Next eventWorld Athletics Continental TourChristchurch 202319 Feb 2023

Anhalt 2021

Paul-Greifzu-Stadion, Dessau (GER)

21 MAY 2021

Men's 100m
Final 1, Wind: +2.2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Yupun ABEYKOON31 DEC 1994SRI10.09
2.Joris VAN GOOL04 APR 1998NED10.25
3.Yannick WOLF12 MAY 2000GER10.31
4.Ojie EDOBURUN02 JUN 1996GBR10.37
5.Aleksandar ASKOVIC23 OCT 1997GER10.46
Men's 100m
Final 2, Wind: +1.7
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Maurice HUKE25 FEB 1993GER10.32
2.Michael POHL18 NOV 1989GER10.42
3.Philipp TRUTENAT06 DEC 1997GER10.50
4.Maximilian HEINRICHS20 NOV 2001GER10.67
5.Florian KORDMANN23 MAR 2002GER10.98
Men's 100m
Heat 1, Wind: -1.9
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Yupun ABEYKOON31 DEC 1994SRI10.48
2.Yannick WOLF12 MAY 2000GER10.62
3.Michael POHL18 NOV 1989GER10.66
4.Maurice HUKE25 FEB 1993GER10.78
5.Florian KORDMANN23 MAR 2002GER11.35
6.Luis BRANDNER09 OCT 2000GER40.88
Men's 100m
Heat 2, Wind: +0.3
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Joris VAN GOOL04 APR 1998NED10.40
2.Ojie EDOBURUN02 JUN 1996GBR10.53
3.Aleksandar ASKOVIC23 OCT 1997GER10.60
4.Philipp TRUTENAT06 DEC 1997GER10.63
5.Maximilian HEINRICHS20 NOV 2001GER10.84
Men's 800m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Benjamin ROBERT04 JAN 1998FRA1:45.79
2.Mateusz BORKOWSKI02 APR 1997POL1:46.01
3.Alex BOTTERILL18 JAN 2000GBR1:46.52
4.Gabriel TUAL09 APR 1998FRA1:46.77
5.Catalin TECUCEANU09 SEP 1999ROU1:46.78
6.Ben PATTISON15 DEC 2001GBR1:46.84
7.Christoph KESSLER28 APR 1995GER1:47.01
8.Conrad KIESELBERGER27 APR 1999GER1:51.69
9.Julius LAWNIK27 DEC 1995GER1:56.07
Andrzej JAROS19 JUL 1990POLDNF
Men's 1500m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Baptiste MISCHLER23 NOV 1997FRA3:39.91
2.Valentijn WEINANS29 DEC 1995NED3:41.60
3.Marc TORTELL26 DEC 1997GER3:42.35
4.Luke MCCANN12 MAR 1998IRL3:42.64
5.Sam BLAKE11 JUL 1995AUS3:43.04
6.Joonas RINNE20 MAY 1995FIN3:43.54
7.Felix WAMMETSBERGER06 JUL 1995GER3:44.04
8.Szymon ŻYWKO12 APR 1999POL3:46.11
9.Pietro ARESE08 OCT 1999ITA3:48.27
10.Velten SCHNEIDER21 AUG 1999GER3:49.59
11.Maximilian FEIST20 FEB 1999GER3:50.92
Adam CZERWIŃSKI02 OCT 1988POLDNF
Men's 2000mSC
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Karl BEBENDORF07 MAY 1996GER5:25.64
2.Mitko TSENOV13 JUN 1993BUL5:27.93
3.Víctor RUIZ24 JUN 1993ESP5:29.59
4.Ahmed ABDELWAHED26 MAY 1996ITA5:30.03
5.Clément DEFLANDRE14 DEC 1997BEL5:35.35
6.Roberto ALAIZ20 JUL 1990ESP5:36.44
7.Konstantin WEDEL22 NOV 1993GER5:37.54
8.Fabian CLARKSON13 DEC 1990GER5:41.59
9.Henrik LINDSTROT18 AUG 2003GER5:49.21
10.Robin MÜLLER12 JUN 2003GER5:51.03
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES19 SEP 1993KENDNF
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Sam KENDRICKS07 SEP 1992USA5.80
2.Oleg ZERNIKEL16 APR 1995GER5.50
3.Torben BLECH12 FEB 1995GER5.45
4.Dominik ALBERTO28 APR 1992SUI5.45
5.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.45
6.Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS26 NOV 1986GRE5.35
7.Rutger KOPPELAAR01 MAY 1993NED5.25
8.Gillian LADWIG03 DEC 1998GER5.25
9.Philip KASS23 NOV 1998GER5.10
Tom-Linus HUMANN02 MAY 1998GERNM
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Johannes VETTER26 MAR 1993GER93.20
2.Julian WEBER29 AUG 1994GER84.51
3.Andrian MARDARE20 JUN 1995MDA82.99
4.Kim AMB31 JUL 1990SWE79.72
5.Timothy HERMAN19 OCT 1990BEL77.73
6.Tom MEIER12 MAY 1997GER75.32
7.Bernhard SEIFERT15 FEB 1993GER71.48
8.Jonas BONEWIT30 JUL 1995GER70.79
9.Maurice VOIGT08 SEP 2000GER68.71
10.Markus KOCH30 MAR 1993GER68.05
11.Gordon SCHULZ16 APR 2001GER54.23
Women's 100m
Final 1, Wind: +1.7
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Jennifer MONTAG11 FEB 1998GER11.29
2.Sina MAYER10 APR 1995GER11.30
3.Lotta KEMPPINEN01 APR 1998FIN11.33
3.Rani ROSIUS25 APR 2000BEL11.33
5.Klaudia ADAMEK22 MAR 1999POL11.44
6.Asha PHILIP25 OCT 1990GBR11.46
Women's 100m
Final 2, Wind: +1.4
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Olivia FOTOPOULOU20 DEC 1996CYP11.38
2.Amelie-Sophie LEDERER22 APR 1994GER11.46
3.Mathilde U. KRAMER15 MAR 1993DEN11.52
4.Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN11 APR 1993DEN11.56
5.Johanna Marie BECHTHOLD14 JAN 1997GER11.74
6.Sarah RANIS28 JUN 2004GER12.26
Women's 100m
Heat 1, Wind: -2.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Lotta KEMPPINEN01 APR 1998FIN11.61
2.Rani ROSIUS25 APR 2000BEL11.64
3.Sina MAYER10 APR 1995GER11.67
4.Asha PHILIP25 OCT 1990GBR11.77
5.Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN11 APR 1993DEN11.94
6.Sarah RANIS28 JUN 2004GER12.28
Women's 100m
Heat 2, Wind: -0.8
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Jennifer MONTAG11 FEB 1998GER11.63
2.Klaudia ADAMEK22 MAR 1999POL11.70
3.Olivia FOTOPOULOU20 DEC 1996CYP11.77
4.Amelie-Sophie LEDERER22 APR 1994GER11.83
5.Mathilde U. KRAMER15 MAR 1993DEN11.89
6.Johanna Marie BECHTHOLD14 JAN 1997GER11.97
Women's 400m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Cynthia BOLINGO12 JAN 1993BEL51.75
2.Laura MÜLLER11 DEC 1995GER52.59
3.Ruth Sophia SPELMEYER-PREUß19 SEP 1990GER52.93
4.Alica SCHMIDT08 NOV 1998GER53.88
5.Eirini VASILEIOU18 MAR 1990GRE53.92
6.Lena NAUMANN07 MAY 1994GER56.27
Women's 400m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Karolina PAHLITZSCH05 APR 1994GER53.54
2.Luna THIEL26 NOV 1999GER53.60
3.Laura MARX20 MAR 1997GER55.39
4.Svenja PAPE20 MAR 2000GER55.47
5.Lea AHRENS26 JUL 1998GER57.31
Women's 800m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Rénelle LAMOTE26 DEC 1993FRA2:01.66
2.Christina HERING09 OCT 1994GER2:01.83
3.Angelika CICHOCKA15 MAR 1988POL2:01.85
4.Alexandra BELL04 NOV 1992GBR2:02.04
5.Lore HOFFMANN25 JUL 1996SUI2:02.07
6.Tanja SPILL16 DEC 1995GER2:02.74
7.Majtie KOLBERG05 DEC 1999GER2:03.83
8.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE03 AUG 1992GER2:05.76
9.Patricia DE GRAAT09 NOV 1998GER2:08.54
10.Christin SCHULZE12 MAR 1994GER2:10.95
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF
Jackie BAUMANN24 AUG 1995GERDNF
Women's 100mH
Final 1, Wind: +1.2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL12.92
2.Elvira HERMAN09 JAN 1997BLR12.94
3.Beate SCHROTT15 APR 1988AUT13.23
4.Eline BERINGS28 MAY 1986BEL13.31
5.Selina VON JACKOWSKI10 DEC 1997SUI13.49
Women's 100mH
Final 2, Wind: +0.8
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Isabel MAYER21 FEB 1993GER13.39
2.Lisa MAIHÖFER28 OCT 1998GER13.64
3.Abigail ADJEI10 JAN 1997GER13.89
4.Cindy ROLEDER21 AUG 1989GER14.02
Ann-Cathrin VOGL13 JAN 1998GERDNF
Women's 100mH
Heat 1, Wind: -0.7
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Beate SCHROTT15 APR 1988AUT13.41
2.Eline BERINGS28 MAY 1986BEL13.44
3.Selina VON JACKOWSKI10 DEC 1997SUI13.76
4.Lisa MAIHÖFER28 OCT 1998GER13.84
5.Cindy ROLEDER21 AUG 1989GER14.09
6.Abigail ADJEI10 JAN 1997GER14.12
Women's 100mH
Heat 2, Wind: -0.7
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL13.26
2.Elvira HERMAN09 JAN 1997BLR13.26
3.Isabel MAYER21 FEB 1993GER13.92
4.Ann-Cathrin VOGL13 JAN 1998GER15.20
Alina TALAY14 MAY 1989BLRDNF
Women's 400mH
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Carolina KRAFZIK27 MAR 1995GER57.67
2.Joanna LINKIEWICZ02 MAY 1990POL58.02
3.Christine SALTERBERG09 JUN 1994GER58.67
4.Nea MATTILA24 NOV 1999FIN59.17
5.Djamila BÖHM15 JUL 1994GER59.26
6.Vera BARBOSA13 JAN 1989POR59.68
Women's High Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Iryna GERASHCHENKO10 MAR 1995UKR1.92
2.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH19 SEP 2001UKR1.92
3.Salome LANG18 NOV 1997SUI1.87
4.Alexandra PLAZA10 JUN 1994GER1.84
5.Claire ORCEL02 DEC 1997BEL1.84
6.Lea HALMANS05 FEB 1999GER1.84
7.Mariya LASITSKENE14 JAN 1993ANA1.80
7.Christina HONSEL07 JUL 1997GER1.80
9.Bianca STICHLING04 MAR 2000GER1.75
10.Blessing ENATOH08 AUG 2002GER1.75
Women's Long Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER6.68
+1.1
2.Lucie KIENAST01 JUN 2001GER6.51
+2.5
3.Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA13 APR 1989BLR6.48
+0.7
4.Maryse LUZOLO15 MAR 1995GER6.45
+0.2
5.Merle HOMEIER27 AUG 1999GER6.31
+1.6
6.Pauline HONDEMA28 MAR 2000NED6.25
+0.9
7.Alina ROTARU-KOTTMANN05 JUN 1993ROU6.24
+0.9
8.Julia GERTER13 JUL 1994GER6.22
+1.5
9.Filippa FOTOPOULOU20 DEC 1996CYP6.07
-0.1
Lucie KIENAST01 JUN 2001GER6.44

U23 Events - F

Women's 400mH
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Lara-Noelle STEINBRECHER10 JAN 2003GER59.83
2.Hanna RENDER22 MAR 2003GER1:01.21
3.Laura WILHELM05 NOV 2002GER1:01.33
4.Viviane HEILMANN03 SEP 2001GER1:01.34
5.Sabrina HEIL13 NOV 2003GER1:01.55
6.Anastasia VOGEL27 MAR 2002GER1:02.09

U20 Events - F

Men's 800m
Final 3
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Till WOLDRICH17 AUG 2004GER1:56.78
2.Bennet Levi KÖHN2004GER1:57.15
3.Louis FUCHS27 JAN 2003GER1:58.39
Men's 800m
Final 4
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Elija ZIEM28 JAN 2004GER1:52.66
2.Regis THIBERT26 JAN 2004BEL1:54.06
3.Nils OHEIM07 JUL 2002GER1:54.31
4.Florian SPROCK09 JAN 2002GER1:55.79
5.Emil GRAPENTHIN2003GER1:56.20
6.Franz WALTHER24 OCT 2003GER1:57.83
7.Piet ENZMANN20 NOV 2002GER1:58.07
8.Moritz BISCHOFF2002GER1:58.45

U20 Events - F

Men's Long Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Till STEINFORTH11 JUN 2002GER7.26
+0.2
2.Benedikt Thomas WALLSTEIN20 APR 2005GER7.19
+0.7
3.Maximilian SKARKE28 JUL 2005GER6.35
+2.3
4.Valentin BRENNER24 OCT 2004GER6.33
-0.3
Maximilian SKARKE28 JUL 2005GER6.12

U20 Events - F

Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Eric FRANK29 JAN 2002GER67.39
2.Moritz MORSTEIN28 JAN 2003GER65.46
3.Jannick VOß06 JUL 2002GER57.98
4.Marek KADEREIT10 OCT 2002GER51.34

U20 Events - F

Women's 800m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Leni LEUTERITZ2007GER2:23.26
2.Mathilda WIEGAND2005GER2:23.87
Women's 800m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Jasmin KÜHNAST09 SEP 2003GER2:14.16
2.Julia REINBOTH30 OCT 2003GER2:18.98
3.Lilli SCHLÜTER12 OCT 2005GER2:19.22
4.Clara SCHILLER30 JUN 2006GER2:20.24
5.Finnja PIECH17 APR 2004GER2:20.61
6.Celina BEHRENS2004GER2:23.83

U20 Events - F

Women's 3000m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Eileen SEEBON28 OCT 2003GER10:08.13
2.Emma HERWIG11 MAR 2005GER10:24.87
3.Momo WAGNER2002GER10:27.81

U20 Events - F

Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Josefa SCHEPP18 FEB 2003GER53.89
2.Tjara HSU16 FEB 2002GER48.10
3.Lilly URBAN10 MAY 2002GER46.68
4.Emely GRENZER14 AUG 2002GER46.18
5.Alyssa JOHN11 MAY 2003GER45.39
6.Yasmin WILKE05 JAN 2003GER43.71
7.Patricia ALBERTS08 OCT 2003GER43.48
8.Emilie ULRICH26 JUN 2002GER40.53
9.Anna GÜTHLEIN2002GER37.87

U18 Events - F

Men's Javelin Throw (700gr)
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Josh ANHALT2004GER55.70

U18 Events - F

Women's Javelin Throw (500gr)
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Nele PFUMPFEL02 JUN 2004GER43.82
2.Mia Charlotte EITNER01 JAN 2004GER41.15
3.Chantal RIMKE09 MAY 2005GER36.96
4.Lynn Marie ENGELHARD03 JUN 2005GER36.96

U16 Events - F

Women's Long Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Caroline FREITAG09 MAY 2006GER5.46
0.0
2.Hannah-Sophie PIPPEL29 APR 2006GER5.34
0.0
3.Charlotte ZEIGERMANN21 JUL 2006GER5.32
+0.1
4.Henriette LÄSSING2006GER5.11
+0.1
5.Charlotte LÄSSING2006GER5.03
+1.2

U16 Events - F

Women's Javelin Throw (500gr)
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Nina RITTER19 SEP 2006GER41.61
2.Nele STRAUß09 DEC 2006GER34.99