRINK27 MAR 1997SWEDNF
Women's 5000m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Sara CHRISTIANSSON21 JUL 1997SWE15:53.27
2.Anastasia DENISOVA29 JUN 1993BLR16:21.57
3.Alva MALMSTEN NILSSON12 SEP 2003SWE17:09.01
4.Johanna LARSSON11 NOV 1993SWE17:11.16
5.Malin STRAND20 DEC 1993SWE18:13.50
Linn NILSSON15 OCT 1990SWEDNF
Women's High Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Maja NILSSON08 DEC 1999SWE1.90
2.Mirela DEMIREVA28 SEP 1989BUL1.86
3.Sofie SKOOG07 JUN 1990SWE1.78
4.Barbara SZABÓ17 FEB 1990HUN1.78
Women's Long Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Tilde JOHANSSON05 JAN 2001SWE6.54+0.2
2.Shara PROCTOR16 SEP 1988GBR6.40+0.9
3.Kaiza KARLÉN04 DEC 1998SWE6.230.0
4.Malin MARMBRANDT OTTERLING29 APR 1985SWE6.16+0.2
5.Māra GRĪVA04 AUG 1989LAT5.98-0.8
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Rebecka ABRAHAMSSON26 APR 1994SWE12.97-1.0
Lisa WEYHENMEYER11 MAY 2000SWENMNWI
Amanda HJALMARSSON17 AUG 1997SWENMNWI
Women's Shot Put
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Fanny ROOS02 JAN 1995SWE18.56
2.Paulina GUBA14 MAY 1991POL17.50
3.Axelina JOHANSSON20 APR 2000SWE17.29
4.Sara LENNMAN08 APR 1996SWE17.13
5.Frida ÅKERSTRÖM29 NOV 1990SWE16.70
6.Maria NILSSON01 JUN 1995SWE14.72
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Katarzyna FURMANEK19 FEB 1996POL70.27
2.Grete AHLBERG29 MAY 1998SWE67.58
3.Vanessa STERCKENDRIES15 SEP 1995BEL66.80
4.Tracey ANDERSSON05 DEC 1984SWE65.15
5.Jessica MAYHO14 JUN 1993GBR64.49
6.Sara FORSSELL19 NOV 2000SWE60.71
7.Rebecka HALLERTH04 JAN 1996SWE57.30

National Events - F

Men's 200m
Final, Wind: +0.3
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Anders PIHLBLAD11 DEC 1998SWE21.51
2.Kasper KADESTÅL17 JAN 1999SWE21.59
3.Desmond ROGO10 APR 1996SWE21.61
4.Marcus TORNÉE03 JAN 1998SWE21.78
5.Alexander ANDREASSON19 SEP 1999SWE21.93
6.Omar CHAABAN23 FEB 2000SWE22.19

National Events - F

Men's 400m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Emil JOHANSSON10 JUN 2002SWE47.47
2.Anton SIGURDSSON27 JUN 1996SWE48.32
3.Gustav GAHNE05 MAY 2001SWE48.45
4.Isak HELGESSON2003SWE49.41
5.Samuel WIIK31 JAN 1998SWE49.94
6.Anders LOGG07 JAN 1976SWE50.54
7.Kevin BODÉN16 OCT 2002SWE51.34

National Events - F

Men's 1500m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Samuel PIHLSTRÖM08 MAR 2001SWE3:42.70
2.Gustav BERLIN26 DEC 1995SWE3:42.82
3.Abdelfath YASSIN18 JUL 1995SWE3:43.75
4.Abubakar ABDULLAHI04 FEB 1999SWE3:45.49
5.Markus Kirk KJELDSEN07 JAN 2001DEN3:45.52
6.Estifanos FAID04 JUN 1992ETH3:45.80
7.Alexander NILSSON14 APR 1995SWE3:46.11
8.Olof SILVANDER26 NOV 1999SWE3:47.56
9.August MOLLÉN26 AUG 1999SWE3:48.16
Simon WALLENLIND17 NOV 1997SWEDNF
Men's 1500m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Albin WALLENIUS01 OCT 2003SWE3:56.02
2.Johan LAMM18 JAN 1998SWE3:59.86
3.Carl ERIXON2003SWE4:03.91
Simon WALLENLIND17 NOV 1997SWEDNF

National Events - F

Women's 400m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Lova PERMAN24 APR 2003SWE54.61
2.Vendela RYDBÄCK08 NOV 1997SWE55.15
3.Hanna KARLSSON31 OCT 2003SWE55.89
4.Josephine RISBERG THOOR29 AUG 1995SWE56.96
5.Amanda HOLMBERG06 SEP 1998SWE57.55
6.Linnea BORRMAN2001NOR60.22
7.Nelly ELNED2006SWE61.08